Records 1 to 50 of 1207

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 197

Abstimmungsgebiete / Plebiscite Areas
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5863
Symbol: o/*/*

1920/23, Ordner mit einer Teil-Slg. + Doubletten, einige hundert Werte quer durch die Gebiete.

1920 / 23, file with a part collection+duplicates, a few hundred values straight through the areas.

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 12:32:40 EST

Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2707
Cat No: 19aWOR

image 20 Pf (dunkel)lilaultramarin Hochovalaufdruck Oberrand Walze 3'7'3 tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 800.-

20 Pf (dark) lilac ultramarine high oval imprint upper margin cylinder 3\'7\'3 impeccable mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 800.- (19aWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5864
Symbol: **/*/

1920. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf selbst gestalteten Blättern. Gut besetzt mit auch den unverausgabten Marken Nr.I-VI postfrisch.

1920. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on self-designed pages. Well-staffed with also the not issued stamps no. I-VI mint never hinged. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 12:33:05 EST

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4003
Cat No: 929HAN(2)

image 40 Pfg. Ziffern, purpur, 2 Unterrandpaare mit Han 4054.46 1 und 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

40 Pfg. Numerals, purple, 2 lower margin pairs with Han 4054.46 1 and 2, always mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (929HAN(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4009
Cat No: 932HAN

image 50 Pfg. Ziffern, graugrün, Unterrandpaar mit Han 4004.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

50 Pfg. Numerals, gray green, lower margin pair with Han 4004.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (932HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4024
Cat No: 935d

image 80 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelviolettultramin, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, eine der seltensten Farbvariante dieser Ausgabe, Mi. 1.600,-

80 Pfg. Numerals deep purple ultramin, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernh+¦ft, one of the rarest colour variety of this issue, Michel 1,600.- (935d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4030
Cat No: 937HAN

image 1 RM Ziffer braunoliv, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4075.46 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

1 RM numeral brown olive, lower margin pair with HAN 4075.46 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (937HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4054
Cat No: 945DZ

image 8 Pfg. Arbeiter rot, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Blöcke mit Druckerzeichen "7" positiv neben Feld 11, postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

8 Pfg. Worker red, left upper corner blocks of four with printer signature \"7\" positive besides field 11, mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (945DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4116
Cat No: 954HAN(2)

image 40 Pfg. Arbeiter rosalila, 2 Unterrand-4er-Blocks mit HAN 4055.47 1 und 4133.46 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

40 Pfg. Worker rose lilac, 2 lower margin block of four with HAN 4055.47 1 and 4133.46 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (954HAN(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4117
Cat No: 954HAN(2)

image 40 Pfg. Arbeiter rosalila, Unterrandpaar und -4er-Block mit HAN 4165.47 1 und HAN 4165.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

40 Pfg. Worker rose lilac, lower margin pair and -block of four with HAN 4165.47 1 and HAN 4165.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (954HAN(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4118
Cat No: 954HAN(4)

image 40 Pfg. Arbeiter rosalila, 4 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4027.47 1 und 2 und HAN 4133.46 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

40 Pfg. Worker rose lilac, 4 lower margin pairs with HAN 4027.47 1 and 2 and HAN 4133.46 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (954HAN(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4120
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 954(2)

image 40 Pfg Arbeiter, zwei Stück als zusätzliche Gebühr für Eilboten auf ansonsten portofreiem Dienstbrief des Amtsgerichts LANDAU (ISAR) 19.8.47 nach Landshut, seltene MeF-Version

40 Pfg worker, two pieces as additional fee for special delivery on otherwise post paid official letter of the district court LANDAU (ISAR) 19.8.47 to Landshut, scarce Me F version (954(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4123
Cat No: 956aHAN(2)

image 60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4034.47 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4034.47 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (956aHAN(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4124
Cat No: 956aHAN(2)

image 60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4073.47 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4073.47 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (956aHAN(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4125
Cat No: 956aHAN(2)

image 60 Pfg. Arbeiter rotkarmin, 2 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4134.46 1 und 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

60 Pfg. Worker red carmine, 2 lower margin pairs with HAN 4134.46 1 and 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (956aHAN(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4127
Cat No: 956bHAN

image 60 Pfg. Arbeiter braunrot, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4019.47 2, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. ohne Bewertung

60 Pfg. Worker brown red, lower margin pair with HAN 4019.47 2, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernh+¦ft, Michel without valuation (956bHAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4129
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 956(2),A956

image 60 Pfg Arbeiter in beiden Farbvarianten, je zwei Stück, mit rs. 8 Pfg Arbeiter auf portogerechtem Eilboten-R-Rückschein-Brief BERLIN WILMERSDORF 11.6.48 nach Hamburg, Ankunft mit Minuten-Stempel 14.6.48 um "19:00" Uhr, Pracht

60 Pfg worker in both colour shades, always two pieces, with reverse 8 Pfg worker on properly franked special delivery R advice of delivery letter BERLIN WILMERSDORF 11.6.48 to Hamburg, arrival with minutes cancel 14.6.48 about \"19: 00\" clock, superb (956(2),A956) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4145
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 959b(4),etc

image 1 Mk olivgelb, sogenannte "Goldtaube" im Viererblock, ein Wert Bugspur, mit beidseitig 32 weiteren Werten in portogerechter MiF auf Zehnfach-Auslands-R-Brief LANDAU 22-6-48 nach Saanen in die Schweiz, Bedarfsspuren, kleiner Einriss, Bugspur, übliche Bedarfserhaltung, Fotoattest HD Schlegel BPP "... tarifgerecht frankiert"

1 Mk olive yellow, so-called \"Gold pigeon\" in the block of four, a value trace of crease, with on both sides 32 further values in properly franked Michel F on tenfold foreign countries R letter LANDAU 22-6-48 to Saanen to Switzerland, traces of usage, small tear, trace of crease, as usual legitimate condition, photo expertize HD Schlegel BPP \". Correctly franked franked\" (959b(4),etc) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4161
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 962a

image 5 Mk Taube lilaultramarin, unmerkliche Bugspur, EF auf Eilboten-Wertbrief in den Landzustellbereich ab HANNOVER 29.5.48 nach Siedlung Wörme bei Holm Seppensen / Kreis Buchholz, portogerecht im Gewicht bis 500 g und mit 4.000 Mk Wertinhalt, Ankunft rs. 2.6.48, Fotoattest Hohmann

5 Mk dove lilac ultramarine, imperceptible trace of crease, single franking on special delivery insured letter in the rural deliver district from Hanover 29.5.48 to settlement W+¦rme by Holm Seppensen / circle Buchholz, properly franked in the weight to 500 g and with 4.000 Mk value contents, arrival reverse 2.6.48, photo expertize Hohmann (962a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 08:50:41 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4166
Cat No: MH50 (5)

image Markenheftchen "Ziffer", 5 tadellose Exemplare mit verschied. Randleisten-Kombinationen.

Stamp booklet \"numeral\", 5 faultless examples with various border bars combinations. (MH50 (5)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4167
Cat No: MH50

image Markenheftchen "Ziffer" mit Orts-Stpl. KÖLN 4.9.47, HBl. 123 mit voller Randleiste, HBl. 124 ohne Randleiste.

Stamp booklet \"numeral\" with Locate-stamp Cologne 4.9.47, stamp booklet pane 123 with full border bar, stamp booklet pane 124 without border bar. (MH50) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 08:51:02 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5967

1945/48, Gebiet kpl. auf Leuchtt.-SF-Vordruckbl., Bl. 12 A/B mit Tagesrundstpl. BERLIN W8 und Gummierung.

1945 / 48, area completely on lighthouse SF preprinted pages, souvenir sheet 12 A / B with day round cancel BERLIN W8 and gum.

Altdeutschland / Old German States
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5587
Symbol: */o

1950-1920. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf selbst gestalteten Blättern. Teils gut besetzt mit Württemberg Nr.16 und Nr.34, Baden Nr.31 sowie weiterer guten Werten.

1950-1920. Unused and cancelled collection on self-designed pages. Partly well-staffed with Wuerttemberg no. 16 and no. 34, Baden no. 31 as well an additional good values. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:14:51 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5588
Symbol: */o/B

1850-1870. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 4 selbst gestalteten Alben. Streckenweise gut besetzt, ergänzt um einiges an Belegen.

1850-1870. Unused and cancelled collection in 4 self-made albums. Here and there well-staffed, supplemented considerably at documents.

Opening EUR 310.00
Sold...EUR 310.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:15:08 EST
Sold For 310

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5589
Symbol: */o

1850-1920. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung nur Bayern und Württemberg im Vordruckalbum. Streckenweise gut besetzt, auch einige geprüfte Marken enthalten.

1850-1920. Unused and cancelled collection only Bavaria and Wuerttemberg in the illustrated album. Here and there well-staffed, also a few expertized stamps included. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:15:30 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5590

1850-1918. Ungebrauchter und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand im Album. Lückenhaft, aber verschiedene Gebiete wie Baden, Sachsen und Württemberg gut besetzt. Dabei auch eine Württemberg Nr.5 und Nr.29.

1850-1918. Unused and cancelled collections stock in the album. Incompletely, but various areas like Baden, Saxony and Wuerttemberg well-staffed. With also a Wuerttemberg no. 5 and no. 29. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:15:53 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5591

1850-1870. Gestempelte Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Album. Lückenhaft gesammelt, aber hin und wieder auch bessere Werte enthalten. Insgesamt 10 Marken mit Attesten Groenlund inklusive einer guten Hannover Nr.8a.

1850-1870. Cancelled collection in the Lindner hingelesss album. Incompletely collected, but at odd times also better values included. In total 10 stamps with certificates Groenlund including one good Hanover no. 8 on

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:16:11 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5592
Symbol: */o

1850-1870. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Steckseiten. Streckenweise gut besetzt, sicherlich Fundgrube für den Spezialisten.

1850-1870. Unused and cancelled collection on stock pages. Here and there well-staffed, surely treasure trove for the specialist. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:16:50 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5593
Symbol: */o

1850-1870. Gestempelte und ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Blättern. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit recht ordentlichem Teil Baden.

1850-1870. Cancelled and mint collection on pages. Here and there well-staffed justifiably orderly part Baden.

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:17:08 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5594
Symbol: **/*/

1850-1920. Sammlung aus Borek-Abo auf entsprechenden Blättern mit Echtheitsgarantie. Dabei auch die ein oder andere bessere Marke.

1850-1920. Collection from Borek-subscription on corresponding pages with guarantee of authenticity. Also the an or other better stamp. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:17:36 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5595
Symbol: */o

1850-1920. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Einsteckalben. Meist lückenhaft, aber auch z.B. eine Bayern Nr.26 gestempelt mit Attest Brettl BPP enthalten.

1850-1920. Unused and cancelled collection in 2 stockbooks. Mostly incompletely, but also for example a Bavaria no. 26 used with certificate Brettl BPP included.

Opening EUR 290.00
Sold...EUR 290.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:18:06 EST
Sold For 290

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5596
Symbol: */o

1850-1870. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern. Einige Teilgebiete wie Mecklenburg streckenweise gut besetzt.

1850-1870. Unused and cancelled collection on lighthouse pages. A few subregions like Mecklenburg here and there well-staffed. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:18:52 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5597
Symbol: */o

1850-1920. Gestempelter und ungebrauchter Bestand im Standardkarton. Fundgrube.

1850-1920. Cancelled and unused inventory in the standard cardboard box. Treasure trove.

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:19:13 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5598
Symbol: */o

1850-1918. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung im alten Vordruckalbum. Streckenweise gut besetzt mit gutem Teil Braunschweig, Hannover und auch bessere Werte bei den anderen Gebieten.

1850-1918. Unused and cancelled collection in the old illustrated album. Here and there well-staffed with good part Brunswick, Hanover also better values by the others areas. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 10:20:29 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5600
Symbol: o/*/(

Drei Steckkarten mit Marken div. Gebiete in allen Erhaltungen und Qualitäten inkl. besserer. Dabei guter Teil Nordstaaten.

Three stock cards with stamps various areas in all conditions and qualities including better. As well good part Northern states.

Altdöbern / Altdöbern
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3367
Cat No: 1I

image 6 Pf. Gebührenzettel, Wertziffer violett, Stellung I, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Zierer, Mi. 1300,-

6 Pf. Fee slip, numeral of value violet, position I, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Zierer, Michel 1300,- (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3368
Cat No: 3a

image 6 Pf. Gebührenzettel, Wertziffer schwarz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer BPP "von dieser seltenen Marke sind mir erst vier Exemplare in postfrischer Erhaltung bekannt geworden (1986), Mi. 1200,-

6 Pf. Fee slip, numeral of value black, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer BPP \"from of this rare stamp are me first four examples in mint never hinged condition have become known (1986), Michel 1200,- (3a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Apolda / Apolda
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3369
Cat No: 1/3Ia,b,II

image 5 Pf. - 8 Pf. "Baumstumpf" in allen Typen I, Ia-Ib und II, 6 Werte tadellos postfrisch

5 Pf. - 8 Pf. \"stub of the tree\" in all types I, Ia Ib and II, 6 values impeccable mint never hinged (1/3Ia,b,II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3373
Cat No: 3I

image 8 Pf. in Fehlfarbe blau, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP

8 Pf. In colour error blue, unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3374
Cat No: 3I/IIU

image 8 Pf. orange, Type I und II, je ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch

8 Pf. Orange, type I and II, always unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged (3I/IIU) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3376
Cat No: 3II

image 8 Pf. orange, Type II, durch Verzähnung ohne Wertangabe, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm

8 Pf. Orange, type II, through defective or badly placed perforation without indication of value, impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm (3II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3379
Cat No: 3IIPFI

image 8 Pf. orange, 2 Werte mit Plattenfehler I, ein Wert mit Balken unter "Stadt" und ein Wert mit Balken über "8", tadellos postfrisch

8 Pf. Orange, 2 values with plate flaw I, a value with bar under \"city\" and a value with bar over \"8\", impeccable mint never hinged (3IIPFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3380
Cat No: 3IIPFII

image 8 Pf. hellorange, Type II mit Plattenfehler II "rechte Ziffer 8 offen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP

8 Pf. Pale orange red, type II with plate flaw II \"right numeral 8 open\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP (3IIPFII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3381
Cat No: 3IIUmw

image 8 Pf. hellorange, Type II im senkrechten Paar, mittig ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP

8 Pf. Pale orange red, type II in the vertical pair, centered unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (3IIUmw) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3382
Cat No: 6II

image 6 Pf. violett, durch Verzähnung oben 3mal Wertziffer "6", tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm

6 Pf. Violet, through defective or badly placed perforation above 3 time numeral of value \"6\", impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3383
Cat No: 6IIL

image 6 Pf. violett, Type II, links mit anhängendem Leerfeld mit Unterdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP

6 Pf. Violet, type II, left with attached blank field with underprinting (burelage), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (6IIL) (Image 1) (Image)

Arnsberg / Arnsberg
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3364
Cat No: 1

image 6 Pf. Gebührenzettel, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

6 Pf. Fee slip, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3365
Cat No: 1

image 6 Pf. Gebührenzettel, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 150,-

6 Pf. Fee slip, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 150,- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Aschaffenburg / Aschaffenburg
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3384
Cat No: I/IIIA,B

image 6+24 Pf. - 16+84 Pf. Wiederaufbaumarken, Mi. IAx, IAy, IBx, IBy, IIA/Bx und y, IIIA/Bx, je tadellos postfrisch, die Werte IB x und y waren nicht in den 2002 verkauften Restbeständen und sind entsprechend selten! Für Mi. 1Ax und 3Ax je Fotoattest Zierer BPP

6+24 Pf. - 16+84 Pf. Reconstruction stamps, Michel IAx, IAy, IBx, IBy, IIA / Bx and y, IIIA / Bx, always impeccable mint never hinged, the values IB x and y were not in the 2002 sold remainders and according rare! For Michel 1 crossed and 3 crossed always photo expertize Zierer BPP (I/IIIA,B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3399
Cat No: II

image 5 RM Hitler gez. K14 mit violettblauem Stadtsiegelaufdruck (DR 802B), in dieser Zähnung selten !, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP

5 RM Hitler perforated K14 with violet blue city seal overprint (DR 802 B), in this perforation rare! Impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (II) (Image 1) (Image)