You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 28 of 28

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 194

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Memel / Memel
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3333
Cat No: 10K

image 1,25 Mk. Deutsches Reich mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, Feld 18 aus dem einzigen existierenden Bogen von 50 Stück, postfrisch, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "echt, die ursprünglich nur unvollständig durchgedrungene Zähnung wurde nachgestochen, Bleistiftvermerk der Feldnummer, ansonsten einwandfrei", seltenste Marke des Gebietes! Mi. -,-

1, 25 Mk. German Reich with inverted overprint, field 18 from the only existing sheet from 50 pieces, mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"genuine, the initially only incomplete penetrated perforation became reperforated, pencil note the field identifier, otherwise perfect\", rarest stamp of the area! Michel - , (10K) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3334
Cat No: 40Iy

image 60 pf. auf 40 C. Flugpost, Platte I, weißes Papier, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Tobias Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

60 pf. On 40 C. Airmail, plate I, white paper, neat cancelled, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (40Iy) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3335
Cat No: 41yK

image 60 Pf auf 40 C. mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck "Flugpost", Abart "Aufdruck Flugpost kopfstehend", postfrisch - schräg verlaufende Bugspur - ansonsten in tadelloser Erhaltung, gep. Dr. Petersen BPP u.a., Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "es ist 1 Bogen zu 75 Werten mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck überdruckt wurden."

60 Pf on 40 C. With additional overprint \"airmail\", variety \"overprint airmail inverted\", mint never hinged - oblique extending trace of crease - otherwise in perfect condition, gep. Dr. Petersen BPP among others, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"it is 1 sheet to 75 values with inverted overprint overprinted were. \" (41yK) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3336
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 42b(4)

image 80 Pfennig auf 45 C. Flugpostmarke auf weißem Papier, Viererblock auf Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL * 2 * 7.10.21" mit allen Stempeln nach Chemnitz, rückseitig Ankunfts-Stempel vom 10.10.21, feiner Trübsbach-Brief!

80 penny on 45 C. Airmail stamp on white paper, block of four on registered mail special delivery air mail letter from \"Memel * 2 * 7.10.21\" with all postmarks to Chemnitz, reverse arrivals cancel from 10.10.21, fine Truebsbach letter! (42b(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3337
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 44y(4)

image 2 Mark auf 1 Fr. Flugpostmarke auf weißem Papier, Viererblock auf Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL * 2 * 18.10.21" mit allen Stempeln nach Chemnitz, rückseitig Ankunfts-Stempel vom 21.10.21, feiner Trübsbach-Brief!

2 Mark on 1 Fr. Airmail stamp on white paper, block of four on registered mail special delivery air mail letter from \"Memel * 2 * 18.10.21\" with all postmarks to Chemnitz, reverse arrivals cancel from 21.10.21, fine Truebsbach letter! (44y(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3338
Cat No: 54b

image 10 Pf. auf 10 C dunkelgrün tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 100.-

10 Pf. On 10 C dark green impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 100.- (54b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3339
Cat No: 175KI

image 30 Centy auf 500 Mark graulila, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", typisch markant verschoben, postfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei."

30 Centy on 500 Mark gray lilac, variety \"inverted overprint\", typically distinctive postponed, mint never hinged in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \" (175KI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3340
Cat No: 177PFV

image 2 C. auf 50 Mark gelbgrün, Urmarkenplattenfehler III "Farbklecks über der 5 der rechten Wertangabe" (Bogen III - Feld 78), zeitgerechte gestempelt "SILUTE *a* 22.XI.23, links oben ein Zahn hell - sonst tadellos, seltener Plattenfehler, Fotoattest Tobias Hulymans BPP, Mi. -.-

2 C. On 50 Mark yellow green, plate flaw of basic stamp III \"blur of colour over the 5 of the right indication of value\" (sheet III - field 78), date-appropriate used \"SILUTE *a* 22. XI. 23, left above one perf thinned - otherwise pristine, rare plate flaw, photo expertize Tobias Hulymans BPP, Michel - . (177PFV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3341
Cat No: 177W3

image 2 Cent auf 50 Mark Freimarke, waagerechtes Typenpaar W3, tadellos postfrisch mit leichter Vorfaltung, im Unterrand unbedeutende dünne Stelle, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 75.-

2 cent on 50 Mark postal stamp, horizontal type pair W3, impeccable mint never hinged with slight pre folding, in the lower margin insignificant thin spot, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 75.- (177W3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3342
Cat No: 193/205

image 1923, Angliederung des Memellandes. Satz komplett einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.400,-

1923, affiliation of the Memel country. Set complete perfect mint never hinged. Michel 400,- (193/205) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3343
Cat No: 194DDI

image 30 C auf 50 Mark Freimarke, Abart "mit doppeltem, gleichstarken Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker, Mi. 250.-

30 C on 50 Mark postal stamp, variety \"with double, equipollent overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 250.- (194DDI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3344
Cat No: 213,221,229

image 15, 25 und 30 C auf 1000 M grünlichblau tadellos postfrisch, jeweils tiefst gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 1.500.-

15, 25 and 30 C on 1000 M greenish-blue impeccable mint never hinged, in each case signed on the base Mikulski, Michel 1.500.- (213,221,229) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3345
Cat No: 229IK

image 30 Centy auf 1.000 Mark Freimarke, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Fotoattest Tobias Hulymans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" - bisher sind nur zwei Bogen - also 200 Werte - mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck nachgewiesen!

30 Centy on 1.000 Mark postal stamp, variety \"inverted overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, photo expertize Tobias Hulymans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" - so far are only two sheet - well, 200 values - with inverted overprint proved! (229IK) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3346
Cat No: 232I

image 30 C. auf 400 M. auf 1 L. braun, Aufdrucktype I, postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80.-

30 C. On 400 M. On 1 L. Brown, overprint type I, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 80.- (232I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3347
Cat No: 232I(2)

image 30 C. auf 400 M. auf 1 L. braun, Aufdrucktype I, senkrechtes Paar, postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-

30 C. On 400 M. On 1 L. Brown, overprint type I, vertical pair, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 160.- (232I(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3348
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 233I,III(3)

image 60 Cent auf 50 Mark auf 25 C. dunkelzinnoberrot, Viererblock mit den Aufdrucktypen III - III und I - III somit waagerechtes Typenpaar enthalten, unteres Paar postfrisch, obere Marken ungebraucht, linke untere Marke herstellungsbedingtes Sandkornloch, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für Einzelwerte 1.410.- (da Typenpaare -.- stehen, die senkrechte Variante kommt nur 3 x im Bogen vor, die waagerechte 10 x)

60 cent on 50 Mark on 25 C. Dark vermilion, block of four with the overprint types III - III and I - III therefore horizontal type pair included, lower pair mint never hinged, upper stamps unused, left lower stamp manufactured sand grain hole, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel for single values 1.410.- (there type pairs - . Stand, the vertical variety comes only 3 x in the sheet before, the horizontal 10 x) (233I,III(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3349
Symbol: (BS)
Cat No: 234/37I

image 15 bis 60 Cent Grünaufdruck je tadellos auf Briefstück, signiert "Marke echt, Stempel falsch, Klein BPP"

15 to 60 cent green overprint always impeccable on piece, signed \"stamp genuine, cancel faked, Klein BPP\" (234/37I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3350
Cat No: 235I

image 25 Cent. Grünaufdruck auf 100 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Attestkopie Klein BPP (für 4er-Block): "einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-

25 cent. Green overprint on 100 Mark impeccable mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Klein BPP (for block of four) : \"perfect\", Michel 700.- (235I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3351
Cat No: 235I

image 25 Cent. Grünaufdruck auf 100 Mark tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Erstfalzrest, Attestkopie Klein BPP (für 4er-Block): "einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-

25 cent. Green overprint on 100 Mark impeccable unused with small trace or rest of a hinge, certificate (copy) Klein BPP (for block of four) : \"perfect\", Michel 120.- (235I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3352
Cat No: 235W1

image 25 Cent. Grünaufdruck auf 100 Mark zinnoberrot, waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand (Feld 99+100) der Typen I und der sehr seltenen Type II (bauchige Ziffern), tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert (kleiner Falzrest nur auf dem Unterrand und dieser auch vorderseitig mit Bleistift beschriftet), Fotoattest Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP (für ehemaligen 4er-Block): "Echt und einwandfrei." Sehr selten! Mi. 7.500.-

25 cent. Green overprint on 100 Mark vermilion, horizontal pair from lower margin (field 99+100) the types I and the very rare type II (bulbous numerals), impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned (small rest of hinge only on the lower margin and this also on face with pencil inscribed), photo expertize Prof. Dr. U. E. Klein BPP (for former block of four) : \"genuine and immaculate. \" very rare! Michel 7.500.- (235W1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3353
Cat No: 237I

image 60 Cent. Grünaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 700.-

60 cent. Green overprint impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 700.- (237I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 3354
Cat No: 237W1

image 60 Cent Grünaufdruck, waagerechtes Typenpaar der Typen I und II tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP (die gute Type II dopp. gepr.), Mi. 3.500.-

60 cent green overprint, horizontal type pair the types I and II impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP (the good type II twice signed), Michel 3.500.- (237W1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 6634
Symbol: o/BS/

1920 - 1939, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern nahezu komplette, meist weit überkomplette Sammlung, individuell aufgemacht und angereichert mit zahlreichen Belegen und Spezialitäten, hervorzuheben u. a. Mi.-Nr. 35 K im Paar (sign. Klein BPP mit Fotoattest), die seltene, stets gesuchte Flugpostmarke Mi.-Nr. 79 sowohl auf Briefstück mit Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt und einwandfrei" als auch mit portogerechter Beifrankatur auf R-Brief "Michelsakuten" (Fotoattest Huylmans BPP), Mi.-Nr. 189 (Fotoattest Huylmans BPP), Mi.-Nr. 213 I mit seltenerem Stempel "Klaipeda 2" (Fotoattest Huylmans BPP) und Mi.-Nr. 230/33 I (gepr. Klein oder Huylmans BPP), hoher Katalogwert, ein in dieser Qualität schwer zu bekommendes Liebhaberobjekt!

1920 - 1939, cancelled, in the main numbers almost complete, mostly wide more then complete collection, customize customized and enriched with numerous documents and specialties, to emphasize among others Michel number 35 K in the pair (signed Klein BPP with photo certificate), the scarce, always sought airmail stamp Michel number 79 both on piece with photo certificate Huylmans BPP \"genuine and immaculate\" as also with properly franked additional franking on registered letter \"Michelsakuten\" (photo expertize Huylmans BPP), Michel number 189 (photo expertize Huylmans BPP), Michel number 213 I with rarer cancel \"Klaipeda 2\" (photo expertize Huylmans BPP) and Michel number 230 / 33 I (expertized Klein or Huylmans BPP), high catalog value, an in this quality heavy to getting a connoisseur¦s object! Photos of this collection

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 6635

1920 - 1923, gestempelte Slg. mit guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 217, 221, 229, 237 etc., etliches geprüft, u.a. Dr. Klein BPP, Dr. Petersen BPP

1920 - 1923, cancelled collection with good issues like Michel number 217, 221, 229, 237 and so on, some expertized, among others Dr. Klein BPP, Dr. Petersen BPP Photos of this collection

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 6636
Symbol: **/*/

1920 - 1939, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 208/29, etc., dazu Dubletten, einiges geprüft mit Fotobefunden.

1920 - 1939, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, with among others Michel number 208 / 29, and so on, in addition to it duplicates, some expertized with photo attests.

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 10:48:48 EST

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 6637
Symbol: **/o

Partie "Plattenfehler", 22 Werte postfrisch/gestempelt, dabei u. a. 31IyIa, 43IyIa, 39IIPLFI, 26yPLFI, 116 PFI, 165 PF II, teils gepr. BPP/VP, Mi. ca. 2.200.-

Lot \"plate flaw\", 22 values mint never hinged / used, including 31 Iy Ia, 43 Iy Ia, 39 IIPLFI, 26 y PLFI, 116 PFI, 165 PF II, partly expertized BPP / VP, Michel approximate 2.200.- Photos of this collection

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 6638
Symbol: **/*

Partie von 7 Zwischenstegpaaren sowie einem waagerechtem Unterrandpaar mit Druckdatum, postfrisch/ungebraucht, Mi. ca. 300.-

Lot of 7 gutter pairs as well a horizontal lower margin pair with date of printing, mint never hinged / unused, Michel approximate 300.-

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 194
Lot No: 7168
Cat No: 230/33I

image 10 C.auf 25 M. bis 60 C.auf 50 M.Grünaufdruck. Satz komplett ungebraucht. Mi.150,-

10 C. On 25 M. To 60 C. On 50 M. Green overprint. Set complete unused. Michel 150,- (230/33I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 12:22:56 EST