Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

ZKD B / DDR ZKD A
5378 nh 18xIIXII imageindicated type, mint never hinged in unsigned exceptional preservation, photo expertize Paul BPP \perfect (18xIIXII) Certificate
Angegebene Sorte, postfrisch in unsignierter Top-Erhaltung, Fotobefund Paul BPP \einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5379 nh 21xIIXII image15 pfennigs type II, watermark 2 X II mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 250.- (21xIIXII)
15 Pfennig Type II, Wasserzeichen 2 X II postfrisch, geprüft Weigelt BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
ZKD E / DDR ZKD E
5380 on cover 1 image65 pfennigs for affidavit of service, sound on Wolmirstedt to Magdeburg used, Michel 150.- (1)
65 Pfennig für Zustellungsurkunde, tadellos auf Wolmirstedt nach Magdeburg gelaufen, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Se-tenants / DDR Zusammendrucke
5381 nh Wzd144/SZd75 1964, traditional costumes (I), complete mint never hinged se-tenant set to 24 values, Michel 650.- (Wzd144/SZd75)
1964, Volkstrachten (I), kpl. postfrische Zusammendruckserie zu 24 Werten, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Propaganda Cold War / DDR Propagandafälschungen d
5382 nh 2(2),7,10(2) image24 pfennigs Pieck (2), 20 pfennigs on 24 pfennigs five year plan with new overprinted value as well 20 pfennigs five year plan (2), propaganda forgeries the combat squad against brutality, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 2.320.- (2(2),7,10(2)) Certificate
24 Pfennig Pieck (2), 20 Pfennig auf 24 Pfennig Fünfjahrplan mit neuem Wertüberdruck sowie 20 Pfennig Fünfjahrplan (2), Propagandafälschungen der Kampfgruppe gegen Unmenschlichkeit, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 2.320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
5383 nh 4 image24 pfennigs \Berlin Stalinallee\, mint never hinged, tiny affixed spots, photo expertize Siegfried Paul BPP \otherwise perfect\, Michel 700.- (4) Certificate
24 Pfennig \Berliner Stalinallee\, postfrisch, winzige Haftspuren, Fotobefund Siegfried Paul BPP \ansonsten einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5384 nh 10 image20 pfennigs five year plan Elster Bad the bonzen, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel, Michel 110.- (10) Certificate
20 Pfennig Fünfjahrplan Elster Bad der Werkbonzen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
5385 on cover 1/16/2026 12:00:00 AM image2-84 Pf. black overprint on two addressed covers. as well the 30 Pf. with plate flaw AF I (L with apostrophe), sound, signed Rehfeld, Michel 644.- (1/16)
2-84 Pf. Schwarzaufdruck auf zwei zuadressierten Umschlägen. Dabei die 30 Pf. mit Plattenfehler AF I (L mit Apostroph), tadellos, sign. Rehfeld, Mi. 644.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5386 on cover 1/20/2026 12:00:00 AM image2 pfennigs to 5 Mark black overprint completely on 20 covers with airlift machine cancel cancellation, whereby except for the 2 pfennigs all values only with the part of a datecancel were cancelled, were pieces in outstanding quality result in, photo expertize Eliades BPP, Michel lots 2.600.- (1/20) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck komplett auf 20 Briefen mit Luftbrücken-Maschinenstempel-Entwertung, wobei bis auf die 2 Pfennig alle Werte nur mit den Tagesstempelteil entwertet wurden, würden LUXUS-Briefstücke ergeben, Fotoattest Eliades BPP, Mi. lose 2.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5387 used 1/20/2026 12:00:00 AM image2 pfennigs to 5 Mark black overprint, complete set with twenty values, used, the Mark values centric, 3 Mark trace of a kink, otherwise pristine in the for this issue as usual perforation, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.600.- (1/20) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit zwanzig Werten, gestempelt, die Markwerte zentrisch, 3 Mark Knickspur, sonst tadellos in der für diese Ausgabe üblichen Zähnung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5388 nh 1/20(2) image2 pfennigs to 5 Mark black overprint, horizontal pair set, 1 Mark in a-colour, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect. (1/20(2)) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, waagerechter Paarsatz, 1 Mark in a-Farbe, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5389 on cover 2,SBZ199,etc. image6 pfennigs black overprint with tariff correct follower additional franking Soviet Zone and American/British Zone from five values, beneath left upper corner margin piece 50 pfennigs Leipzig fairground 1948, on inside with glue strip supported international registered letter BERLIN W 30 10.9.48, addressed to Sweden with reverse arrival Stockholm 2.10.48, delivery refused and returned, expertized Schlegel BPP (2,SBZ199,etc.)
6 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck mit tarifrichtiger Mitläufer-Beifrankatur SBZ und Bi-Zone aus fünf Werten, darunter linkes oberes Eckrandstück 50 Pfennig Leipziger Messe 1948, auf innen mit Klebefilm gestütztem Auslands-R-Brief BERLIN W 30 10.9.48, adressiert nach Schweden mit rs. Ankunft STOCKHOLM 2.10.48, Annahme verweigert und retour, geprüft Schlegel BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
5390 nh 6AFIVPORndgz image15 pfennigs black overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece perforations going not through margins, field 5, overprint flaw IV \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. (6AFIVPORndgz) Certificate
15 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz, Feld 5, Aufdruckfehler IV \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5391 nh 8AFIV image20 pfennigs black overprint, upper margin of plate pressure piece perforations going not through margins, field 5, overprint flaw IV \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (8AFIV)
20 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück ndgz, Feld 5, Aufdruckfehler IV \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5392 nh 10AFI image25 pfennigs black overprint, overprint flaw I \L from BERLIN with apostrophe\, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (10AFI)
25 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I \L von BERLIN mit Apostroph\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5393 on cover 13/16 image50 pfennigs - 84 pfennigs black overprint along with the same denomination value the Soviet Zone machines overprint issue (Michel number 194-197) on collector registered mail inside Berlin 19.3.1949 used, sound (13/16)
50 Pfennig - 84 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck zusammen mit den gleichen Wertstufen der SBZ-Maschinenaufdruck-Ausgabe (Mi.-Nr. 194-197) auf Sammler-Einschreiben innerhalb Berlins 19.3.1949 gelaufen, tadellos
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5394 on cover 17 image1 Mark black overprint used \BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49\ on addressed official First Day Cover to opening of the postal express service, reverse \afterwards cancelled Berlin Zehlendorf 01.3.49 in violet. Michel 750.- (17)
1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt \BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49\ auf adressiertem amtlichen FDC zu Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, rückseitig \nachträglich entwertet Berlin-Zehlendorf 01.3.49 in violett. Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5395 on cover 17 image1 Mark black overprint on unmailed First Day Cover to the opening of the postal express service, Michel 750.- (17)
1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck auf Blanko-Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5396 nh 17AFIVa image2 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw IVa \R broken\ only in a part of issue occurring, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 750.- (17AFIVa)
2 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler IVa \R gebrochen\ nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommend, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5397 nh 18AFX image2 Mark black overprint, overprint flaw X \two breaches in the lower sheet of the B\, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 750.- (18AFX) Certificate
2 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X \zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.