You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Federal Republic of Germany / Bund Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5645
Cat No: 111I
10 Pf. Lower House of German Parliament with plate flaw \line in the horizontal bar of the T\, Michel 500.- (111I) 10 Pf. Bundestag mit Plattenfehler \Strich im Querbalken des T\, Mi. 500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5646
Cat No: 112VII
20 pfennigs, opening of the first Federal Parliament, in cancelled condition, with plate flaw VII: \mandrel at the first roof ridge above (field 6, 10) \, abridged certificate certificate -engineer Jan Hohmann UPf B (2023), Michel 400.- (112VII) Certificate 20 Pfennig, Eröffnung des ersten Bundestags, in gestempelter Erhaltung, mit Plattenfehler VII: \Dorn am ersten Dachfirst oben (Feld 6,10)\, Kurzbefund Dipl.-Ing. Jan Hohmann UPfB (2023),Mi. 400.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5647
Cat No: 113/15
10 Pfg to 30 Pfg \a hundred years German postage stamps\, complete set with three values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (113/15) 10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg \100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken\, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5648
Cat No: 113VI
1949, 10 pfennigs a hundred years German postage stamps. stamp with plate flaw \green tick in of the right upper corner of the sheet\. perfect mint never hinged, Michel - . (113VI) 1949, 10 Pfennig 100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken. Marke mit Plattenfehler \grünes Häkchen in der rechten oberen Bogenecke\. Einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi. -.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5649
Cat No: 114II
20 pfennigs 100 years of stamps with plate flaw \white line under P from post\, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (114II) 20 Pfg. 100 Jahre Briefmarken mit Plattenfehler \weißer Strich unter P von Post\, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5650
Cat No: 114II
20 Pfg 100 years of stamps with plate flaw II, perfect cds cancellation, signed on the base A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (114II) 20 Pfg 100 Jahre Briefmarken mit Plattenfehler II, tadellos rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5651
Cat No: 115II
30 Pfg \a hundred years German postage stamps\, plate flaw II \white notch at the left image border over 8 from 1849\ (field 50, part of issue), perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (115II) 30 Pfg \100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken\, Plattenfehler II \weiße Einkerbung am linken Bildrand über 8 von 1849\ (Feld 50, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5652
Cat No: 115II
30 Pfg \a hundred years German postage stamps\ with plate flaw II, with not perusable cancel, Michel 380.- stamp appraises ** as near as dammit high (115II) 30 Pfg \100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken\ mit Plattenfehler II, mit nicht prüfbarem Stempel, Mi. 380.- Marke wertet ** fast genau so hoch (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5653
Cat No: 116
30 Pfg \75 years Universal Postal Union (Universal Postal Union) \, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (116) 30 Pfg \75 Jahre Weltpostverein (UPU)\, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5654
Cat No: 116III
30 pfennigs 75 years Universal Postal Union (Universal Postal Union) with plate flaw \figure on the building broken\. sound full (free of plate defects) used HANAU 20.7.50, Michel 280.- (116III) 30 Pfennig 75 Jahre Weltpostverein (UPU) mit Plattenfehler \Figur auf dem Gebäude gebrochen\. Tadellos voll (plattenfehlerfrei) gest. HANAU 20.7.50, Mi. 280.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5655
Cat No: 117/20
8 Pfg to 30 Pfg \Helpers of Mankind (I) \, complete set with four values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (117/20) 8 Pfg bis 30 Pfg \Helfer der Menschheit (I)\, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5656
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 121/22
10 pfennigs and 20 pfennigs \200. day of death from Johann Sebastian Bach\ with first day postmark \LORCH 28.7.50\ on illustrated First Day Cover, addressed to Berlin Charlottenburg, Michel 600.- (121/22) 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig \200. Todestag von Johann Sebastian Bach\ mit Ersttagsstempel \LORCH 28.7.50\ auf illustriertem Ersttagsbrief , adressiert nach Berlin-Charlottenburg, Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5657
Cat No: 121/22
10 pfennigs and 20 pfennigs \200. day of death from Johann Sebastian Bach\, complete set with two values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (121/22) 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig \200. Todestag von Johann Sebastian Bach\, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5658
Cat No: 121/22(4)
10 - 20 Pfg 200. day of death from Joh. Sebastian Bach, block of four with right margin of sheet, both values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 440.- plus (121/22(4)) 10 - 20 Pfg 200. Todestag von Joh. Sebastian Bach, 4er-Blocks mit rechtem Bogenrand, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 440.-+ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5659
Cat No: 123/38
2 pfennigs to 90 pfennigs posthorn, complete set with 16 values, mint never hinged in perfect condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP \. perfect (123/38) Certificate 2 Pfennig bis 90 Pfennig Posthorn, kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, postfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.D. Schlegel BPP \... einwandfrei\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5660
Cat No: 123/38
2 pfennigs to 90 pfennigs posthorn, complete set with 16 values, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. \ ; Michel 2.200.- (123/38) Certificate 2 Pfennig bis 90 Pfennig Posthorn, kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.\; Mi. 2.200.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5661
Cat No: 123/38(2)
2 pfennigs to 90 pfennigs posthorn, horizontal pair set, mint never hinged, 70 pfennigs left stamp unused, 80 pfennigs prefolded, apart from that very fine, mostly expertized Schlegel BPP and photo attests for 40 pfennigs and 60 pfennigs, Michel 6.500.- (123/38(2)) Certificate 2 Pfennig bis 90 Pfennig Posthorn, waagerechter Paarsatz, postfrisch, 70 Pfennig linke Marke ungebraucht, 80 Pfennig vorgefaltet, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, meist geprüft Schlegel BPP und Fotobefunde für 40 Pfennig und 60 Pfennig, Mi. 6.500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5662
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 123/132
2, 5 and 30 pfennigs posthorn together on card from first day Frankfurt 1.8.1951 to Dortmund. 2 pfennigs from right margin of sheet on face, reverse 5 pfennigs likewise from right margin of sheet and 30 pfennigs from of the right lower corner of the sheet. in addition to that 6 pfennigs as a single franking from first day Frankfurt 20.9.51 to Chemnitz (123/132) 2, 5 und 30 Pfennig Posthorn zusammen auf Karte vom Ersttag Frankfurt 1.8.1951 nach Dortmund. 2 Pfennig vom rechten Bogenrand vorderseitig, rückseitig 5 Pfennig ebenfalls vom rechten Bogenrand und 30 Pfennig aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke. Dazu noch 6 Pfennig als Einzelfrankatur vom Ersttag Frankfurt 20.9.51 nach Chemnitz (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5663
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 125III
5 pfennigs posthorn, with plate flaw III, neat on small letter piece, abridged certificate Hohman UPf B (2025), \perfect\, Michel 400.- (125III) Certificate 5 Pfennig Posthorn, mit Plattenfehler III, sauber auf kleinem Briefstück, Kurzbefund Hohman UPfB (2025), \einwandfrei\, Mi. 400.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5664
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 128I
1951, 10 pfennigs posthorn in a horizontal pair on international country postcard. left stamp with plate flaw I \S in German mounted\. detailed photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP \perfect\. Michel for single stamp stamp 500.- (128I) Certificate 1951, 10 Pfennig Posthorn im waagerechten Paar auf Auslandspostkarte. Linke Marke mit Plattenfehler I \S in Deutsche abgeschlagen\. Ausführlicher Fotobefund A.Schlegel BPP \einwandfrei\. Mi. für lose Marke 500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5665
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 129(2)
15 pfennigs posthorn, horizontal pair as properly franked multiple franking on international letter from \Dortmund 16.3.53\ to Matawan (USA), transport traces, in total neat condition, Michel 250.- (129(2)) 15 Pfennig Posthorn, waagerechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von \Dortmund 16.3.53\ nach Matawan (USA), Beförderungsspuren, insgesamt saubere Erhaltung, Mi. 250.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5666
Cat No: 135POR
60 pfennigs posthorn with upper margin, mint never hinged, unfolded, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP (135POR) 60 Pfennig Posthorn mit Oberrand, postfrisch, ungefaltet, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5667
Cat No: 136
70 pfennigs posthorn, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 500.- (136) Certificate 70 Pfennig Posthorn, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5668
Cat No: 136
70 pfennigs posthorn, clean hinge removed, unsigned, Michel 180.- (136) 70 Pfennig Posthorn, sauber entfalzt, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5669
Cat No: 136ERul
70 pfennigs posthorn perfectly mint never hinged from the corner of the sheet left at the bottom, unsigned, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \perfect (136ERul) Certificate 70 Pfennig Posthorn tadellos postfrisch aus der Bogenecke links unten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP \einwandfrei\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5670
Cat No: 137(3)
80 pfennigs posthorn, vertical strip of three from right margin of sheet with marker cross, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 2.250.- plus (137(3)) 80 Pfennig Posthorn, senkrechter Dreierstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand mit Anlagekreuz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.250.-+ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5671
Cat No: 138ERul
90 pfennigs posthorn perfectly mint never hinged from the corner of the sheet left at the bottom, unsigned, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (138ERul) Certificate 90 Pfennig Posthorn tadellos postfrisch aus der Bogenecke links unten, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5672
Cat No: 139/40
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \700 years St. Mary's Church, Luebeck\, complete set with two values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (139/40) 10 Pfg und 20 Pfg \700 Jahre Marienkirche, Lübeck\, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5673
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 139/40
10 / 20 Pf. St. Mary's Church on two addressed covers from Luebeck (special cancel) to Guestrow. the 10 Pf. as multiple franking (2) and the 20 Pf. single franking, superb, Michel for single stamp values = 255.- (139/40) 10/20 Pf. Marienkirche auf zwei zuadressierten Umschlägen von Lübeck (SSt.) nach Güstrow. Die 10 Pf. als MeF (2) und die 20 Pf. EF, Pracht, Mi. für lose Werte = 255.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5674
Cat No: 141/42
10 pfennigs and 20 pfennigs \national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal\, complete set with two values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (141/42) 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig \Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal\, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5675
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 141/42,u.a.
10 pfennigs and 20 pfennigs Wuppertal with Michel number 145 and Berlin Michel number 78 as additional franking on air mail letter to the United States, very fine (141/42,u.a.) 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig Wuppertal mit Mi.-Nr. 145 und Berlin Mi..-Nr. 78 als Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief in die USA, tadellose Erhaltung (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5676
Cat No: 143/46
4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \Helpers of Mankind (II) \, complete set with four values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (143/46) 4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg \Helfer der Menschheit (II)\, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5677
Cat No: 147Z
30 pfennigs \50 anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm Roentgen\, watermark 4 Z, mint never hinged, very fine, signed, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 320.- (147Z) Certificate 30 Pfennig \50 Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm Röntgen\, Wasserzeichen 4Z, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 320.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5678
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 148
5 pfennigs mona lisa with lower margin on decorative blank First Day Cover from Duesseldorf 15.4.52, very fine, Michel 200.- (148) 5 Pfennig Mona Lisa mit Unterrand auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC von Düsseldorf 15.4.52, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5679
Cat No: 150U
30 pfennigs 75 years Otto engine, variety \imperforated\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.600.- (150U) Certificate 30 Pfennig 75 Jahre Otto-Motor, Abart \ungezähnt\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5680
Cat No: 156/59
4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \Helpers of Mankind (III) \, complete set with four values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (156/59) 4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg \Helfer der Menschheit (III)\, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5681
Cat No: 173/76
4 pfennigs to 30 pfennigs \Helpers of Mankind (IV) \, complete set with four values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (173/76) 4 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig \Helfer der Menschheit (IV)\, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5682
Cat No: 177/96
2 Pfg - 3 Mark Heuss, complete in mint never hinged block of four, partly from margin of sheet, 50 Pfg and 60 Pfg expertized Schlegel BPP. (177/96) 2 Pfg - 3 Mark Heuss, komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, teils vom Bogenrand, 50 Pfg und 60 Pfg geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5683
Cat No: 177/96
2 Pfg to 3 Mark \President of the Federal Republic Theodor Heuss (I), complete set with 20 values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (177/96) 2 Pfg bis 3 Mark \Bundespräsident Theodor Heuss (I), kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5684
Cat No: 177/96
2 pfennigs to 3 Mk., Heuss, 20 values complete with upper margin (3 Mk. corner of the sheet) mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \genuine and immaculate (177/96) Certificate 2 Pfg. bis 3 Mk. , Heuss, 20 Werte kpl mit Oberrand (3 Mk. Bogenecke) postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: \echt und einwandfrei\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5685
Cat No: 177/96(2)
2 pfennigs to 3 Mark Heuss, horizontal pair set with 20 values, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 1.390.- (177/96(2)) 2 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Heuss, waagerechter Paarsatz mit 20 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.390.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5686
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 177/86
5, 6, 8, 15 and 40 pfennigs Heuss on registered envelope (Wuerzburg 1.4.1954) to Milan / Italy with arrival postmarks, cover minimal transport traces (177/86) 5, 6, 8, 15 und 40 Pfennig Heuss auf Einschreibeumschlag (Würzburg 1.4.1954) nach Mailand/Italien mit Ankunftsstempeln ,Umschlag minimale Beförderungsspuren (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5687
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 178,183,185,187x
4 pfennigs, 10 pfennigs, 20 pfennigs and 30 pfennigs Heuss (I) on decorative cover \70. birthday of the Presidents of the Federal Republic\ with first day postmark \BONN 70. birthday of the Presidents of the Federal Republic 31.1.1954\, sound, Michel 120.- (178,183,185,187x) 4 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig, 20 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig Heuss (I) auf Schmuckumschlag \70. Geburtstag des Bundespräsidenten\ mit Ersttagsstempel \BONN 70. Geburtstag des Bundespräsidenten 31.1.1954\, tadellos, Mi. 120.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5688
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179/260y
5 Pfg - 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, used \DARMSTADT 29.11.60\ on registered letter to Hamburg with arrival postmark (179/260y) 5 Pfg - 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen, gest. \DARMSTADT 29.11.60\ auf R-Brief nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5689
Cat No: 179/260y
5-40 Pf. Heuss fluorescent, the 25 Pf. with left and the 30 Pf. with right margin (a little part wavy-line cancel, but circle date stamp full readable) . the 30 also the 15 Pf. signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 450.- (179/260y) 5-40 Pf. Heuss-lumogen, die 25 Pf. mit linkem und die 30 Pf. mit rechtem Rand (etwas Teil-Wellenstempel, aber Rundstpl. voll lesbar). Die 30 und auch die 15 Pf. tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5690
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179/260y
5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent on two illustrated winner covers from Darmstadt to Lorch, very fine, Michel 450.- nice for lots (179/260y) 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen auf zwei illustrierten Sieger-Briefen von Darmstadt nach Lorch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.- schon für lose (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5691
Cat No: 179/260y(2)
5 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs Heuss fluorescent, horizontal pairs, complete set with eight values, each used \FUERTH 2\, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.330.- (179/260y(2)) 5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Heuss lumogen, waagerechte Paare, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, je gestempelt \FÜRTH 2\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.330.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5692
Cat No: 179/260yOR
5 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs Heuss fluorescent, horizontal upper margin pair set, 30 pfennigs and 40 pfennigs plate printing, otherwise rotary printing, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \perfect (179/260yOR) Certificate 5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Heuss lumogen, waagerechter Oberrandpaarsatz, 30 Pfennig und 40 Pfennig Plattendruck, sonst Walzendruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP \einwandfrei\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5693
Cat No: 179xWwR
5 pfennigs Heuss with counting number and smooth gum in the vertical pair, for a coil stamp very well perforated, Michel 600.- (179xWwR) 5 Pfennig Heuss mit Zähl-Nr. und glatter Gummierung im senkrechten Paar, für eine Rollenmarke sehr gut gezähnt, Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5694
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179y,184y
5 Pfg Heuss fluorescent from left margin of sheet with 15 Pfg Heuss fluorescent as properly franking on cover from \BINGEN\ to Frankfurt highly, very fine. (179y,184y) 5 Pfg Heuss lumogen vom linken Bogenrand mit 15 Pfg Heuss lumogen als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von \BINGEN\ nach Frankfurt Höchst, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image)