Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

German Reich / Deutsches Reich
1101 on cover 3PräFII image1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, red orange, special feature \embossing flaw III = horizontal loss the embossment right and diagonal left\, properly franked single franking on postcard from \BIBRA 6 10 72\ to Goerlitz, photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \the brownish shaded stamp is good embossed and normal perforated. the postcard shows use- and age traces. they has the embossing flaw. - on entire pieces rare. (3PräFII) Certificate
1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, rotorange, Besonderheit \Prägefehler III = waagerechter Ausfall der Prägung rechts und diagonal links\, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von \BIBRA 6 10 72\ nach Görlitz, Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP \Die bräunlich getönte Marke ist gut geprägt und normal gezähnt. Die Postkarte zeigt Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Sie hat den Prägefehler ... - auf Ganzstücken selten.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
1102 on piece 4 image1 Gr. carmine, small breast shield, clearly embossed and perfect perforated on piece (vertical crease), clear and complete issue single circle postmark \issue N 1 3 10\, scarce cancellation, photo expertize Sommer BPP (4) Certificate
1 Gr. karmin, kleiner Schild, deutlich geprägt und einwandfrei gezähnt auf Briefstück (senkr. Bug), klarer und vollständiger Ausgabe-K1 \AUSG N 1 3 10\, seltene Entwertung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1103 og 5 image2 Groschen small breast shield, blue, unused with original gum, expertized Starauschek, photo expertize Sommer BPP \genuine, especially intensive dark ultramarine shade. excellent embossed, in the best way centered and perforated, excellent condition. unused 2 Groschen stamps are rare\, Michel 2.200.- provenance: collection Nitaha (175. Dr. Reinhard Fischer auction) (5) Certificate
2 Groschen Kleiner Schild, blau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Starauschek, Fotoattest Sommer BPP \echt, besonders intensive dunkle Ultramarin-Nuance. sehr gut geprägt, bestens zentriert und gezähnt, sehr gut erhalten. Ungebrauchte 2 Groschenmarken sind selten\, Mi. 2.200.- Provenienz: Sammlung Nitaha (175. Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktion)
Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
1104 on piece 5 image2 Groschen small breast shield, gray ultramarine, special feature \strength vertical defective or badly placed perforation. \, these about 2, 5 mm left shifted through that design of the stamp running, thus with the scissors from the sheet separated, cancelled by North German Postal District single circle postmark \Luetjenburg 21 3 72\ on piece, faultless choise copy condition, such strong with defective or badly placed perforation values are rare, since the final inspection by the Reich Printing Office they usually ascertained has. photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \in perfect condition. (5) Certificate
2 Groschen kleiner Schild, grauultramarin, Besonderheit \starke vertikale Verzähnung.\, diese um ca. 2,5 mm nach links versetzt durchs Markenbild laufend, und daher mit der Schere aus dem Bogen getrennt, entwertet mit NDP Einkreisstempel \Lütjenburg 21 3 72\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, solch stark verzähnte Werte sind selten, da die Endkontrolle der Reichsdruckerei sie in der Regel ausgesondert hat. Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP \in einwandfreier Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
1105 og 6 image5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, fresh colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, unused with original gum with slight hinge and affixed spot, expertized Rohr and photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP (6) Certificate
5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung mit leichter Falz- und Haftstelle, geprüft Rohr und Fotoattest Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
1106 on cover 7,7FZLr5 image1 Kreuzer small breast shield, yellowish green, two values on official postcard form (Impudent number 20 I) from \Offenbach A. / M. N3 12 2 73\ to Leipzig, left stamp manufactured paper fault, right stamp with FZLr5 and shorter perf, correctly franked franking, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 210.- plus plus (7,7FZLr5) Certificate
1 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, gelblichgrün, zwei Werte auf amtlichem Postkartenformular (Frech Nr. 20I) von \Offenbach A./M. N3 12 2 73\ nach Leipzig, linke Marke herstellungsbedingter Papierfehler, rechte Marke mit FZLr5 und kürzerem Zahn, tarifgerechte Frankatur, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 210.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1107 used 8 image2 Kreuzer small breast shield reddish orange, cancelled by North German Postal District framed cancel of 3 lines \SONNEBERG\, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in perfect condition. \, Michel 400.- (8) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild rötlichorange, entwertet mit NDP-Ra3 \SONNEBERG\, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1108 on cover 8 image2 Kreuzer small breast shield, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, as usual centered on cover \COBURG 3.9.72\ in the characteristic place delivery area to Untersiemau, perfect neat cancelled with still used Tu T single circle cancel, complete folded letter with full content, sound. (8)
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, üblich zentriert auf Brief \COBURG 3.9.72\ im eigenen Ortszustellbezirk nach Untersiemau, ideal klar gestempelt mit nachverwendetem TuT-K1, kompletter Faltbrief mit vollem Inhalt, tadellos.
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
1109 on cover 8 image2 Kreuzer small breast shield, reddish orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 32 I) from \SAALFELD / IN SACHS. MEINING. HILDB / 1 5 74\ to Leipzig, above two short perfs - otherwise pristine, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP \late use of the reddish orange 2 Kreuzer stamp, Michel 500.- (8) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 32I) von \SAALFELD / IN SACHS. MEINING. HILDB / 1 5 74\ nach Leipzig, oben zwei kurze Zähne - sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP \Späte Verwendung der rötlichorangen 2 Kreuzer Marke, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1110 og 9 image3 Kreuzer small breast shield, reddish carmine, sound unused with original gum and hinge, photo expertize Sommer BPP \the unused not frequent stamp is in perfect state. \, Michel 2.400.- - a rare stamp in this state! (9) Certificate
3 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rötlichkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, Fotoattest Sommer BPP \Die ungebraucht nicht häufige Marke ist in einwandfreier Beschaffenheit.\, Mi. 2.400.- - eine seltene Marke in diesem Zustand!
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
1111 nh 11 image18 Kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, fresh colours, excellent embossed and good perforated outstanding quality of the rare stamp, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brugger BPP \excellent total maintenance this in mint never hinged condition rarely stamp. \, Michel 4.500.- (11) Certificate
18 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes und gut gezähntes Luxusstück der seltenen Marke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Brugger BPP \Vorzügliche Gesamterhaltung dieser in postfrischer Erhaltung seltenen Marke.\, Mi. 4.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
1112 nh 11I image18 Kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, plate flaw I \dot under the second E from Kreuzer\, sound mint never hinged and unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Guy Brugger BPP \ . exception copy\ a qualitatively equipollent piece - however without the distinctive plate flaw - obtained in of our 179. auction nice 2.500.- Euro in addition percentage of bid price (11I) Certificate
18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Plattenfehler I \Punkt unter dem zweiten E von Kreuzer\, tadellos postfrisches und unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Guido Brugger BPP \ .... Ausnahmestück\ ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Stück - jedoch ohne den markanten Plattenfehler - erzielte in unserer 179. Auktion schon 2.500.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
1113 nh 12 image10 Groschen yellowish brown, fresh colours and good perforated extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Joseph Hennies BPP (for former block of four), Michel 160.- (12) Certificate
10 Groschen gelblichbraun, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Kabinettstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Josef Hennies BPP (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1114 og 14 image1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield orange sound unused with hinge traces, expertized Carl H. Lange, Michel 1.500.- (14)
1/2 Groschen kleiner Brustschild orange tadellos ungebraucht mit Falzspuren, geprüft Carl H. Lange, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1115 on cover 14(2) image1 / 2 Groschen orange, small breast shield, horizontal pair as properly franked multiple franking with cancellation through horseshoe cancel \STRASSBURG i. ELS. 21 OCTBR 72\ to Karlsruhe, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP \perfect condition (14(2)) Certificate
1/2 Groschen orange, kleiner Schild, waagerechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur mit Entwertung durch Hufeisenstempel \STRASSBURG i. ELS. 21 OCTBR 72\ nach Karlsruhe, Fotobefund Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP \bestens erhalten\
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1116 used 15 image2 Kreuzer small breast shield orange, cancelled by single circle postmark \FRANKFURT a M. 5 10 74\, very fine, photo expertize Martin Wolfgang Sommer BPP \very fine (15) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild orange, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \FRANKFURT a M. 5 10 74\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Martin-Wolfgang Sommer BPP \tadellose Erhaltung\
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1117 on cover 15 image2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 20 I) from \Schalkau 17 / 9 1873\ to Leipzig, above two short perfs otherwise pristine, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 400.- (15) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 20I) von \Schalkau 17/9 1873\ nach Leipzig, oben zwei kurze Zähne sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1118 on cover 15 image2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 20 II) from \Frankfurt A. M. N2.2 / 12 72\ to Leipzig, sound, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 400.- (15) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 20II) von \Frankfurt A. M. N2. 2/12 72\ nach Leipzig, tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1119 on cover 15 image2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, properly franked single franking on card (official postcard form Impudent number 32 I) from SONNBERG / IN SACHS. my. HILDBURGH / 5 3 73\ to Leipzig, at the bottom two short perfs otherwise pristine, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 400.- (15) Certificate
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte (amtliches Postkartenformular Frech Nr. 32I) von SONNBERG / IN SACHS. MEIN. HILDBURGH / 5 3 73\ nach Leipzig, unten zwei kurze Zähne sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1120 used 15FZL5 image2 Kreuzer orange, small breast shield, left being absent perforation hole at position 5, fresh colours and faultless stamp with clear single circle postmark \Darmstadt\, photo expertize Sommer BPP \the stamp is excellent condition\. (15FZL5) Certificate
2 Kreuzer orange, kleiner Schild, links fehlendes Zahnloch an Position 5, farbfrische und tadellose Marke mit klarem K1 \Darmstadt\, Fotobefund Sommer BPP \Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten\.
Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.