You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4177
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/7B
5 -30 Pfg. Berliner Bär, durchstochen, senkrechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand, einheitlich mit Reihenzähler "2", auf Ortsbrief von "BERLIN 29.3.46" mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Jasch BPP
5 -30 Pfg. Berlin bear, rouletted, vertical pairs from lower margin of the sheet, uniform with row number \"2\", on local letter from \"BERLIN 29.3.46\" with arrival postmark, photo expertize Jasch BPP (1/7B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 560.00
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 560
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4178
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/7B
5 Pfennig - 30 Pfennig Berliner Bär durchstochen, kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos auf überfrankiertem R-Ortsbrief mit Entwertung "BERLIN TEMPELHOF 3b 30.1.46", Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für lose 1.100.-
5 penny - 30 penny Berlin bear rouletted, complete set with seven values, impeccable on postage exceeding tariff rate registered local letter with cancellation \"BERLIN TEMPELHOF 3 b 30.1.46\", photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel for single stamp 1.100.- (1/7B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4179
Cat No: 1/7B
5 bis 30 Pfennig. Berliner Bär und Eiche, durchstochen, 7 Werte, tadellos postfrisch einheitlich aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke. Unsigniert, Mi.180,-
5 to 30 penny. Berlin bear and oak, rouletted, 7 values, impeccable mint never hinged uniform from of the right lower corner of the sheet. Unsigned, Michel 180,- (1/7B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4180
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1ABvx,4Aawaz
5 Pfg Bär durchstochen, 10 und 2x 30 Pfg gezähnt auf portogerechtem Auslandsbrief NEURUPPIN 16.7.46 an das Rote Kreuz nach Genf, Pracht, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... Briefe an das Rote Kreuz sind sehr selten"
5 Pfg bear rouletted, 10 and 2 x 30 Pfg perforated on properly franked international letter NEURUPPIN 16.7.46 to the red cross to Geneva, superb, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". Covers to the red cross are very rare\" (1ABvx,4Aawaz) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4181
Cat No: 2Awbx
6 Pfg, Berlin bear, \"wa\" paper, horizontal gum rippling, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 200.- (2Awbx) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4182
Cat No: 6B
8 Pfennig orange, durchstochen, waagrechtes Paar auf Briefstück, sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi 260,-
8 penny orange, rouletted, horizontal pair on piece, neat circle cancelled, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 260,- (6B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4183
Cat No: 6BI
20 Pfennig blau durchstochen mit Plattenfehler I ("Strich am L von Berlin"), Marke im waagerechten Paar, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Schulz BPP, Mi -,-
20 penny blue rouletted with plate flaw I (\"line at the L from Berlin\"), stamp in a horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schulz BPP, Michel - , (6BI) (Image 1)(Image)
6 bis 12 Pfg. Opfer des Faschismus, 3 Oberrandstücke, zentr. klar gest., gepr. Thom BPP, Mi. 240.-
6 to 12 Pfg. Victim of the fascism, 3 upper margin copies, centric neat cancelled, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 240.- (20/22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4190
Cat No: 20/22
6 bis 12 Pfg. Opfer des Faschismus, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-
6 to 12 Pfg. Victim of the fascism, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (20/22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4191
Cat No: 20VII
6 Pfennig Opfer des Faschismus, grün, Plattenfehler VII "Großer weißer Punkt rechts zwischen Ohr und Schulter", gestempelt, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 170.-
6 penny Victim of the fascism, green, plate flaw VII \"large white dot right between ear and shoulder\", used, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 170.- (20VII) (Image 1)(Image)
12 Pfg. Victim of the fascism, orange red, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 500.- (22B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4194
Cat No: 23/25a,b
6 bis 12 Pfg. Junkerland, "a"- und "b"-Farben, je 3 Werte komplett sauber rundgestempelt, alle Werte Kramp BPP, Mi. 320,-
6 to 12 Pfg. Junkers lands, \"a\" and \"b\" colours, always 3 values complete neat circle cancelled, all values Kramp BPP, Michel 320,- (23/25a,b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4195
Cat No: 23/25DZ
6 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Bodenreform. Jeweils "a"-Farbe in postfrischen Viererblöcken aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen. Mi. 315.-
6 penny to 12 penny land reform. In each case \"a\" colour in mint never hinged blocks of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature. Michel 315.- (23/25DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4196
Cat No: 24aa
8 Pfg Bodenreform, schwärzlichsiena, postfrisch,, Marke mit interessanter Variante "Abklatsch des Markenbildes auf Gummierung" geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 300.-
8 Pfg land reform, blackish siena, mint never hinged, stamp with interesting variety \"offset of the stamp design on gum\" expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 300.- (24aa) (Image 1)(Image)
12+28 Pf. Children+é¦s help dark rose impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 80.- (28b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4203
Cat No: 28bU
12 + 28 Pfg. Kinderhilfe, dunkelrosa, ungezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Kramp BBP und eine weitere Signatur, Mi. 350,-
12+28 Pfg. Children+é¦s help, dark rose, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BBP and another signature, Michel 350,- (28bU) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4204
Cat No: 29/36 x
3-12 Pf. Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier. Alles Rand-/Eckrandstücke auf Briefstücken (ehemaliger Satz aus Vorlagekarte getrennt). Dabei die 6 Pf. aus der r.u. Bogenecke mit DZ, Mi. 400,- (unter Einbeziehung des DZ Mi. 545,-)
3-12 Pf. Farewell issue on white paper. All edge / corner margin copies on pieces (former set from template card separated). As well the 6 Pf. From the at the bottom on the right corner of the sheet with printers mark, Michel 400,- (under Inclusion of the printers mark Michel 545,-) (29/36 x) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4205
Cat No: 29/36x
3 bis 12 Pfg. Abschied, Kreidepapier, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
3 to 12 Pfg. Departure, chalky paper, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (29/36x) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4206
Cat No: 29/36x
3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Abschied. Alle 7 Marken die in dickem weißen Papier hergestellt wurden. Alle sauber rundgestempelt auf Luxusbriefstücken, alle Marken geprüft Kramp BPP-geprüft, Mi.400,-
3 penny to 12 penny departure. All 7 stamps the in thick white paper produced were. All neat circle cancelled on on pieces in outstanding quality, all stamps expertized Kramp BPP-expertized, Michel 400,- (29/36x) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4207
Cat No: 29/40y
3 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Abschied. Alle 11 Marken in "y"-Papier. Alle sauber rundgestempelt auf Luxusbriefstücken, alle Marken geprüft Kramp BPP-geprüft, Mi.300,-
3 penny to 40 penny departure. All 11 stamps in \"y\" paper. All neat circle cancelled on on pieces in outstanding quality, all stamps expertized Kramp BPP-expertized, Michel 300,- (29/40y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4208
Cat No: 31yb
4 Pfg Freimarke geschnitten in der seltenen b-Farbe lebhaftkarminbraun, postfrisch, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 500.-
4 Pfg postal stamp cut in of the rare b-colour bright carmine brown, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 500.- (31yb) (Image 1)(Image)
5 Pfg departure middle green, unperforated, white chalky paper, with variety \"left lower corner oblique broken\", very fine MNH, signed Kramp BPP (32xbVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4211
Cat No: 33xa,b,ye
6 Pfg. Abschied, blau- und violettblau, grauviolett, je postfrisch, "xa" gepr. Zierer BPP, "yb" gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 137.-
6 Pfg. Departure, blue and violet blue, gray violet, always mint never hinged, \"xa\" expertized Zierer BPP, \"Practice\" expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 137.- (33xa,b,ye) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4212
Cat No: 33ydU(4)
8 Pfg. Departure, \"y\" paper, red orange, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 280.- (34yb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4215
Cat No: 36
12 Pfennig. Insgesamt 7 Marken, alle tadellos postfrisch und geprüft, meist Kramp BPP yd, ydd, ye, yf, yg, zb, zf, Mi. gesamt 864,-
12 penny. In total 7 stamps, all impeccable mint never hinged and expertized, mostly Kramp BPP yd, ydd, yen, yf, yg, zb, empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps, Michel total 864,- (36) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4216
Cat No: 36xc
12. Pfennig lebhaftbraunrot auf weißem Papier, postfrisch geprüft Zierer und Kramp BPP, Mi. 180,-
12. Penny bright brown red on white paper, mint never hinged expertized Zierer and Kramp BPP, Michel 180,- (36xc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4217
Cat No: 36xcc
12 penny farewell issue, brown red, paper y, variety \"unperforated\", on all sides having full margins upper margin copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed storm JGB and Kramp BPP, Michel 500.- (36ydU) (Image 1)(Image)
12 Pfg. Departure, \"z\" paper, red, mint never hinged, expertized Thom BPP, Michel 100.- (36zb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4220
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 36zb(2)
12 Pfg rot auf dünnem Papier im waagerechten Paar SCHWERIN 27.3.46, vom Brief gelöst und mit Falz montiert, signiert Kramp BPP
12 Pfg red on thin paper in a horizontal pair SCHWERIN 27.3.46, from the cover removed and with hinge mounted, signed Kramp BPP (36zb(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
15 Pfg. Departure, \"z\" jetty, yellow brown, left lower block of four from the corner with printers mark, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp, Michel 340.- (37zaDZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 4225
Cat No: 37zbb