Europe / Europa continued...
Monaco / Monaco continued...
| Lot |
| 6018 |
789 |
1964, special print in block form, 0, 50 Fr. \Kennedy\, perforated, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (789) 1964, Sonderdruck in Blockform, 0,50 Fr. \Kennedy\, gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 6019 |
1315S |
Football World Cup Argentina, imperforated special print, perfectly mint never hinged. Michel 300.- (1315S) Fußballweltmeisterschaft Argentinien, ungezähnter Sonderdruck, tadellos postfrisch. Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6020 |
Bl.1 |
souvenir sheet issue \national holiday\, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (Bl.1) Blockausgabe \Nationalfeiertag\, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Montenegro / Montenegro
| Lot |
| 6021 |
56Ur |
1943, 25 C. dark green, variety \right imperforated\, from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine (56Ur) 1943, 25 C. dunkelgrün, Abart \rechts ungezähnt\, vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
Netherlands / Niederlande
| Lot |
| 6022 |
66 |
10 Guilder Wilhelmina, 1898, used, sound, Michel 700.- (66) 10 Gulden Wilhelmina, 1898, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 6023 |
81 |
25 C. Wilhelmina, as a single franking on registered foreign country shipment sample of no value \Monster Zonder Waarde\ from Amsterdam to Frankfurt / M. (arrival cancel from 2.2.1924) (81) 25 C. Wilhelmina, als
Einzelfrankatur auf eingeschriebener Auslandssendung Muster ohne Wert \Monster Zonder Waarde\ von Amsterdam nach Frankfurt/M. (Ankstpl. vom 2.2.1924)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6024 |
92 |
10 Guilder Wilhelmina, red orange on yellow, neat cancelled, with issue typical perforation, issued only 22.800 piece, sound, Michel 850.- (92) 10 Gulden Wilhelmina, rotorange a. gelb, sauber entwertet, mit ausgabetypischer
Zähnung, Auflage nur 22.800 Stück, tadellos, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €230
Currently...€230.00
| 6025 |
132/33 |
2 1 / 2 and 5 Guilder regency, the two of them top values, sound, used, Michel 450.- (132/33) 2 1/2 und 5 Gulden Regentschaft, die beiden Höchstwerte, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6026 |
158 |
10 Franc, Albert with steel helmet 1919, from right margin of sheet (there hinge point), perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (158) 10 Francs, Albert mit Stahlhelm 1919, vom rechten Bogenrand (dort Falzstelle),
tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 6027 |
Bl.1/2 |
1942, souvenir sheet issue legion, souvenir sheet pair complete, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (Bl.1/2) 1942, Blockausgabe Legion, Blockpaar komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Currently...€75.00
| 6028 |
Bl.2 |
1942, souvenir sheet issue 12 1 / 2 C. legion, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (Bl.2) 1942, Blockausgabe 12 1/2 C. Legion, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 6029 |
580/81 |
15 Guilder and 25 Guilder, Seemoeven, airmail stamps 1951, used, sound, Michel 300.- (580/81) 15 Gulden und 25 Gulden, Seemöven, Flugpostmarken 1951, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
Norway / Norwegen
| Lot |
| 6030 |
38 |
12 oere posthorn, green, not hatched posthorn, neat part of postal imprint, in total well perforated, Michel 320.- (38) 12 Öre Posthorn, grün, nicht schraffiertes Posthorn, sauberer Teilstempelabschlag, insgesamt gut
gezähnt, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6031 |
82DDEE |
20 oere posthorn, se-tenants D / D and E / E, used, sound, Michel 390.- (82DDEE) 20 Öre Posthorn, Zusammendrucke D/D und E/E, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 390.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Currently...€90.00
| 6032 |
203/06(80) |
1939, 40 sets \Auxiliary foundation 'Queen Maud' for children\, perfectly mint never hinged, in each case as set in glassine-bag packs, Michel 280.- (203/06(80)) 1939, 40 Sätze \Hilfsfond 'Königin Maud' für Kinder\,
tadellos postfrisch, jeweils als Satz in Pergamintüte verpackt, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
Austria / Österreich
| Lot |
| 6033 |
1 |
1 Kreuzer crest issue, 1850, handmade paper, Ferchenbauer type 1 HIa, dark brown orange, ANK number 1 Hf, cancelled by part of postal imprint, on all sides good margined fresh colours copy, sound, expertized Seitz, photo
expertize Uwe Steiner VOEB (2018), ANK 940.- (1) Certificate 1 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, 1850, Handpapier, Ferchenbauer-Type 1HIa, dunkelbraunorange,
ANK-Nr. 1Hf, entwertet mit Teilstempelabschlag, allseitig gut gerandetes farbfrisches Exemplar, tadellos, geprüft Seitz, Fotobefund Uwe Steiner VÖB (2018), ANK 940.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 6034 |
1 |
1 Kreuzer, golden, coat of arms design, Ferchenbauer special catalogue 2008 number 1 MIb, having full margins to wide-margined specimen, with postmark \PESTH 23 / 11\, almost complete strike, abridged certificate Dr. Ulrich
Ferchenbauer VOEB (2013), Ferchenbauer special 300.- (1) Certificate 1 Kreuzer, goldgelb, Wappenzeichnung, Ferchenbauer Spezialkatalog 2008 Nr.
1MIb, vollrandiges bis breitrandiges Exemplar, mit Stempel \PESTH 23/11\, fast vollständig abgeschlagen, Kurzbefund Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2013), Ferchenbauer-Spezial 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 6035 |
1Abart |
1 Kreuzer coat of arms design, yellow ochre, handmade paper, Ferchenbauer type Ib plate 2, left clearly marginal impression, at the bottom closely full margins, otherwise with wide margins, right smoothed vertical crease,
variety: on the back printing, two divided, vertical standing, cancelled by strike of a postmark \Vienna 3 / 2 8 A. \, excellent condition, photo expertize René Strakosch (2018) ANK 280.- (1Abart) Certificate 1 Kreuzer Wappenzeichnung, gelbocker, Handpapier, Ferchenbauer Type Ib Platte 2, links deutlicher Randdruck, unten knapp vollrandig,
sonst breitrandig, rechts geglätteter senkrechter Bug, Abart: rückseitger Druck, zweigeteilt, senkrecht stehend, entwertet mit Stempelabschlag \WIEN 3/2 8 A.\, sehr gute Erhaltung, Fotobefund René Strakosch (2018) ANK 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Currently...€120.00
| 6036 |
1MIII |
1 Kreuzer coat of arms design, ochre yellow, machine paper, paper thickness 0, 12 mm, on all sides full margins, cancelled by single circle postmark \9-11 Fr. Vienna 31 III\, very fine, abridged certificate Martin
Weissenbichler VOEB (2021) \genuine and immaculate\, ANK 140.-, cancel Mueller number 3214 w, 24 points (1MIII) Certificate 1 Kreuzer
Wappenzeichnung, ockergelb, Maschinenpapier, Papierstärke 0,12 mm, allseitig vollrandig, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel \9-11 Fr. WIEN 31 III\, tadellose Erhaltung, Kurzbefund Martin Weißenbichler VÖB (2021) \echt und einwandfrei\, ANK 140.-,
Stempel MüllerNr. 3214w, 24 Punkte
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 6037 |
1Xaw(2) |
1 Kreuzer, yellow ochre, silk paper 0, 07 mm, type Ib, horizontal pair, box cancel of 2 lines \Vienna 2. May\ multiple, on all sides having full to wide margins, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VOEB: \paper unevennessess,
good margined very fine example, Fb 515.- (1Xaw(2)) Certificate 1 Kreuzer, gelbocker, Seidenpapier 0,07 mm, Type Ib, waagerechtes Paar, Ra2 \WIEN
2.MAI\ mehrfach, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \Papierunebenheiten, gut gerandetes sehr schönes Stück, Fb 515.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00