Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Records 1 to 50 of 632

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 203

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935
9th Army / Etappengebiet der 9. Armee
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3436
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/4/2026 12:00:00 AM

image 10 pfennigs to 30 pfennigs Germania with overprint \valid 9. army\, 10 pfennigs red, rose, 15 pfennigs dark violet, 30 pfennigs in the war time printing, neat cancelled \Bucharest\, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP \perfect\, Michel 389.- (illustration see online catalogue) (1/4) Certificate
10 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \Gültig 9. Armee\, 10 Pfennig rot, rosa, 15 Pfennig dunkelviolett, 30 Pfennig im Kriegsdruck, tadellos gestempelt \BUKAREST\, Fotobefund Berend Hey BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 389.- (Abbildung siehe Onlinekatalog) (Image)

Please Login

Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3441
Cat No: 4aIZRb

image 15 pfennigs Germania dark brown-carmine with high vertical overprint, so-called victory stamp in the coil stamps sheet to 100 values, roller press web nummer \905\ at the left margin of sheet, vertical and horizontal centered folded - horizontal therefore separated, the right side margin slight crease, stamps of the lowest alignment are mostly compressed with perf notch or other smaller defects marked as well in the perforation separated, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \the quality the remaining stamps is perfect. \, Michel 11.000.- plus (4aIZRb) Certificate
15 Pfennig Germania dunkelbraunkarmin mit hoch stehendem Aufdruck, sog. Siegesmarke im Rollenbahnbogen zu 100 Werten, Rollenbahnnummer \905\ am linken Bogenrand, senkrecht und waagerecht mittig gefaltet - waagerecht daher angetrennt, der rechte Seitenrand leichter Bug, Marken der untersten Reihe sind mehrheitlich gestaucht mit Zahnspalt oder sonstigen kleineren Mängeln behaftet sowie in der Zähnung angetrennt, Fotoattest Heinrich Wasels BPP \Die Qualität der übrigen Marken ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 11.000.-+ (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3442
Cat No: 4b

image 15 pfennigs Germania carmine brown with three line typography overprint, overprint higher standing - so-called victory stamp, neat cancelled \Allenstein . 7.20\, very fine, photo expertize Berend Hey BPP (4b) Certificate
15 Pfennig Germania karminbraun mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Aufdruck höher stehend - sog. Siegesmarke, tadellos gestempelt \Allenstein ...7.20\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Berend Hey BPP (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3443
Cat No: 13a

image 2, 50 Mark German Reich, dark rose lilac with three line typography overprint, used \Osterode 4.5.20 6-6 N\ on clean letter piece, very fine, twice signed Hey BPP, Michel 250.- (13a)
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich, dunkelrosalila mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, gestempelt \Osterode 4.5.20 6-6N\ auf sauberem Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, doppelt geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3444
Cat No: 19a

image 20 pfennigs Germania lilac ultramarine with oval overprint on piece, neat cancelled \ALLENSTEIN 11.7.20\, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 150.- (19a)
20 Pfennig Germania lilaultramarin mit ovalem Aufdruck auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt \ALLENSTEIN 11.7.20\, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3445
Cat No: I

image not issued: 40 pfennigs Germania with oval imprint, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260.- (I)
Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfennig Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 9182
Cat No: II/VI

image not issued: 5 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs Germania with three line overprint, five values complete, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Mikulski, Michel 1.000.- (II/VI)
Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, fünf Werte komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 1.000.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 9183
Cat No: II/VIOR

image not issued: 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg with three line overprint, each from upper margin, perfectly mint never hinged, rare in this form, photo expertize Hey BPP \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \, Michel 2.000.- (II/VIOR) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, je vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form selten, Fotoattest Hey BPP \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\, Mi. 2.000.- (Image)

Please Login

Base West / Etappe West
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3395
Cat No: 11IB

image 1 F. 25 cent on 1 Mark, stamp from right margin of sheet mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 150.- (11IB)
1 F.25 Cent auf 1 Mark, Marke vom rechten Bogenrand postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 150.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3396
Cat No: 11IIFI

image 1 F 25 C on 1 Mark with plate flaw \left star on two tips standing\, right upper corner of the sheet perfectly mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned. photo expertize Hey BPP \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 700.- (11IIFI) Certificate
1 F 25 C auf 1 Mark mit Plattenfehler \linker Stern auf zwei Spitzen stehend\, rechte obere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert. Fotoattest Hey BPP \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 700.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3397
Cat No: 12BaPFI

image 2, 50 Fr. on 2 Mark German Reich, 25 : 17 perforation holes, scarce colour blackish ultramarine, plate flaw I \break in crown left\, cancelled \post auditing agency 33 (* b *) 25. February 1918\, very fine, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \the condition of the stamp is perfect. \, Michel 1.500.- free of premium for the plate flaw, the the treble the cheapest type appraises, what arithmetically 4.500.- Euro result in was. (12BaPFI) Certificate
2,50 Fr. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, seltene Farbe schwärzlichultramarin, Plattenfehler I \Bruch in Krone links\, entwertet \Postprüfungsstelle 33 (* b *) 25. Februar 1918\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Heinrich Wasels BPP \Die Erhaltung der Marke ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.500.- ohne Aufschlag für den Plattenfehler, der das dreifache der billigsten Type wertet, was rechnerisch 4.500.- Euro ergeben würde. (Image)

Please Login

Belgium / Belgien
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3391
Cat No: 5I

image 50 C. on 40 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 150.- (5I)
50 C. auf 40 Pfennig Germania, Friedensdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3392
Cat No: 8

image 1 Fr. 25 cent on 1 Mark, right margin copy mint never hinged (affixed spot in the margin), Michel 200.- (8) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
1 Fr. 25 Cent auf 1 Mark, rechtes Randstück postfrisch (Haftstelle im Rand), Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3393
Cat No: 23IA

image 1 F. 25 cent. on 1 Mark German Reich, A-perforation, type I, neat cancelled, photo expertize Heinrich Wasels BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 150.- (23IA) Certificate
1 F. 25 Cent. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, A-Zähnung, Type I, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Heinrich Wasels BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 150.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3394
Cat No: 25IPOR

image 6 F. 25 cent. on 5 Mark upper margin plate, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (25IPOR)
6 F. 25 Cent. auf 5 Mark Oberrand Platte, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image)

Please Login

Cancellations of Danzig / Danzig Stempel inkl. Pos
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3699
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR827

image \500 years Gdansk crane gate\, clear special cancel from 22.7.44 on cover to Berlin, franked with 12 Pf. Hitler, letter reverse a little rough opening, otherwise faultless legitimate condition (DR827)
\500 Jahre Danzig Krantor\, klarer Sonderstempel vom 22.7.44 auf Brief nach Berlin, frankiert mit 12 Pf. Hitler, Brief rs. etwas unsauber geöffnet, sonst tadellose Bedarfserhaltung (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Please Login

Danzig Postal Stationary / Danzig Ganzsachen
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3692
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VP107

image 10 pfennigs postal stationery postcard with additional franking 5 pfennigs Germania as precursor card from \Gdansk Langfuhr 27.1.20\ to Cottbus, multiline text, Michel 200.- (VP107)
10 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur 5 Pfennig Germania als Vorläuferkarte von \Danzig Langfuhr 27.1.20\ nach Cottbus, mehrzeiliger Text, Mi. 200.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3693
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VP107

image 10 pfennigs Germania postal stationery postcard with additional franking 5 pfennigs Germania as precursor card from \Sopot 14.3.20\ to Berlin and then forwarded to Godesburg, Michel 200.- (VP107)
10 Pfennig Germania Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur 5 Pfennig Germania als Vorläuferkarte von \ZOPPOT 14.3.20\ nach Berlin und dann nachgesandt nach Godesburg, Mi. 200.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3694
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VP115

image 10 pfennigs National Assembly postal stationery postcard with additional franking 5 pfennigs Germania as precursor card from \OLIVA 9.4.20\ to Gdansk, Michel 175.- (VP115)
10 Pfennig Nationalversammlung Ganzsachenkarte mit Zufrankatur 5 Pfennig Germania als Vorläuferkarte von \OLIVA 9.4.20\ nach Danzig, Mi. 175.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3695
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P45/06

image 10 pfennigs national coat of arms postal stationery postcard, picture 06 \Oliva, castle and church\, commercially used from \Gdansk 6.11.28\ to Brunswick, file punch holes, otherwise very fine, so far are only a few examples from picture 06 are known, this was also mentioned in the newsletter of the Danzig Working Group, the collector acquired the here offered piece inside the working group for 1.000.- Euro. (P45/06)
10 Pfennig Staatswappen Ganzsachenkarte, Bild 06 \Oliva, Schloß und Kirche\, bedarfsgebraucht von \Danzig 6.11.28\ nach Braunschweig, Aktenlochung, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, bisher sind nur wenige Exemplare von Bild 06 bekannt geworden, hierüber wurde auch im Rundbrief der Arbeitsgemeinschaft Danzig geschrieben, der Sammler erwarb das hier angebotene Stück innerhalb der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für 1.000.- Euro. (Image)

Please Login

Danzig / Danzig
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3511
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2a

image 10 Pfg Germania in a-colour, date-appropriate cancelled on piece, very fine, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 190.- (2a)
10 Pfg Germania in a-Farbe, zeitgerecht entwertet auf Briefstück ,tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 190.- (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3512
Cat No: 7

image 50 pfennigs postal stamp with overprint Gdansk in black from right margin of sheet, with strong shifted frame the original stamp, unused with original gum, owner sign, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber (2017) \genuine and immaculate (7) Certificate
50 Pfennig Freimarke mit Aufdruck Danzig in schwarz vom rechten Bogenrand, mit stark verschobenem Rahmen der Urmarke, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, Besitzerzeichen, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber (2017) \echt und einwandfrei\ (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3513
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 9b

image 1, 25 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled by single circle postmark \Gdansk * 1 24 7 20\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2018) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate
1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \DANZIG * 1 24 7 20\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2018) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3514
Cat No: 11aDD

image 2 Mark dark blue with overprint \Gdansk\, variety \double overprint, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 450.- (11aDD) Certificate
2 Mark dunkelblau mit Aufdruck \Danzig\, Abart \doppelter Aufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 450.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3515
Cat No: 11c

image 2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, blackish blue, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.000.- (11c) Certificate
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwärzlichblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP und Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2023) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.000.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3516
Cat No: 11cPOR

image 2 Mark blackish blue to black blue, right upper corner of the sheet plate perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Stoye BPP, Michel 3.500.- (11cPOR)
2 Mark schwärzlichblau bis schwarzblau, rechte obere Bogenecke Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 3.500.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3517
Cat No: 11bDD

image 2 Mark German Reich with black typography overprint \Gdansk\, dark cobalt blue, variety \double overprint\, used \Gdansk * 4 b 15.10.20.9-10 V\, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP (2007) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel - . analogous the a-colour approximate 750.- plus (11bDD) Certificate
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit schwarzem Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, dunkelkobaltblau, Abart \doppelter Aufdruck\, gestempelt \Danzig * 4 b 15.10.20. 9-10V\, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick BPP (2007) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. -.- analog der a-Farbe ca. 750.- + (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3518
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 11c

image 2 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, blackish blue, scarce colour variety, used, date-appropriate \Gdansk 1.14 6 20\, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2013), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.800.- (11c) Certificate
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwärzlichblau, seltene Farbvariante, gestempelt, zeitgerecht \DANZIG 1. 14 6 20\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2013), \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.800.- (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3519
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c

image 2, 50 Mark with overprint \Gdansk\, rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk * 3 a 24.8.20\, very fine, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate
2,50 Mark mit Aufdruck \Danzig\, rosakarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG * 3a 24.8.20\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 900.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3520
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c

image 2, 50 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, rose-carmine to brownish lilac, very fine, used, date-appropriate cancelled \Gdansk *3 a 14.10.20 10-11 V\, very fine, expertized Kniep BPP, circle date stamp genuine D INFLA BERLIN, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2018), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, rosakarmin bis bräunlichlila, tadellose Erhaltung, gestempelt, zeitgerecht entwertet \DANZIG *3 a 14.10.20 10-11V\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Kniep BPP, Rundstempel ECHT D INFLA BERLIN, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2018), \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 900.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3521
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c

image 2, 50 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, rose-carmine to brownish lilac, very fine, used, used within the period of validity, \Gdansk 1 * f 14.6.20 5-6 N. \, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate (12c) Certificate
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, rosakarmin bis bräunlichlila, tadellose Erhaltung, gestempelt, zeitgerechte Entwertung, \DANZIG 1 * f 14.6.20 5-6N.\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\ (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3522
Cat No: 12cHAN

image 2, 50 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, rose-carmine to brownish lilac, very fine, mint never hinged, stamp from lower margin of the sheet (field 50) with Original-HAN H 2025.20, expertized Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019), \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 600.- plus (12cHAN) Certificate
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Buchdruck-Aufdruck \Danzig\, rosakarmin bis bräunlichlila, tadellose Erhaltung, postfrisch, Marke vom Bogenunterrand (Feld 50) mit Ur-HAN H 2025.20, geprüft Erdwien BPP, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019), \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 600.-+ (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3523
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 13a

image 3 Mark violet gray, neat cancelled Sopot, used within the period of validity, expertized Gruber BPP / Infla, Michel 130.- (13a)
3 Mark violettgrau, tadellos gestempelt Zoppot, zeitgerechte Entwertung, gepr. Gruber BPP/Infla, Mi. 130.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3524
Cat No: 13b

image 3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, black gray violet, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2023) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3525
Cat No: 13bHANA

image 3 Mark with overprint \Gdansk\, black gray violet, lower margin copy with overprint house order number H 4136.20, mint never hinged, small adherence in stamp colour (manufactured), very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. (13bHANA) Certificate
3 Mark mit Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwarzgrauviolett, Unterrandstück mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer H 4136.20, postfrisch, kleine Anhaftung in Markenfarbe (herstellungsbedingt), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.\ (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3526
Cat No: 13bOR

image 3 Mark German Reich with typography overprint \Gdansk\, black gray violet, corner margin piece top left, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP (2023) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.400.- plus plus (13bOR) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Bdr.-Aufdruck \Danzig\, schwarzgrauviolett, Eckrandstück oben links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2023) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.400.-++ (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3527
Cat No: 16I

image 5 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, left upper corner margin block of four in the gyratory (cylinder) printing, right lower stamp with PF I \lower foot of the first e in German bent (Feld12) \, like DR 89 II PFI, mint never hinged, diagonal crease by the left margin of sheet, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (16I) Certificate
5 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, linker oberer Eckrandviererblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck, rechte untere Marke mit PF I \unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen (Feld12)\, wie DR 89 II PFI, postfrisch, Schrägbug durch den linken Bogenrand, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3528
Cat No: 16II

image 5 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, block of six in the gyratory (cylinder) printing from left margin of sheet, fields 81-83 and 91-93, with PF II \0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher (Feld83) \, like DR 89 II PF II, mint never hinged, , photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (16II) Certificate
5 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Sechserblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck vom linken Bogenrand, Felder 81-83 und 91-93, mit PF II \0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend (Feld83)\, wie DR 89 II PF II, postfrisch, , Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3529
Cat No: 18I

image 25 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, left upper corner margin block of four in the gyratory (cylinder) printing, right lower stamp with PF I \lower foot of the first e in German bent (Feld12) \, like DR 89 II PF I, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (18I) Certificate
25 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, linker oberer Eckrandviererblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck, rechte untere Marke mit PF I \unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen (Feld12)\, wie DR 89 II PF I, postfrisch, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3530
Cat No: 18II

image 25 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, block of six in the gyratory (cylinder) printing from left margin of sheet, fields 81-83 and 91-93, with PF II \0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher (Feld83) \, like DR 89 II PFII, mint never hinged, small perforation fault right at the position 93, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019), Michel 300.- (18II) Certificate
25 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Sechserblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck vom linken Bogenrand, Felder 81-83 und 91-93, mit PF II \0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend (Feld83)\, wie DR 89 II PFII, postfrisch, kleiner Zahnfehler rechts am Bogenfeld 93, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019), Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3531
Cat No: 18K

image 25 pfennigs on 30 Pfg Germania with inverted, emerald-green overprint, used \Gdansk. 11.20 11-12 V\, but scarcely date-appropriate cancel, very fine, Corresponding photo expertize Helmut Oechsner BPP (1994) \complete flawless\, owner sign, Michel 300.- (18K) Certificate
25 Pfennig auf 30 Pfg Germania mit kopfstehendem, smaragdgrünem Aufdruck, gestempelt \DANZIG ..11.20 11-12V\ , aber wohl nicht zeitgerechtem Stempel, tadellose Erhaltung, entsprechendes Fotoattest Helmut Oechsner BPP (1994) \vollkommen einwandfrei\, Besitzerzeichen, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3532
Cat No: 19I

image 60 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, left upper corner margin block of four in the gyratory (cylinder) printing, right lower stamp with PF I \lower foot of the first e in German bent (Feld12) \, like DR 89 II PF I, mint never hinged, small adhesions from a sheet offset, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (19I) Certificate
60 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, linker oberer Eckrandviererblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck, rechte untere Marke mit PF I \unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen (Feld12)\, wie DR 89 II PF I, postfrisch, kleine Anhaftungen von einem Bogenabklatsch, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2019) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3533
Cat No: 19II

image 60 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, block of six in the gyratory (cylinder) printing from left margin of sheet, Felder81-83 and 91-93, with PF II: \0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher (Feld83) \, like DR89 II PFII, mint never hinged, small paint attachments on the stamps through sheet offset, the stamps of the fields 92 and 93 are separated, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (19II) Certificate
60 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Sechserblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck vom linken Bogenrand, Felder81-83 und 91-93, mit PF II: \0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend (Feld83)\, wie DR89II PFII, postfrisch, kleine Farbanhaftungen auf den Marken durch Bogenabklatsch, Die Marken der Felder 92 und 93 sind angetrennt, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3534
Cat No: 20I

image 80 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, left upper corner margin block of four in the gyratory (cylinder) printing, right lower stamp with PF I: \lower foot of the first e in German bent (Feld12) \, like DR89 II PFI, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- (20I) Certificate
80 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, linker oberer Eckrandviererblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck, rechte untere Marke mit PF I: \unterer Fuß des ersten e in Deutsches verbogen (Feld12)\, wie DR89II PFI, postfrisch, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3535
Cat No: 20II

image 80 pfennigs on 30 pfennigs Germania, block of eight in the gyratory (cylinder) printing from left margin of sheet, Felder81-84 and 91-94, with PF II: \0 of the right indication of value 30 thin and higher (Feld83) \, like DR89 II PFII, mint never hinged, fields 91 and 92 with oblique crease and the stamps of the fields 92 and 93 are separated, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (20II) Certificate
80 Pfennig auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Achterblock im Rotations-(Walzen)druck vom linken Bogenrand, Felder81-84 und 91-94, mit PF II: \0 der rechten Wertangabe 30 dünn und höherstehend (Feld83)\, wie DR89II PFII, postfrisch, Felder 91 und 92 mit schrägem Bug und die Marken der Felder 92 und 93 sind angetrennt, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3536
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 21AFI

image 5 pfennigs Germania with blue overprint Gdansk \so-called oblique overprint\, with overprint flaw I \overprint Denzig \e\ instead of \a\, plates 1, 4, and 5, field 88) \, centric cancellation, very fine, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP \postmark genuine, perfect\, Michel 200.- (21AFI) Certificate
5 Pfennig Germania mit blauem Aufdruck Danzig \sogenannter Schrägaufdruck\, mit Aufdruckfehler I \Aufdruck Denzig \e\ statt \a\,Platten 1,4, und 5, Feld 88)\, zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP \Stempel echt, einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.- (Image)

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3537
Cat No: 26/31I

image 1 to 10 Mark overprint issue with underprinting (burelage) \tips to the top\, mint never hinged, perfect, without signature, Michel 80.- (26/31I)
1 bis 10 Mark Überdruckausgabe mit Unterdruck \Spitzen nach oben\, postfrisch, einwandfrei, ohne Signatur, Mi. 80.- (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3538
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 27II

image 1 1 / 4 Mark on 3 pfennigs, underprinting (burelage) \tips downward\, letter piece, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 120.- (27II)
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig, Unterdruck \Spitzen nach unten\, Briefstück, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Please Login

Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3539
Cat No: 27II

image 1 1 / 4 Mark on 3 pfennigs, underprinting (burelage) \tips downward\, used, perfect, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 120.- (27II)
1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pfennig, Unterdruck \Spitzen nach unten\, gestempelt, einwandfrei, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 3540
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 28IIPFV

image 2 M on 35 pfennigs, tips downward with overprint flaw \break through ZI in Gdansk\, date-appropriate cancellation with additional cork cancel, sound, expertized and photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 2.000.- (28IIPFV) Certificate
2 M auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten mit Aufdruckfehler \Bruch durch ZI in Danzig\, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit zusätzlichem Korkstempel, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi 2.000.- (Image)

Please Login

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.