Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

7600 nh/og 1875-1919, good more occupied unused / mint never hinged lot from issue kingdom (no. 101) with better values like 226 mint never hinged, special feature including 204 VK 1
1875-1919, gut besetzter ungebrauchter/postfrischer Posten ab Ausgabe Königreich (Nr. 101) mit besseren Werten wie 226 postfrisch, Besonderheiten incl. 204 VK 1
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7601 used 1875-1920, extensive, neat cancelled old stock kingdom (from number 101), practically only date-appropriate cancelled values, other uncharged, some expertized like 103 b, 203, numerous colour shades
1875-1920, reichhaltiger, sauber gestempelter Altbestand Königreich (ab Nr. 101), praktisch nur zeitgerecht gestempelte Werte, anderes unberechnet, einiges geprüft wie 103b, 203, zahlreiche Farbvarianten
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

German Reich General Collections / Deutsches Reich
7602 og/used 1872-1932 extensive, used and mint collection in the Safe illustrated album. as well breast shields without 18 Kreuzer complete, INFLA complete and Weimar without zeppelins almost complete Photos of this collection
1872-1932 umfangreiche, gebrauchte und ungebrauchte Sammlung im SAFE-Vordruckalbum. Dabei Brustschilde ohne 18 Kreuzer komplett, INFLA komplett und Weimar ohne Zeppeline fast komplett
Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7603 used 1872-1920, neat cancelled collection (minimum portion unused) under Hawid on blank pages from breast shields 2-6, 16-21, 23, 29, after in fact incomplete, colours only approve calculated and number 98-153 complete, Michel 2.300.- Photos of this collection
1872-1920, sauber gestempelte Sammlung (minimaler Anteil ungebraucht) unter Hawid auf Blancoblättern ab Brustschilden 2-6, 16-21, 23, 29, danach recht unvollständig, Farben nur billigst gerechnet und Nr. 98-153 komplett, Mi. 2.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
7604 og/used 1872-1930, used and mint collection beginning with 25 breast shield stamps in the Lindner illustrated album. including Infla almost complete
1872-1930, gebrauchte und ungebrauchte Sammlung beginnend mit 25 Brustschildwerten im Lindner-Vordruckalbum. Dabei u.a. Infla nahezu komplett
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Empire / Kaiserreich
7605 used interesting specialist stock from approximate 77 values \pennies\ including the better like 35 (11), 36 (16), 38 (5), the numbers 36 b and 36 there already expertized, otherwise all unexamined and approve calculated Michel 1.250.-
Interessanter Spezialistenbestand von ca. 77 Werten \Pfennige\ incl. den besseren wie 35(11), 36(16), 38(5), die Nummern 36b und 36Da bereits geprüft, ansonsten alles undurchsucht und billigst gerechnet Mi. 1.250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7606   1875, small specialists item from 19 values the 2 Mk \internal purposes of the service\, number 37, as well 1 x unused, 1 x handwritten, otherwise unexamined, treasure trove
1875, kleiner Spezialistenposten von 19 Werten der 2 Mk \Innendienst\, Nr. 37, dabei 1x ungebraucht, 1x handschriftlich, ansonsten undurchsucht, Fundgrube
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7607 used 1880, interesting special items from approximate 175 values \pfennigs\ ex number 39-44, neat cancelled, variant-rich, except for few expertized values like 43 a (2), 43 ba unexamined, treasure trove
1880, interessanter Spezialposten von ca. 175 Werten \Pfennig\ ex Nr. 39-44, sauber gestempelt, variantenreich, bis auf wenige geprüfte Werte wie 43a(2), 43ba undurchsucht, Fundgrube
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Breast Shields / Brustschilde
7608 used 1872, neat cancelled lot the small breast shields with better values from number 2-4, 5 (4), 6 (2), 3 (3, as well pair), good number 11, 12 handwritten, 14, Michel 1.600.- Photos of this collection
1872, sauber gestempelter Posten der kleinen Brustschilde mit besseren Werten ab Nr. 2-4, 5(4), 6(2), 3(3, dabei Paar), gute Nr. 11, 12 handschriftlich, 14, Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7609 used/on piece 1872-1874, interesting specialists item large breast shields among others with number 16, 17-18 (each 2), alone 30 x number 19, 22 (2), 29 (3), treasure trove for plate flaws, special feature, Michel 900.-
1872-1874, interessanter Spezialistenposten großer Brustschilde u.a. mit Nr. 16, 17-18(je 2), allein 30 x Nr. 19, 22(2), 29(3), Fundgrube für Plattenfehler, Besonderheiten, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7610 og/nh 9 unused breast shield stamps from number 15, 23, 26 (3), as well 1 x mint never hinged, 27, in addition to it 2 x number 15 and 1 x 28 (unused) not calculated, Michel approximate 1.000.-
9 ungebrauchte Brustschildwerte ab Nr. 15, 23, 26(3), dabei 1x postfrisch, 27, dazu 2x Nr. 15 und 1x 28 (ungebraucht) unbewertet, Mi. ca. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Crown/Eagle / Krone/Adler
7611 used 1889; interesting specialists item of more than 200 values \crown / eagle\ ex. number 45-50, little expertized like 49 b*, twice 50 a, otherwise treasure trove for colours
1889; interessanter Spezialistenposten von über 200 Werten \Krone/Adler\ ex. Nr. 45-50, weniges geprüft wie 49b*, 2 mal 50 a, ansonsten Fundgrube für Farben
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Germania / Germania
7612 used/on piece 1905-1920, most interesting specialist stock Germania ex number 83-93, over 400 values wartime, peace printing, all values more to multiple, in particular the with printing and colour shades, as well 89 Iy and 91 Iy expertized, 18 letter pieces with 92 I, and so on, treasure trove Photos of this collection
1905-1920, hochinteressanter Spezialistenbestand Germania ex Nr. 83-93, über 400 Werte Kriegs-, Friedensdruck, alle Werte mehr- bis vielfach, vor allem die mit Druck- und Farbenvarianten, dabei 89Iy und 91Iy geprüft, 18 Briefstücke mit 92I, etc., Fundgrube
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7613 nh 1900-1918, interesting lot mint never hinged Germania, as well early pfennigs values like 58, 74 right up to peace and war time printings, Mark values with 94 AII, 95 (3), 96 (6), 97 (9), colours not calculated, Michel 1.150.-
1900-1918, interessanter Posten postfrischer Germania, dabei frühe Pfennig-Werte wie 58, 74 bis hin zu Friedens- und Kriegsdrucken, Markwerte mit 94AII, 95(3), 96(6), 97(9), Farben unbewertet, Mi. 1.150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
7614 used 1905-1920, interesting old, neat cancelled specialists item Mark values / large size ex. number 93-96, as well 93 (11) with twice 93 AII, 94 (16), 95 (10) with multiple AI, 96 (7), as well AIa expertized Jaeschke
1905-1920, interessanter alter, sauber gestempelter Spezialistenposten Markwerte/Großformat ex. Nr. 93-96, dabei 93 (11) mit 2 mal 93 AII, 94 (16), 95 (10) mit mehrfach AI, 96 (7), dabei AIa geprüft Jäschke
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7615 used 1900-1902, extensive, clean round cancelled specialists item Germania Reichspost and without watermark ex number 53-82, the Pfennig stamps more to multiple, also the higher like 65 (3), 79 (2), 80 (5), 81, 82 (5) well represented, have a look, Michel 1.100.-
1900-1902, reichhaltiger, sauber rundgestempelter Spezialistenposten Germania-Reichspost und ohne Wasserzeichen ex Nr. 53-82, die Pfennigwerte mehr- bis vielfach, auch die höheren wie 65(3), 79(2), 80(5), 81, 82(5) gut vertreten, ansehen, Mi. 1.100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7616 used extensive, neat cancelled specialist stock Germania ex 140-149, over 500 values, mostly 30-50 x / type, unexamined for colours, plate flaw, Michel cheapest nice 1.250.-, treasure trove
Umfangreicher, sauber gestempelter Spezialistenbestand Germania ex 140-149, über 500 Werte, meist 30-50x/Sorte, undurchsucht auf Farben, Plattenfehler, Mi. billigst schon 1.250.-, Fundgrube
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Inflation / Inflation
7617 used 1917-1923, extensive, very extensive Infla stock, almost exclusively date-appropriate neat circle cancelled, better often expertized (105 a, 106 c, 118, 229 W, 260, 263, 267, 318 B, 332, 334-336 B), please inspect, Michel 3.200.-
1917-1923, umfangreicher, sehr reichhaltiger Inflabestand, fast ausschließlich zeitgerecht sauber rundgestempelt, bessere oft geprüft (105a, 106c, 118, 229W, 260, 263, 267, 318B, 332, 334-336B), bitte besichtigen, Mi. 3.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
7618 nh 1916-1920, good mint never hinged specialist stock the early Infla time, many expertized among others 104 c (2), 110 a, b (2), after A113 (2), abundant 115 expertized among others 115 d (4), 116 II, 118 (10) with variants
1916-1920, guter postfrischer Spezialistenbestand der frühen Infla-Zeit, vieles geprüft u.a. 104c (2), 110a, b (2), danach A113 (2), reichhaltig 115 geprüft u.a 115d (4), 116 II, 118 (10) mit Varianten
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7619 used 1923, worth seeing specialists item hyperinflation ex number 277-329, approximate 550 values, almost allways to a great extent full mounted post circle date stamp, many multiples, Michel approximate 1.500.-, in addition to it number 316 block of four with house order number, Michel unpriced, inspect
1923, sehenswerter Spezialistenposten Hochinflation ex Nr. 277-329, ca. 550 Werte, fast durchweg weitgehend voll abgeschlagene Post-Rundstempel, viele Einheiten, Mi. ca. 1.500.-, dazu Nr. 316 Viererblock mit Hausauftragsnummer, Mi. ohne Preis, besichtigen
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.