You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 197

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Rumänien / Romania
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2690
Cat No: 1/3

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg. - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg., einheitlich vom unteren Bogenrand, postfrisch, 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 100.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg. - 40 B. On 30 Pfg., uniform from lower margin of sheet, mint never hinged, 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 100.- (1/3) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2691
Cat No: 1/3F

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R." komplett postfrisch, 30 Pfg vom rechten Seitenrand, 25 B. geprüft Mikulski, Fotoattest Hey BPP, Mi. 300.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \" complete mint never hinged, 30 Pfg from right side margin, 25 B. Expertized Mikulski, photo expertize Hey BPP, Michel 300.- (1/3F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2692
Cat No: 1/3FOR

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg Germania, ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", komplett postfrisch, einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, 40 B. mit seltener Kombination "1'4'1/2'3'2", Fotoattest Wasels BPP, Mi. 1.300.-

15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg Germania, without overprint \"M. V. I. R. \", complete mint never hinged, uniform from the left upper corner, 40 B. With rare combination \"1\'4\'1 / 2\'3\'2\", photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 1.300.- (1/3FOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2693
Cat No: 1/3HAN

image 15 Bani auf 15 Pfennig bis 40 Bani auf 30 Pfennig. Satz komplett, einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert. Alle 3 Marken in waagerechten Paaren vom Unterrand mit HAN. Attest Hey "fehlerfrei, postfrisch..." für Nr.3. Mi.280,-

15 Bani on 15 penny to 40 Bani on 30 penny. Set complete, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned. All 3 stamps in horizontal pairs from lower margin with HAN. Certificate Hey \"faultless, mint never hinged. \" for no. 3. Michel 280,- (1/3HAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2694
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7bF

image 40 Bani auf 30 Pfg Germania mit rußigem Aufdruck im Neunerblock auf Briefstück, darunter Feld 21 mit Aufdruckabart "nur Bani statt 40 Bani", Pracht, sign. Hochstädter BPP

40 Bani on 30 Pfg Germania with sooty overprint in the block of nine on piece, beneath field 21 with overprint variety \"only Bani in lieu of 40 Bani\", superb, signed Hochst+ñdter BPP (7bF) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2695
Cat No: 11c

image 20 Pfg Germania mit Bdr.-Aufdruck, c-Farbe, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

20 Pfg Germania with typography overprint, c-colour, neat cancelled, photo expertize Wasels BPP (2015) : \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (11c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2696
Cat No: 11cPOR

image 25 B. auf 20 Pfg. dunkelultramarin, Plattendruck vom Oberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Wasels BPP, Mi. 140,-

25 B. On 20 Pfg. Dark ultramarine, plate printing from upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 140,- (11cPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5862
Symbol: **/o/

1917-1918. Postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung im selbst gestalteten Album. Überkomplett, um zahlreiche Besonderheiten und Belege ergänzt. Mit 4 Kurzbefunden Wasels BPP und einem Attest Mikulski.

1917-1918. Mint never hinged and cancelled collection in the self-made album. More then complete, about numerous special feature and documents supplemented. With 4 abridged certificates Wasels BPP and a certificate Mikulski. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jun-14-2024, 12:32:22 EST