You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla Cameroon - British Occupation / Kamerun Britische
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3012
Symbol: BF
DUALA b on fieldpost card of a English soldiers to London, rare DUALA b auf Feldpostkarte eines englischen Soldaten nach London, selten (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3013
Cat No: 2,3a,4,6
5, 10, 20 and 30 pfennigs imperial yacht with overprint \C. E. F. \ and new indication of currency, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, Michel 110.- (2,3a,4,6) 5, 10, 20 und 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck \C.E.F.\ und neuer Währungsangabe, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 110.- (Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3014
Cat No: 3b
10 pfennigs bright red carmine, black overprint, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 100.- (3b) 10 Pfennig lebhaftrotkarmin, schwarzer Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.- (Image)
Please Login
Cameroon / Kamerun
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2983
Cat No: PP1
Antelmann private postal stationery 5 pfennigs green, unused, very fine! (PP1) Antelmann Privatganzsache 5 Pfennig grün, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung! (Image)
3 pfennigs crown / eagle pale ocher with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 500.- (1e) Certificate 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler hellocker mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2986
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2
5 pfennigs green on Antelmann card, cancellation \VIKTORIA (Caneroon territory) \, in Germany with postage due allocated, very fine! (2) 5 Pfennig grün auf Antelmann-Karte, Entwertung \VIKTORIA (KAMERUNGEBIET)\, in Deutschland mit Nachporto belegt, tadellose Erhaltung! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2987
Cat No: 3c
10 pfennigs crown / eagle dark rose red (UV yellowish orange fluorescent) with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, unused, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 300.- (3c) 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (UV gelblichorange quarzend) mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, ungebraucht, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2988
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3d(14)
10 pfennigs crown / eagle lilac red (UV bright vermilion fluorescent) with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, mass franking to 14 values as horizontal unit on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from \VIKTORIA 29 / 9 00\ to Dortmund, except for three values (field 1 corner fault left above, field 5 fissure and field 12 corner fault right above) is the franking in perfect condition, as a matter of form was mentions, that the perforation above and right the third stamp from right separated is, the cover slightly spotted and as usual transport traces, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.500.- (3d(14)) Certificate 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lilarot (UV hellzinnober quarzend) mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, Massenfrankatur zu 14 Werten als waagerechte Einheit auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von \VIKTORIA 29/9 00\ nach Dotrmund, bis auf drei Werte (Feld 1 Eckfehler links oben, Feld 5 Spalt und Feld 12 Eckfehler rechts oben) befindet sich die Frankatur in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Ordnung halber sei erwähnt, dass die Zähnung oberhalb und rechts der dritten Marke von rechts angetrennt ist, der Umschlag leicht fleckig und übliche Beförderungsspuren, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2989
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4H
20 pfennigs crown / eagle with black typography overprint \Cameroon\, vertical bisects - in that case right half as a single franking on decorative picture postcard (greatings from Cameroon) from \Cameroon 3 / 10 98\ to Mundame, stamp in perfect condition, card with traces of use and repaired small tear outside of the franking, expertized pfennigser, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2024) \the extremely rare copy. \, Michel 20.000.- (4H) Certificate 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Kamerun\, senkrechte Halbierung - in diesem Fall rechte Hälfte als Einzelfrankatur auf dekorativer Ansichtskarte (Gruss aus Kamerun) von \KAMERUN 3/10 98\ nach Mundame, Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, Karte mit Gebrauchsspuren und behobenem kleinen Einriss außerhalb der Frankatur, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2024) \das sehr seltene Exemplar.\, Mi. 20.000.- (Image)
Opening EUR 5,000.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2990
Cat No: 6
50 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \Cameroon\, margin copy with gutter extension, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 70.- plus plus (6) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \Kamerun\, Randstück mit Zwischenstegansatz, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 70.-++ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2991
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 7/19SP
3 pfennigs to 5 Mark imperial yacht with overprint \Specimen\, complete set with 13 values, without gum, 50 pfennigs uprooted perf - otherwise excellent condition, expertized Bothe BPP, very rare, Michel for unused 1.300.- (7/19SP) 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, ohne Gummierung, 50 Pfennig ausgerissener Zahn - sonst sehr gute Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe BPP, sehr selten, Mi. für ungebraucht 1.300.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2992
Cat No: 7/18/2026 12:00:00 AM
3 pfennigs to 3 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 500.- (7/18) 3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2993
Cat No: 9
10 pfennigs imperial yacht, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer VOEB, Michel 100.- (9) 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 100.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2994
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10
flags post, letter from the well-known correspondence of the senior engineer Dengler to the chief justice Dr. Schumacher in Jaunde, anonymous, 20 Pfg imperial yacht damaged with indelible pencil cancelled and handwritten alongside the date \20.8.15\, reverse sealed, chief engineer Dengler was near the building the midland train involves and used multiple the foot messenger mail (10) FLAGGENPOST, Brief aus der bekannten Korrespondenz des Oberingenieurs Dengler an den Oberrichter Dr. Schumacher in Jaunde, ohne Absender, 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht beschädigt mit Kopierstift entwertet und handschriftlich nebengesetzt das Datum \20.8.15\, rs. gesiegelt, Oberingenieur Dengler war beim Bau der Mittellandbahn beteiligt und nutzte mehrfach die Fußbotenpost (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2995
Cat No: 12,13,14
30, 40 and 50 pfennigs, lower margin pairs with full country name, mint never hinged, very fine! (12,13,14) 30, 40 und 50 Pfennig, Unterrandpaare mit vollem Landesnamen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2996
Cat No: 13I
40 pfennigs imperial yacht with plate flaw I \line under right indication of value 40 interrupted\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 190.- (13I) 40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I \Linie unter rechter Wertangabe 40 unterbrochen\ , postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 190.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2997
Cat No: 16
1 Mark imperial yacht, unused with original gum, very fine, Michel 80.- (16) 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 80.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2998
Cat No: 17(20)
2 Mark imperial yacht, counter sheet of 20 each values, upper margin of sheet marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes with plate number 4 and left with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and printing number 2, lower right printer signature (semicircle), mint never hinged, very fine (17(20)) 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten, oberer Bogenrand Passerkreuz mit Plattennummer 4 und links mit Passerkreuz und Formnummer 2, unten rechts Druckerzeichen (Halbkreis), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 2999
Cat No: 18
3 Mark violet black, used, very fine, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 140.- (18) 3 Mark violettschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3000
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18,19
3 and 5 Mark imperial yacht, upper margin copies, 5 Mark with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, registered cover with cancellation \VICTORIA\, very fine, Michel 1.040.- (18,19) 3 und 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Oberrandstücke, 5 Mark mit Passerkreuz, Einschreibebrief mit Entwertung \VICTORIA\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.040.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3001
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht faultless letter piece, cancel \BUEA Cameroon 7 / 1 06\, expertized Bothe BPP, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, \fresh colours, well perforated and is in faultless, used condition\, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadelloses Briefstück, Stempel \BUEA KAMERUN 7/1 06\, geprüft Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, \farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung\, Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3002
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht, green black / brownish carmine, used, very fine, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3003
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, \DUALA 5.8.10\, photo expertize Steuer BPP. \genuine and faultless\, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, \DUALA 5.8.10\, Fotoattest Steuer BPP. \echt und fehlerfrei\, Michel 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3004
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 21
5 pfennigs green on printed matter to the USA, last peace post from Duala 23.7.14, over Pernambuco to Germany transported, arrival start September 1914, very rare, very fine! (21) 5 Pfennig grün auf Drucksache nach den USA, letzte Friedenspost ab Duala 23.7.14, über Pernambuco nach Deutschland befördert, Ankunft Anfang September 1914, sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3005
Cat No: 24IIA
1 Mark imperial yacht war time printing, perforated 26: 17, perfectly mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 450.- (24IIA) Certificate 1 Mark Kaiseryacht Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 450.- (Image)
Opening EUR 125.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3006
Cat No: 24IIA
1 Mark war time printing, perforated 26: 17, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. hardening \mint never hinged, perfect\, Michel 450.- (24IIA) Certificate 1 Mark Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung \postfrisch, einwandfrei\, Mi. 450.- (Image)
Opening EUR 125.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3007
Cat No: 25IA
5 Mark peace printing perforated 26: 17 perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP \mint never hinged, genuine and immaculate\. the stamp is mint never hinged at least so rare like used and by Michel with 400.- entirely undervalued! (25IA) Certificate 5 Mark Friedensdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP \postfrisch, echt und einwandfrei\. Die Marke ist postfrisch mindestens so selten wie gestempelt und im Michel mit 400.- völlig unterbewertet! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3008
Cat No: 25IA
5 Mark imperial yacht, springing of a divided larger unit, used on a carrier invoice, pure commercial usage, whose two slightly shorter tip at the lower margin to tolerate are, in this kind extremely rare, twice signed Pauligk, Michel 4.800.- plus plus (25IA) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, stammend von einer aufgeteilten größeren Einheit, verwendet auf einer Trägerrechnung, reiner Bedarf, bei dem zwei leicht verkürzte Zähnchen am Unterrand zu tolerieren sind, in dieser Form extrem selten, doppelt geprüft Pauligk, Mi. 4.800.-++ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3009
Cat No: 25IB
5 Mark imperial yacht, unused (small, hardly visible affixed spot), sound, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 1.000.- (25IB) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht (kleine, kaum sichtbare Haftstelle), tadellos, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1.000.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 9144
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, cancelled \KRIBI 4 12 . \ on piece, very fine, expertized Rohr among others, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet \KRIBI 4 12 ..\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Rohr u. a., Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 9145
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht on paper without watermark, cancelled \KRIBI\, very fine, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Michel 600.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet \KRIBI\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 9146
Cat No: 25IIA(20)
5 Mark imperial yacht on paper watermarked 1 (lozenges), war time printing 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / red carmine, counter sheet of 20 each values, vertical centered folded and separated, Michel 2.400.- (25IIA(20)) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier mit Wasserzeichen 1 (Rauten), Kriegsdruck 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/rotkarmin, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten, senkrecht mittig gefaltet und angetrennt, Mi. 2.400.- (Image)
Please Login
Cameroon Cancellation / Kamerun Stempel
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3015
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22
BONABERI-NKONGSAMBA railway mail ZUG 2, on beautiful letter with 10 pfennigs \imperial yacht\, sender from Njombe (North train), in Germany with postage due allocated, rare (22) BONABERI-NKONGSAMBA BAHNPOST ZUG 2, auf schönem Brief mit 10 Pfennig \Kaiseryacht\, Absender aus Njombe (Nordbahn), in Deutschland mit Nachporto belegt, selten (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3016
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7
BONAMBASI 20 6, single circle cancel, clear on 3 pfennigs imperial yacht on piece, very fine, expertized Bothe (7) BONAMBASI 20 6, K1, klar auf 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe (Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3017
Cat No: 22
DUALA Cameroon 14.5. clear and almost complete in violet as railway cancel (TPO) without year date on 10 pfennigs imperial yacht. (22) DUALA KAMERUN 14.5.klar und fast komplett in violett als Bahnpoststempel ohne Jahreszahl auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht. (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3018
Cat No: 22
DUALA Cameroon 22.2.12, clear and almost complete in violet as railway cancel (TPO) with displaced year date on 10 pfennigs imperial yacht. (22) DUALA KAMERUN 22.2.12, klar und fast komplett in violett als Bahnpoststempel mit versetzter Jahreszahl auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht. (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3019
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
DUALA a, four times central mounted on piece with vertical strip of four 10 pfennigs and belonging registered label, rare (22) DUALA a, viermal zentral abgeschlagen auf Briefstück mit senkrechtem Viererstreifen 10 Pfennig und zugehörigem R- Zettel, selten (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3020
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10
DUALA a, central strike on piece with 20 pfennigs imperial yacht, sound, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (10) Certificate DUALA a, zentraler Abschlag auf Briefstück mit 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3021
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8
DUALA on with 5 pfennigs franked picture postcard, from a member of the West African stationary SMS \gray wolf\ inshore issued, good legitimate condition! (8) DUALA auf mit 5 Pfennig frankierter Bildpostkarte, von einem Angehörigen des Westafrikanischen Stationärs SMS \Wolf\ an Land ausgegeben, gute Bedarfserhaltung! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3022
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 21
DUALA on with 5 pfennigs green franked intra-African picture postcard to SEONDI GOLD COAST, postage due charged, by means of K 1 \T 12 1 / 2 cts. \, very fine, rare! (21) DUALA auf mit 5 Pfennig grün frankierter innerafrikanischer Bildpostkarte nach SEONDI GOLD COAST, Nachporto erhoben, mittels K 1 \T 12 1/2 cts.\, tadellose Erhaltung, selten! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3023
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
DUALA b, complete strike on piece with 10 pfennigs \imperial yacht\, sound, twice signed Bothe BPP (22) DUALA b, vollständiger Abschlag auf Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig \Kaiseryacht\, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3024
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22
DUME on with 10 pfennigs carmine red franked picture postcard, very fine, Michel / study group 95.- (22) DUME auf mit 10 Pfennig karminrot frankierter Bildpostkarte, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 95.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3025
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9
JABASSI on with 10 pfennigs carmine red franked letter, very fine, Michel / study group 55.- (9) JABASSI auf mit 10 Pfennig karminrot frankiertem Brief, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 55.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3026
Cat No: 9
KPANDU 16.11 08, single circle postmark clear on 10 pfennigs imperial yacht, better cancellation. (9) KPANDU 16.11 08, K1 klar auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, bessere Entwertung. (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3027
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P14
KRIBI on commercially used 5 pfennigs postal stationery \imperial yacht\, indigenous card, dated big Batanga, good legitimate condition, rare! (P14) KRIBI auf bedarfsgebrauchter 5 Pfennig-Ganzsache \Kaiseryacht\, Eingeborenenkarte, datiert Gross Batanga, gute Bedarfserhaltung, selten! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3028
Cat No: DRPZD2X
KUSSERI as arrival postmark on commercially used postal stationery printed matter 3 pfennigs besides by beam 2 pfennigs from Offenbach, addressee unknown, return, unusual and rare, running time 6 months, very fine! (DRPZD2X) KUSSERI als Ankunftsstempel auf bedarfsgebrauchter Ganzsachen-Drucksache 3 Pfennig neben durchbalkter 2 Pfennig aus Offenbach, Empfänger unbekannt, zurück, ungewöhnlich und selten, Laufzeit 6 Monate, tadellose Erhaltung! (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3029
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 21
NGAUNDERE without year date on with 5 pfennigs dark green franked picture postcard, dated Batadji 12.4.1913, running time to Ngaundere (5.5. (13) ) trick 14 days, probably Sending postal service, extremely rare, very fine, Michel 50.-, study group 300.- (21) NGAUNDERE ohne Jahreszahl auf mit 5 Pfennig dunkelgrün frankierter Bildpostkarte, datiert Batadji 12.4. 1913, Laufzeit bis Ngaundere (5.5. (13)) betrug 14 Tage, vermutlich Expeditionspost, extrem selten, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 50.-, Arge 300.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3030
Symbol: BF
German sea mail line Hamburg - West Africa XXXIV, steamer Otavi, oval cancel together with violet two-line cancel \German protectorate\ on picture postcard \Quitta\ franked with 5 pfennigs Germania to Ochzenzoll in the circle Pinneberg. DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG - WESTAFRIKA XXXIV, Dampfer Otavi, Ovalstempel nebst violettem L2 \Deutsches Schutzgebiet\ auf Ansichtskarte \Quitta\ frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Germania nach Ochzenzoll im Kreis Pinneberg. (Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3031
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR46(2)
German sea mail line Hamburg - West Africa XXXII, oval cancel clear on picture postcard \Buea street by Victoria\ with multiple franking 5 pfennigs Germania, addressed to Wiesbaden. (DR46(2)) DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG - WESTAFRIKA XXXII, Ovalstempel klar auf Ansichtskarte \Buea-Strasse bei Victoria\ mit Mehrfachfrankatur 5 Pfennig Germania, adressiert nach Wiesbaden. (Image)