German Reich / Deutsches Reich
| Lot |
| 1101 |
3PräFII |
1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, red orange, special feature \embossing flaw III = horizontal loss the embossment right and diagonal left\, properly franked single franking on postcard from \BIBRA 6 10 72\ to Goerlitz,
photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \the brownish shaded stamp is good embossed and normal perforated. the postcard shows use- and age traces. they has the embossing flaw. - on entire pieces rare. (3PräFII) Certificate 1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, rotorange, Besonderheit \Prägefehler III = waagerechter Ausfall der Prägung rechts und diagonal links\,
portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von \BIBRA 6 10 72\ nach Görlitz, Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP \Die bräunlich getönte Marke ist gut geprägt und normal gezähnt. Die Postkarte zeigt Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Sie hat den Prägefehler
... - auf Ganzstücken selten.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
| 1102 |
4 |
1 Gr. carmine, small breast shield, clearly embossed and perfect perforated on piece (vertical crease), clear and complete issue single circle postmark \issue N 1 3 10\, scarce cancellation, photo expertize Sommer BPP (4) Certificate 1 Gr. karmin, kleiner Schild, deutlich geprägt und einwandfrei gezähnt auf Briefstück (senkr. Bug), klarer und vollständiger
Ausgabe-K1 \AUSG N 1 3 10\, seltene Entwertung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1103 |
5 |
2 Groschen small breast shield, blue, unused with original gum, expertized Starauschek, photo expertize Sommer BPP \genuine, especially intensive dark ultramarine shade. excellent embossed, in the best way centered and
perforated, excellent condition. unused 2 Groschen stamps are rare\, Michel 2.200.- provenance: collection Nitaha (175. Dr. Reinhard Fischer auction) (5) Certificate 2 Groschen Kleiner Schild, blau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Starauschek, Fotoattest Sommer BPP \echt, besonders intensive dunkle Ultramarin-Nuance. sehr gut geprägt, bestens zentriert und
gezähnt, sehr gut erhalten. Ungebrauchte 2 Groschenmarken sind selten\, Mi. 2.200.- Provenienz: Sammlung Nitaha (175. Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktion)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 1104 |
5 |
2 Groschen small breast shield, gray ultramarine, special feature \strength vertical defective or badly placed perforation. \, these about 2, 5 mm left shifted through that design of the stamp running, thus with the scissors
from the sheet separated, cancelled by North German Postal District single circle postmark \Luetjenburg 21 3 72\ on piece, faultless choise copy condition, such strong with defective or badly placed perforation values are rare, since the final
inspection by the Reich Printing Office they usually ascertained has. photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \in perfect condition. (5) Certificate 2
Groschen kleiner Schild, grauultramarin, Besonderheit \starke vertikale Verzähnung.\, diese um ca. 2,5 mm nach links versetzt durchs Markenbild laufend, und daher mit der Schere aus dem Bogen getrennt, entwertet mit NDP Einkreisstempel \Lütjenburg
21 3 72\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, solch stark verzähnte Werte sind selten, da die Endkontrolle der Reichsdruckerei sie in der Regel ausgesondert hat. Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 1105 |
6 |
5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, fresh colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, unused with original gum with slight hinge and affixed spot, expertized Rohr and photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer
BPP (6) Certificate 5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung mit
leichter Falz- und Haftstelle, geprüft Rohr und Fotoattest Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 1106 |
7,7FZLr5 |
1 Kreuzer small breast shield, yellowish green, two values on official postcard form (Impudent number 20 I) from \Offenbach A. / M. N3 12 2 73\ to Leipzig, left stamp manufactured paper fault, right stamp with FZLr5 and
shorter perf, correctly franked franking, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 210.- plus plus (7,7FZLr5) Certificate 1 Kreuzer kleiner
Schild, gelblichgrün, zwei Werte auf amtlichem Postkartenformular (Frech Nr. 20I) von \Offenbach A./M. N3 12 2 73\ nach Leipzig, linke Marke herstellungsbedingter Papierfehler, rechte Marke mit FZLr5 und kürzerem Zahn, tarifgerechte Frankatur,
Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 210.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1107 |
8 |
2 Kreuzer small breast shield reddish orange, cancelled by North German Postal District framed cancel of 3 lines \SONNEBERG\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel
400.- (8) Certificate 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild rötlichorange, entwertet mit NDP-Ra3 \SONNEBERG\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund
Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1108 |
8 |
2 Kreuzer small breast shield, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, as usual centered on cover \COBURG 3.9.72\ in the characteristic place delivery area to Untersiemau, perfect neat cancelled with still used Tu T
single circle cancel, complete folded letter with full content, sound. (8) 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, üblich zentriert auf Brief \COBURG 3.9.72\ im eigenen Ortszustellbezirk nach Untersiemau, ideal klar
gestempelt mit nachverwendetem TuT-K1, kompletter Faltbrief mit vollem Inhalt, tadellos.
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 1109 |
8 |
2 Kreuzer small breast shield, reddish orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 32 I) from \SAALFELD / IN SACHS. MEINING. HILDB / 1 5 74\ to Leipzig, above two short perfs -
otherwise pristine, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \late use of the reddish orange 2 Kreuzer stamp, Michel 500.- (8) Certificate 2 Kreuzer
kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 32I) von \SAALFELD / IN SACHS. MEINING. HILDB / 1 5 74\ nach Leipzig, oben zwei kurze Zähne - sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug
BPP \Späte Verwendung der rötlichorangen 2 Kreuzer Marke, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1110 |
9 |
3 Kreuzer small breast shield, reddish carmine, sound unused with original gum and hinge, photo expertize Sommer BPP \the unused not frequent stamp is in perfect state. \, Michel 2.400.- - a rare stamp in this state! (9) Certificate 3 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rötlichkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, Fotoattest Sommer BPP \Die ungebraucht
nicht häufige Marke ist in einwandfreier Beschaffenheit.\, Mi. 2.400.- - eine seltene Marke in diesem Zustand!
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 1111 |
11 |
18 Kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, fresh colours, excellent embossed and good perforated outstanding quality of the rare stamp, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brugger BPP \excellent total
maintenance this in mint never hinged condition rarely stamp. \, Michel 4.500.- (11) Certificate 18 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild, ockerbraun,
farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes und gut gezähntes Luxusstück der seltenen Marke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brugger BPP \Vorzügliche Gesamterhaltung dieser in postfrischer Erhaltung seltenen Marke.\, Mi. 4.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
Currently...€1,500.00
| 1112 |
11I |
18 Kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, plate flaw I \dot under the second E from Kreuzer\, sound mint never hinged and unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \ . exception copy\ a qualitatively
equipollent piece - however without the distinctive plate flaw - obtained in of our 179. auction nice 2.500.- Euro in addition percentage of bid price (11I) Certificate 18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Plattenfehler I \Punkt unter dem zweiten E von Kreuzer\, tadellos postfrisches und unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP \ .... Ausnahmestück\ ein
qualitativ gleichwertiges Stück - jedoch ohne den markanten Plattenfehler - erzielte in unserer 179. Auktion schon 2.500.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500
Currently...€2,500.00
| 1113 |
12 |
10 Groschen yellowish brown, fresh colours and good perforated extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Joseph Hennies BPP (for former block of four), Michel 160.- (12) Certificate 10 Groschen gelblichbraun, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Kabinettstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Josef
Hennies BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1114 |
14 |
1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield orange sound unused with hinge traces, expertized Carl H. Lange, Michel 1.500.- (14) 1/2 Groschen kleiner Brustschild orange tadellos ungebraucht mit Falzspuren, geprüft Carl H. Lange,
Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 1115 |
14(2) |
1 / 2 Groschen orange, small breast shield, horizontal pair as properly franked multiple franking with cancellation through horseshoe cancel \STRASSBURG i. ELS. 21 OCTBR 72\ to Karlsruhe, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer
BPP \perfect condition (14(2)) Certificate 1/2 Groschen orange, kleiner Schild, waagerechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur mit
Entwertung durch Hufeisenstempel \STRASSBURG i. ELS. 21 OCTBR 72\ nach Karlsruhe, Fotobefund Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP \bestens erhalten\
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 1116 |
15 |
2 Kreuzer small breast shield orange, cancelled by single circle postmark \FRANKFURT a M. 5 10 74\, very fine, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP \very fine (15) Certificate 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild orange, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \FRANKFURT a M. 5 10 74\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Martin-Wolfgang
Sommer BPP \tadellose Erhaltung\
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 1117 |
15 |
2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 20 I) from \Schalkau 17 / 9 1873\ to Leipzig, above two short perfs otherwise pristine, photo expertize
Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 400.- (15) Certificate 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches
Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 20I) von \Schalkau 17/9 1873\ nach Leipzig, oben zwei kurze Zähne sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 1118 |
15 |
2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 20 II) from \Frankfurt A. M. N2.2 / 12 72\ to Leipzig, sound, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel
400.- (15) Certificate 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 20II) von
\Frankfurt A. M. N2. 2/12 72\ nach Leipzig, tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 1119 |
15 |
2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 32 I) from SONNBERG / IN SACHS. my. HILDBURGH / 5 3 73\ to Leipzig, at the bottom two short perfs
otherwise pristine, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 400.- (15) Certificate 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, portogerechte
Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 32I) von SONNBERG / IN SACHS. MEIN. HILDBURGH / 5 3 73\ nach Leipzig, unten zwei kurze Zähne sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 1120 |
15FZL5 |
2 Kreuzer orange, small breast shield, left being absent perforation hole at position 5, fresh colours and faultless stamp with clear single circle postmark \Darmstadt\, photo expertize Sommer BPP \the stamp is excellent
condition\. (15FZL5) Certificate 2 Kreuzer orange, kleiner Schild, links fehlendes Zahnloch an Position 5, farbfrische und tadellose Marke mit
klarem K1 \Darmstadt\, Fotobefund Sommer BPP \Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten\.
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00