You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5385
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/16/2026 12:00:00 AM
2-84 Pf. black overprint on two addressed covers. as well the 30 Pf. with plate flaw AF I (L with apostrophe), sound, signed Rehfeld, Michel 644.- (1/16) 2-84 Pf. Schwarzaufdruck auf zwei zuadressierten Umschlägen. Dabei die 30 Pf. mit Plattenfehler AF I (L mit Apostroph), tadellos, sign. Rehfeld, Mi. 644.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5386
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/20/2026 12:00:00 AM
2 pfennigs to 5 Mark black overprint completely on 20 covers with airlift machine cancel cancellation, whereby except for the 2 pfennigs all values only with the part of a datecancel were cancelled, were pieces in outstanding quality result in, photo expertize Eliades BPP, Michel lots 2.600.- (1/20) Certificate 2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck komplett auf 20 Briefen mit Luftbrücken-Maschinenstempel-Entwertung, wobei bis auf die 2 Pfennig alle Werte nur mit den Tagesstempelteil entwertet wurden, würden LUXUS-Briefstücke ergeben, Fotoattest Eliades BPP, Mi. lose 2.600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5387
Cat No: 1/20/2026 12:00:00 AM
2 pfennigs to 5 Mark black overprint, complete set with twenty values, used, the Mark values centric, 3 Mark trace of a kink, otherwise pristine in the for this issue as usual perforation, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.600.- (1/20) Certificate 2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit zwanzig Werten, gestempelt, die Markwerte zentrisch, 3 Mark Knickspur, sonst tadellos in der für diese Ausgabe üblichen Zähnung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5388
Cat No: 1/20(2)
2 pfennigs to 5 Mark black overprint, horizontal pair set, 1 Mark in a-colour, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. (1/20(2)) Certificate 2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, waagerechter Paarsatz, 1 Mark in a-Farbe, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5389
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2,SBZ199,etc.
6 pfennigs black overprint with tariff correct follower additional franking Soviet Zone and American/British Zone from five values, beneath left upper corner margin piece 50 pfennigs Leipzig fairground 1948, on inside with glue strip supported international registered letter BERLIN W 30 10.9.48, addressed to Sweden with reverse arrival Stockholm 2.10.48, delivery refused and returned, expertized Schlegel BPP (2,SBZ199,etc.) 6 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck mit tarifrichtiger Mitläufer-Beifrankatur SBZ und Bi-Zone aus fünf Werten, darunter linkes oberes Eckrandstück 50 Pfennig Leipziger Messe 1948, auf innen mit Klebefilm gestütztem Auslands-R-Brief BERLIN W 30 10.9.48, adressiert nach Schweden mit rs. Ankunft STOCKHOLM 2.10.48, Annahme verweigert und retour, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5390
Cat No: 6AFIVPORndgz
15 pfennigs black overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece perforations going not through margins, field 5, overprint flaw IV \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. (6AFIVPORndgz) Certificate 15 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz, Feld 5, Aufdruckfehler IV \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5391
Cat No: 8AFIV
20 pfennigs black overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece perforations going not through margins, field 5, overprint flaw IV \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (8AFIV) 20 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz, Feld 5, Aufdruckfehler IV \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5392
Cat No: 10AFI
25 pfennigs black overprint, overprint flaw I \L from BERLIN with apostrophe\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (10AFI) 25 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L von BERLIN mit Apostroph\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5393
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 13/16
50 pfennigs - 84 pfennigs black overprint along with the same denomination value the Soviet Zone machines overprint issue (Michel number 194-197) on collector registered mail inside Berlin 19.3.1949 used, sound (13/16) 50 Pfennig - 84 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck zusammen mit den gleichen Wertstufen der SBZ-Maschinenaufdruck-Ausgabe (Mi.-Nr. 194-197) auf Sammler-Einschreiben innerhalb Berlins 19.3.1949 gelaufen, tadellos (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5394
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 17
1 Mark black overprint used \BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49\ on addressed official First Day Cover to opening of the postal express service, reverse \afterwards cancelled Berlin Zehlendorf 01.3.49 in violet. Michel 750.- (17) 1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt \BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49\ auf adressiertem amtlichen FDC zu Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, rückseitig \nachträglich entwertet Berlin-Zehlendorf 01.3.49 in violett. Mi. 750.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5395
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 17
1 Mark black overprint on unmailed First Day Cover to the opening of the postal express service, Michel 750.- (17) 1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck auf Blanko-Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Mi. 750.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5396
Cat No: 17AFIVa
2 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw IVa \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 750.- (17AFIVa) 2 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler IVa \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 750.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5397
Cat No: 18AFX
2 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw X \two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 750.- (18AFX) Certificate 2 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X \zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 750.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5398
Cat No: 19AFX
3 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw X \two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 750.- (19AFX) Certificate 3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X \zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 750.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5399
Cat No: 19PFII
3 Mark black overprint, plate flaw II \line above at the image border over pigeons head\, mint never hinged, very fine, rare plate flaw, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 2.000.- (19PFII) 3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Plattenfehler II \Strich oben am Bildrand über Taubenkopf\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltener Plattenfehler, geprüft Ing.Becker, Mi. 2.000.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5400
Cat No: 20AFIVa
5 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw IVa \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (20AFIVa) 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler IVa \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5401
Cat No: 20AFX
5 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw X \two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 750.- (20AFX) Certificate 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X \zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 750.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5402
Cat No: 21/34
2 pfennigs to 2 Mark red overprint, 14 values complete neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP and Lippschuetz, Michel 900.- (21/34) 2 Pfennig bis 2 Mark Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett sauber gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP und Lippschütz, Mi. 900.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5403
Cat No: 21/34
2 Pfg - 2 M. red overprint, 14 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34) 2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5404
Cat No: 23I
8 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, corner margin piece lower right = field 100, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 360.- (23I) 8 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, Eckrandstück unten rechts = Feld 100, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 360.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5405
Cat No: 27AFII
25 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw II \upper E bar extended\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (27AFII) 25 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler II \oberer E Balken verlängert\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5406
Cat No: 27I
25 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, corner margin piece lower right = field 100, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 450.- (27I) 25 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, Eckrandstück unten rechts = Feld 100, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5407
Cat No: 28I
30 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, corner margin piece lower right = field 100, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 400.- (28I) 30 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, Eckrandstück unten rechts = Feld 100, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 400.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5408
Cat No: 28PORndgz
30 pfennigs red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (28PORndgz) 30 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5409
Cat No: 30PORndgz
50 pfennigs red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (30PORndgz) 50 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5410
Cat No: 32AFI
80 pfennigs red overprint, overprint flaw I \L with apostrophe\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (32AFI) 80 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L mit Apostroph\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5411
Cat No: 32PORndgz
80 pfennigs red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (32PORndgz) 80 Pfennig Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5412
Cat No: 33PORdgz
1 Mark red overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece, perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (33PORdgz) 1 Mark Rotaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück, dgz., postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5413
Cat No: 35/41,41I
75 years Universal Postal Union complete and additional 2 Mark with plate flaw I \bulge at the bottom of monument base\, used, Michel 720.- (35/41,41I) 75 Jahre UPU kpl. und zusätzlich 2 Mark mit Plattenfehler I \Ausbuchtung unten am Denkmalssockel\, gest., Mi. 720.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5414
Cat No: 42/56HAN
1 pfennigs to 90 pfennigs buildings (I), 15 values each from left margin of sheet with house order number, 13 vertical pairs and two single stamps, mint never hinged, 90 pfennigs separated, apart from that very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 3.950.- - in this completeness rarely offered. (42/56HAN) Certificate 1 Pfennig bis 90 Pfennig Bauten (I), 15 Werte je vom linken Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer, 13 senkrechte Paare und zwei Einzelmarken, postfrisch, 90 Pfennig angetrennt, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 3.950.- - in dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten. (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5415
Cat No: 42/60(2)
1 pfennigs to 5 Mark buildings (I), (II) and (III), each in the vertical pair set with in total 24 values, used, various small deficiencies and some values prefolded, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.035.- (42/60(2)) Certificate 1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), (II) und (III), je im senkrechten Paarsatz mit insgesamt 24 Werten, gestempelt, diverse kleine Unzulänglichkeiten und einige Werte vorgefaltet, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.035.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5416
Cat No: 42/60(2)
1 pfennigs to 5 Mark buildings (I), complete set in horizontal pairs, used, 2 Mark, 3 Mark and 5 Mark short perfs, 3 Mark and 5 Mark traces of paint, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.010.- (42/60(2)) Certificate 1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), kompletter Satz in waagerechten Paaren, gestempelt, 2 Mark, 3 Mark und 5 Mark kurze Zähne, 3 Mark und 5 Mark Farbspuren, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.010.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5417
Cat No: 42/60,112/3,121/3
1 pfennigs to 5 Mark buildings (I), (II) and (III), each in the vertical pair set with in total 24 values, mint never hinged, by the margin pairs are the margins prefolded, six values the pfennigs denomination value with short perforation, otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.940.- (42/60,112/3,121/3) Certificate 1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), (II) und (III), je im senkrechten Paarsatz mit insgesamt 24 Werten, postfrisch, bei den Randpaaren sind die Ränder vorgefaltet, sechs Werte der Pfennig-Wertstufen mit kurzen Zähnen, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.940.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5418
Cat No: 42/60,112/3,121/3
1 pfennigs to 5 Mark buildings (I), (II) and (III), each in the horizontal pair set with in total 24 values, mint never hinged, very fine, partly signed, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP for Michel number 57 / 60, 112 / 13 and 121 / 23 each \perfect\, Michel 3.315.- (42/60,112/3,121/3) Certificate 1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), (II) und (III), je im waagerechten Paarsatz mit insgesamt 24 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils signiert, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP für Mi.-Nr. 57/60, 112/13 und 121/23 je \einwandfrei\, Mi. 3.315.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5419
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 55
80 pfennigs buildings in properly franked single franking on express postal service letter BERLIN WILMERSDORF 2.3.51 with time \11: --\ to Berlin Lankwitz with transit via W30 \11: 30\, then W35 \11: 40\, Steglitz \11: 50\ and arrival Lankwitz \12: 00\, traces of usage (55) 80 Pfennig Bauten in portogerechter Einzelfrankatur auf Postschnelldienst-Brief BERLIN WILMERSDORF 2.3.51 mit Uhrzeit \11:--\ nach Berlin Lankwitz mit Transit via W30 \11:30\, dann W35 \11:40\, Steglitz \11:50\ und Ankunft Lankwitz \12:00\, Bedarfsspuren (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5420
Cat No: 57X(4)
1 Mark Berlin buildings, falling watermark, block of four from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 600.- (57X(4)) 1 Mark Berliner Bauten, fallendes Wasserzeichen, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5421
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 58P
2 Mark Berlin buildings I, imperforated proof print on ungummed, greenish paper, very fine, Michel 500.- (58P) 2 Mark Berliner Bauten I, ungezähnter Probedruck auf ungummiertem, grünlichem Papier, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 500.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5422
Cat No: 61/63
10 pfennigs to 30 pfennigs 200. birthday of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, complete set with three values, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 320.- (61/63) 10 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig 200. Geburtstag von Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5423
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 61/63
10 pfennigs to 30 pfennigs 200. birthday of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, complete set with three values, neat on document with three clearly special cancel \BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 9 green week Berlin 1949, 24.9.49\, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. (61/63) Certificate 10 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig 200. Geburtstag von Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, sauber auf Unterlage mit drei klaren Sonderstempel \BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 9 Grüne Woche Berlin 1949, 24.9.49\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5424
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 61/63
10 pfennigs to 30 pfennigs Goethe on official unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel \BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 29.7.49\, very fine, Michel 700.- (61/63) 10 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig Goethe auf amtlichem Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel \BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.7.49\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 700.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5425
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 61/63
10 pfennigs, 20 pfennigs (2) and 30 pfennigs Goethe as properly franking on registered letter from \BERLIN 06.12.49\ to Dortmund with arrival postmark from 09.12.49, transport traces, quite rare postage representation. (61/63) 10 Pfennig, 20 Pfennig (2) und 30 Pfennig Goethe als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von \BERLIN 06.12.49\ nach Dortmund mit Ankunftsstempel vom 09.12.49, Beförderungsspuren, recht seltene Portodarstellung. (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5426
Cat No: 67POR
1 Mark green overprint with unfolded plate print upper margin, sound unsigned, Michel 400.- (67POR) 1 Mark Grünaufdruck mit ungefaltetem Plattendruck-Oberrand, tadellos unsigniert, Mi. 400.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5427
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 68/70
10 pfennigs to 30 pfennigs monetary reform vitims, complete set with three values on memory card \German industrial fair Hanover 1951\ with appropriate special cancel from 1.3.51, sound, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (68/70) 10 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig Währungsgeschädigte, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten auf Erinnerungskarte \Deutsche Industrie Messe Hannover 1951\ mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel vom 1.3.51, tadellos, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5428
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 69/70
20 and 30 Pf. monetary reform vitims along with 10 Pf. bell I on properly franked registered mail from Stuttgart to Moosbach, sound, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 565.- (69/70) 20 u. 30 Pf. Währungsgeschädigte zus. mit 10 Pf. Glocke I auf portogerechtem Einschreiben von Stuttgart nach Moosbach, tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 565.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5429
Cat No: Bl.1
souvenir sheet issue \monetary reform vitims\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. (Bl.1) Certificate Blockausgabe \Währungsgeschädigte\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\ (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5430
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.1
souvenir sheet issue \for Berlin monetary reform vitims\ with special cancel \BERLIN 18.12.49\ on numbered and addressed First Day Cover cover the solidarity action Berlin for the monetary reform victims, Michel 4.000.- (Bl.1) Blockausgabe \Für Berliner Währungsgeschädigte\ mit Sonderstempel \BERLIN 18.12.49\ auf nummeriertem und adressiertem FDC-Umschlag der Solidaritäts-Aktion Berlins für die Währungsgeschädigten, Mi. 4.000.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5431
Cat No: Bl.1
souvenir sheet issue \for Berlin monetary reform vitims\ with first day special cancel \Berlin W30 17.12.49\, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP (Bl.1) Blockausgabe \Für Berliner Währungsgeschädigte\ mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel \Berlin W30 17.12.49\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5432
Cat No: Bl.1
souvenir sheet issue \for Berlin monetary reform vitims\, cancelled by special cancel \Berlin Charlottenburg 1.10.50 German industrial exhibition Berlin 1. - 15.10 1950\, very fine, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.200.- (Bl.1) Certificate Blockausgabe \Für Berliner Währungsgeschädigte\, entwertet mit Sonderstempel \Berlin Charlottenburg 1.10.50 Deutsche Industrieausstellung Berlin 1. - 15.10 1950\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.200.- (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5433
Cat No: Bl.1II
souvenir sheet issue \for Berlin monetary reform vitims\ with plate flaws, mint never hinged with slight gum faults, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (Bl.1II) Certificate Blockausgabe \Für Berliner Währungsgeschädigte\ mit Plattenfehlern, postfrisch mit leichten Gummimängeln, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image)
Please Login
Sale No: 203
Lot No: 5434
Cat No: 71P
20 Pfg ERP as proof print in the colour blackish yellow brown, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (71P) 20 Pfg ERP als Probedruck in der Farbe Schwärzlichgelbbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image)