Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 38 of 38

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 193

Alexanderstadt / Alexanderstadt
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 4952
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P4d

image 1 (Rbl.) auf 10 Kop. Ganzsachenkarte mit Werbespruch (in kyrillisch), ungebraucht, abgesehen von einer leichten Stauchung der rechten unteren Ecke ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei, selten, gepr. Zirath und Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP: "Aufgrund der ganz geringen Auflage sind die Ganzsachen von Alexanderstadt äußerst selten."

1 (Rbl. ) on 10 Kop. Postal stationery postcard with advertising slogan (in Cyrillic), unused, apart from one slight buckling of the right lower corner is the condition perfect, rare, expertized Zirath and photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP: \"due to the all small edition are the postal stationery from Alexanderstadt extremely rare. \" (P4d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 4953
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 2 Rbl. a. 5 Kop. Freimarke, braunrot, Aufdruck in Type III mit kleinem Hakenkreuz, gefälligkeitsgestempelt mit kyrillischem, zum Zeitpunkt der deutschen Besetzung nicht zulässiger Stempel mit Hammer & Sichel sowie Länderbezeichnung CCCP, die Marke unten rechts und links aufgrund von Stockflecken chemisch gereinigt, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "Gestempelt sind diese Marken sehr selten." Mi. 5.000.-

2 Rbl. On 5 Kop. Postal stamp, brown red, overprint in type III with small swastika, complaisance canceled with Cyrillic, to the time of the German occupation not admissible cancel with hammer & sickle as well country name CCCP, the stamp lower right and left on the ground that mould stain chemical cleaned, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"used are these stamps very rare. \" Michel 5.000.- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Etappe West / Base West
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3910

image 10 Ct. Handelskammer Valenciennes tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand (dieser mit Falzrest), seltene Marke! Mi. 1.200.-

10 Ct. Chamber of commerce Valenciennes impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin (this with rest of hinge), rare stamp! Michel 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 08:43:38 EST

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3912
Cat No: 12A

image 2 F 50 C auf 2 M., 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

2 F 50 C on 2 M., 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (12A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 08:44:09 EST

Frankreich - Dünkirchen / Dunkirk
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 4600
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2I/I

image 50 . "Friedensallegorie" (Urmarke Type I) mit Aufdruck in Type I, senkrechtes Paar als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "Arneke 3.8.40" nach Dunkerque mit Ank.-Stempel vom 4.08.1940, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Drahn, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

50 . \"peace allegory\" (original stamp type I) with overprint in type I, vertical pair as properly franking on cover from \"Arneke 3.8.40\" to Dunkerque with arrival cancel from 4.08.1940, faultless condition, expertized Drahn, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (2I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 4606
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 52,153

image 10 C. Merkurkopf und 90 C. Sonderausgabe "Straße über den Col d I`Iseran" mit Aufdruck in Type I, portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief-Vorderseite, entwertet "Dunkerque 02.07.1940", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dreyfuß, Roumet und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, daher sind sie sehr selten.", Mi. 600.-

10 C. Merkur head and 90 C. Special edition \"street over the Col d I`Iseran\" with overprint in type I, properly franking on letter front, cancelled \"Dunkerque 02.07.1940\", faultless condition, expertized Dreyfuss, Roumet and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces known, therefore are they very rare. \", Michel 600.- (52,153) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 09:07:07 EST

Frankreich / France
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7154
Cat No: 63IIb

image 1876, 25 C. blau auf bläulich, Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Marke, gepr. Diena und Calves, Mi. 500.-

1876, 25 C. Blue on bluish, type II, unused with original gum, rare stamp, expertized Diena and Calves, Michel 500.- (63IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-22-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7155
Cat No: 66I

image 1876, 75 C. karminrosa, Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Diena und Calves, Mi. 1.100.-

1876, 75 C. Carmine rose, type I, unused with original gum, expertized Diena and Calves, Michel 1.100.- (66I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7156
Cat No: 91/95

image 1900, 10 C. - 30 C. Mouchon I, dabei 10 C. und 25C. in beiden Typen, 15 C. und 30 C. ungebraucht, sonst postfrisch, Yvert-Nr. 112-18, Yvert 1.519.-

1900, 10 C. - 30 C. Mouchon I, as well 10 C. And 25 C. In both types, 15 C. And 30 C. Unused, otherwise mint never hinged, Yvert number 112-18, Yvert 1.519.- (91/95) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7162
Cat No: 128/135

image 1917, 2 Centimes bis 5 Francs Kriegswaisen. Satz komplett, sauber rundgestempelt.

1917, 2 Centimes to 5 Franc war orphan. Set complete, neat circle cancelled. (128/135) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Jul-22-2023, 06:45:44 EST

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7166
Cat No: 239

image 1929, 2 Francs "Philatelistische Ausstellung Le Havre", Marke auf Briefstück mit Ausstellungs-Sonderstempel. geprüft Domke. Mi.600,-

1929, 2 Franc \"philatelic exhibition Le Havre\", stamp on piece with exhibition special cancel. Expertized Domke. Michel 600,- (239) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7168
Cat No: Bl.2

image 1927, Blockausgabe "Briefmarkenausstellung Straßbourg", Block mit Sonderstempel im Blockrand. Dazu noch die beiden Einzelmarken noch einmal lose gestempelt. Einwandfrei, Block mit noch vorhandener Gummierung..

1927, souvenir sheets issue \"stamp exhibition Strassbourg\", souvenir sheet with special cancel in the sheet margin. In addition to that the two of them single stamps once again lots used. Perfect, souvenir sheet with still existing gum. (Bl.2) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7171
Cat No: 326/27

image 1, 50 Fr. und 10 Fr. Ozeanflug, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 650.-

1, 50 Fr. And 10 Fr. Ocean flight, mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 650.- (326/27) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 7172
Cat No: 461U

image 1939, 40 C. "Postmuseum Paris", ungezähnt als mehrfarbiges Essai, Dallay 425.-

1939, 40 C. \"Postal Museum Paris\", unperforated as multicolour essay, Dallay 425.- (461U) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 8468
Symbol: **/*/

1900 - 1959, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 321, Bl. 3 etc., in 2 Lindner-Alben

1900 - 1959, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 321, souvenir sheet 3 and so on, in 2 Lindner-albums Photos of this collection

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 8470

1945-2000. Gestempelte Sammlung in 5 Vordruckalben. Offensichtlich nach Vordruck komplett, zusätzlich teils noch Markenheftchen dazu gesammelt.

1945-2000. Cancelled collection in 5 illustrated albums. Obviously to printed form complete, additional partly still stamp booklet in addition to it collected.

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Jul-22-2023, 10:08:21 EST

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 8719
Cat No: 127

image 1914, 10 C. Handelskammermarke auf Briefstück, mattvioletter Handelskammerstempel und Datumseinzeiler vom: 18.Oct. 14, Auflage nur 3.000 Stück, Mi. 500.-, etwas stockig

1914, 10 C. Chamber of commerce stamp on piece, dull violet chamber of commerce cancel and date one-liners from: 18. Oct. 14, issued only 3.000 piece, Michel 500.-, some foxing (127) (Image 1) (Image)

Senegal / Senegal
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 8588

1887 - 1949, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 8/20, 30/46, Porto etc., auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1887 - 1949, mint collection with among others Michel number 8 / 20, 30 / 46, postage and so on, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Togo / Togo
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3581
Cat No: 1e

image 3 hellocker tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Die Zähnung ist vorgefaltet und am rechten Bogenrand etwas angetrennt.)" Mi. 1.300.-

3 pale ocher impeccable mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (the perforation is prefolded and at the right margin of sheet a little separated. ) \" Michel 1.300.- (1e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 08:01:52 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3583
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadellos, postfrisch, 3 Pfennig in den Farben a und b, 25 Pfennig in b-Farbe, Mi. 380,-

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", impeccable, mint never hinged, 3 penny in the colours an and b, 25 penny in b-colour, Michel 380,- (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3584
Cat No: 1b/6

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig, 25 Pfennig in den Farben a und b, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 185,-

3 to 50 penny, 25 penny in the colours an and b, impeccable, unused, Michel 185,- (1b/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3586
Cat No: 3c

image 10 Pf rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-

10 Pf red carmine, UV dark red, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 700.- (3c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Jul-21-2023, 08:02:18 EST

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3587
Cat No: 7/18

image 3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, alle besseren Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-

3 penny to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, all better values without signature, Michel 180,- (7/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3589
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9

image 10 Pfg rot, gestempelt "LOME 7/1 99" auf Ansichtskarte nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel

10 Pfg red, used \"LOME 7 / 1 99\" on picture postcard to Berlin with arrival postmark (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3590
Cat No: 17

image 2 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 100,-

2 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 100,- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3598
Cat No: 23IIB

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Mi. 120,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 120,- (23IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Togo Britische Besetzung / Togo - British Occupati
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3602
Cat No: 7I

image 40 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 550 Stück, seltene Marke. Mi. 400.-

40 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint in type I, impeccable unused, issued only 550 piece, rare stamp. Michel 400.- (7I) (Image 1) (Image)

Togo Stempel / Togo - Cancellation
Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3608
Symbol: BS/o

image AGOME PALIME 6 5 11 zwei ideale Abschläge auf Luxus-Briefstück mit waagerechtem Paar 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, dazu 2 / 4 06 auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, je geprüft Pauligk BPP

AGOME PALIME 6 5 11 two perfect strikes on on piece in outstanding quality with horizontal pair 5 penny imperial yacht, in addition to it 2 / 4 06 on 5 penny imperial yacht, always expertized Pauligk BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3612

image AGU 2. 3 14 zentraler Abschlag auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, geprüft R. Steuer BPP, ARGE 200.-

AGU 2.3 14 more central strike on 5 penny imperial yacht, expertized R. Steuer BPP, study group 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 68.00

Sold For 68

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3614
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image "AGU" zwei zentrale Abschläge auf Paar 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit Landesnamen, tadelloses Briefstück mit diesem seltenen und total unterbewerteten Stempeln, geprüft Eibenstein BPP

\"AGU\" two central office strikes on pair 3 penny \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with country name, faultless letter piece with this rarely and totally undervalued postmarks, expertized Eibenstein BPP (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3615
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image "KETE-KRATSCHI" vollständig und zentral auf 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, selten und unterbewertet

\"KETE-KRATSCHI\" complete and central on 3 penny \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, rare and undervalued (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3616
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image "TSEVIE" und "TSEWIE" vollständig und zentral auf 2 tadellosen Briefstücken 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", jeweils geprüft Bothe BPP

\"TSEVIE\" and \"TSEWIE\" complete and central on 2 faultless letter pieces 3 penny \"imperial yacht\", in each case expertized Bothe BPP (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3621
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10

image "HO" zentral und vollständig auf Briefstück 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadellos

\"HO\" central and complete on piece 20 penny \"imperial yacht\", impeccable (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3622
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10

image "NUATJÄ" zentral und vollständig auf Briefstück 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadellos

\"NUATJAe\" central and complete on piece 20 penny \"imperial yacht\", impeccable (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3634

image AVHEGAME zentral auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, typischer Abschlag, doppelt geprüft Bothe und Befund Eibenstein vom 30.6.1992 "Der Stempel Avhegame ist einer der seltensten Kolonialstempel überhaupt. Er kommt immer schwach. Ich glaube, dass man für das Stück mindestens DM 2.500.- erzielen könnte" - Vorbesitzer Groth-Marnat USA ARGE 1.500.- Stempel nur 4 Monate in 1912 verwendet.

AVHEGAME central on 5 penny imperial yacht, typical strike, twice signed Bothe and attest Eibenstein from 30.6.1992 \"the cancel Avhegame is one of the rarest colonial cancel ever. He comes always weak. I believe, that you apiece at least DM 2.500.- score could\" - previous owner Groth Marnat USA study group 1.500.- cancel only 4 months in 1912 used. Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3635
Cat No: 9

image HO 3.4.09 klar auf 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht

HO 3.4.09 clear on 10 Pfg imperial yacht (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3659
Cat No: 9

image KPANDU, kpl. Stempel vom 24.4.10 auf 10 Pf. gepr.

KPANDU, complete cancel from 24.4.10 on 10 Pf. Expertized (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 193
Lot No: 3666
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9

image SOKODE 11 7 09, klar auf Briefstück 10 Pf. Schiffszeichnung

SOKODE 11 7 09, clear on piece 10 Pf. Ship drawing (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25