Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 24 of 24

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 197

Frankreich / France
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4831
Cat No: 10a

image 1 C. dunkelolivgrün, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.-

1 C. Dark olive green, impeccable unused, Michel 220.- (10a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4832
Cat No: 14

image 25 C. milchblau, allseits vollrandig im Schnitt, ungebraucht, sign. Calves, Mi. 2.600.-

25 C. Milk blue, on all sides full margins on average, unused, signed Calves, Michel 2.600.- (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:01 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4833
Cat No: 49

image 10 C. braun, tadellos ungebraucht, sign. Calves, Mi. 360.-

10 C. Brown, impeccable unused, signed Calves, Michel 360.- (49) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:18 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4834
Symbol: /67
Cat No: ex57

image 8 Werte Allegorie, dabei 2 C. (Type II), 4 C. (Type II) Zähnung korrigiert, 5 C. (Type II) nachgummiert, 10 C. (Type I), 20 C.(Type I), 30 C. (TypeI), 40 C. (Type I) Zähnung korrigiert und 1 Fr. (Type II) alle ungebraucht

8 values allegory, as well 2 C. (type II), 4 C. (type II) perforation corrected, 5 C. (type II) regumed, 10 C. (type I), 20 C. (type I), 30 C. (type I), 40 C. (type I) perforation corrected and 1 Fr. (type II) all unused (ex57) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:32 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4835
Cat No: 76

image 5 Fr. rotlila a. helllila, links unten unbedeutende leichte Bugspur, sonst tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 450.-

5 Fr. Red lilac on pale lilac, left at the bottom insignificant slight trace of crease, otherwise pristine unused, Michel 450.- (76) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:41 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4836
Cat No: 81I

image 50 C. karmin a. rosa, tadellos ungebraucht, sign. Scheller, Mi. 250.-

50 C. Carmine on rose, impeccable unused, signed Scheller, Michel 250.- (81I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:55 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4839
Cat No: 252/54

image 1930, Staatsschuldentilgungskasse, Satz komplett postfrisch, Nr.254 vom Oberrand. Mi.240.-

1930, national debts redemption fund, set complete mint never hinged, no. 254 from upper margin. Michel 240.- (252/54) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4841
Cat No: 321

image 50 Fr. Flugpost-Ausgabe 1936, Flugzeug über Paris mit Netzunterdruck, so genannte Banknote, einwandfrei postfrisch, gering bügig, Mi. 1.100.-

50 Fr. Airmail issue 1936, airplane over Paris with burelage, so named Bill, perfect mint never hinged, little creasely, Michel 1.100.- (321) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4843
Cat No: Bl.3

image 1937, Blockausgabe PEXIP Paris, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 650.-

1937, souvenir sheet issue PEXIP Paris, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 650.- (Bl.3) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6172

2000-2009, postfrische Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Seiten in zwei Ordnern. Nicht kpl., aber mit einer Menge Blocks, Kleinbogen, Folienblättern und Markenheftchen. Der Nominalwert beträgt ca. 600.-

2000-2009, mint never hinged collection on self-made sides in two files. Not complete, but with a quantity souvenir sheets, miniature sheet, foil sheets and stamp booklet. The face value amounts approximate 600.-

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 14:23:36 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6177

1860-1960. Postfrisches, ungebrauchtes und gestempeltes Lot auf Steckkarten. Dabei auch bessere Ausgaben wie Flugpost Nr.987-990 postfrisch, Fünferstreifen der Nr.15 usw.

1860-1960. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot on stock cards. With also better issues like airmail no. 987-990 mint never hinged, strip of five the no. 15 and so on.

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 14:24:20 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6178

1953-2004, postfrische, komplette Sammlung Rotes-Kreuz-Markenheftchen in DAVO-Album.

1953-2004, mint never hinged, complete collection Red Cross stamp booklet in DAVO album. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 14:24:30 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6179
Symbol: **/*/

1850-2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand von Sammlungen. Streckenweise gut besetzt, auch mit besseren Werten wie Nr.987-990 postfrisch und einiges mehr.

1850-2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory from collections. Here and there well-staffed, also with better values like no. 987-990 mint never hinged and some more.

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 14:24:47 EST

Togo / Togo
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2432
Cat No: 1a,b,2/5

image 3 bis 25 Pf tadellos gestempelt, dabei 3 Pf in a- und in b-Farbe, Mi. 132.-

3 to 25 Pf neat cancelled, as well 3 Pf in an and in b-colour, Michel 132.- (1a,b,2/5) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2439
Cat No: 10,11,13,17,18

image 20, 25 und 40 Pf, 2 und 3 Mark je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

20, 25 and 40 Pf, 2 and 3 Mark always impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (10,11,13,17,18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2441
Cat No: 14

image 50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", linkes Randstück mit Formnummer 128, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur

50 penny \"imperial yacht\", left margin copy with printing number 128, mint never hinged, impeccable, without signature (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 33.00

Sold For 33

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2442
Cat No: 15

image 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", senkrechter Dreierstreifen, Eckrand oben rechts mit Reihenzähler, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur

80 penny \"imperial yacht\", vertical strip of three, corner margin top right with row number, mint never hinged, impeccable, without signature (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2443
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 180.-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 180.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2445
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt auf Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, used on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2446
Cat No: 22

image 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 140,-

10 penny \"imperial yacht\" watermarked, used, impeccable, Michel 140,- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5835
Symbol: */o/B

1888 - 1919, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung von den Vorläuferausgaben bis hin zu einigen Werten der Besatzungsausgaben, dabei einiges geprüft mit zwei Fotobefunden.

1888 - 1919, collection in all conditions from the forerunner issues right up to some values the expenditures for crew, as well some expertized with two photo attests. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 12:22:35 EST

Togo Britische Besetzung / Togo - British Occupati
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2452
Cat No: 7I

image 40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "TOGO Anglo-french Occupation", Zeilenabstand 3 mm, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 550 Exemplare, unsigniert, Attest Eichele und Expertise Pascal Scheller (2022) "Very fine. Genuine", Mi. 800.-

40 penny imperial yacht with three line typography overprint \"TOGO Anglo-french Occupation\", spacing of lines 3 mm, impeccable mint never hinged, issued only 550 examples, unsigned, certificate Eichele and expertise pascal Scheller (2022) \"Very fine. Genuine\", Michel 800.- (7I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Togo Stempel / Togo - Cancellation
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2472
Cat No: 9

image SANSANE-MANGU, auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, Arge 400.-

SANSANE-MANGU, on 10 penny imperial yacht, impeccable, study group 400.- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Tschad / Tschad
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5371
Symbol: BF
Cat No: TRIII

image BENI SAAB PROVISORISCHE AUSGABE 1917, 5 Pa auf 10 Pa, Einzelfrankatur auf komplettem Umschlag klar gestempelt, nur 500 Exemplare ausgegeben, winzige Falte, gute Erhaltung.

BENI SAAB provisional issue 1917, 5 Pa on 10 Pa, single franking on complete cover neat cancelled, only 500 examples issued, tiny fold, good condition. (TRIII) (Image 1) (Image)