Back to Übersee / Overseas

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 197

Übersee / Overseas
Ägypten / Egypt
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5268
Cat No: Bl.8A/B

image 1956, Blockausgabe "1956, Arabischer Pfadfinder - Kongress", Blockpaar gezähnt und ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, je volles Originalformat, Mi. 5.000.- - seltene Ausgabe!

1956, souvenir sheet issue \"1956, Arabic scout - congress\", souvenir sheet pair perforated and unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, always full original format, Michel 5.000.- - scarce issue! (Bl.8A/B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1350

Arab. Staaten / Arab. States
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6311

1958-1973. UAR Vereinigte Arabische Republik. Postfrische, nach Vordruck komplette Sammlung im Lindner-Album.

1958-1973. UAR United Arabic Republic. Mint never hinged, to printed form complete collection in the Lindner album. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:16:12 EST

Britisch-Neuguinea / British Newguinea
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6336

1915-1923, 17 overprinted stamps, most clear cancelled, fine group

1915-1923, 17 overprinted stamps, cider clear cancelled, fine group

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:25:12 EST

Irak / Iraq
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5310
Cat No: ex97/118SP

image 1941, Lokale Motive / MUSTER, alle 18 Werte von 1 Fils bis 1 Dinar mit schwarzem oder rotem Aufdruck, gut unbenutzt, mit Scharnier

1941, local topics / sample, all 18 values of 1 File to 1 dinar with black or red overprint, good unused, with hinge (ex97/118SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Kongo - Souveräner Staat / Congo - State of
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5326
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Proof

image Probeabzug, Bakalois-Kriegerin, zusammengesetzter Meisterstanzabzug auf indischem Papier, endgültige Version mit farbloser POSTE, Abdruck aus ungehärtetem Stahlstempel, signiert vom Graveur PUYPLAT

Proof, Bakalois warrior, compound master punching print on Indian paper, final version with colourless POSTE, print from unhardened steel prop, signed from engraver PUYPLAT (Proof) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5327
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Proof

image Probeexemplar, Bakalois-Kriegerin, Meisterstanzexemplar der Frau und Rahmen auf Indienpapier, endgültige Fassung mit farblosem POSTE, Rahmen 20½ x 35½ mm, Unikat

Advance copy, Bakalois warrior, master punching copy the woman and frame on India paper, final mount with colourless POSTE, frame 20½ x 35½ mm, unique (Proof) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5330
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Essay

image 1900, Panther, großer Aufsatzstempel, zusammengesetzter Probedruck auf Karton (39 x 28½ mm), für niedrigere Nennwerte 1 bis 15 C, fleckig

1900, panther, large essay stamp, compound proof on box (39 x 28½ mm), for lower nominal value 1 to 15 C, blotched (Essay) (Image 1) (Image)

Ozeanien/Südostasien / Oceania/Southeast Asia
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6305

Einsteckbuch mit postfrischer Sammlung der Weihnachts-Inseln (1958-84), Kokos-Inseln (1963-84), Norfolk-Inseln (1947-84), Austral. Antarktis (1957-2006), Ross-Gebiet (1957-2003) und Tokelau (1948-86), in dem angegebenen Zeiträumen offensichtlich komplett, dazu gestempelte Ausgaben und etwas Kiribati, selten angeboten!

Stockbook with mint never hinged collection the Christmas islands (1958-84), Kokos islands (1963-84), Norfolk Islands (1947-84), austral. Antarctica (1957-2006), Horse area (1957-2003) and Tokelau (1948-86), in the indicated periods obviously complete, in addition to it cancelled issues and some Kiribati, rarely offered! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:14:39 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6307

NAURU, 1916/84, */** Sammlung im Einsteckbuch, dabei bessere Werte u.a. Mi. 12/13II, 12III, 15/28 etc. ab 1924 offensichtlich komplett

NAURU, 1916 / 84, * / ** collection in a stockbook, as well better values among others Michel 12 / 13 II, 12 III, 15 / 28 and so on from 1924 obviously complete

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:15:00 EST

Riu-Kiu-Inseln / Riu-Kiu Islands
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6337

1948/72, nach Vordruck bis auf Mi. 26 komplette postfrische Sammlung auf Leuchtturmseiten, dabei Mi. 1/7x auf grauem Papier

1948 / 72, to printed form except for Michel 26 complete mint never hinged collection on Lighthouse pages, as well Michel 1 / 7 x on gray paper Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:25:30 EST

Übersee / Overseas
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6299
Symbol: **/*/

1860-1960. Sammlungsartiger Bestand in Steckalben, alles in 3 Standardkartons untergebracht. Fundgrube.

1860-1960. Collection like inventory in stockbooks, all in 3 standard boxes accommodated. Treasure trove.

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:11:38 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6300
Symbol: **/o

1980-2020. Überwiegend postfrischer Bestand aus Abo-Lieferungen der Firma Sieger mit den Gebieten Hongkong, Macao und Französisch-Polynesien. Teils in Alben, teils auch noch in Tüten. Viel Material das auch nicht so häufig angeboten wird.

1980-2020. Mainly mint never hinged inventory from subscription-deliveries of the company winner with the areas Hong Kong, Macao and French polynesia. Partly in albums, partly as well in bags. A lot of material the neither so frequently offered becomes.

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:12:23 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 6302

Fast randvolles 60 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit interessanten Gebieten z.B. Belize, Burundi, Papua Neu Guinea, Thailand, etc.

Almost full to the brim 60 sides stockbook with interesting areas for example Belize, Burundi, papuan new guinea, Thailand, and so on

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 15:13:51 EST