Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Europe / Europa continued...

Russia / Rußland continued...
6258 nh Bl.62I image1970, Lenin souvenir sheet in the good type I, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (Bl.62I)
1970, Lenin-Block in der guten Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6259 nh 5056/58KB image1981, 6 K. to 32 K. day the cosmonauts, complete sound mint never hinged miniature sheets set, Michel 220.- (5056/58KB)
1981, 6 K. bis 32 K. Tag der Kosmonauten, kompletter tadellos postfrischer Kleinbogen-Satz, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6260 nh 5694/97KB 1987, 5 - 35 K. ice bears (World Wide Fund for Nature) in miniature sheets, 4 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, sought issue, Michel 700.- (5694/97KB)
1987, 5 - 35 K. Eisbären (WWF) in Kleinbogen, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, gesuchte Ausgabe, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6261 nh 5788/92KB image1988, 5 Kopecks - 30 Kopecks \Olympic Winter Games Calgary\, complete set from five values in miniature sheets, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 550.- (5788/92KB)
1988, 5 Kopeken - 30 Kopeken \Olympische Winterspiele Calgary\, kompletter Satz von fünf Werten in Kleinbogen, postrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Local Post / Rußland Stadtpost
6262 used 2 image5 K black / blue with clear red cancel the local post Petersburg, well perforated and centered, none signature (2)
5 K schwarz/blau mit klarem rotem Stempel der Stadtpost Petersburg, gut gezähnt und zentriert, keinerlei Signatur
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
San Marino / San Marino
6264 nh 162 image1929, 20 L. national symbols, sello final de serie perfect mint never hinged, pencil signature, Michel 900.- (162)
1929, 20 L. Nationale Symbole, Satz-Höchstwert einwandfrei postfrisch, Bleistiftsignatur, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Currently...€125.00
6265 og 184/91 image10 C. to 5 liras 50. day of death from Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932, sound unused with original gum and hinge trace, Michel 1.300.- for mint never hinged (184/91)
10 C. bis 5 Lire 50. Todestag von Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, Mi. 1.300.- für postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6266 nh 206/07 image3, 70 L. overprint stamps 1934, perfectly mint never hinged with certificate and signature Bolaffi, Michel 350.- (206/07) Certificate
3,70 L. Aufdruck-Freimarken 1934, tadellos postfrisch mit Attest und Signatur Bolaffi, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6267 nh 475 image200 L. Columbus, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (475)
200 L. Columbus, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Sweden / Schweden
6268 used 4b image8 Skilling Banco, empire crest, only sheet margin watermark, perforated K 14, dull yellow orange, cancelled by partial cancel \GOETHE (BORG) 3.5.58\, mittelgut centered, small ink line left above in the corner, excellent condition, certificate Helen Obermueller Wilen, Michel 1.400.- (4b) Certificate
8 Skilling Banco, Reichswappen, nur Bogenrandwasserzeichen, gezähnt K 14, matt gelborange, entwertet mit Teilabschlag \GÖTHE(BORG) 3.5.58\, mittelgut zentriert, kleiner Tintenstrich links oben in der Ecke, sehr gute Erhaltung, Attest Helena Obermüller Wilen, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6269 used 8a image9 oere, empire crest, without watermark, perforated K 14, red violet, cancelled by partial cancel \HERNOE (sand) 3.11.66, certificate details Helen Obermueller Wilen (1987) \very fine copy, with moderately good centering and good strike of a postmark, no defects, unrepaired\, very fine, Michel 300.- (8a) Certificate
9 Öre, Reichswappen, ohne Wasserzeichen, gezähnt K 14, rotviolett, entwertet mit Teilabschlag \HERNÖ(SAND) 3.11.66, Attestangaben Helena Obermüller Wilen (1987) \gut erhaltenes Exemplar, mit mittelguter Zentrierung und gutem Stempelabschlag, keine Mängel, nicht repariert\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6270 used 8c image9 oere, empire crest, without watermark, perforated K 14, blue lilac, cancelled by almost full strike \Stockholm 6.3.1866\, certificate details Helen Obermueller Wilen \very well preserved copy, with good centering and very good strike of a postmark, no defects, unrepaired\, expertized Georg Buehler, very fine, Michel 300.- (8c) Certificate
9 Öre, Reichswappen, ohne Wasserzeichen, gezähnt K 14, blaulila, entwertet mit fast vollem Abschlag \STOCKHOLM 6.3.1866\, Attestangaben Helena Obermüller Wilen \sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar, mit guter Zentrierung und sehr gutem Stempelabschlag, keine Mängel, nicht repariert\, geprüft Georg Bühler, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6271 used 15a image17 oere, small lion over numeral of value, bluish lilac, cancelled \HELSINGBORG 11.5 18. \, very fine, signed Richter, certificate Helen Obermueller Wilen (1987), Michel 140.- (15a) Certificate
17 Öre, kleiner Löwe über Wertziffer, bläulich-lila, entwertet \HELSINGBORG 11.5 18...\, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Richter, Attest Helena Obermüller Wilen (1987), Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6272 og 49 image1890, 1 Kr. clean hinge removed, signed, superb, Michel 150.- (49)
1890, 1 Kr. sauber entfalzt, sign., Pracht, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6273 og 97/106 image1916, complete set \Landsturm II\, neat unused, Michel for * = 300.- (97/106)
1916, kpl. Satz \Landsturm II\, sauber ungebraucht, Mi. für * = 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6274 og 156/58 image1 to 5 coronas, Gustav Adolph, World postal service congress, unused, clean hinge removed, sound (156/58)
1 bis 5 Kronen, Gustav-Adolph, Weltpostkongress, ungebraucht, sauber entfalzt, tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6275 og 159/73 image5 oere to 5 coronas, 50 years Universal Postal Union, unused, sound, Michel 400.- (159/73)
5 Öre bis 5 Kronen, 50 Jahre UPU, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Currently...€175.00
6276 og 215a image5 Kr. dark green, royal palace Stockholm, sound unused with original gum and clean hinge, Michel 250.- for mint never hinged (215a)
5 Kr. dunkelgrün, Königsschloss Stockholm, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 250.- für postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6277 nh 227/238 image5 oere to 1 crown, 300 years Swedish post, engraved printing, 1936, the stamps 5 to 15 oere in both perforation variants, sound, mint never hinged, Michel 340.- (227/238)
5 Öre bis 1 Krone, 300 Jahre schwedische Post, Stichtiefdruck, 1936, die Marken 5 bis 15 Öre in beiden Zähnungsvarianten, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6278 used 285B/Dr/Dl image1941, 5 Kr. as horizontal pairs on all sides perforated and left respectively right imperforated, once a little closely used, Michel 360.- (285B/Dr/Dl)
1941, 5 Kr. als waag. Paare alls. gezähnt und links bzw. rechts geschnitten, einmal etwas knapp gestempelt, Mi. 360.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.