| Lot |
| 9761 |
/( ) |
S167/170 |
transport exhibition souvenir sheet on handmade, ungummed hand made paper in full original size in perfect condition in the complete Minister motif book on the occasion of the transport exhibition 1953 (sour mob 53 / 1),
additional with stamps from Weimar Republic (Michel number 370-71) including for example Chicago flight 1933 (Michel number 496-498) in sound mint never hinged outstanding quality. the souvenir sheet was in a edition from 100 pieces on the occasion
of the exhibition opening given to favored persons - only 12 examples were on form this gift booklet presented - one of the largest German post-war rarities! (S167/170) Verkehrsausstellungsblock auf handgeschöpftem, ungummierten Büttenpapier in
voller Originalgröße in tadelloser Erhaltung im kompletten Minister-Motivbuch anlässlich der Verkehrsausstellung 1953 (Sauer MOB 53/1), zusätzlich mit Marken ab Weimarer Republik (Mi.-Nr. 370-71) inklusive z. B. Chicagofahrt 1933 (Mi.-Nr.
496-498) in tadellos postfrischer Luxusqualität. Der Block wurde in einer Auflage von 100 Stück anlässlich der Ausstellungseröffnung an bevorzugte Personen abgegeben - lediglich 12 Exemplare wurden in Form dieses Geschenkheftes überreicht - eine
der größten deutschen Nachkriegsraritäten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €6000
Currently...€6,000.00
| 9762 |
241Z |
10 pfennigs Europe CEPT with variety \watermark inverse\ with special cancel, used, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 4.000.- (241Z) Certificate 10 Pfennig Europa CEPT mit Abart \Wasserzeichen seitenverkehrt\ mit Sonderstempel, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter
Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 4.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
| 9763 |
260yy |
40 pfennigs Heuss on fluorescent paper in different colour blackish blue with hand stamp overprint \cancelled\, for experimental purposes 1960 produced. mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP (2024)
\the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.000.- (260yy) Certificate 40 Pfennig Heuss auf fluoreszierendem Papier in abweichender Farbe schwärzlichblau
mit Handstempelaufdruck \Entwertet\, zu Versuchszwecken 1960 hergestellt. postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00
| 9764 |
Lenin propaganda stamp with 10 Pfg buildings on cover from Frankfurt (Main) to Wiesbaden, scarce propaganda forgery, Michel see Federal Republic of Germany by the Michel-Catalogue number 618! Lenin-Propaganda-Marke mit 10
Pfg Bauwerke auf Brief von Frankfurt am Main nach Wiesbaden, seltene Propagandafälschung, Mi. siehe Bund nach Mi.-Nr. 618!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9765 |
XIV |
not issued: 100 pfennigs \40 years Charter of the German expellees\, in the Colonel body line in the word German a large D like in Charter, at the issue variety are the letters in German then all equal, from left margin of
sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, two photo certificates Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 10.000.- - can we with this piece offer for the first time! (XIV) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 100 Pfennig \40 Jahre Charta der deutschen Heimatvertriebenen\, in der obersten Textzeile im Wort Deutschen ein großes
D wie in Charta, bei der verausgaben Variante sind die Buchstaben in Deutschen dann alle gleichgroß, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, zwei Fotoatteste Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi.
10.000.- - können wir mit diesem Stück erstmalig anbieten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €4000
Currently...€4,000.00
Se-tenants / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammen
| Lot |
| 9766 |
W1/S12 |
1951, posthorn 4 pfennigs - 20 pfennigs, complete set the 19 different se-tenants W1 - S12, mint never hinged, very fine, partly expertized Schlegel BPP and for Michel number S8 photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the
quality is perfect. \, Michel 3.800.- - complete sets are rarely offered! (W1/S12) Certificate 1951, Posthorn 4 Pfennig - 20 Pfennig, komplette
Garnitur der 19 verschiedenen Zusammendrucke W1 - S12, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils geprüft Schlegel BPP und für Mi.-Nr. S8 Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 3.800.- - komplette Garnituren werden
selten angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
Currently...€1,200.00
| 9767 |
S6PFII |
posthorn 1951, 20 pfennigs plus X plus 20 pfennigs, vertical se-tenant with plate flaw II \right lower flank de St. Andrews cross with elongated hole\, mint never hinged, very fine, in fact rare, unsigned, Michel for variety
without plate flaw 800.- (S6PFII) Posthorn 1951, 20 Pfennig + X + 20 Pfennig, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Plattenfehler II \rechter unterer Schenkel de Andreaskreuz mit länglichem Loch\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, recht selten,
unsigniert, Mi. für Variante ohne Plattenfehler 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
or Return to Table of Contents