Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 1 of 1

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
German-New Guinea - Forerunner / Deutsch-Neuguinea

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2908
Cat No: V47a

image 10 Pfg crown / eagle carmine rose with gutter extension above, cancelled extremely fine copy with single circle postmark "FINSCHHAFEN 3.8.90", the photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP mentions a slight, from strange glue caused browning the according to certificate no lack represents, very scarce and nice stamp! Michel 1.500.- (V47a) Certificate

10 Pfg Krone/Adler karminrosa mit Zwischenstegansatz oben, gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit K1 "FINSCHHAFEN 3.8.90", das Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP erwähnt eine leichte, von Fremdleim verursachte Bräunung die lt. Attest keinen Mangel darstellt, sehr seltene und schöne Marke! Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST