Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179
Silvercoins of German Empire / Silbermünzen des Ka
Hesse / Hessen
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 135
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., scratch and small edge nick, ss. J. 69 5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., Kratzer und kl. Rf., ss. J. 69 (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 440.00
Sold...EUR 455.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:38:19 EST
Sold For 455
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 136
5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., cleaned, scratch, small edge nick, ss. J. 71 5 Mark, 1891, Ludwig IV., gereinigt, Kratzer, kleine Randfehler, ss. J. 71 (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:38:41 EST
Lübeck / Lübeck
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 137
5 Mark, 1904, municipal coat of arms, small edge nick, scratch, ss. J. 83 5 Mark, 1904, Stadtwappen, kleine Randfehler, Kratzer, ss. J. 83 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:39:09 EST
Prussia / Preußen
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 139
2 Mark, 1911, Wilhelm II., extremley fine J. 102 2 Mark, 1911, Wilhelm II., vz. J. 102 (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:39:39 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 140
2 Mark, 1901, Wilhelm II., 200 years kingdom, extremly fine to uncirculated, J. 105. 2 Mark, 1901, Wilhelm II., 200 Jahre Königreich, vz-st., J. 105. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:40:02 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 142
3 Mark, 1915, Mansfeld, small edge nick, like uncirculated, J. 115. 3 Mark, 1915, Mansfeld, kl. Rf., fast st, J. 115. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 480.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:40:29 EST
Saxony / Sachsen
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 143
5 Mark, 1902, Albert, minimal edge nick, extremley fine J. 125 5 Mark, 1902, Albert, minimale Randfehler, vz. J. 125 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:40:45 EST
Saxony-Meiningen / Sachsen-Meiningen
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 144
2 Mark, 1901, Georg II. To the 75. Birthday, small edge nick, ss. J. 149 2 Mark, 1901, Georg II. zum 75. Geburtstag, kleine Randfehler, ss. J. 149 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:12 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 145
5 Mark, 1901, Georg II. To the 75. Birthday, small edge nick, polished, ss. J. 150 5 Mark, 1901, Georg II. zum 75. Geburtstag, kleine Randfehler, poliert, ss. J. 150 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:39 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 146
2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., small edge nick, polished, ss. J. 151 b 2 Mark, 1902, Georg II., kleine Randfehler, poliert, ss. J. 151b (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:41:57 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 147
3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., small edge nick, slightly rubbed, extremley fine J. 152 3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., kleine Randfehler, leicht berieben, vz. J. 152 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:42:32 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 148
3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., extremley fine J. 152 3 Mark, 1913, Georg II., vz. J. 152 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:43:25 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 149
5 Mark, 1908, Georg II., scratch, ss. J. 153 b 5 Mark, 1908, Georg II., Kratzer, ss. J. 153b (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:43:45 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 150
2 Mark 1915, Georg II. On his Death, minimal edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. J. 154 2 Mark 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, minimale Randfehler, ss-vz. J. 154 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:44:20 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 151
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, aversum extremly fine, reverse extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 155 3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, Avers vz, Revers vz-st. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:44:40 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 152
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, small edge nick, small scratch, extremly fine from first repulse. J. 155 3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz aus Erstabschlag. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 152.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:45:02 EST
Sold For 152
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 153
3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. On his Death, minimal edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 155 3 Mark, 1915, Georg II. auf seinen Tod, minimale Randfehler, vz-st. J. 155 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:45:38 EST
Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach / Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 154
Symbol: ss
2 Mark, 1898, Carl Alexander to the 80. Birthday, edge nick, ss. J. 156 2 Mark, 1898, Carl Alexander zum 80. Geburtstag, Randfehler, ss. J. 156 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:46:50 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 155
2 Mark, 1901, Wilhelm Ernst to the accession to power, polished, ss. J. 157 2 Mark, 1901, Wilhelm Ernst zum Regierungsantritt, poliert, ss. J. 157 (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:47:12 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 156
2 Mark, 1908, to the 350 year celebration the university Jena, extremly fine to uncirculated, J. 160. 2 Mark, 1908, Zur 350 Jahrfeier der Universität Jena, vz-st, J. 160. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:47:31 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 157
3 Mark, 1910, Wilhelm Ernst, on his marriage, small edge nick, extremly fine plus, J. 162. 3 Mark, 1910, Wilhelm Ernst, auf seine Vermählung, kl. Rf., vz+, J. 162. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:47:47 EST
Schaumburg-Lippe / Schaumburg-Lippe
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 158
Symbol: vz
Cat No: J. 166
3 Mark, 1911, Georg, on his Death, extremley fine (J. 166) 3 Mark, 1911, Georg, auf seinen Tod, vz. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:48:11 EST