Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1561 nh 491WOR image40 pfennigs Hindenburg, watermark waffle, upper margin copy mint never hinged (hinge in the margin), Michel approximate 400.- (491WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
40 Pfennig Hindenburg, Wz. Waffeln, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Falz im Rand), Mi. ca. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1562 nh 492/93,95WOR image50, 60 and 100 pfennigs Hindenburg, watermark waffle, each upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 1.190.- (492/93,95WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
50, 60 und 100 Pfennig Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, je Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 1.190.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1563 on cover 496/97 image1 Reichmark and 2 Reichmark Chicago flight with 100 pfennigs basket cover pattern on card to the South America Chicago flight 1933 with connecting flight, cancelled \BERLIN L 2 * 13.10.33\, very fine. (496/97)
1 Reichsmark und 2 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt mit 100 Pfennig Korbdeckelmuster auf Karte zur Südamerika Chicagofahrt 1933 mit Anschlussflug , entwertet \BERLIN L 2 * 13.10.33\, tadellose Erhaltung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1564 nh 496/98 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark \Chicago flight\, with 3 values complete set, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP and photo expertize Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the items submitted for inspection find be of very good quality, Michel number 496 and 498 shows a small, manufactured paper inclusion. \, Michel 4.300.- (496/98) Certificate
1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark \Chicagofahrt\, mit 3 Werten kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP und Fotoattest Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Prüfstücke befinden sich in sehr guter Qualität, Mi.-Nr. 496 und 498 zeigen einen kleinen, herstellungsbedingten Papiereinschluss.\, Mi. 4.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
1565 nh 496/98 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark \Chicago flight\, with 3 values complete set, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding set, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP (2025) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 4.300.- - scarce and in this quality always sought issue! (496/98) Certificate
1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark \Chicagofahrt\, mit 3 Werten kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, unsignierter Luxussatz, Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP (2025) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 4.300.- - seltene und in dieser Qualität stets gesuchte Ausgabe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Currently...€1,400.00
1566 on cover 496/98 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark Chicago flight 1933, three values complete distributes on two Zeppelin covers from FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 14.10.33 to Chicago respectively to the total circuit, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (496/98) Certificate
1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt 1933, drei Werte komplett verteilt auf zwei Zeppelin Briefe ab FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 14.10.33 bis Chicago bzw. zur gesamten Rundfahrt, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
1567 used/on piece 496/98 image1 Reichmark - 4 Reichmark Chicago flight used complete, 1 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark on pieces, for 1 Reichmark. photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 1.000.- (496/98) Certificate
1 Reichsmark - 4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt gestempelt kpl., 1 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark auf Briefstücken, für 1 Reichsmark. Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1568 nh 497 image2 Reichmark Chicago flight, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 350.- (497)
2 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1569 on cover 498 image4 Reichmark Chicago flight as a single franking on cover to the connecting flight to the South America Chicago flight, cancelled \BERLIN L 2 * 13.10.33\, very fine (498)
4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief zum Anschlußflug zur Südamerika-Chicagofahrt, entwertet \BERLIN L 2 * 13.10.33\, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1570 on cover 498 image4 Reichmark Chicago flight on airmail cover from \Bremen 21.10.36\ to Rio de Janeiro with arrival postmark on the back, good overall condition. (498)
4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt auf Luftpost-Brief von \Bremen 21.10.36\ nach Rio de Janeiro mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel, gute Gesamterhaltung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1571 nh 498 image4 Reichmark Chicago flight, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 350.- (498)
4 Reichsmark Chicagofahrt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1572 on cover 498 image4 Reichmark Polar travel 1931 on cover to the Polar travel 1931 with cancellation through on-board confirmation mark \airship 27.7.1931\, top left red one-line cancel \droped Franz Josefs country\, very fine. (498)
4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt 1931 auf Brief zur Polarfahrt 1931 mit Entwertung durch Bordstempel \LUFTSCHIFF 27.7.1931\, oben links roter L1 \Abwurf Franz-Josefs Land\, tadellose Erhaltung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1573 on cover 498 image4 Reichmark Polar travel on cover to the Polar travel 1931 with airship Count Zeppelin to ice-breaker Malygin, cancelled \Friedrichshafen 24.7.31\, transport traces. (498)
4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt auf Brief zur Polarfahrt 1931 mit Luftschiff Graf Zeppelin bis Eisbrecher Malygin, entwertet \Friedrichshafen 24.7.31\, Beförderungsspuren.
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
1574 nh 499/07 image3 pfennigs to 40 pfennigs operas from Richard Wagner, complete set with nine values, 20 Pfg in B-perforation, remaining values in A-perforation, perfectly mint never hinged, 12 pfennigs and 25 pfennigs signed Schlegel - remaining values unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2020) \the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. \, Michel 2.500.- (499/07) Certificate
3 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Opern von Richard Wagner, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, 20 Pfg in B-Zähnung, übrige Werte in A-Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, 12 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig signiert Schlegel - übrige Werte unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2020) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.\, Mi. 2.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
1575 nh 505B,506/07A image20 pfennigs, 25 pfennigs and 40 pfennigs \operas from Richard Wagner\, 20 pfennigs in perforation B (K14), mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.350.- (505B,506/07A) Certificate
20 Pfennig, 25 Pfennig und 40 Pfennig \Opern von Richard Wagner\, 20 Pfennig in Zähnung B (K14), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
1576 nh 507 image40 pfennigs Wagner, mint never hinged superb item, unsigned, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \perfect (507) Certificate
40 Pfennig Wagner, postfrisches Prachtstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1577 on cover Bl.2 imagesouvenir sheet issue \10 years of German emergency assistance\, single franking on about 1 pfennigs postage exceeding tariff rate insured letter from \Hanover Herrenhausen 2.5.34\ to Aschersleben with on the back arrival cancel, it is a commercially usage of the rare oversized souvenir sheet issue, these therefore about the upper letter margin fixed, therefore partly seal varnish on the sheet margin, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP \it is a authentic commercially used souvenir sheet. \, Michel for single stamp 10.000.- (Bl.2) Certificate
Blockausgabe \10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe\, Einzelfrankatur auf um 1 Pfennig überfrankiertem Wertbrief von \Hannover-Herrenhausen 2.5.34\ nach Aschersleben mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel, es handelt sich um eine Bedarfsverwendung der seltenen übergroßen Blockausgabe, diese daher um den oberen Briefrand geklebt, daher teils Siegellack auf dem Blockrand, Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP \Es handelt sich um einen echten bedarfsmäßig verwendeten Block.\, Mi. für lose 10.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

Currently...€1,700.00
1578 used Bl.2 imagesouvenir sheet issue \10 years of German emergency assistance\, especially attractive with on this issue rare special cancel \Koenigsberg (Pr. ) Ostropa 26.6.35\ cancelled, full original size, faultless choise copy condition, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 14.000.- - in this perfect and nice cancelled condition only hard to find! (Bl.2) Certificate
Blockausgabe \10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe\, besonders attraktiv mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem Sonderstempel \Königsberg (Pr.) Ostropa 26.6.35\ entwertet, volles Originalformat, tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 14.000.- - in dieser perfekten und schön gestempelten Erhaltung nur sehr schwer zu finden!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Currently...€3,500.00
1579 nh 514xAbart(4) image4 pfennigs Hindenburg medallion, variety \horizontal with defective or badly placed perforation\, four values, as well lower margin copy and stamp from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine (514xAbart(4))
4 Pfennig Hindenburg Medaillon, Abart \waagerecht verzähnt\, vier Werte, dabei Unterrandstück und Marke vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1580 on cover 519(2),517 image8 pfennigs Hindenburg (cut into) in mixed franking with 12 pfennigs Hindenburg (2) on cash on delivery offical matter with meter cancellation \559 WEIDENAU (victory) 5.8.42\ to Dortmund (519(2),517)
8 Pfennig Hindenburg (angeschnitten) in Mischfrankatur mit 12 Pfennig Hindenburg (2) auf Nachnahme-Dienstsache mit Freistempel \559 WEIDENAU (SIEG) 5.8.42\ nach Dortmund
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.