Back to German States / Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 50 of 164

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German States / Altdeutschland
Alsace-Lorraine / Elsaß-Lothringen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1689
Cat No: 1II

image 1 C. Olive green, tips downward, extremely fine copy and neat with single circle postmark "SCHLETTSTADT 23 12 71" cancelled, a rare stamp, expertized Richter, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 1.000.- (1II) Certificate

1 C. olivgrün, Spitzen nach unten, Kabinettstück und sauber mit K1 "SCHLETTSTADT 23 12 71" entwertet, eine seltene Marke, gepr. Richter, Fotoattest Flemming BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1690
Cat No: 1ND II

image 1 centime tips downward, reprint, in perfect condition unused, twice signed Georg Buehler, edition: 1 sheet, Michel - . (1ND II)

1 Centime Spitzen nach unten, Nachdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, doppelt gepr. Georg Bühler, Auflage: 1 Bogen, Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:21:18 EST

Baden / Baden

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1291
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours copy, mostly closed margin margin line cutting, centered five ring stamp "8" - BADEN, slight horizontal crease, expertized Glasewald, photo expertize Flemming BPP, Michel 1.000.- (1a) Certificate

1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches Exemplar, zumeist tangierter Randlinienschnitt, zentrischer Fünfringstempel "8" - BADEN, leichter waagerechter Bug, gepr. Glasewald, Fotobefund Flemming BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:45:43 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1293
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1a

image 1 Kr. On chamois, having bright colours, right touched, otherwise small- to having huge margins copy, with clear five ring stamp "43" together with red rectangle cancel with two lines "FREIBURG" on local folded cover (wrinkles), expertized Seeger BPP, Michel 2.200.- (1a)

1 Kr. a. sämisch, farbfrisches, rechts berührtes, sonst schmal- bis überrandiges Exemplar, mit klarem Fünfringstempel "43" nebst rotem R2 "FREIBURG" auf Orts-Faltbriefhülle (Knitter), gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 309.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1295
Cat No: 13a

image 1 Kr. Black, wide perforated, centric and neat cancelled two ring cancel "KEHL 8 December", very well perforated, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Flemming BPP and Stegmüller BPP (13a)

1 Kr. schwarz, weit gezähnt, zentrisch und klar gestempelt K2 "KEHL 8 DEZ.", sehr gut gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Flemming BPP und Stegmüller BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:30 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1297
Cat No: 19a

image 6 kreuzer ultramarine, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 40.- - surely undervalued, the hammer price for a qualitatively equipollent copy was in of our 168. Auction 100.- Euro (19a)

6 Kreuzer ultramarin, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Mi. 40.- - sicherlich unterbewertet, der Zuschlag für ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar betrug in unserer 168. Auktion 100.- Euro (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:46:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1298
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 19ab

image 9 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on Charg_-cover from "Mannheim 1. November " (1865) to Kaiserslautern, faultless condition, photo expertize Brettl BPP: "in fine, perfect condition. A nice cover with rare shade. ", Michel 1.200.- (19ab) Certificate

9 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Charge-Brief von "Mannheim 1. Nov." (1865) nach Kaiserslautern, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein schöner Brief mit der seltenen Nuance.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:47:11 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1303
Cat No: 22b

image 30 kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (22b) Certificate

30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:47:48 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1305
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 23,24

image 1 Kr. And 3 Kr. Coat of arms on properly franked C.O.D. Folded letter, both values centric cancellation two ring cancel "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) to Müllheim with arrival postmark, the 1 Kr. Lower left a little restless, otherwise well perforated, the 3 Kr. Faultless, attractive document (23,24)

1 Kr. und 3 Kr. Wappen auf portogerechtem Nachnahme-Faltbrief, beide Werte zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) nach Müllheim mit Ankunftsstempel, die 1 Kr. unten links etwas unruhig, sonst gut gezähnt, die 3 Kr. tadellos erhalten, attraktiver Beleg (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:48:07 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1306
Cat No: 25a,25b

image 7 Kr. Blue and 7 Kr. Pale blue, two having bright colours and faultless, in Mannheim cancelled stamps, expertized Seeger BPP (25a,25b)

7 Kr. blau u. 7 Kr. hellblau, zwei farbfrische und tadellose, in Mannheim gestempelte Marken, gepr. Seeger BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:48:17 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5796
Symbol: (*)/o

1851 - 1868, lot with some over 300 mostly cancelled stamps as well some pairs on old stock pages, interesting treasure trove for plate flaw and postmark collector, among others as well clock wheel stamp, coloured cancellations Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, Partie mit etwas über 300 zumeist gestempelten Marken sowie einigen Paaren auf alten Einsteckblättern, interessante Fundgrube für Plattenfehler- und Stempelsammler, u.a. dabei Uhrradstempel, farbige Entwertungen

Opening EUR 449.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:07 EST

Bavaria / Bayern

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1312
Cat No: 1IIa

image 1 Kr. Black, plate 2, large margins all around with 3 1/2 cutting lines, with part of cancellation "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Grobe and Pfenniger with photo certificate. (1IIa) Certificate

1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 2, allseits breitrandig mit 3 1/2 Schnittlinien, mit Teilstempel "AUGSBURG 23 JUN", Kabinett, geprüft Grobe und Pfenninger mit Fotoattest. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:08 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1314
Cat No: 2Ia,Ib

image 3 Kr in an and b colour always neat cancelled, Michel 250.- (2Ia,Ib)

3 Kr in a- und b- Farbe je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:27 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1315
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3Ia

image 1 Kr. Rose, three piece, always three sided full margins and one side touched, each stamp with 9 Mr. "526" cancelled, on cover with alongside semicircle cancel "waiters ZENN 26 / 9" (1854) to Windschein, effectively document of the on cover not frequent Locate, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sem BPP. (3Ia) Certificate

1 Kr. rosa, drei Stück, je dreiseitig vollrandig und eine Seite berührt, jede Marke mit 9 Mr. "526" entwertet, auf Brief mit nebengesetztem Halbkreisstempel "OBERN-ZENN 26/9" (1854) nach Windschein, wirkungsvoller Beleg des auf Brief nicht häufigen Ortes, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:44 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1316
Cat No: 3II

image 1 Kr rose in perfect condition unused with clean rest of hinge, Michel 110.- (3II)

1 Kr rosa tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:49:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1319
Cat No: 4II

image 6 Kr brown in perfect condition unused with on face natural missing print, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 80.- (4II)

6 Kr braun tadellos ungebraucht mit bildseitig natürlichem Druckausfall, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:12 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1321
Cat No: 5dII

image 9 Kr (lively) yellow green in type II in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 120.- (5dII)

9 Kr (lebhaft)gelbgrün in Type II tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1323
Cat No: 7

image 18 Kr. Yellowish orange from right margin of sheet, centric cancellation o MR "356" - Nuremberg, on all sides full to huge margins with complete cutting lines above and right (in the wide upper margin as usual a little Bavarian crackly), illuminating fresh colour, decorative outstanding quality the good stamp, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (7)

18 Kr. gelblichorange vom rechten Bogenrand, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "356" - Nürnberg, allseits voll- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien oben und rechts (im breiten Oberrand wie üblich etwas bayernbrüchig), leuchtend frische Farbe, dekoratives Luxusstück der guten Marke, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:50:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1325
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8II

image 1 kreuzer yellow, Plattentyp II = all fours corners round respectively bevelled, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with going through dividing lines at three sides, tied by dual circuit cancel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18) 65" on letter piece, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2021) : "on all sides having full to wide margins cut, above, left and right with going through dividing lines. Having bright colours and originally, faultless condition. ", Michel 2.000.- a rare stamp en perfectas condiciones! (8II) Certificate

1 Kreuzer gelb, Plattentyp II = alle vier Ecken rund bzw. abgeschrägt, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien an drei Seiten, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Augsburg 14. Aug (18)65" auf Briefstück, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2021): "Allseits voll- bis breitrandig geschnitten, oben, links und rechts mit durchgehenden Trennungslinien. Farbfrische und ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- eine seltene Marke in tadellosem Zustand! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:21 EST
Sold For 720

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1326
Cat No: 9b

image 3 Kr in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schmitt BPP, Michel 150.- (9b)

3 Kr in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:32 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1327
Cat No: 10b

image 6 Kr dark blue in perfect condition unused with only tiny barest trace of a hinge, nearly mint never hinged, signed on the base Sem BPP, Michel 80.- (10b)

6 Kr dunkelblau tadellos ungebraucht mit nur winzigem Hauch einer Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:43 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1328
Cat No: 11

image 9 Kr ochre-brown in perfect condition unused, Michel 140.- (11)

9 Kr ockerbraun tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:51:53 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1329
Cat No: 12

image 12 Kr dark yellow green in perfect condition unused, expertized Hunziker, Michel 110.- (12)

12 Kr dunkelgelbgrün tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hunziker, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:52:04 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1334
Cat No: 25Xa

image 7 kreuzer dull ultramarin watermark X, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, hammer price 169. Auction = 310.-, hammer price 171. Auction = 290.-, ex collection Nitaha (25Xa)

7 Kreuzer mattultramarin Wz. X, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 310.-, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 290.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 249.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:52:58 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1335
Cat No: 26X

image 12 Kr. Lilac, watermark close lozenges, used, splitting up On the back, expertized Richter, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.400.- (26X) Certificate

12 Kr. lila, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, gestempelt, Aufspaltung rückseits, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:53:11 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1336
Cat No: 27Xb

image 18 Kr. Dark brick red, watermark close lozenges, used, in perfect condition, twice signed Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (27Xb)

18 Kr. dunkelziegelrot, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, gestempelt, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:53:23 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1340
Cat No: 38c

image 5 Pfg. Gray olive green, used, repaired and some having mould stains, very rare stamp, expertized and identified Pfenniger, Michel 900.- (38c)

5 Pfg. grauolivgrün, gestempelt, repariert und etwas stockig, sehr seltene Marke, geprüft und bestimmt Pfenninger, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:53:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1343
Cat No: 53xa

image 1 Mark in type xa in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 200.- (53xa) Certificate

1 Mark in Type xa tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:54:05 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1344
Cat No: 53ya

image 1 M. Red lilac on paper y, mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number "37". (53ya)

1 M. rotlila auf Papier y, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37". (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:54:14 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1346
Cat No: 59Bx

image 50 Pfg. Brown, mint never hinged, from sheet upper margin, photo expertize Sem BPP, hammer price for a piece borderless 168. Auction = 210.- (59Bx) Certificate

50 Pfg. braun, postfrisch, vom Bogenoberrand, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Zuschlag für ein Stück ohne Rand 168. Auktion = 210.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 149.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:54:35 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1349
Cat No: 94/109

image 3 Pf to 20 Mark King Ludwig complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 3, 30, 50, 60 Pf, 5 Mark and 10 Mark in type I (Michel 134,--), remain of the set in type II (94/109)

3 Pf bis 20 Mark König Ludwig komplett tadellos postfrisch, dabei 3, 30, 50, 60 Pf, 5 Mark und 10 Mark in Type I (Mi. 134,--), Rest des Satzes in Type II (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:55:17 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1352
Cat No: 89IIU

image 5 Mark Prince regent Luitpold, type II, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 750.- (89IIU) Certificate

5 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold, Type II, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:55:54 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1356
Cat No: 109IU

image 20 Mark Ludwig III., peace printing unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 150.- (109IU) Certificate

20 Mark Ludwig III., Friedensdruck ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr.Helbig BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:56:21 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5802

1849 - 1920, extensive cancelled collection in the illustrated album, many often multiple, beginning from Michel-no. 1 Ia and 1 IIa always with photo expertize Brettl BPP, so then over 50 further values square issue, with also various covers, extensive object with high catalogue value. Photos of this collection

1849 - 1920, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, vieles oft mehrfach, beginnend ab Mi.-Nr. 1Ia und 1IIa je mit Fotobefund Brettl BPP, so dann über 50 weitere Werte Quadratausgabe, dabei auch diverse Briefe, reichhaltiges Objekt mit hohem Katalogwert.

Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:27 EST
Sold For 1900

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5808

1850 - 1918, cancelled collection, beginning with beautiful Kreuzer part, as well numerous good values like Michel no. 4 I with attest Sem BPP "perfect", 6 (2), 18 (2), 19 (2) and 27 X, some expertized, partly specialized collected by colours and types, with service- and postage due stamps, as well superb and choice copies, nice collection in the Lindner illustrated album, in addition to it duplicate stockbook and some Wuerttemberg Photos of this collection

1850 - 1918, gestempelte Sammlung, beginnend mit schönem Kreuzerteil, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 4I mit Befund Sem BPP "einwandfrei", 6(2), 18(2), 19(2) und 27X, einiges geprüft, teils spezialisiert nach Farben und Typen gesammelt, mit Dienst- und Portomarken, dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum, dazu Dublettenalbum und etwas Württemberg

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:37 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5812
Symbol: (*)/*
Cat No: 7+8+9c+10a

image 18 kreuzer and 1 kreuzer - 6 kreuzer unused, Michel no. 8 I without gum, Michel no. 10 a two sided on average touched, Michel 540.- (7+8+9c+10a)

18 Kreuzer und 1 Kreuzer - 6 Kreuzer ungebraucht, Mi-Nr. 8I ohne Gummi, Mi-Nr. 10a 2-seitig im Schnitt berührt, Mi. 540.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:41 EST

Bavaria Closed Mill Wheel Cancel / Bayern geschlos

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1377
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4II

image "74", Erbendorf on 6 kr. Brown full to with wide margins with three cutting lines on complete letter with alongside semicircle cancel "ERBENDORF 2 / 12" (1855) to Munich, expertized Sem BPP. (4II)

"74", Erbendorf auf 6 kr. braun voll bis breitrandig mit drei Schnittlinien auf komplettem Brief mit nebengesetztem Halbkreisstempel "ERBENDORF 2/12" (1855) nach München, geprüft Sem BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:58:26 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1378
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2II/3

image "79" - Ermershausen, clear on cover with having full margins 3 kreuzer square issue, addressed to Heldberg, in perfect condition, in fact rare stamp, expertized Brettl BPP (2II/3)

"79" - Ermershausen, klar auf Brief mit vollrandiger 3 Kreuzer Quadratausgabe, adressiert nach Heldberg, tadellos, recht seltener Stempel, gepr. Brettl BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:58:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1380
Cat No: 2II

image "166" Kreuth, clear and full on 3 kr. Blue, full to with wide margins, slight corner crease, expertized Schmitt BPP, photo expertize Sem BPP. (2II) Certificate

"166" Kreuth, klar und voll auf 3 kr. blau, voll bis breitrandig, leichter Eckbug, geprüft Schmitt BPP, Fotobefund Sem BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:58:48 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1386
Cat No: 5dIIIPFIV

image "363" - VOHBURG / OBERNZELL, centric clear on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. With plate flaw IV (5dIIIPFIV)

"363" - VOHBURG/OBERNZELL, zentrisch klar auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr. mit Plattenfehler IV (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:59:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1395
Cat No: 5d

image "455" - Manner Main / SCHAUENSTEIN, clear and straight on faultless, full / wide margined 9 Kr. (5d)

"455" - WEISMAIN/SCHAUENSTEIN, klar und gerade auf tadelloser, voll/breitrandiger 9 Kr. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:59:40 EST

Bavaria Official Stamps / Bayern Dienstmarken

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1359
Cat No: 19vc,21w,26wb

image 15, 25 and 10 Pf in the indicated types in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 116.- (19vc,21w,26wb)

15, 25 und 10 Pf in den angegebenen Typen tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 116.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:56:39 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1363
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 43y

image 1 Mark red lilac with overprint "peoples state Bavaria" used "WUERZBURG" on letter piece, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Helbig BPP, Michel 480.- (43y) Certificate

1 Mark rotlila mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern" gestempelt "WUERZBURG" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Fotobefund Helbig BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 119.00

Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1367
Cat No: 4

image 4 Pf watermarked 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (4)

4 Pf mit Wasserzeichen 2 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:57:25 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1368
Cat No: 10/13yU

image 3 Pfg to 10 Pfg and 2 Pfg postage due stamps, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bavarian. St. Min. D. Finances, Michel 480.- (10/13yU)

3 Pfg bis 10 Pfg und 2 Pfg Portomarken, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bayer. St. Min. d. Finanzen, Mi. 480.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 09:57:46 EST

Bavaria Return Stamp / Bayern Retourmarken

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5814
Symbol: (*)

1865 - 1886, mint collection return stamp, as well multiples, t_te-b_che and so on, all without gum.

1865 - 1886, ungebrauchte Sammlung Retourmarken, dabei Einheiten, Kehrdrucke etc., alle ohne Gummi.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:08:45 EST

Bremen / Bremen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1421
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1x

image 3 Grote on gray blue, type I, vertical laid paper, in the so-called dwarf cut with full rectangle cancel with two lines "BREMEN 17 8" on letter piece (vertical letter crease, left outside of the stamp), expertized Ressel and Dr. Fischer BPP, Michel 750.- (1x)

3 Grote a. graublau, Type I, senkr. gestreiftes Papier, im sogen. Zwergschnitt mit vollem R2 "BREMEN 17 8" auf Briefstück (senkr. Briefbug, links außerhalb der Marke), gepr. Ressel u. Dr. Fischer BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:02:07 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1422
Cat No: 1y

image 3 Grote on gray blue, type I, horizontal laid paper, on all sides full margins stamp with tenderly strike of the large key cancel "BREMERHAVEN", lower left a small climatic brown stains on stamp, otherwise good quality, expertized Drahn and Dr. Fischer BPP, with this rarer cancellation Michel 600.- (1y)

3 Grote a. graublau, Type I, waager. gestreiftes Papier, allseits vollrandige Marke mit zartem Abschlag des großen Schlüsselstempels "BREMERHAVEN", unten links ein kleiner Stockfleck, sonst gute Qualität, gepr. Drahn und Dr. Fischer BPP, mit dieser selteneren Entwertung Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:02:09 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1424
Cat No: II

image Not issued: 5 Grote with inscription "Franco stamps", type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged (II)

Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Grote mit Inschrift "Franco Marken", Type II, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:02:15 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5821
Symbol: */(*)

1855 - 1867, mint collection with in total 21 values on Lindner printed form sheet, various values expertized, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1855 - 1867, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit insgesamt 21 Werten auf Lindner-Vordruckblatt, diverse Werte gepr., hoher Katalogwert.

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:10:09 EST