Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

5078 nh/on piece 928 image30 pfennigs, collection from perforation varieties, as well first comb punch strong downward displaced in the block of four from the upper margin, last comb punch to the top shifted at a lower margin copy, double perforation at a lower margin pair, used on small letter piece and single stamp mint never hinged (928)
30 Pfennig, Kollektion von Verzähnungen, dabei erster Kammschlag stark nach unten versetzt im Oberrandviererblock, letzter Kammschlag nach oben versetzt an einem Unterrandstück, Doppelzähnung an einem Unterrandpaar, gestempelt auf kleinem Briefstück und Einzelmarke postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5079 used 928bWOR image30 Pf. numeral brownish olive from upper margin in the rotary printing, left above two perforation separated, neat cancelled, photo expertize study group, Michel 250.- (928bWOR) Certificate
30 Pf. Ziffer bräunlicholiv vom Oberrand im Walzendruck, links oben zwei Zähne angetrennt, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund ARGE, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5080 used 928bWOR image30 Pf. numeral brownish olive, vertical pair from upper margin in the rotary printing, perforations going through margins, used, photo expertize study group, Michel 250.- (928bWOR) Certificate
30 Pf. Ziffer bräunlicholiv, senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand im Walzendruck, durchgezähnt, gestempelt, Fotobefund ARGE, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5081 nh 928c(4) image30 Pf. numeral dark brown olive in the block of four from the left upper corner with throughout perforeted plate upper margin, perfectly mint never hinged, photo expertize study group, Michel 320.- (928c(4)) Certificate
30 Pf. Ziffer dunkelbraunoliv im 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit durchgezähnten Plattenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund ARGE, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5082 nh 929U image40 pfennigs numerals, purple, variety \imperforated\, corner margin piece lower left (corner 3 / field 91), mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 600.- (929U)
40 Pfennig Ziffern, purpur, Abart \ungezähnt\, Eckrandstück unten links (Ecke 3 / Feld 91), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
5083 nh 929U image40 pfennigs numerals, purple, variety \imperforated\, from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 600.- (929U)
40 Pfennig Ziffern, purpur, Abart \ungezähnt\, vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
5084 nh 929U(2) image40 pfennigs numerals, purple, variety \imperforated\, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 1.200.- (929U(2))
40 Pfennig Ziffern, purpur, Abart \ungezähnt\, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
5085 on cover 929a,935a image40 and 80 Pfg numerals on complete address label for a NN-packet Hanover 6.8.46 to Detmold, attest Hohmann (929a,935a) Certificate
40 und 80 Pfg Ziffern auf komplettem Adressträger für ein NN-Päckchen HANNOVER 6.8.46 nach Detmold, Befund Hohmann
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
5086 on cover 930(3),u.a. image42 Pfg numerals, three piece with 1, 3, 15 and 75 Pfg numerals as well 24 Pfg Stephan on special delivery registered letter in the country postal district from GROSSHABERSDORF over FUERTH 27.5.47 to Neukeferloh / post hair by Munich, adversity R cancel, exactly properly franked with 244 Pfg, superb (930(3),u.a.)
42 Pfg Ziffern, drei Stück mit 1, 3, 15 und 75 Pfg Ziffern sowie 24 Pfg Stephan auf Eilboten-R-Brief in den Land-Zustellbereich aus GROSSHABERSDORF über FÜRTH 27.5.47 nach Neukeferloh / Post Haar bei München, Not-R-Stempel, genau portogerecht mit 244 Pfg, Pracht
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5087 on cover 931HAN image45 Pf. red in the horizontal lower margin pair with HAN \4025-46 2\ on postage exceeding tariff rate dealer letter from 13.8.47, reverse arrival postmark (931HAN)
45 Pf. rot im waagerechtem Unterrandpaar mit HAN \4025-46 2\ auf überfrankiertem Händlerbrief vom 13.8.47, rs. Ankunftsstempel
Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
5088 nh 932 image50 pfennigs corner margin piece lower right, through sheet cover partial printed on the gummed side, decorative piece, above a perf shortened, otherwise very fine (932)
50 Pfennig Eckrandstück unten rechts, durch Bogenumschlag teilweiser Druck auf der Gummiseite, dekoratives Stück, oben ein Zahn verkürzt, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5089 on cover 932950 image50 Pfg numerals and 20 Pfg worker, minimal patina, on extremely rare foreign countries R sample from PFRONTEN 6.5.48 to Kreuzlingen / Switzerland, reverse arrival 10.5.48, shipping bag in good legitimate condition (932,950)
50 Pfg Ziffern und 20 Pfg Arbeiter, minimale Patina, auf extrem seltener Auslands-R-Warenprobe ab PFRONTEN 6.5.48 nach Kreuzlingen / Schweiz, rs. Ankunft 10.5.48, Versandbeutel in guter Bedarfserhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
5090 nh 932U image50 pfennigs I. Control Council issue, imperforated, sound, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (932U)
50 Pfennig I. Kontrollratsausgabe, ungezähnt, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
5091 nh 932Y(4) image50 Pfg numerals watermark increasingly in the block of four, perfect mint never hinged, each signed Schlegel BPP (932Y(4))
50 Pfg Ziffern Wz steigend im Viererblock, einwandfrei postfrisch, je signiert Schlegel BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
5092 nh 933aPOR image60 pfennigs numerals. mint never hinged from upper margin, perforations going through margins. attest study group. Michel 300.- (933aPOR) Certificate
60 Pfennig Ziffern. Postfrisch vom Oberrand, durchgezähnt. Befund ARGE. Mi.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5093 nh 934 image75 pfennigs, corner margin block of four from right above with incorrect cut, bar of dashes and a perforation whole of the next counter sheet visible, position 10 small place without gum, otherwise very fine, mint never hinged (934)
75 Pfennig, Eckrandviererblock von rechts oben mit Verschnitt, Strichelleiste und ein Zähnungsloch des nächsten Schalterbogens sichtbar, Bogenfeld 10 kleine Gummifehlstelle, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
5094 nh 934Abart image75 pfennigs, small lot with special features, partly copy in the horizontal pair, full copy in the upper margin copy, threefold perforation in the lower margin copy, totally with defective or badly placed perforation piece, very fine, mint never hinged (934Abart)
75 Pfennig, kleines Lot mit Besonderheiten, Teilabklatsch im waagrechten Paar, Vollabklatsch im Oberrandstück, Dreifachzähnung im Unterrandstück, total verzähntes Stück, tadellose Erhaltung, postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
5095 used 935F image80 pfennigs numerals, colour error blackish-violet-blue, used \Gelsenkirchen\, very fine, photo expertize Bernhoeft Ar fair and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. \, Michel 450.- (935F) Certificate
80 Pfennig Ziffern, Fehlfarbe schwärzlichviolettblau, gestempelt \Gelsenkirchen\, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Bernhöft ArGe und Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.\, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
5096 on cover 935a,933a image80 and 60 Pfg numerals on properly franked registered packet address label BERLIN WILMERSDORF 17.12.46 to Grossbaerenweiler by Blaufelden (935a,933a)
80 und 60 Pfg Ziffern auf portogerechtem R-Päckchen Adressträger BERLIN WILMERSDORF 17.12.46 nach Großbärenweiler bei Blaufelden
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
5097 nh 935F image80 pfennigs from left side margin, as well the left stamp with the colour error, sound, abridged certificate certificate -engineer Jan Hohmann (2023), \the condition is perfect\, Michel 320.- (935F) Certificate
80 Pfennig vom linken Seitenrand, dabei die linke Marke mit der Fehlfarbe, tadellos, Kurzbefund Dipl.-Ing. Jan Hohmann (2023), \die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.