Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsche Auslandspostämter / German Post offices a
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10446
Symbol: */**/
Sammlung Deutsche Post in China, Deutsche Post in Marokko und Deutsche Post in der Türkei, in den Erhaltungen ungebraucht/postfrisch und gestempelt gesammelt, reichhaltig und in guter Erhaltung, Mi. 11.000.-
Collection German post offices in China, German post in Morocco and German post offices in the Turkish Empire, in the conditions unused / mint never hinged and used collected, abundant and in good condition, Michel 11.000.- Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Closed..Jul-25-2020, 10:47:49 EST
Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter / German C
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10449
Symbol: */**/
Reichhaltige und gepflegte Sammlung Kiautschou, in beiden Erhaltungen, ungebraucht/postfrisch sowie gestempelt, gesammelt, Mi. ca. 6.200.-
Extensive and neat collection Kiautschou, in both conditions, unused / mint never hinged as well used, collected, Michel approximate 6.200.- Photos of this collection
Closed..Jul-25-2020, 10:48:20 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 10454
Symbol: BF
China - Togo, 70 ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, dabei Doppelkarten.
China - Togo, 70 unused postal stationery, as well double cards.
Closed..Jul-25-2020, 10:48:57 EST
Deutsche Post in China - Vorläufer / German Post i
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4647
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V37e
2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin auf Pracht-Postanweisungs-Briefstück mit K1 PEKING DP 23.12.00 (etwas undeutlich), Steuer mal 10, also Mi. 300.-
2 Mark dark red crimson on superb money order letter piece with single circle postmark Beijing DP 23.12.00 (a little blurred), Steuer time 10, well, Michel 300.- (V37e) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4656
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V48PF
20 Pfennig blau mit seltenem Plattenfehler "linke obere Ecke abgeschrägt", Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "TIENTSIN KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR"
20 penny blue with scarce plate flaw "left upper corner bevelled", on piece in outstanding quality with postmark "TIENTSIN Imperial German postal service agency" (V48PF) (Image 1)(Image)
Deutsche Post in China / China
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4675
Cat No: 1Ib
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 500.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China ", mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 500.-, ex collection Nitaha (1Ib) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4678
Cat No: 3I
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Hartung, Mi. 120.-
10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hartung, Michel 120.- (3I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4680
Cat No: 5Ib
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 380.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha, Michel unterbewertet, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 320,-
25 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 380.-, ex collection Nitaha, Michel undervalued, surtax 173. Auction = 320,- (5Ib) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4681
Cat No: 6I
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 100.-
50 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 100.- (6I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4685
Cat No: 7IB
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China " und Handstempelaufdruck " 5 Pf " von Futschau, tadellos ungebraucht vom linken Seitenrand, Attest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 400,-
10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China " and hand stamp overprint" 5 Pf " from Futschau, in perfect condition unused from left margin, certificate Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 800.-, ex collection Nitaha, surtax 171. Auction = 400,- (7IB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4687
Cat No: 10
10 Pfennig Germania mit schrägem Handstempelaufdruck " China ", tadellos, gestempelt " TIENTSIN 22 1 01 * a ", Sorte II, Attest Bothe BPP, Mi. 550.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
10 penny Germania with oblique hand stamp overprint" China ", in perfect condition, used" TIENTSIN 22 1 01 * a ", type II, certificate Bothe BPP, Michel 550.-, ex collection Nitaha (10) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:16:02 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4689
Cat No: PVIe
25 Pf Schiffsausgabe Kiautschou als Petschili-Ausgabe tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "PEKING 14/6 01", Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.100.-
25 Pf Ship edition Kiautschou as Petschili-edition in perfect condition centric cancellation "Beijing 14 / 6 01", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 1.100.- (PVIe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 Pfg crown / eagle dark-orange-brown with overprint "China", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 480.- (15b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:16:24 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4692
Cat No: 26II
3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250.-
3 Mark Reichspost with overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250.- (26II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:16:39 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4696
Cat No: 25II
2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100,-
2 Mark Reichspost with overprint" China ", neat cancelled, Michel 100,- (25II) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 37.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:16:49 EST
Sold For 37
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4697
Cat No: 27I
5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "China" ohne jede Nachmalung tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Die Marke hat eine etwas verlaufene Gummierung, ist farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.700.-
5 Mark Reichspost with overprint "China" without each paint over in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "the stamp has an a little stray gum, has fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 1.700.- (27I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 560.00
Sold For 560
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4704
Cat No: 33
80 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 40 Cents ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 150,-
80 penny German Reich with overprint" China 40 cents", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 150,- (33) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4705
Cat No: 34A
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90,-, selten und im Michel unterbewertet!
1 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90,-, rare and by Michel undervalued! (34A) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:17:22 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4707
Cat No: 34B
1 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 280,-, im Michel unterbewertet, von uns seit Jahren nicht mehr angeboten, ex Sammlung Nitaha
1 Mark German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, rare, Michel 280,-, by Michel undervalued, from us for years offered no more, ex collection Nitaha (34B) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 440.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:17:48 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4708
Cat No: 36A
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos ungebraucht, wie postfrisch wirkend, laut aktuellem Befund Steuer BPP " leichte Haftspuren ", ohne Signatur, Mi. 340,-
3 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition unused, like mint never hinged causing, according to current attest Steuer BPP " slight affixed spots", without signature, Michel 340,- (36A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4709
Cat No: 36A
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellose gestempelte Marke, selten, Michel 150,-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark German Reich, faultless cancelled stamp, rare, Michel 150,- (36A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4712
Cat No: 43(4)
40 Cent auf 80 Pfg Deutsches Reich, Eckrandviererblock oben links, im Oberrand weitere Wertzahl "80 Pf", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ.
40 cent on 80 Pfg German Reich, corner margin block of four top left, in the upper margin further value number "80 Pf", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative. (43(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4715
Cat No: 44IAII
1/2 Dollar auf 1M. , Friedensdruck, vom Unterrand mit HAN "2244aó13" ( ohne H) ungebraucht, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 180,-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M., peace printing, from lower margin with HAN "2244 aó13" ( without H) unused, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 180,- (44IAII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4716
Cat No: 44IIBM(2)
1 / 2 Dollar auf 1 Mark postfrisches Eckrandpaar, ohne Signatur, Michel 50,- ++
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark mint never hinged corner margin pair, without signature, Michel 50,- ++ ++ (44IIBM(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4718
Cat No: 44IIBR
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65,-
1 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65,- (44IIBR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4719
Cat No: 44 II BM PF I HAN
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze" vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN 5484.18 tadellos postfrisch im Eckrandpaar mit der Normalmarke (Ränder ebenfalls postfrisch), Mi. 565.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark with overprint error "right rosette on a tip" from lower margin with overprint HAN 5484.18 in perfect condition mint never hinged in the corner margin pair with the normal stamp (margins likewise mint never hinged), Michel 565.- (44 II BM PF I HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4723
Cat No: 47IALII
2 1/2 $ auf 5 M. Kaiseryacht mit Wz., zentrisch gestempelt "SHANGHAI 19 4 12", tadelloses Kabinettstück, Mi. 130.-
2 1/2 $ on 5 M. Imperial yacht watermarked, centric cancellation "SHANGHAI 19 4 12", faultless extremely fine copy, Michel 130.- (47IALII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Deutsche Post in China Stempel / China - Cancellat
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4742
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 29
PEKING 7/12 07 mit Dienststpl. STAB DER GESANDSCHAFTSSCHUTZWACHE auf Ansichtskarte 2 C. Germania "vial Sibirien" nach Bautzen
Beijing 7 / 12 07 with official stamp rod the legation protection guard on picture postcard 2 C. Germania "vial Siberia" to Bautzen (29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4754
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 29
DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN + 1.5.08, klar und zentr. auf Briefstück 2 C. Germania
German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN ++ 1.5.08, S.O.T.N on letter piece 2 C. Germania (29) (Image 1)(Image)
K. D. Railway mail Beijing TAKU ** *, CTO perfect clear on letter piece 10 Pfg. Crown / eagle, expertized Bothe BPP (3II) (Image 1)(Image)
Deutsche Post in der Türkei - Vorläufer / German P
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4845
Symbol: BF
Cat No: NV16
Vorläufer 1 Groschen Norddeutscher Postbezirk auf schönem Faltbrief mit Ankunftsstempel, ein zweiter Wert offenbar abgefallen, Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL N.P.A.", Michel 1000,-
Forerunner 1 Groschen North German Postal District on beautiful folded letter with arrival postmark, another value obviously lost, stamp "CONSTANTINOPEL N. P. A. ", Michel 1000,- (NV16) (Image 1)(Image)
20 pennies ultramarine, used with blue stamp K. D. P. A. Constantinopel, rare, Michel / Steuer 80,- (V34a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4853
Cat No: V37c
2 Mark mittelrosalila mit seltener handschriftlicher Entwertung Const. 13/9 84 (selten, da nur wenige Wochen später die Entwertung mit Poststempel angeordnet wurde) (Steuer x 5), aufgrund eines Eckfehlers links unten erhöht gepr. Bothe BPP. Mi. 2500,-
2 Mark medium rose lilac with rare handwritten cancellation Const. 13 / 9 84 (rare, there only a few weeks later the cancellation with postmark arranged was) (Steuer x 5), due to of a corner fault left at the bottom higher signed Bothe BPP. Michel 2500,- (V37c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4854
Cat No: V37c
2 Mark mittelrosalila, gestempelt CONSTANTINOPEL 1 6 3 88 (Arge Type 6), Mi. 500.-
2 Mark medium rose lilac, used CONSTANTINOPEL 1 6 3 88 (study group type 6), Michel 500.- (V37c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4859
Cat No: V38a
50 Pfennige, blauer Stempel " KAISERL.DEUTSCH.P.A.CONSTANTINOPEL ",abgesehen von einer winzigen transparenten Stelle rückseitig, in tadelloser Erhaltung, Michel/Steuer 1080,-
50 pennies, blue stamp" Imperial German. P. A. CONSTANTINOPEL ", apart from one tiny transparent place reverse, in perfect condition, Michel / Steuer 1080,- (V38a) (Image 1)(Image)
Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4861
Cat No: 1a
5 Pfennig Deutsche Reichs-Post mit Aufdruck " 10 PARA ", tadellos postfrisch, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 1100,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
5 penny German Reichs post with overprint" 10 para", in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 1100,-, ex collection Nitaha (1a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:20:01 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4863
Cat No: 2b
10 Pfennig Deutsche Reichs-Post mit Aufdruck " 20 PARA ", tadellos postfrisch, Attest Steuer VÖB, Mi. 1400,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
10 penny German Reichs post with overprint" 20 para", in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Steuer VÖB, Michel 1400,-, ex collection Nitaha (2b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:20:19 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4869
Cat No: 3d
20 Pfennig Deutsche Reichs-Post mit Aufdruck " 1 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 400,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
20 penny German Reichs post with overprint" 1 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 400,-, ex collection Nitaha (3d) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 290.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:20:35 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4878
Cat No: 8bb
1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg Krone/Adler gestempelt in der guten Farbe lebhaftgrauultramarin, geprüft Wiegand BPP, Mi. 180.-
1 piastre on 20 Pfg crown / eagle used in the good colour bright gray ultramarine, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 180.- (8bb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4881
Cat No: 9b
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 1 1/4 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Zenker als a II ( alt ), Mi. 160.-
25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 1 1/4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker as an II ( old), Michel 160.- (9b) (Image 1)(Image)
50 penny crown / eagle with overprint 2 1/2 piastre, unused, expertized Willmann, Michel 440,- (10a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4899
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 13II
20 Para auf 10 Pf. Reichspost, Aufdruck Type II, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Ansichtskarte von CONSTANTINOPEL 1 23.9.05 (Arge Type 9) nach Smyrna, Mi. 130.-
20 para on 10 Pf. Reichspost, overprint type II, properly franked single franking on picture postcard from CONSTANTINOPEL 1 23.9.05 (study group type 9) to Smyrna, Michel 130.- (13II) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4912
Cat No: 21II/I
2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 10 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 600,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
2 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 10 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy, without signature, Michel 600,-, ex collection Nitaha (21II/I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4915
Cat No: 22I/I
15 Piaster Type I, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 140,-
15 piastre type I, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 140,- (22I/I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4920
Cat No: 23II
5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 850,-, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 380 EUR, ex Sammlung Nitaha
5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 850,-, surtax 173. Auction = 380 EUR, ex collection Nitaha (23II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4923
Cat No: 12/14IISp
5, 10 und 20 Pf je mit Aufdruck Type II und zusätzlichem Aufdruck "Specimen" tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 1.260.-
5, 10 and 20 Pf always with overprint type II and additional overprint "Specimen" in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 1.260.- (12/14IISp) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4932
Cat No: 30(4)
2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf., right upper corner margin block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (30(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4934
Cat No: 32B
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 5 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 180,- unterbewertet
1 Mark German Reich with overprint" 5 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe, Michel 180,- undervalued (32B) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:22:08 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4939
Cat No: 35a
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 300.-
25 piastre on 5 Mark in perfect condition unused, Michel 300.- (35a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 4944
Cat No: 44
1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 5 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, linkes oberes Eckrandstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 180,-
1 Mark German Reich with overprint" 5 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, left upper corner margin piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 180,- (44) (Image 1)(Image)