Europe / Europa continued...
| Lot |
| 5838 |
VICENZA, special delivery courier letter with notation \Cito Cito Cito\ and on face drawn two small bough as notation for the pressure the Message and note on the threatening eternal punishment by loss or carelessness,
complete, a little refolded folded letter with full content, dated 19.11.14, extremely rare VICENZA, Eilboten Stafetten-Brief mit Vermerk \Cito Cito Cito\ und vorderseitig gezeichnet zwei kleine Galgen als Vermerk für die Dringlichkeit der
Nachricht und Hinweis auf die drohende Höllenstrafe bei Verlust oder Unachtsamkeit, kompletter, etwas umgefalteter Faltbrief mit vollem Inhalt, datiert 19.11.14, äußerst selten
Startgebot/Start Bid €1600
Currently...€1,600.00
| 5839 |
PADUA, vellum in the size 156 x 168 mm, dated 30.10.1365 as notarial authentication, wherein Pasquale Bussana as procurator and assets administrative authority from Giovanni Palaterio in Padua and the total District is
appointed, detailed photo expertize Bolaffi with further explanations and historic back grounds Certificate PADUA, Pergament im Format 156 x 168
mm, datiert 30.10.1365 als notarielle Beglaubigung, worin Pasquale Bussana als Prokurator und Vermögens-Verwalter von Giovanni Palaterio in Padua und dem gesamten Distrikt ernannt wird, ausführliches Fotoattest Bolaffi mit weiteren Erläuterungen
und historischen Hintergründen
Startgebot/Start Bid €800
Currently...€800.00
Sardinia / Sardinien
| Lot |
| 5840 |
CAVALLINI \C 15\, blue green cancel as value stamp impression on complete sheet of writing paper, neat unused CAVALLINI \C 15\, blaugrüner Stempel als Wertstempelabdruck auf vollständigem Briefbogen, sauber ungebraucht
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 5841 |
CAVALLINI \C 15\, colourless embossing stamp on a complete folded letter PINEROLO 14.6.29 to Turin, superb CAVALLINI \C 15\, farbloser Prägestempel auf vollständigem Faltbrief PINEROLO 14.6.29 nach Turin, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 5842 |
CAVALLINI \C 25\, colourless embossing stamp as value stamp imprints on complete sheet of writing paper, neat unused CAVALLINI \C 25\, farbloser Prägestempel als Wertstempeleindruck auf vollständigem Briefbogen, sauber
ungebraucht
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
| 5843 |
CAVALLINI \C 50\, blue green cancel as value stamp impression on complete sheet of writing paper, neat unused CAVALLINI \C 50\, blaugrüner Stempel als Wertstempelabdruck auf vollständigem Briefbogen, sauber ungebraucht
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 5844 |
CAVALLINI \C 50\, colourless embossing stamp as postage stamp impression on complete sheet of writing paper, neat unused CAVALLINI \C 50\, farbloser Prägestempel als Wertstempel auf vollständigem Briefbogen, sauber
ungebraucht
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Currently...€700.00
Italy / Italien
| Lot |
| 5845 |
51 |
45 C. gray olive, unused with larger affixed spot, Michel 1.800.- (51) 45 C. grauoliv, ungebraucht mit größerer Haftstelle, Mi. 1.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5846 |
83R1 |
1925, 2 liras head portrait Victor Immanuel III. in the oval, se-tenant with advertising field Columbia, the rarest of all Italian advertising se-tenant, neat cancelled, very fine, very rarely offered, Michel 380.-
(83R1) 1925, 2 Lire Kopfbildnis Viktor Emanuel III. im Oval, Zusammendruck mit Werbefeld Columbia, der seltenste aller italienischen Werbezusammendrucke, sauber gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten angeboten, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5847 |
97/98 |
referendum Naples, as usual perforation, sound unused, Michel 350.- (97/98) Volksabstimmung Neapel, übliche Zähnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 5848 |
183/85 |
1923, 30 C. to 1 liras \welfare office the National militia\, complete set with three values, sound unused with original gum, Michel 70.- (183/85) 1923, 30 C. bis 1 Lire \Fürsorgekasse der Nationalmiliz\, kompletter Satz
mit drei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 5849 |
494/513 |
1934, 10 C. - 4, 50 L. a hundred years medal for bravery, 20 values complete, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 550.- (494/513) 1934, 10 C. - 4,50 L. 100 Jahre Tapferkeitsmedaille, 20 Werte komplett, tadellos
postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 550.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5850 |
494/513 |
1934, 10 cent - 4, 50 liras medal for bravery, 20 works complete, unused. (494/513) 1934, 10 Cent - 4,50 Lire Tapferkeitsmedaille, 20 Werke komplett, ungebraucht.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 5851 |
Sass.1/3aa |
local issue 1945: Mantova, 1, 90 on 15 c. to 2, 15 on 35 c. postal stamps, variety \overprint on face and reverse\, complete set of all three values in horizontal pairs from upper right corner, perfectly mint never hinged,
expertise Dr. Chiavarello, Sassone CLN Mantova No. 1/3 aa, 6.100.- Euro (Sass.1/3aa) Certificate Lokalausgaben 1945: Mantova, 1,90 auf 15 c. bis
2,15 auf 35 c. Freimarken, Abart \Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig\, kompletter Satz aller drei Werte in waagerechten Paaren vom Eckrand oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Dr. Chiavarello, Sassone CLN Mantova No. 1/3aa, 6.100.- Euro
Startgebot/Start Bid €600
Currently...€600.00
| 5852 |
Sass.7a |
local issue 1945: Maccagno, 3 L. postal stamp with overprint, variety \inverted overprint\, perfectly mint never hinged, expertise Raybaudi, Sassone C. N. L. Maccagno No. 7 a, 5.500.- Euro - scarce and rarely offered stamp!
(Sass.7a) Certificate Lokalausgaben 1945: Maccagno, 3 L. Freimarke mit Aufdruck, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise
Raybaudi, Sassone C.N.L. Maccagno No. 7a, 5.500.- Euro - seltene und kaum angebotene Marke!
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 5853 |
702 |
1945, 30 L., mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (702) 1945, 30 L., postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 5854 |
704A |
100 liras, carmine, 1945, perforated K 14, mint never hinged, sound, Michel 500.- (704A) 100 Lire, karmin, 1945, gez. K 14, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 5855 |
706/14 |
1 L - 50 L. airmail, set in blocks of four, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (706/14) 1 L - 50 L. Flugpost, Viererblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 5856 |
I |
1961, 205 L. Gronchi, bright violet, not issued, mint never hinged, Michel 1.500.- (I) 1961, 205 L. Gronchi, lebhaftviolett, unverausgabt, postfrisch, Mi. 1.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00
| 5857 |
748/60 |
3 - 100 L., 100. anniversary the asperity from 1848, complete in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 2.400.- (748/60) 3 - 100 L., 100. Jahrestag der Erhebung von 1848, komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, Mi. 2.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Currently...€400.00