You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2671
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3I
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck Marianen, tadelloser Briefausschnitt der Sorte I, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 240,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint the Mariana Islands, impeccable stamp on cut square of cover the type I, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240,- (3I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2672
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4I
20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck Marianen, tadelloser Teil einer Ganzsache mit R-Zettel Saipan, Mi. 240,- ++
20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint the Mariana Islands, impeccable part one postal stationery with registered label Saipan, Michel 240,-+plus (4I) (Image 1)(Image)
20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Drahn, Michel 700.- (4I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2674
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4I,II
2 Werte 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", ein Wert mit diagonalem, der andere Wert mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, ausgesucht schöne Briefstücke, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Hoffmann-Giesecke BPP, Mi. 160,-
2 values 20 penny \"crown / eagle\", a value with diagonal, the other value with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, selected nice letter pieces, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Hoffmann Giesecke BPP, Michel 160,- (4I,II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2675
Cat No: 1/5II
3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Marianen", fünf Werte, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 230.-
3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", five values, impeccable unused, Michel 230.- (1/5II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2676
Cat No: 1/6IIa,b
3 bis 50 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos postfrisch mit 25 Pf in a- und b-Farbe, 1II, 2II, 4II und 6II je tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, 3IIa und 5IIb je tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 910.-
3 to 50 Pf steep overprint impeccable mint never hinged with 25 Pf in an and b-colour, 1 II, 2 II, 4 II and 6 II always signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP, 3 IIa and 5 IIb always signed on the base Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 910.- (1/6IIa,b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 275.00
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2677
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/6II
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, Luxusbriefstücke, total unterbewertet, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Steuer BPP, Mi. 700,- ++
3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, cuts in outstanding quality, totally undervalued, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Steuer BPP, Michel 700,-+plus (1/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2678
Cat No: 1/6II
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 650,-
3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, impeccable, mint never hinged, Michel 650,- (1/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2679
Cat No: 3IIaZS
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", Zwischenstegpaar mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, linkes Randstück mit Zentimetermaß und Justierpunkten, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,- ++
10 penny \"crown / eagle\", gutter pair with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, left margin copy with centimeter measure and Justierpunkten, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 160,-+plus (3IIaZS) (Image 1)(Image)
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint the Mariana Islands, b-colour, faultless letter piece, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 400,- (3IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 05:35:09 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2682
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3IId
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen auf tadellosem Briefstück in der seltenen Farbe rotkarmin (UV: dunkelrot), Stempel "SAIPAN 25/2//01", Rarität, Farbfotobefund Steuer BPP, im Michel bisher nur die ungebrauchte Erhaltung mit 1200,- ausgepreist, alle anderen Erhaltungen wegen der extremen Seltenheit nur - , -
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands on faultless letter piece in of the rare colour red carmine (UV: dark red), cancel \"SAIPAN 25 / 2 / / 01\", rarity, colour-photo attest Steuer BPP, by Michel so far only the unused condition with 1200,- assessed, all the others conditions because the extreme rarity only -, - (3IId) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2683
Cat No: 5IIaPFII
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange, steiler Aufdruck "Karolinen", Plattenfehler II "I oben gespalten", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 350.-
50 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch (Bogenoberrand = *), einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-
50 Pf steep overprint impeccable mint never hinged from upper margin, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged (sheet upper margin = *), perfect\", Michel 220.- (6II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2685
Cat No: 6IIZS
50 Pf Steilaufdruck, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch, ungefaltet und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 650.-
50 Pf steep overprint, vertical gutter pair impeccable mint never hinged, unfolded and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 650.- (6IIZS) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2686
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7/15
3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf gefalteter Briefvorderseite eines Einschreibebriefes nach Laura/Südaustralien mit Durchgangsstempel von Adelaide, Marken tadellos
3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" on folded front of cover of a registered letter to Laura / South Australia with on route passing cancellation from Adelaide, stamps impeccable (7/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2687
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7/15
3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Ankunftsstempel Berlin
3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, arrival postmark Berlin (7/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2688
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7/19
3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", Luxusbriefstücke, dabei 4 Briefstücke mit seltener Kriegsentwertung aus August 1914, geprüft Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Dr. Provinsky BPP, Steuer BPP, Mi. 1000,- +++
3 penny to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", cuts in outstanding quality, as well 4 letter pieces with rare war cancellation from August 1914, expertized Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Dr. Provinsky BPP, Steuer BPP, Michel 1000,-+plus plus (7/19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2689
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9
10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück mit Entwertung durch den großen Stempel "ROTA" und handschriftlich Reichel
10 penny \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece with cancellation by the large cancel \"rota\" and handwritten Reichel (9) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2690
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 14
50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel Kötzschenbroda
50 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover with arrival postmark Koetzschenbroda (14) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2691
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 160,-
3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 160,- (18) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2692
Cat No: 20(100)
3 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Wz. 1, kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, HAN unten H 3040.19, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-
3 Pfg imperial yacht watermarked 1, complete sheet to 100 stamps, HAN at the bottom H 3040.19, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (20(100)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2693
Cat No: 21A
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (21A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2694
Cat No: 21B
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250,- (21B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No: 2695
Cat No: 21B
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Dr. Peter Provinsky BPP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Peter Provinsky BPP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (21B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)