Ljubljana / Laibach
| Lot |
| 9340 |
1/60P1/9 |
1944 - 1945, mint never hinged in the main numbers complete collection including postage due stamps, in perfect mint never hinged condition, partial signed, eight photo attests Uwe Kleymann respectively Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \,
Michel 2.530.- (1/60P1/9) 1944 - 1945, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkklusive Portomarken, in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, teilweise signiert, acht Fotobefunde Uwe Kleymann bzw. Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.530.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 9341 |
I/IVAZd(7) |
not issued: deserving Slovenes, 6 different values, all 7 colours, each colour as vertical strip of six, mint never hinged, partly once folded se-tenant stripes series in all seven different colours very rare, Michel 4.200.-
(I/IVAZd(7)) Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, 6 verschiedene Werte, alle 7 Farben, jede Farbe als senkrechter 6er-Streifen, postfrisch, teils einmal gefaltete Zusammendruckstreifenserie in allen sieben verschiedenen Farben sehr selten, Mi.
4.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
Currently...€1,200.00
Lithuania / Litauen - Landesausgabe
| Lot |
| 9342 |
5 Kopecks to 1 Rouble postal stamps with overprint \Vilnius\, used \VILNIUS C -b 16 7 41\ on registered local letter, cover slight transportation traces, at the bottom tear, certificate dirt, Michel 2.000.- (10/18) Certificate 5 Kopeken bis 1 Rubel Freimarken mit Aufdruck \Vilnius\, gestempelt \VILNIUS C -b- 16 7 41\ auf R-Orts-Brief, Umschlag leichte
Beförderungspuren, unten Einriss, Attest Schmutz, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 9343 |
/ |
5 Kopecks to 1 Rouble postal stamps with overprint \Vilnius\, complete set, 1 Rouble. minimal affixed spot (no hinge) in the upper area, otherwise mint never hinged, partial signed Huylmans BPP et alia, for the two of them top
values each photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP, for Michel number 17 \genuine and immaculate mint never hinged\ and for the Michel number 18 \unused with original gum. \, Michel 2.230.- (10/18) Certificate 5 Kopeken bis 1 Rubel Freimarken mit Aufdruck \Vilnius\, kompletter Satz, 1Rubel. minimale Haftstelle (kein Falz) im oberen Bereich, sonst
postfrisch, teilweise signiert Huylmans BPP et alia, für die beiden Höchstwerte je Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP, für Mi.-Nr. 17 \echt und einwandfrei postfrisch\ und für die Mi.-Nr.18 \ungebraucht mit Originalgummi.\, Mi. 2.230.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 9344 |
18I |
1 Rouble postal stamp with overprint \VILNIUS\, overprint variety I \gap between U and L 1, 0 mm instead of 0, 6 mm\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Pickenpack, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP \the condition is
perfect. due to the small issue is the variety rare. \, Michel 3.000.- (18I) Certificate 1 Rubel Freimarke mit Aufdruck \VILNIUS\, Aufdruckabart I
\Abstand zwischen U und L 1,0 mm statt 0,6 mm\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pickenpack, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Auf Grund der kleinen Auflage ist die Abart selten.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €900
Currently...€900.00
Local Issue Panevezys / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Pan
| Lot |
| 9345 |
5 Kopecks to 30 Kopecks postal stamps with black four-line hand stamp overprint \Laisva / Lietuva / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys\, complete set with three values, unused with original gum, signed Klein BPP, Michel 900.- (1/3) 5
Kopeken bis 30 Kopeken Freimarken mit schwarzem vierzeiligem Handstempelaufdruck \Laisva / Lietuva / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys\, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert Klein BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 9346 |
4/9a,b,c |
5 Kopecks - 60 Kopecks postal stamps with overprint \Laisva / Lietuve / 27 VI1941 / Panevezys\ in all colours, complete set with 13 stamps, mint never hinged, very fine, partly expertized and photo expertize Prof. Dr. Udo
Eberhard Klein BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 693.- - rare so complete offered! (4/9a,b,c) Certificate 5 Kopeken - 60 Kopeken Freimarken mit
Aufdruck \Laisva / Lietuve / 27-VI-1941 / Panevezys\ in allen Farben, komplette Garnitur mit 13 Marken, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, teils geprüft und Fotobefund Prof. Dr. Udo Eberhard Klein BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 693.- - selten so
komplett angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Raseiniai / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Raseiniai
| Lot |
| 9347 |
1/7I+II |
5 Kopecks to 60 Kopecks postal stamps with black typography overprint \Raseiniai 1941. VI. 23\ in type I and II as vertical type pairs, seven values - complete set, used with normal CTO on pieces, the 30 Kopecks in two
different shades of blue, photo expertize Rainer Bender BPP \dir condition is perfect. (1/7I+II) Certificate 5 Kopeken bis 60 Kopeken Freimarken
mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Raseiniai 1941.VI.23\ in Type I und II als senkrechte Typenpaare, sieben Werte - kompletter Satz, gestempelt mit üblicher Gefälligkeitsentwertung auf Briefstücken, die 30 Kopeken in zwei verschiedenen Blautönen,
Fotobefund Rainer Bender BPP \Dir Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
Ukmerge / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Ukmerge
| Lot |
| 9348 |
5 Kop. to 30 Kop. postal stamps with black typography overprint \Islaisvinta / 1941 VI 24 d. / Ukmerge\, sound unused, issued only 1.000 sets, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 800.- - scarce issue! (1/5) 5 Kop. bis 30 Kop.
Freimarken mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck \Islaisvinta / 1941 VI 24 d. / Ukmerge\, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 800.- - seltene Ausgabe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
Local Issue Zarasai / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Zaras
| Lot |
| 9349 |
2bIIBKAFI |
10 Kopecks with brown red overprint in type IIB, variety \inverted overprint and overprint flaw I \t in Lietuva is absent\ (overprint field 7), unused with original gum, very fine, rare stamp, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans
BPP \genuine and immaculate in issue typical perforation. \, Michel 4.200.- (2bIIBKAFI) Certificate 10 Kopeken mit braunrotem Aufdruck in Type IIB,
Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck und Aufdruckfehler I \t in Lietuva fehlt\ (Aufdruckfeld 7), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP \echt und einwandfrei in ausgabetypischer Zähnung.\, Mi.
4.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
Macedonia / Mazedonien
| Lot |
| 9350 |
1 lev on 10 St. to 30 lev on 14 lev postal stamps, complete set with eight values including the Michel number 6 and 8 with good overprint type II as well Michel number 7 with good overprint type I, used \SKOPIE 3. XI. 44\ on
luxury letter pieces, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.500.- (1/8) Certificate 1 Lew auf 10 St. bis 30 Lew
auf 14 Lew Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten inkl. der Mi.-Nr. 6 und 8 mit guter Aufdrucktype II sowie Mi.-Nr. 7 mit guter Aufdrucktype I, gestempelt \SKOPIE 3.XI.44\ auf Luxusbriefstücken, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP \Die Erhaltung ist
einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 9351 |
3KW1 |
6 L. on 10 St with variety \new overprinted value inverted = 9 instead of 6\, mint never hinged, very fine, rare stamp, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.000.- (3KW1) Certificate 6 L. auf 10 St mit Abart \neuer Wertaufdruck kopfstehend = 9 anstatt 6\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest
Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
Montenegro / Montenegro
| Lot |
| 9352 |
25 cent to 10 liras \administration commission\, 5 liras overprint from position 30, 10 liras overprint from position 6, complete set on two postal not transported documents, used\ plus Cetinje plus / 2 / 10. XII. 43.13\, very
fine, issued only 1.000 sets, expertized Ercegovic and expertise Brunel VP (2022) \the condition is perfect. genuine used is the set extremely rare. \, Michel 35.000.- - in genuine cancelled condition one of the largest rarities the issues \German
occupation II. world war\ and of the whole Germany-Philatelie! (10/19) Certificate 25 Cent bis 10 Lire \Verwaltungsausschuss\, 5 Lire Überdruck
von Feld 30, 10 Lire Überdruck von Feld 6, kompletter Satz auf zwei postalisch nicht beförderten Belegen, gestempelt \+ Cetinje + / 2 / 10.XII.43.13\, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, gepr. Ercegovic und Expertise Brunel VP (2022)
\Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echt gestempelt ist der Satz äußerst selten.\, Mi. 35.000.- - in echt gestempelter Erhaltung eine der größten Raritäten der Ausgaben \Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg\ und der gesamten Deutschland-Philatelie!
Startgebot/Start Bid €12000
Currently...€12,000.00
| 9353 |
25 cent to 10 liras administration commission, 5 liras overprint field 29 and 10 liras overprint field 24, mint never hinged, very fine, signed and photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2018) \the condition is perfect. \, Michel
9.000.- (10/19) Certificate 25 Cent bis 10 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss, 5 Lire Überdruckfeld 29 und 10 Lire Überdruckfeld 24, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, signiert und Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2018) \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 9.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €2500
Currently...€2,500.00
| 9354 |
19 |
10 liras administration commission with overprint from position 40 of the overprint plate, unused with original gum and hinge trace, issued only 1.000 examples, lower right small perf shortening, photo expertize Gerhard
Krischke BPP, Michel 4.000.- (19) Certificate 10 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss mit Aufdruck von Feld 40 der Überdruckplatte, ungebraucht mit
Originalgummierung und Falzspur, Auflage nur 1.000 Exemplare, unten rechts kleine Zahnverkürzung, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP, Mi. 4.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200
Currently...€1,200.00
Russia / Rußland
| Lot |
| 9355 |
30 Kopecks workers, with genuine blue violet box cancel A2 \SPSKOV 20 Kop\, the native engraver led the City name by mistake in Russian characters from, these stamps were only a few hours issued! unused, the other condition is
perfect because the perforation is typical, signed Keiler BPP et alia 30 Kopeken Werktätige, mit echtem blauviolettem Kastenstempel A2 \SPSKOV 20 Kop\, der einheimische Graveur führte den Stadtnamen irrtümlich in russischer Schrift aus, diese
Marken wurden nur einige Stunden ausgegeben!, ungebraucht, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei da die Zähnung typisch ist, signiert Keiler BPP et alia
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 9356 |
Lenin 10 Rbl. (Soviet Union Michel number 689), with genuine dark pink red hand stamp overprint \PLESKAU\ (to actual level of knowledge resulted the overprint on private initiative, no official issued stamp), unused, the other
condition is perfect, signed H. B. Zierer Lenin 10 Rbl. (Sowjetunion Mi.-Nr.689), mit echtem dunkelrosarotem Handstempelaufdruck \PLESKAU\ (nach derzeitigem Kenntnisstand erfolgte der Aufdruck auf private Initiative, keine offiziell ausgegebene
Marke), ungebraucht, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei, signiert H.B. Zierer
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 9357 |
( ) |
Pleskau, scarce paper and perforation sample for the later officially issues Michel number 10 / 11 x, scarce and interesting documentation, unsigned Pleskau, seltene Papier- und Perforationsmuster für die späteren
offiziellen Ausgaben Mi.-Nr.10/11x, seltene und interessante Dokumentation, unsigniert
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 9358 |
red army 30 Kop. (Soviet Union Michel number 797), with genuine dark pink red hand stamp overprint \PLESKAU\ (to actual level of knowledge resulted the overprint on private initiative, no official issued stamp), on piece with
genuine Cyrillic cancel PSKOW k 7 8 41 (favorableness), in perfect condition, signed twice Dr. Oertel Rote Armee 30 Kop. (Sowjetunion Mi.-Nr.797), mit echtem dunkelrosarotem Handstempelaufdruck \PLESKAU\ (nach derzeitigem Kenntnisstand erfolgte
der Aufdruck auf private Initiative, keine offiziell ausgegebene Marke), auf Briefstück mit echtem kyrillischem Stempel PSKOW-k- 7 8 41 (Gefälligkeit), in einwandfreier Erhaltung, doppelt signiert Dr. Oertel
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 9359 |
(V) |
30 K. workers (Soviet Union Michel number 682), a so-called extreme rare through-runners, with authentic Cyrillic postmarks \PSKOW -9 8 41\ in red and gray violet, letter of the first mailbox emptying! it was forget the new
hand stamp overprint \Pleskau\ from left at the bottom to the right above abzuschlagen! stamp perfect, cover with stronger traces of use, signed Dr. Schultz and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2025) : \ . those \through-runners\ are very rare. \ -
great rarity of the area. ((V)) 30 K. Werktätige (Sowjetunion Mi.-Nr.682), ein sog. äußerst seltener Durchläufer, mit echten kyrillischen Stempeln \PSKOW -9 8 41\ in rot und grauviolett, Brief der ersten Briefkastenleerung!, es wurde vergessen
den neuen Handstempelaufdruck \Pleskau\ von links unten nach rechts oben abzuschlagen!, Marke einwandfrei, Umschlag mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, signiert Dr. Schultz und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2025):\ ... Solche \Durchläufer\ sind sehr
selten.\ - Große Seltenheit des Gebietes.
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00