Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 193

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Memel / Memel
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 4223
Cat No: 13d

image 2,50 Mark, bräunlichlila, tadellos gestempelt "Memel * * c 31.10.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Tobias Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

2, 50 Mark, brownish lilac, neat cancelled \"Memel * * c 31.10.20\", faultless condition, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (13d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 4255
Cat No: 193/05

image 15 C auf 40 M bis 1 L auf 3000 M komplett tadellos gestempelt gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 450.-

15 C on 40 M to 1 L on 3000 M complete neat cancelled expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 450.- (193/05) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 126.00

Sold For 126

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 4260
Cat No: 234/37I

image 15 bis 60 Cent. Grünaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Matheisen BPP, Mi. 4.500.-

15 to 60 cent. Green overprint impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Matheisen BPP, Michel 4.500.- (234/37I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 8245
Symbol: **/*

1920/39, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung bis auf Mi.-Nr. 79 in den Hauptnummern kpl., einiges geprüft

1920 / 39, mint never hinged and mint collection except for Michel number 79 in the main numbers completely, some expertized Photos of this collection

Closed..Jul-22-2023, 09:42:54 EST