Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

1061 used/on piece DR9,19,25 image\WORMS\ - single circle postmark with Maltese crosses, each clear with data from 1872, 1873 and 1874 on 3 Kr. small respectively 2 x 3 Kr. great breast shield as well with date from 18.1.1875 on piece with 2 x 1 Gr. great breast shield (from wallet with slight creases at that time affixed, the using up as pennies stamps in the formerly currency-foreign area) (DR9,19,25)
\WORMS\ - K1 mit Malteserkreuzen, je klar mit Daten aus 1872, 1873 u. 1874 auf 3 Kr. kleiner bzw. 2x 3 Kr. großer Brustschild sowie mit Datum vom 18.1.1875 auf Briefstück mit 2x 1 Gr. großer Brustschild (aus Portemonnaie mit leichten Bügen damals aufgeklebt, Aufbrauch als Pfennige-Marken im ehemals währungsfremden Gebiet)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Wuerttemberg / Württemberg
1062 used 4b,2y image9 Kreuzer on \dull reddish-carmine\, in addition to it 3 Kreuzer silk paper on piece, in each case expertized Irtenkauf BPP signed on the base, Michel 160.- (4b,2y)
9 Kreuzer auf \mattrötlichkarmin\, dazu 3 Kreuzer Seidenpapier auf Briefstück, jeweils geprüft Irtenkauf BPP mit Tiefstsignatur, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1063 used 4b image9 Kreuzer on bright rose, fresh colours and on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy, cancelled by black two ring cancel STUTTGART, expertized Thoma BPP (double signature) (4b)
9 Kreuzer auf lebhaftrosa, farbfrisches und allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem K2 STUTTGART, geprüft Thoma BPP (doppelte Signatur)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1064 used 15 image18 Kreuzer blue, having full to wide margins cut as well fresh colours extremely fine copy, cancelled by railway cancel (TPO) \BII UNTERESSENDORF . \, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Marc Klinkhammer BPP (2024) \perfect\, Michel 1.500.- (15) Certificate
18 Kreuzer blau, voll- bis breitrandig geschnittenes sowie farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Bahnpoststempel \BII UNTERESSENDORF ...\, geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest Marc Klinkhammer BPP (2024) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1065 og 16y image1 Kreuzer in close perforation on thin paper, unused with clean rest of hinge. smaller perf shortenings, but for this issue in the normal frame, expertized Pfenniger with on the base signature, Michel 1.300.- (16y)
1 Kreuzer in enger Zähnung auf dünnem Papier, ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest. Kleinere Zahnverkürzungen, aber für diese Ausgabe im normalen Rahmen, geprüft Pfenninger mit Tiefst-Signatur, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1066 used 18xb image6 Kreuzer dark green, cancelled by two ring cancel STUTTGART, issue typical perforated extremely fine copy, expertized Thoma BPP (18xb)
6 Kreuzer dunkelgrün, entwertet mit K2 STUTTGART, ausgabetypisch gezähntes Kabinettstück, geprüft Thoma BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1067 on cover 19yb image9 Kreuzer lilac red, thin paper, single franking on cover from \Stuttgart 21. Feb 1863\ to Riedenberg, except for a missing tip in perfect and fresh colours condition, photo expertize Heinrich BPP, Michel 900.- (19yb) Certificate
9 Kreuzer lilarot, dünnes Papier, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von \Stuttgart 21. Feb 1863\ nach Riedenberg, bis auf einen Fehlzahn in einwandfreier und farbfrischer Erhaltung, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1068 og 23a image6 Kreuzer green, for this issue normal perforated stamp with the typically perforation defects (special left and at the bottom), unused with parts fresh original gum, photo expertize Thomas Heinrich BPP \fresh colours copy the unused rarely stamp. \, Michel 650.- (23a) Certificate
6 Kreuzer grün, für diese Ausgabe normal gezähnte Marke mit den typischen Zahnmängeln (speziell links und unten), ungebraucht mit Teilen frischen Originalgummis, Fotobefund Thomas Heinrich BPP \Farbfrisches Exemplar der ungebraucht seltenen Marke.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1069 on cover 31a,32a image3 Kreuzer rose and 6 Kreuzer blue as correctly franked 9 Kreuzer franking on folded letter from \ULM 2 January 1867\ to Augsburg, address defaced, photo expertize Thomas Heinrich BPP (2024) (31a,32a) Certificate
3 Kreuzer rosa und 6 Kreuzer blau als tarifgerechte 9 Kreuzer Frankatur auf Faltbriefumschlag von \ULM 2 Jan. 1867\ nach Augsburg, Adresse unkenntlich gemacht, Fotobefund Thomas Heinrich BPP (2024)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1070 nh 46a image10 pfennigs medium purple red, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Marc Klinkhammer BPP (2025) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 300.- - in mint never hinged condition rare stamp, could we the last time in of our 179. auction offer. (46a) Certificate
10 Pfennig mittellilarot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Marc Klinkhammer BPP (2025) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- - in postfrischer Erhaltung seltene Marke, konnten wir letztmalig in unserer 179. Auktion anbieten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1071 used 47c image20 pfennigs white numerals in the circle, dark cobalt, neat cancelled \WELZHEIM . 9 91\, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Marc Klinkhammer BPP (2025) \perfect\, Michel 300.- - rare stamp! (47c) Certificate
20 Pfennig weiße Ziffern im Kreis, dunkelkobalt, tadellos gestempelt \WELZHEIM ... 9 91\, Kabinett, Fotobefund Marc Klinkhammer BPP (2025) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 300.- - seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1072 used 50 image2 Mark yellow orange with blue fan cancel STUTTGART in complete perforeted and faultless superb condition, expertized Thoma BPP (50)
2 Mark gelborange mit blauem Fächerstempel STUTTGART in vollzähniger und fehlerfreier Prachterhaltung, geprüft Thoma BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
1073 used 52 image2 Mark \not for sale\ with centered fan cancel STUTTGART in complete perforeted and faultless superb condition, expertized Thoma BPP (52)
2 Mark \Unverkäuflich\ mit zentrischem Fächerstempel STUTTGART in vollzähniger und fehlerfreier Prachterhaltung, geprüft Thoma BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1074 nh 54DD image5 Mark postal stamp, variety \double impression the numeral of value\, sound mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 500.- (54DD) Certificate
5 Mark Freimarke, Abart \Doppeldruck der Wertziffer\, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
1075 used 57b image25 pfennigs pale yellow orange, used, very fine, expertized Winkler BPP (double signature) (57b)
25 Pfennig hellgelborange, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Winkler BPP (doppelte Signatur)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
1076 og 58 image50 pfennigs bright brown red, unused with original gum, well perforated with slight toned gum to the perf tips partly tiny gum splinterings, photo expertize Hartmut Winkler BPP \Michel. number 58 is unused rare. (58) Certificate
50 Pfennig lebhaftbraunrot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gut gezähnt mit leichter Gummibräunung an den Zahnspitzen teils winzige Gummiabsplitterungen, Fotoattest Hartmut Winkler BPP \Mi.-Nr. 58 ist ungebraucht selten.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1077 on cover 59 image50 pfennigs dark lilac brown in single franking on international insured letter over 196 Mark, from Stuttgart to Vienna with arrival postmark, small flap part is absent, otherwise good (59)
50 Pfennig dunkellilabraun in Einzelfrankatur auf Auslands-Wertbrief über 196 Mark, aus Stuttgart nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel, kleiner Klappenteil fehlt, sonst gut
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1078 og 103b image5 pfennigs black blue green, unused with original gum and clean rest of hinge, expertized Thoma BPP with double signature, Michel 260.- (103b)
5 Pfennig schwarzblaugrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, geprüft Thoma BPP mit Doppelsignatur, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1079 nh 123/29HAN image2 1 / 2 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs official stamps 25 years regency from King Wilhelm II. in lower margin pairs with house order number, only the 15 pfennigs in the lower margin a brownish discolouration, otherwise perfect, Michel 650.- (123/29HAN)
2 1/2 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Dienstmarken 25 Jahre Regentschaft von König Wilhelm II. in Unterrandpaaren mit Hausauftragsnummer, nur die 15 Pfennig im Unterrand eine bräunliche Verfärbung, ansonsten einwandfrei, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1080 used 144/49 imagefarewell issue deer complete date-appropriate cancellation, superb, all Infla signed (144/49)
Abschiedsausgabe Hirsch komplett zeitgerecht gestempelt, Pracht, alle Infla sign.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.