Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1141 used 24 image2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, fresh colours and good centered extremely fine copy, cancelled by single circle postmark \MAINZ railway station 5 / 6 74\, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, farbfrisches und gut zentriertes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \MAINZ BAHNHOF 5/6 74\, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 3.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1142 nh 25(4) image3 Kreuzer large shield, carmine, block of four, fresh colours and excellent embossed extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 440.- (25(4))
3 Kreuzer Großer Schild, karmin, Viererblock, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 440.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
1143 used 25DPrä image3 Kreuzer large shield, carmine, variety \double embossing\ - the first embossment resulted approximate 1 mm left above shifted, cancelled by single circle postmark \MANNHEIM\, in the list the double embossings under number 363 registered, photo expertize Sommer BPP \perfect\, Michel 700.- (25DPrä) Certificate
3 Kreuzer großer Schild, karmin, Abart \Doppelprägung\ - die erste Prägung erfolgte ca. 1 mm nach links oben versetzt, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \MANNHEIM\, im Register der Doppelprägungen unter Nr. 363 eingetragen, Fotobefund Sommer BPP \einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
1144 nh 26(4) image7 Kreuzer large shield, gray ultramarine, block of four from the upper margin, the upper stamps in small size L15, the two of them right stamps with FZL ou 2 plus 8, mint never hinged, very fine, adhesion point and rest of hinges in the upper margin, unsigned, photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \very good quality. \, Michel 1.200.- plus (26(4)) Certificate
7 Kreuzer großer Schild, grauultramarin, Oberrandviererblock, die oberen Marken im kleinen Format L15, die beiden rechten Marken mit FZL ou 2+8, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Haftpunkt und Falzreste im Oberrand, unsigniert, Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP \Sehr gute Gesamterhaltung.\, Mi. 1.200.-+
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1145 nh 26(4) image7 Kreuzer large shield, ultramarine, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Joseph Hennies BPP, Michel approximate 900.- (26(4)) Certificate
7 Kreuzer großer Schild, ultramarin, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Josef Hennies BPP, Mi. ca. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
1146 used 27b image9 Kreuzer large shield, purple brown, cancelled by railway mail L3 \FRANKFURT 1 11 5. COELN\, very fine, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP (27b) Certificate
9 Kreuzer großer Schild, lilabraun, entwertet mit Bahnpost-L3 \FRANKFURT 1 11 5... COELN\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1147 og 27aPräFI image9 Kreuzer large shield reddish brown, rare embossing flaw \Diagonal unusual embossment in the lower part of the eagle left\ (field 142), sound unused with original gum, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019) \in perfect condition. (27aPräFI) Certificate
9 Kreuzer Großer Schild rötlichbraun, seltener Prägefehler \Diagonal ausgefallene Prägung im unteren Teil des Adlers links\ (Feld 142), tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019) \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
1148 used 27a image9 Kreuzer reddish brown, neat circle cancelled, well perforated and excellent embossed, expertized at best Krug BPP, Michel 450.- (27a)
9 Kreuzer rötlichbraun, sauber rundgestempelt, gut gezähnt und sehr gut geprägt, bestens geprüft Krug BPP, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1149 og 27b image9 Kreuzer large shield, red-brown, unused with original gum, fresh colours and good embossed extremely fine copy, manufactured paper inclusion, signed and photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2016) \. in perfect condition. \, Michel 2.000.- - unused a rare stamp! (27b) Certificate
9 Kreuzer Großer Schild, rotbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, farbfrisches und gut geprägtes Kabinettstück, herstellungsbedingter Papiereinschluss, signiert und Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2016) \... in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 2.000.- - Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1150 (og) 27b image9 Kreuzer large shield, red-brown, in typical shade the better b-colour, repaired, unused with recapping, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \unused a rare stamp. (27b) Certificate
9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, in typischer Nuance der besseren b-Farbe, repariert, ungebraucht mit Neugummierung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1151 on cover 29,19 image2 1 / 2 on 2 1 / 2 Groschen large shield in mixed franking with 1 Groschen large shield on forerunner of C.O.D covers official matter liable to payment of postage, cancelled by single circle postmark \DORTMUND ST. P. E. 2 27.9.74\ and the rarely first violet adhesive label \Dortmund Stadtpostexp. II. / expenses\ to Cologne with arrival postmark on the back from 28.9 (29,19)
2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Groschen großer Schild auf Auslagenbrief Portopflichtige Dienstsache, entwertet mit K1 \DORTMUND ST. P. E. 2 27.9.74\ und dem seltenen ersten violetten Klebezettel \Dortmund Stadtpostexp. II. / Auslagen\ nach Cöln mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 28.9
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1152 used 29Ia image2 1 / 2 Groschen on 2 1 / 2 Groschen large shield, brown, plate flaw Ia \1 the indication of value 1 / 2 left postponed\ (field 114), cancelled by Prussian two ring cancel \PADERBORN 29 . 74\, very fine, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 650.- (29Ia) Certificate
2 1/2 Groschen auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braun, Plattenfehler Ia \1 der Wertangabe 1/2 nach links verschoben\ (Feld 114), entwertet mit preußischem K2 \PADERBORN 29 .. 74\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1153 used 31Bb image3 pennies, dark yellow green, wide stamp, size B, used, sound, expertized Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 120.- (31Bb)
3 Pfennige, dunkelgelbgrün, breite Marke, Format B, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1154 used 31Ca image3 pennies, emerald green, close stamp, size C, used, sound, expertized Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 180.- (31Ca)
3 Pfennige, smaragdgrün, schmale Marke, Format C, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1155 used 31Cb image3 pennies, dark yellow green, close stamp, size C, used, sound, expertized Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 250.- (31Cb)
3 Pfennige, dunkelgelbgrün, schmale Marke, Format C, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1156 used 31Da image3 pennies, emerald green, broadened stamp, size D, used, sound, expertized Gotwin Zenker VOEB, Michel 36.- (31Da)
3 Pfennige, smaragdgrün, verbreiterte Marke, Format D, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Gotwin Zenker VÖB, Mi. 36.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1157 used 31Da/Db image3 pennies, both colour shades, emerald green and dark yellow green, in each case broadened stamp, size D, used, sound, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP respectively Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 116.- (31Da/Db)
3 Pfennige, beide Farbnuancen, smaragdgrün und dunkelgelbgrün, jeweils verbreiterte Marke, Format D, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP bzw. Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 116.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1158 used 31Da/Db image3 pennies, both colour shades, emerald green and dark yellow green, in each case broadened stamp, size D, used, sound, expertized Petry BPP respectively Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 116.- (31Da/Db)
3 Pfennige, beide Farbnuancen, smaragdgrün und dunkelgelbgrün, jeweils verbreiterte Marke, Format D, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Petry BPP bzw. Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 116.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1159 og 32D image5 pennies bright gray purple, broadened format D, unused with original gum, very fine, rare, expertized penniesr, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, unused condition. (32D) Certificate
5 Pfennige lebhaftgraulila, verbreitertes Format D, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1160 used 32B/C,D image5 pennies, gray purple, lot from three stamps with the sizes B, wide stamp, C, close stamp and D, broadened stamp, used, sound, expertized Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 165.- (32B/C,D)
5 Pfennige, graupurpur, Lot aus drei Marken mit den Formaten B, breite Marke, C, schmale Marke und D, verbreiterte Marke, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 165.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.