You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3419
Cat No: 1//I/I
1 Pf. - 20 Pf. in Type I, je oberer Balken geteilt, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer, teils sign. Grobe/Sturm, mi. 1125,-
1 Pf. - 20 Pf. In type I, always upper bar divided, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, partly signed Grobe / storm, Michel. 1125,- (1//I/I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3420
Cat No: 1/7II,u.a.
1 Pf. - 20 Pf. kompletter Aufdruck-Satz in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, teils geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. 750,-
1 Pf. - 20 Pf. Complete overprint set in type II, impeccable mint never hinged, partly expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 750,- (1/7II,u.a.) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3421
Cat No: ex 1/6I/II
1 Pf. - 5 Pf. und 10 Pf. - 12 Pf. je in Type I/II (unterer Balken geteilt), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter/Zierer BPP, Mi. 750,-
1 Pf. - 5 Pf. And 10 Pf. - 12 Pf. Always in type I / II (lower bar divided), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter / Zierer BPP, Michel 750,- (ex 1/6I/II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3422
Cat No: ex1/7II/III
1 Pf.-3 Pf., 10 Pf.- 12 Pf. und 20 Pf. in Type II/III (mittlerer Balken geteilt, Aufschlag 100%), tadellos postfrisch, teils gepr. Zierer BPP bzw. sign. Sturm/Dr. Dub, Mi. 1200,-
1 Pf. 3 Pf., 10 Pf. 12 Pf. And 20 Pf. In type II / III (middle bar divided, additional charge 100%), impeccable mint never hinged, partly expertized Zierer BPP respectively signed storm / Dr. Dub, Michel 1200,- (ex1/7II/III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3423
Cat No: 2/3II/I
3 Pf. und 5 Pf. Aufdruck Type II/I (unterer Balken geteilt, Aufschlag 250%), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350,-
3 Pf. And 5 Pf. Overprint type II / I (lower bar divided, additional charge 250%), impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 350,- (2/3II/I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3424
Cat No: 2/3II/IV
3 Pf. And 5 Pf. Overprint type II / IV (both upper bar divided, additional charge 250%), impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm / Dr. Dub, Michel 350,- (2/3II/IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3425
Cat No: 2/3II/VII
3 Pf. und 5 Pf. in Aufdrucktype II/VII (unterer Balken starke Einbuchtung, Aufschlag 250%), tadellos postfrisch, sign. Dr. Dub/Zierer BPP, Mi. 350,-
3 Pf. And 5 Pf. In overprint type II / VII (lower bar strength dent, additional charge 250%), impeccable mint never hinged, signed Dr. Dub / Zierer BPP, Michel 350,- (2/3II/VII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3426
Cat No: 2I,6/7I
3 Pf., 12 Pf. und 20 Pf. mit Buchdruckaufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Richter bzw. Sturm, Mi. 285,-
3 Pf., 12 Pf. And 20 Pf. With typography overprint in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Richter respectively storm, Michel 285,- (2I,6/7I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3427
Cat No: ex2/6II/II
3 Pf. und 8 Pf. - 12 Pf. in Aufdrucktype II/II (oberer und unterer Balken geteilt, Aufschlag 100%), tadellos postfrisch, teils gepr. Sturm/Zierer BPP, Mi. 440,-
3 Pf. And 8 Pf. - 12 Pf. In overprint type II / II (upper and lower bar divided, additional charge 100%), impeccable mint never hinged, partly expertized Sturm / Zierer BPP, Michel 440,- (ex2/6II/II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3428
Cat No: ex2/7II/VI
3 Pf. -5 Pf. And 10 Pf. - 20 Pf. In overprint type II / VI (all 3 bar divided, additional charge 100%), impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm / respectively expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 810,- (ex2/7II/VI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3429
Cat No: 7I/IIDD
20 Pf. in Type I (Doppeldruck) und 20 Pf. in Type II (Doppeldruck), je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP bzw. Fotoattest Zierer BPP, Mi. 600,-
20 Pf. In type I (double impression) and 20 Pf. In type II (double impression), always impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP respectively photo expertize Zierer BPP, Michel 600,- (7I/IIDD) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3430
Cat No: SZd1/SZd7
1 Pf. - 20 Pf. je im senkrechten Typenzusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, selten komplett angeboten, Mi. 2700,-
1 Pf. - 20 Pf. Always in the vertical types printing together, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, rare complete offered, Michel 2700,- (SZd1/SZd7) (Image 1)(Image)