Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Soviet Sector of Germany Letters / SBZ Briefe
5338 on cover 3AX imagesouvenir sheet issue reconstruction of the German national theatre Weimar, Thuringia 1946, single franking on registered cover from Triptis to Neustadt / Orla, very fine, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 250.- (3AX)
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau des Deutschen Nationaltheaters Weimar, Thüringen 1946, Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von Triptis nach Neustadt/Orla, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Se-tenants / SBZ Zusammendrucke
5339 nh WZd3/SKZd4 5 Pfg - 12 Pfg numeral imperforated, all eight se-tenants, mint never hinged, Michel 1.480.- (WZd3/SKZd4)
5 Pfg - 12 Pfg Ziffer ungezähnt, alle acht Zusammendrucke, postfrisch, Mi. 1.480.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
5340 nh WZd13/SZd6 image3 pfennigs to 12 pfennigs numeric series, all eight known se-tenants, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (WZd13/SZd6)
3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Ziffernserie, alle acht bekannten Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
GDR / DDR
5341 nh 243II image12 pfennigs labor union, stamp with plate flaw \dent at bottom stamp picture margin\, perfect mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (243II)
12 Pfennig Gewerkschaft, Marke mit Plattenfehler \Delle am unteren Markenbildrand\, einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5342 nh 243III image12 pfennigs labor union, stamp with plate flaw \hook at the foot of the E from Berlin, notch in the inner arch the 2\, perfect mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (243III)
12 Pfennig Gewerkschaft, Marke mit Plattenfehler \Haken am Fuß des E von Berlin, Kerbe im Innenbogen der 2\, einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5343 on cover 256/59 image12-50 pfennigs Bach, 4 values completely on set registered mail First Day Cover from \Gruenhainchen 14.06.50\ to Vienna with arrival postmark, Austrian censorship stamp on front. letter with slight opening- and transport traces, seal label left partial over the 12 pfennigs fixed. In this combination from First Day Cover and censorship certainly not so frequently. Michel 1.400.- (256/59)
12-50 Pfennig Bach, 4 Werte komplett auf Satz-R-FDC von \Grünhainchen 14.06.50\ nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel, Österreichischer Zensurstempel auf Vorderseite. Brief mit leichten Öffnungs- und Beförderungsspuren, Verschlussstreifen links teilweise über die 12 Pfennig geklebt. In dieser Kombination aus FDC und Zensur sicherlich nicht so häufig. Mi.1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5344 nh 261/70 image1-50 Pf. academy, complete set, to number 268 all expertized Mayer BPP (with number 266 b), sound, Michel 176.- (261/70)
1-50 Pf. Akademie, kpl. Satz, bis Nr. 268 alle gepr. Mayer BPP (mit Nr. 266 b), tadellos, Mi. 176.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
5345 nh Bl.7I imagesouvenir sheet issue German stamp exhibition DEBRIA with plate flaw I \prominent white line over '9.1' of the date '3.9.1950' at the right sheet margin\, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Schoenherr BPP, Michel 600.- (Bl.7I)
Blockausgabe Deutsche Briefmarkenausstellung DEBRIA mit Plattenfehler I \markanter weißer Strich über '9.1' des Datums '3.9.1950' am rechten Blockrand\, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5346 nh Bl.7 imageDEBRIA-souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (Bl.7)
DEBRIA-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5347 used Bl.7 imagesouvenir sheet issue \German stamp exhibition DEBRIA, Leipzig\, cancelled by special cancel, sound, Michel 160.- (Bl.7)
Blockausgabe \Deutsche Briefmarkenausstellung DEBRIA, Leipzig\, entwertet mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5348 on cover Bl.7 FDC imagesouvenir sheet issue DEBRIA on two illustrated First Day Cover with all three possible special cancellations \LEIPZIG 26. AUG\ to Ritschenhausen respectively Schmalkalden, latter arrival postmark, very fine, nice ensemble, Michel 400.- (Bl.7 FDC)
Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf zwei Schmuck-FDC mit allen drei möglichen Sonderstempeln \LEIPZIG 26. AUG\ nach Ritschenhausen bzw. Schmalkalden, letzterer Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, schönes Ensemble, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5349 nh 280/97 image1951. year perfect mint never hinged complete, Michel 503.- (280/97)
1951. Jahrgang einwandfrei postfrisch komplett, Mi.503.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
5350 nh 322zbXII(4) image5 pfennigs Pieck, green, watermark 2 XII, block of four, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 220.- (322zbXII(4))
5 Pfennig Pieck, grün, Wasserzeichen 2 XII, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Paul BPP, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5351 nh 327YII image20 Pfg VEB, watermark YII, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 850.- (327YII)
20 Pfg VEB, Wasserzeichen YII, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 850.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5352 nh 327/41 image2 to 84 pfennigs heads II, 15 values complete in horizontal pairs, perfect mint never hinged. as complete issue so rare, unsigned. Michel 800.- (327/41)
2 bis 84 Pfennig Köpfe II, 15 Werte komplett in waagerechten Paaren, einwandfrei postfrisch. Als komplette Ausgabe so nicht häufig, unsigniert. Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5353 nh 328vbXIDZ image6 pfennigs Gerhart Captain, coated paper, blackish blue violet, watermark 2 XI, corner margin block of six lower left with printer signature 1 \VEB graphic workshops LEIPZIG\, mint never hinged, very fine with as usual calendar slight creases, unsigned, Michel 250.- (328vbXIDZ)
6 Pfennig Gerhart Hauptmann, gestrichenes Papier, schwärzlichblauviolett, Wasserzeichen 2 XI, Eckrandsechserblock unten links mit Druckerzeichen 1 \VEB GRAPHISCHE WERKSTÄTTEN LEIPZIG\, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung mit üblichen Kalenderbügen, unsigniert, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5354 nh 335vaYI image30 Pfg Engels, paper v, a-colour, watermark 2 YI, perfectly mint never hinged in the block of four, little creasely, expertized Schoenherr BPP, Michel 300.- (335vaYI)
30 Pfg Engels, Papier v, a-Farbe, Wz. 2 YI, tadellos postfrisch im Viererblock, gering bügig, geprüft Schönherr BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5355 nh 341vaXI image84 Pfg heads watermarked XI, perfectly mint never hinged, expertized Schoenherr BPP, Michel 160.- (341vaXI)
84 Pfg Köpfe mit Wz. XI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5356 on cover 343 image2 DM Pieck on unmailed First Day Cover with cancellation \BERLIN W 8 b 3.1.53\, expertise George Schoenherr VP (2025) \perfect\, Michel 700.- (343) Certificate
2 DM Pieck auf blanko Ersttagsbrief mit Entwertung \BERLIN W 8 b 3.1.53\, Expertise Jörg Schönherr VP (2025) \einwandfrei\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5357 on cover 344/53S imageMarx special prints from commemorative booklet. all 10 issues on 4 registered covers with entrance cancel. slight traces of transport. rarely offered. (344/53S)
Marx-Sonderdrucke aus Gedenkheft. Alle 10 Ausgaben auf 4 R-Briefen mit Eingangsstempeln. Leichte Beförderungsspuren. Selten angeboten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.