Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

9080 used 398X image5 pfennigs Help for the Needy \coat of arms Wuerttemberg\, watermark 2 X (standing), used, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 900.- - rare stamp! (398X) Certificate
5 Pfennig Nothilfe \Wappen Württemberg\, Wasserzeichen 2X (stehend), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 900.- - seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9081 used 399X image10 pfennigs Help for the Needy \coat of arms Baden\, watermark 2 X (standing), used, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024), Michel 900.- (399X) Certificate
10 Pfennig Nothilfe \Wappen Baden\, Wasserzeichen 2 X (stehend), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024), Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
9082 on piece 401Y image50 pfennigs Help for the Needy 1926 coat of arms \Hessen\, watermark sideways, cancelled \LORCH (Wuerttemberg. ) 18.1.27\ on piece in outstanding quality, very fine, there are only approximate 40-50 examples in cancelled condition known, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, the Michel valuation becomes of this rarity - particularly since in the by this piece advisable quality not just! (401Y) Certificate
50 Pfennig Nothilfe 1926 Wappen \Hessen\, Wasserzeichen liegend, entwertet \LORCH (WÜRTTBG.) 18.1.27\ auf Luxusbriefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, es sind nur ca. 40-50 Exemplare in gestempelter Erhaltung bekannt, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, die Michelbewertung wird dieser Seltenheit - zumal in der bei diesem Stück gebotenen Qualität nicht gerecht!
Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Currently...€3,500.00
9083 used 425X image5 pfennigs coat of arms Hamburg, watermark 2 X standing, used \FREIBURG (BREISGAU), slight traces of use, apart from that very fine with the for this issue as usual perforation, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 5.000.- (425X) Certificate
5 Pfennig Wappen Hamburg, Wasserzeichen 2 X stehend, gestempelt \FREIBURG (BREISGAU), leichte Gebrauchsspuren, im Übrigen tadellose Erhaltung mit der für diese Ausgabe üblichen Zähnung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP , Mi. 5.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
9084 on cover Bl.1 imagesouvenir sheet issue \international postage stamp exhibition International Postage Stamp Exhibition, Berlin\ on postage exceeding tariff rate registered long distance cover with cancellation through special cancel \BERLIN W 62 international postal stamps exhibition 18.9.30\, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 2.000.- (for lots) (Bl.1) Certificate
Blockausgabe \Internationale Postwertzeichenausstellung IPOSTA, Berlin\ auf überfrankiertem R-Fernbrief mit Entwertung durch Sonderstempel \BERLIN W 62 Internationale Postwertzeichen-Ausstellung 18.9.30\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.000.- (für lose)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9085 nh Bl.1 imagesouvenir sheet issue \international postage stamp exhibition International Postage Stamp Exhibition, Berlin\, mint never hinged, very fine, original size, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1) Certificate
Blockausgabe \Internationale Postwertzeichenausstellung IPOSTA, Berlin\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Originalformat, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9086 nh 456/58 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark Polar travel 1931, complete set with three values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 4.000.- (456/58) Certificate
1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt 1931, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 4.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

Currently...€1,300.00
9087 on cover 456/58 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark Polar travel, complete set on Zeppelin letter from Friedrichshafen 24.7.31 to steamer Malygin with corresponding confirmation stamps, good overall condition (456/58)
1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt, kompletter Satz auf Zeppelin-Brief von Friedrichshafen 24.7.31 bis Dampfer Malygin mit entsprechenden Bestätigungsstempeln, gute Gesamterhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9088 nh 529/39y image5 pfennigs to 3 Reichmark airmail issue 1934 with horizontal gum rippling, complete set with 11 values, mint never hinged, very fine, nine values expertized Schlegel BPP and for the complete set two photo certificates Andreas Schlegel BPP (2009 and 2024) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 5.200.- - extremely rare Sentence edition! (529/39y) Certificate
5 Pfennig bis 3 Reichsmark Flugpostausgabe 1934 mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung, kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, neun Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP und für den kompletten Satz zwei Fotoatteste Andreas Schlegel BPP (2009 und 2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 5.200.- - sehr seltene Satzausgabe!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

Currently...€1,600.00
9089 nh 540yb image3 pfennigs colonial researcher Luederitz, reddish brown / dark sienna, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 1.400.- - rare stamp! (540yb) Certificate
3 Pfennig Kolonialforscher Lüderitz, rötlichbraun/dunkelsiena, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2024) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.400.- - seltene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
9090 on cover 728xI image1 Reichmark \Gdansk departure\ with plate flaw I \vertical line in the O and different i (i among the shades) in Oliva\, inside a set franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter with cancellation \Gdansk 1 c 15.11.39\, very fine, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) \the quality is perfect. \, Michel for used - . ! (728xI) Certificate
1 Reichsmark \Danzig Abschied\ mit Plattenfehler I \senkrechter Strich im O und abweichendes i (i im Schatten) in Oliva\, innerhalb einer Satzfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Einschreibe-Brief mit Entwertung \Danzig 1c 15.11.39\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. für gestempelt -.- !
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9091 (og) 865VK image54 Pfg plus 96 Pfg \11. anniversary the seizure of power\, specimen cardboard the Empire printing office with embossed seal, very fine, photo expertize Ludin BPP, rare! (865VK) Certificate
54 Pfg + 96 Pfg \11. Jahrestag der Machtergreifung\, Vorlagekarton der Reichsdruckerei mit Trockensiegel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ludin BPP, selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien
9092 nh 1/8SP image2 pfennigs to 50 pfennigs \offical count stamps for Prussia\ with overprint \Specimen\, complete set with eight values, mint never hinged, 25 pfennigs oxidated, otherwise very fine, expertized pfennigser, Michel 1.020.- (1/8SP)
2 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig \Zähldienstmarken für Preussen\ mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, postfrisch, 25 Pfennig oxidiert, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 1.020.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9093 nh 9/14SP image2 pfennigs to 25 pfennigs \free by exemption providing franking privilege\ with overprint \Specimen\, complete set of six values, mint never hinged, 25 pfennigs oxidated, otherwise very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Michel 900.- (9/14SP) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig \Frei durch Ablösung\ mit Aufdruck \Specimen\, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, postfrisch, 25 Pfennig oxidiert, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9094 used 97Y image2 millions on 10 pfennigs red, watermark Y, used \THALMAESSING 5. NOV 23\, very fine, on the base signed Dr. Oechsner / Infla and photo expertize Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \the condition is complete flawless. \ Michel 4.000.- (97Y) Certificate
2 Millionen auf 10 Pfennig rot, Wasserzeichen Y, gestempelt \THALMAESSING 5. NOV 23\, tadellose Erhaltung, tiefst signiert Dr. Oechsner / Infla und Fotoattest Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \Die Erhaltung ist vollkommen einwandfrei.\ Mi. 4.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost

German Post in China - Forerunner / Deutsche Post
9095 used V37eI image2 Mark dark red crimson, plate flaw I \thick white line over O in post\, cancelled by single circle postmark \SHANGHAI\, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \in faultless, used condition. (V37eI) Certificate
2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, Plattenfehler I \dicker weißer Strich über O in POST\, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \SHANGHAI\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
China / Deutsche Post in China
9096 on piece 7II(4) image5 pf on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle bright-purple-red with steep, black typography overprint \China\ so-called Futschau provisional arrangement, block of four from right margin of sheet, centrically cancelled \FUTSCHAU 9 / 7 00\ on piece, multiples the anyway with a edition of 1. 400 copies rarely stamps belong to the rarities of this issue, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Michel 4.000.- (free of premium for the scarce unit) (7II(4)) Certificate
5 pf auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot mit steilem, schwarzen Bdr.-Aufdruck \China\ sog. Futschau-Provisorium, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, zentrisch entwertet \FUTSCHAU 9/7 00\ auf Briefstück, Einheiten der ohnehin mit einer Auflage von 1.400 Exemplaren seltenen Marken gehören zu den Raritäten dieser Ausgabe, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 4.000.- (ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
9097 used 10 image10 pfennigs Germania with hand stamp overprint \China\, cancelled by single circle postmark \TIENTSIN 1 1 01\ (type II), very fine, expertized Gentzsch, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP \fresh colours, very well perforated. in faultless, used condition. (10) Certificate
10 Pfennig Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck \China\, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \TIENTSIN 1 1 01\ (Sorte II), tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Gentzsch, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP \farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9098 nh 44IAII(20) image1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprinted value to the right, distance 9, 5 mm, counter sheet of 20 each values with house order number H 2244 on 13 and plate number 161 at the left margin of sheet, margins perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, rest of hinges in the margin of sheet, stamps and house order number perfectly mint never hinged. (44IAII(20))
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck nach rechts, Abstand 9,5 mm, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer H 2244a.13 und Plattennummer 161 am linken Bogenrand, Seitenränder durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Falzreste im Bogenrand, Marken und Hausauftragsnummer tadellos postfrisch.
Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
9099 nh 44IIBM(20) image1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprinted value middle, counter sheet of 20 each values with house order number H 5484.18 and mirror-inverted plate number 30 at the lower margin, field 18 with overprint flaw I, margin of sheet left perforations going through margins, right not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, two rest of hinges in the margin of sheet (44IIBM(20))
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck Mitte, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer H 5484.18 und spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer 30 am Unterrand, Feld 18 mit Aufdruckfehler I, Bogenrand links durchgezähnt, rechts nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, zwei Falzreste im Bogenrand
Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.