Back to German States / Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German States / Altdeutschland
Prussia / Preußen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1482
Cat No: 1

image 1 / 2 Sgr. Red orange, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet with row number "8", clear tied by numeral cancellation "186" - Brzeg (government Bez. Wroclaw), expertized HK, Meier BPP, photo expertize Flemming BPP and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (1RZ) Certificate

1/2 Sgr. rotorange, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler "8", klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "186" - Brieg (Reg.-Bez. Breslau), gepr. HK, Meier BPP, Fotoattest Flemming BPP und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:08:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1483
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2a(2)

image 1 silver penny black on rose, watermark laurel wreath, having full margins and having bright colours, horizontal pair on cover from "103" Berlin to Leipzig, faultless condition, expertized Meier BPP (2a(2))

1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosa, Wz. Lorbeerkranz, vollrandiges und farbfrisches, waagerechtes Paar auf Brief von "103" Berlin nach Leipzig, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Meier BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:09:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1484
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2a(4)

image 1 silver penny black on rose, watermark laurel wreath, partly cut into strip of four on cover from "103" Berlin to Schönebeck, expertized Meier BPP, Michel 900.- (2a(4))

1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosa, Wz. Lorbeerkranz, teils angeschnittener Viererstreifen auf Brief von "103" Berlin nach Schönebeck, gepr. Meier BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:09:24 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1485
Cat No: 2aW

image 1 silver penny black on pink paper watermarked laurel wreath, variety "inverted watermark", tied by ring number postmark "947" - Meyenburg, faultless condition, rare, photo expertize Meier BPP (2aW) Certificate

1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosanem Papier mit Wasserzeichen Lorbeerkranz, Abart "kopfstehendes Wasserzeichen", entwertet mit Ringnummernstempel "947" - Meyenburg, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Fotoattest Meier BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:09:43 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1487
Cat No: 2aRZ

image 1 Sgr black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet with row number "3", clear tied by numeral cancellation "373" - Elberfeld (government Bez. Düsseldorf), expertized Ressel, photo expertize Flemming BPP and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " (2aRZ) Certificate

1 Sgr schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler "3", klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "373" - Elberfeld (Reg.-Bez. Düsseldorf), gepr. Ressel, Fotoattest Flemming BPP und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:10:01 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1490
Cat No: 5a

image 4 Pfg dark greenish olive, fresh colours and on all sides having full to wide margins, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, gum crease, expertized Wasels BPP (5a)

4 Pfg dunkelgrünlicholiv, farbfrisch und allseits voll- bis breitrandig, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Gummibug, gepr. Wasels BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 44.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:10:23 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1492
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6a

image 1 silver penny rose, smooth ground, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy as a single franking on single letter from "Breckerfeld 3 5 12-1" (box cancel of 2 lines) to Altena, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP (6a)

1 Silbergroschen rosa, glatter Grund, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf einfachem Brief von "Breckerfeld 3 5 12-1" (Ra2) nach Altena, tadellos, gepr. Brettl BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:10:37 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1497
Cat No: 9

image 4 Pf in perfect condition unused, Michel 90.- (9)

4 Pf tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:11:03 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1499
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10b

image 1 Sgr. Red carmine, gridded ground, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy, tied by scarce framed four line cancel "BERLIN local post XVI. 6 - 7 * 11-12 Beautiful mountain" on letter piece with additional cancellation "Franco Stadbrf. ", photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "In fine, perfect condition, originally condition. The scarce four-line stamp "Beautiful mountain" is clear reprinted. " (10b) Certificate

1 Sgr. rotkarmin, gegitterter Grund, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit seltenem Ra4 "BERLIN STADTPOST XVI. 6 - 7 * 11-12 SCHOENEBERG" auf Briefstück mit Nebenstempel "Franco Stadbrf.", Fotoattest Brettl AIEP (2013): "In feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung, ursprünglicher Zustand. Der seltene vierzeilige Stempel "SCHOENEBERG" ist klar abgedruckt." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 399.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:11:13 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1500
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10b

image 1 Sgr. Carmine rose, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, clear tied by two circle town cancel "BERGHEIM 7 9" (government Bez. Cologne) on letter piece, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (10b) Certificate

1 Sgr. karminrosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Orts-K2 "BERGHEIM 7 9" (Reg.-Bez. Köln) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012) und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:11:34 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1502
Cat No: 11aRZ

image 2 Sgr. Blue, gridded ground, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy from right margin of sheet with row number "13", tied by box cancel of 2 lines "TORGAU" (government Bez. Merseburg), photo expertize Flemming BPP (2013) (11aRZ) Certificate

2 Sgr. blau, gegitterter Grund, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler "13", entwertet mit Ra2 "TORGAU" (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2013) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:12:03 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1518
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 26a

image 9 Kr. Ochre, eagle in the octagon, single franking (corner fault left at the bottom) on preprinted folded letter "of the Frankfurt corporation", cancelled "Frankfurt (Main) 31 8" to Elisenfeld in Bavaria addressed, photo expertize Flemming BPP: "with the printed form very interesting article of mail. " (26a) Certificate

9 Kr. ocker, Adler im Achteck, Einzelfrankatur (Eckmangel links unten) auf vorgedrucktem Faltbrief "Von der Frankfurter Actiengesellscharft", entwertet "Frankfurt am Main 31 8" nach Elisenfeld in Bayern adressiert, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "mit dem Vordruck sehr interessantes Poststück." (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:12:25 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5839
Symbol: o/BS

1850 - 1867, to number of a major listing more then complete collection with in total 36 stamps, among others as well Michel no. 20 and 21 together on attractive letter piece as well as some BPP expertized stamps, mainly good quality, often superb in every respect (choice copy), in the supplement another letter and two postal stationery Photos of this collection

1850 - 1867, nach Hauptnummern überkomplette Sammlung mit insgesamt 36 Marken, u.a. dabei MiNr. 20 u. 21 zusammen auf attraktivem Briefstück sowie einige BPP-geprüfte Marken, überwiegend gute Qualität, oftmals Kabinett, im Anhang noch ein Brief und zwei Ganzsachen

Opening EUR 309.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5843
Symbol: **/*/

Officially reprints 1864 and 1873, magnificent collection with many margin copies and multiples, as well a complete set the reprints 1864 (Michel no. 5 reprints I without gum, expertized Flemming BPP) Photos of this collection

AMTLICHE NEUDRUCKE 1864 und 1873, großartige Kollektion mit vielen Randstücken und Einheiten, dabei ein kpl. Satz der Neudrucke 1864 (MiNr. 5 ND I ohne Gummierung, gepr. Flemming BPP)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:11:29 EST