| Lot |
| 1601 |
544/45 |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs saar plebiscite, complete set with two values, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 90.- (544/45) 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Saarabstimmung, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Currently...€10.00
| 1602 |
544/45(3) |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs saar plebiscite, complete set with two values, in each case in vertical strip of three, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 270.- (544/45(3)) 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Saarabstimmung, kompletter
Satz mit zwei Werten, jeweils in senkrechten Dreierstreifen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 270.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1603 |
546/47 |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs Nazi Party Congress: Nuremberg, both stamps from the left upper corner, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260.- (546/47) 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Reichsparteitag: Nürnberg, beide Marken
aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00
| 1604 |
546/47 |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs Nazi Party Congress: Nuremberg, complete set, two values, in each case in vertical pairs, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 170.- (546/47) 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Reichsparteitag: Nürnberg,
kompletter Satz, zwei Werte, jeweils in senkrechten Paaren, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 1605 |
548/53 |
3 pfennigs - 25 pfennigs Hindenburg - misery, complete set of six values, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (548/53) 3 Pfennig - 25 Pfennig Hindenburg - Trauer, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch,
Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1606 |
548/53(4) |
3 pfennigs - 25 pfennigs Hindenburg - misery, complete set of six values each in the block of four, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 600.- plus (548/53(4)) 3 Pfennig - 25 Pfennig Hindenburg - Trauer, kompletter Satz mit
sechs Werten je im Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1607 |
551WOR |
8 pfennigs \Death from Paul from Hindenburg\, rotary printing upper margin piece 2'9'2, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 140.- (551WOR) 8 Pfennig \Tod von Paul von Hindenburg\, Walzendruckoberrandstück 2'9'2,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1608 |
554/55 |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs Schiller, uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, 12 pfennigs expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 280.- (Michel handbook corners of the sheet) (554/55) (7 % import duty
will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Schiller, einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, 12 Pfennig geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 280.- (Michel Handbuch
Bogenecken) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1609 |
554/55(4) |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs \175. birthday of Friedrich von Schiller\, complete set with two values as rotary printing upper margin souvenir sheets of four, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned. Michel 400.- (554/55(4)) 6
Pfennig und 12 Pfennig \175. Geburtstag von Friedrich von Schiller\, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten als Walzendruckoberrandviererblöcke, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert. Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1610 |
556/64 |
3 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs professions, complete set with new values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 680.- (556/64) 3 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Berufsstände, kompletter Satz mit neuen Werten, postfrisch,
tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 680.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 1611 |
565/602 |
1935, the year without souvenir sheet complete perfectly mint never hinged. as well number 569 / 70 in x and number 584 / 85 in y version, Michel 758.- (565/602) 1935, der Jahrgang ohne Block komplett tadellos postfrisch.
Dabei Nr. 569/70 in x- und Nr. 584/85 in y-Version, Mi. 758.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1612 |
565/68 |
3 pfennigs to 25 pfennigs saar plebiscite, complete set with four values, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 120.- (565/68) 3 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig Saarabstimmung, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1613 |
569/70 |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs Memorial Day, two values completely on first days foreign-card BERLIN 15.3.35 to Chicago to the United States, superb (569/70) 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Heldengedenktag, zwei Werte komplett auf
Ersttags-Auslandskarte BERLIN 15.3.35 nach Chicago in die USA, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1614 |
571/72 |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs National Vocational Competition 1935 together on picture postcard to the United States with clear before first day postmark BERLIN 25. April 1935. in addition to it a First Day Cover Michel number
748 / 49 with first day special cancel (this slightly blotched cover), Michel 500.- (571/72) 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Reichsberufswettkampf 1935 zusammen auf Ansichtskarte in die USA mit klarem Vorersttagsstempel BERLIN 25. April 1935. Dazu ein
Ersttagsbrief Michel-Nr. 748/49 mit Ersttagssonderstempel (dieser leicht fleckiger Umschlag), Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 1615 |
( ) |
Bl.3 |
souvenir sheet issue \east European stamp exhibition OSTROPA in Koenigsberg\, unused without gum, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 1.300.- (Bl.3) Certificate Blockausgabe \Osteuropäische Briefmarkenausstellung OSTROPA in Königsberg\, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P.
Oechsner BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 1616 |
Bl.3 |
souvenir sheet issue \east European postage stamps exhibition, OSTROPA, Koenigsberg\, original size, cancelled by special cancel \Koenigsberg (Pr) Ostropa, Int. postal stamps exhibition from 23. June - 3 July 1935, 23.6.35\,
very fine, Michel 1.100.- (Bl.3) Blockausgabe \Osteuropäische Briefmarken-Ausstellung, OSTROPA, Königsberg\, Originalformat, entwertet mit Sonderstempel \Königsberg (Pr) Ostropa, Int. Postwertz. Ausstellung vom 23. Juni - 3 Juli 1935, 23.6.35\,
tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 1617 |
580/83 |
6 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs a hundred years German railroad, complete set with four values, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 130.- (580/83) 6 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig 100 Jahre Deutsche Eisenbahn, kompletter Satz mit vier
Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 130.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 1618 |
580Pl.-Nr. |
6 pfennigs a hundred years German railroad, corner margin piece lower right with part the mirror-inverted plate number \2\, cancelled BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 2 14. VII. 35, very fine, cancelled pieces of evidence with plate
number are rare (580Pl.-Nr.) 6 Pfennig 100 Jahre Deutsche Eisenbahn, Eckrandstück unten rechts mit Teil der spiegelverkehrten Platten-Nummer \2\, entwertet BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 2 14.VII.35, tadellose Erhaltung, gestempelte Belegstücke mit
Plattennummer sind selten
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1619 |
586/87Y |
6 pfennigs and 12 pfennigs Nuremberg Nazi Party Congress, inverse watermark (upper hook of the swastika to the right), perfectly mint never hinged, scarce issue, photo expertize respectively photo expertize Helmut P. Oechsner
BPP \in perfect quality. \, Michel 2.400.- - hardly ever offered! (586/87Y) Certificate 6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Reichsparteitag Nürnberg,
seitenverkehrtes Wasserzeichen (oberer Haken des Hakenkreuzes nach rechts), tadellos postfrisch, seltene Ausgabe, Fotobefund bzw. Fotoattest Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \in einwandfreier Qualität.\, Mi. 2.400.- - kaum einmal angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
| 1620 |
587Y |
12 pfennigs Nuremberg Nazi Party Congress with inverse watermark Y \flank to the right\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized H (einze) and Schlegel BPP, photo certificates Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2010 and 2024) \the
quality is perfect. \, Michel 600.- (587Y) Certificate 12 Pfennig Reichsparteitag Nürnberg mit seitenverkehrtem Wasserzeichen Y \Schenkel nach
rechts\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft H(einze) und Schlegel BPP, Fotoatteste Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2010 und 2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00