Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Records 1 to 50 of 124

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 203

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Apolda / Apolda
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4880
Cat No: 1II

image 5 pfennigs green, horizontal pair, centered with double perforation, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (1II)
5 Pfennig grün, waager. Paar, mittig mit Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4881
Cat No: 1IIU

image 5 pfennigs green, type II, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged (1IIU)
5 Pfennig grün, Type II, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4882
Cat No: 1IIU(2)

image 5 pfennigs green, type II, horizontal pair, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (1IIU(2))
5 Pfennig grün, Type II, waagerechtes Paar, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4883
Cat No: 3IIDD

image 8 pfennigs orange, type II showing a double impression of the underprintings, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (3IIDD)
8 Pfennig orange, Type II mit Doppeldruck des Unterdruckes, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Sturm (Image)

Please Login

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4884
Symbol: (BF)
Cat No: 2(4)

image 3 Pfg Hitler with local city seal overprint, block of four with cancellation \Gottleuba 12.6.45\ on blank cover, expertized shrub (2(4))
3 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Stadtsiegelaufdruck, Viererblock mit Entwertung \Gottleuba 12.6.45\ auf Blankoumschlag, gepr. Busch (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4885
Symbol: (BF)
Cat No: 3(3)

image 4 Pfg Hitler with local city seal overprint, horizontal strip of three with cancellation \Gottleuba 12.6.45\ on blank cover, expertized shrub (3(3))
4 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Stadtsiegelaufdruck, waagerechter Dreierstreifen mit Entwertung \Gottleuba 12.6.45\ auf Blankoumschlag, gepr. Busch (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4886
Symbol: (BF)
Cat No: 8

image 12 Pfg Hitler with local overprint on blank cover with cancellation \Gottleuba 12.5.45\, sound, expertized shrub (8)
12 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck auf Blankoumschlag mit Entwertung \Gottleuba 12.5.45\, tadellos, gepr. Busch (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4887
Cat No: 22

image 10 pfennigs Hitler (steel engraving) with city seal overprint in violet, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (22)
10 Pfennig Hitler (Stahlstich) mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck in violett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4888
Cat No: S276

image 6 Pf. and 3 Pf. Hitler in the horizontal se-tenant, each with attached 6 respectively 3 Pf. stamp with city seal overprint in violet, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (S276)
6 Pf. und 3 Pf. Hitler im waager. Zusammendruck, je mit anhängender 6 bzw. 3 Pf. Marke mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck in violett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Please Login

Cottbus / Cottbus
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4889
Cat No: 15wUs,Uw

image 60 plus 30 Pf. carmine, horizontal imperforated (expertized. Zierer BPP) and vertical imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged (15wUs,Uw)
60+30 Pf. karmin, waager. ungezähnt (gepr. Zierer BPP) und senkr. ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4890
Cat No: 21I,xI,u.a.

image 1 RM-50 Pf. x and y-paper, each with plate flaw I \hole in the wreathed\ and 5 RM plus 2, 50 RM with plate flaw II and III, each perfectly mint never hinged (21I,xI,u.a.)
1 RM-50 Pf. x-und y-Papier, je mit Plattenfehler I \Loch in der Wand\ und 5 RM+2,50 RM mit Plattenfehler II und III, je tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4891
Cat No: 24wU

image 5 M plus 2, 50 RM purple brown, w-paper, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, signed storm (24wU)
5M + 2,50 RM lilabraun, w-Papier, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4892
Cat No: 24xU

image 5 M plus 2, 50 RM purple brown, x-paper, perfectly mint never hinged, signed storm (24xU)
5M + 2,50 RM lilabraun, x-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4893
Cat No: 32/33x

image 25 plus 12 Pf. red orange and 25 plus 12 Pf. yellow orange, x-paper, each in the right lower block of four from the corner with the plate flaws I-III, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Busch BPP, Michel 750.- (32/33x)
25+12 Pf. rotorange und 25+12 Pf. gelborange, x-Papier, je im rechten unteren Eckrand-4er-Block mit den Plattenfehlern I-III, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Busch BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image)

Please Login

Eilenburg / Eilenburg
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4894
Cat No: WZdII/IIIADD

image 12 plus 8 Pf. and 42 plus 48 Pf. donation stamps perforated, each in the se-tenant showing a double impression of the overprint, perfectly mint never hinged (WZdII/IIIADD)
12+8 Pf. und 42+48 Pf. Spendenmarken gezähnt, je im Zusammendruck mit Doppeldruck des Aufdruckes, tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Please Login

Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4895
Cat No: 1/6,5FII

image 5 Pf. - 30 Pf. local crest, each in the vertical pair with a / b-colour, in addition to it Michel 5 FII / 5 b, each perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 670.- (1/6,5FII)
5 Pf. - 30 Pf. Ortswappen, je im senkrechten Paar mit a/b-Farbe, dazu Mi. 5FII/5b, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 670.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4896
Cat No: 1/6WZ

image 5 pfennigs - 30 pfennigs local crest each in the horizontal gutter pair in a and b-colour, as well 20 pfennigs in colour error dark violet (Michel 5 FIIWZ), perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 1.070.- (1/6WZ)
5 Pfennig - 30 Pfennig Ortswappen je im waagerechten Zwischenstegpaar in a und b-Farbe, dabei 20 Pfennig in Fehlfarbe dunkelviolett (Mi. 5FIIWZ), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.070.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4897
Cat No: 5,u.a.

image 20 Pf. local crest, 5 values and a gutter pair, partly in colour shades respectively defective or badly placed perforation, as well Michel 5 lower margin, Michel 5 Uu, 5 FII, Michel 5 FIIWZ, each perfectly mint never hinged (5,u.a.)
20 Pf. Ortswappen, 5 Werte und ein Zwischenstegpaar, teils in Farbnuancen bzw. Verzähnung, dabei Mi. 5Ur, Mi. 5Uu, 5FII, Mi. 5FIIWZ, je tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4898
Cat No: HZ5

image 20 Pf. local crest, center piece, perfectly mint never hinged (HZ5)
20 Pf. Ortswappen, Herzstück, tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Please Login

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4917
Cat No: 5Ia,u.a.

image 4 values with plate flaw, as well Michel 5 Ia, 8 II, 12 I and 12 II, each perfectly mint never hinged (5Ia,u.a.)
4 Werte mit Plattenfehler, dabei Mi. 5Ia, 8II, 12I und 12II, je tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Please Login

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4899
Cat No: F224,F241

image 2 Mk. posthorn and 6 Pf. on 20 Mk. miner, each perfectly mint never hinged (F224,F241)
2 Mk. Posthorn und 6 Pf. auf 20 Mk. Bergarbeiter, je tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4900
Cat No: F810

image 6 plus 4 Pf. Mozart, perfectly mint never hinged, signed Zierer (F810)
6+4 Pf. Mozart, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Zierer (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4901
Cat No: F819

image 6 plus 24 Pf. Henlein, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F819)
6+24 Pf. Henlein, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4902
Cat No: F828

image 6 plus 24 Pf. Day of the Postage Stamp, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F828)
6+24 Pf. Tag der Briefmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4903
Cat No: F830

image plus 2 Pf. special cancel, perfectly mint never hinged, signed storm (F830)
+2 Pf. Sonderstempel, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4904
Cat No: F843

image 6 plus 4 Pf. youth, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F843)
6+4 Pf. Jugend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4905
Cat No: F850/53

image 3 Pf. - 12 Pf. labour service, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F850/53)
3 Pf. - 12 Pf. Arbeitsdienst, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4906
Cat No: F857/58

image 6 and 12 Pf. great prize of Vienna, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F857/58)
6 und 12 Pf. Großer Preis von Wien, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4907
Cat No: F859

image 12 Pf. WHW, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F859)
12 Pf. WHW, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4908
Cat No: F862

image 12 Pf. Luebeck, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F862)
12 Pf. Lübeck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4909
Cat No: F864

image 12 Pf. Robert Koch, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F864)
12 Pf. Robert Koch, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4910
Cat No: F867/68

image 12 Pf. and 42 Pf. airmail service, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F867/68)
12 Pf. und 42 Pf. Luftpostdienst, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4911
Cat No: F888/93

image 6 Pf. - 24 Pf. post-fellowship, perfectly mint never hinged, signed Zierer (F888/93)
6 Pf. - 24 Pf. Postkameradschaft, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Zierer (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4912
Cat No: F897/98

image 6 Pf. and 12 Pf. state shooting, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F897/98)
6 Pf. und 12 Pf. Landesschießen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4913
Cat No: F899

image Brown Ribbon, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F899)
Braunes Band, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4914
Cat No: F900/01

image 6 Pf. and 12 Pf. great prize of Vienna, perfectly mint never hinged, signed Droese (F900/01)
6 Pf. und 12 Pf. Großer Preis von Wien, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Droese (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4915
Cat No: F902/03

image 6 Pf. and 12 Pf. goldsmithing, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F902/03)
6 Pf. und 12 Pf. Goldschmiedekunst, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4916
Cat No: F906/7

image 6 Pf. Oldenburg, 12 Pf. 9. November and 6 Pf. day d. stamp, perfectly mint never hinged, signed storm / Zierer (F906/7)
6 Pf. Oldenburg, 12 Pf. 9. November und 6 Pf. Tag d. Marke, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm/Zierer (Image)

Please Login

Görlitz / Görlitz
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4924
Cat No: 2Us

image 6 Pf. violet, horizontal pair vertical imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Findeisen BPP, Michel 320.- (2Us)
6 Pf. violett, waager. Paar senkrecht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Findeisen BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4925
Cat No: 4aUs

image 12 Pf. lilac red, horizontal pair vertical imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 400.- (4aUs)
12 Pf. lilarot, waager. Paar senkrecht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4926
Cat No: 5/8x+y

image 5 Pf. - 12 Pf. postal stamps, small and large circle complete, perfectly mint never hinged (5/8x+y)
5 Pf. - 12 Pf. Freimarken, kleine und große Kreise komplett, tadellos postfrisch (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4927
Cat No: 7xU

image 8 Pf. red orange, imperforated, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 600.- (7xU)
8 Pf. rotorange, ungezähnt, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4928
Cat No: 8/12a/bx,y

image 5 Pf. - 12 Pf. postal stamps, as well 6 Pf. in red and dark violet, in each case smooth and ribbed gum complete, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 610.- (8/12a/bx,y)
5 Pf. - 12 Pf. Freimarken, dabei 6 Pf. in rot und dunkelviolett, jeweils glatter und geriffelter Gummi komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 610.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4929
Cat No: 8x(20)

image 12 pfennigs postal stamp, economy gum with large circles, plate flaw I on the fields 1, 6, 11, 16 (first alignment), sound mint never hinged sheet with 20 values, Michel 292.- (8x(20))
12 Pfennig Freimarke, Spargummierung mit großen Kreisen, Plattenfehler I auf den Feldern 1, 6, 11, 16 (erste Reihe), tadellos postfrischer Bogen mit 20 Werten, Mi. 292.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4930
Cat No: 8yUu

image 12 Pf. carmine red, small circle, from lower margin and at the bottom imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (8yUu)
12 Pf. karminrot, kleine Kreise, vom Unterrand und unten ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4931
Cat No: 9/11y

image 5-8 Pf. with gum rippling, sound, Michel 350.- (9/11y)
5-8 Pf. mit Gummiriffelung, tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4932
Cat No: 9/12y,a/b

image 5 to 12 Pfg, coated paper with gum rippling, 6 pfennigs both colours, 5 values mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 530.- (9/12y,a/b)
5 bis 12 Pfg, gestrichenes Papier mit Gummiriffelung, 6 Pfg. beide Farben, 5 Werte postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 530.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4933
Cat No: 10axU

image 6 Pf. dark red violet, smooth gum, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Findeisen BPP (10axU)
6 Pf. dunkelrotviolett, glatter Gummi, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Findeisen BPP (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4934
Cat No: 10ay

image 6 Pfg dark violet, ribbed gum, miniature sheets of 20 each stamps, mint never hinged, Michel 1400.- (10ay)
6 Pfg dunkelviolett, geriffelter Gummi, Kleinbogen zu 20 Marken, postfrisch, Mi. 1400.- (Image)

Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 4935
Cat No: 12xU

image 12 Pf. lilac red, smooth gum, imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized STROEH BPP (12xU)
12 Pf. lilarot, glatter Gummi, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image)

Please Login

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.