Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Propaganda in WW I / Propaganda im 1. Weltkrieg
4779 nh 1/2A image5 pfennigs and 10 pfennigs King Ludwig as War forgery, each in the block of four, mint never hinged, a value to 10 pfennigs corner fault top left, - otherwise very fine, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 720.- (1/2A)
5 Pfennig und 10 Pfennig König Ludwig als Kriegsfälschungen, je im Viererblock, postfrisch, ein Wert zu 10 Pfennig Eckfehler oben links, - sonst tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 720.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
4780 nh 1/2A image5 pfennigs and 10 pfennigs King Ludwig, War forgery, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 180.- (1/2A)
5 Pfennig und 10 Pfennig König Ludwig, Kriegsfälschungen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4781 nh 4/5/2026 12:00:00 AM image10 pfennigs and 15 pfennigs Germania as espionage falsification, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP (4/5)
10 Pfennig und 15 Pfennig Germania als Spionagefälschungen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
4782 nh 4/5(12) image10 pfennigs and 15 pfennigs Germania as espionage falsification, each as block of twelve, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel 360.- - multiples are rarely offered! (4/5(12))
10 Pfennig und 15 Pfennig Germania als Spionagefälschungen, je als Zwölferblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 360.- - Einheiten werden selten angeboten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Propaganda in WW II / Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg
4783 nh/(og) imageBritish counterfeit for Norway, 20 Oere red \LOFOTEN 4 MARS 1941 BIDRAG Divided MULKTEN\, three small vignettes - mint never hinged, large vignette unused without gum, latter centered folded and tear above, the three small in perfect condition, rarely offered.
Britische Fälschung für Norwegen, 20 Oere rot \LOFOTEN 4 MARS 1941 BIDRAG TIL MULKTEN\, drei kleine Vignetten - postfrisch, große Vignette ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, letztere mittig gefaltet und Einriss oben, die drei kleinen in tadelloser Erhaltung, selten angeboten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
4784 nh imageBritish counterfeit for Norway, 20 Oere red \LOFOTEN 4 MARS 1941 BIDRAG Divided MULKTEN\, large vignette, mint never hinged, excellent condition, rarely offered.
Britische Fälschung für Norwegen, 20 Oere rot \LOFOTEN 4 MARS 1941 BIDRAG TIL MULKTEN\, große Vignette, postfrisch, sehr gute Erhaltung, selten angeboten.
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
4785 on cover 1/2/2026 12:00:00 AM image1 / 2 d silver anniversary and 1 1 / 2 d coronation, each with head on Stalins, used on complete commemorative page with english and Russian inscription, like often as usual, folded, a little stained (1/2)
1/2 d Silberjubiläum und 1 1/2 d Krönung, je mit Kopf Stalins, gestempelt auf komplettem Gedenkblatt mit englischer und russischer Inschrift, wie oft üblich, gefaltet, etwas fleckig
Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
4786 (og) 3 image1 / 2 d King George in the vertical strip of six with gutters. unused without gum, as issued, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP \the quality is perfect. \ Michel 510.- (3) Certificate
1/2 d König Georg im senkrechten 6er-Streifen mit Zwischenstegen. Ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\ Mi. 510.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
4787 used 6ZW image2 P. reddish orange, vertical gutter pair, used, very fine, Michel 250.- (6ZW)
2 P. rötlichorange, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4788 used 7ZW image2 1 / 2 pence blackish ultramarine, vertical gutter pair from lower margin, used, very fine, Michel 250.- (7ZW)
2 1/2 Pence schwärzlichultramarin, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar vom Unterrand, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4789 used 8ZW image3 pence dark brown violet, vertical gutter pair from upper margin, used, very fine, Michel 250.- (8ZW)
3 Pence dunkelbraunviolett, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar vom Oberrand, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
4790 used 9/14IVa image1 / 2 pence to 3 pence with overprint \Singapore\, complete set with 6 values, used, very fine in issue typical perforation, Michel 800.- (9/14IVa)
1/2 Pence bis 3 Pence mit Aufdruck \Singapore\, kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
4791 used 9IVa image1 / 2 P. with overprint \Singapore\, three sided gutter attached, used, very fine, issued only approximate 400 examples. (9IVa)
1/2 P. mit Aufdruck \Singapore\, dreiseitig Zwischensteg anhängend, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 400 Exemplare.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4792 used 9IVb image1 / 2 P. with overprint \St. Lucy\, left and at the bottom gutter attached, used, very fine, issued only approximate 400 examples. (9IVb)
1/2 P. mit Aufdruck \St. Lucia\, links und unten Zwischensteg anhängend, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 400 Exemplare.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4793 used 10IVb image1 1 / 2 P. with overprint \St. Lucy\, left and at the bottom gutter attached, used, very fine, issued only approximate 400 examples. (10IVb)
1 1/2 P. mit Aufdruck \St. Lucia\, links und unten Zwischensteg anhängend, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 400 Exemplare.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4794 used 10IVc image1 P. with overprint \Barbados\, used, very fine, issued only approximate 400 examples. (10IVc)
1 P. mit Aufdruck \Barbados\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 400 Exemplare.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4795 (og) 11IVb image1 1 / 2 P. liquidation of Empire style with overprint \St. Lucy\, sound unused without gum - as produced, as usual perforation, Michel 140. (11IVb)
1 1/2 P. Liquidation of Empire mit Aufdruck \St. Lucia\, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, übliche Zähnung, Mi. 140.
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
4796 used 11IVc image1 1 / 2 P. with overprint \Barbados\, used, very fine, issued only approximate 400 examples. (11IVc)
1 1/2 P. mit Aufdruck \Barbados\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 400 Exemplare.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4797 used 11IVg image1 1 / 2 P. with overprint \Bermuda Is\, left and at the bottom gutter attached, used, very fine, issued only approximate 400 examples. (11IVg)
1 1/2 P. mit Aufdruck \Bermuda-Is\, links und unten Zwischensteg anhängend, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 400 Exemplare.
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
4798 (og) 12IVb image2 P. liquidation of Empire style with overprint \St. Lucy\, sound unused without gum - as produced, as usual perforation, Michel 140. (12IVb)
2 P. Liquidation of Empire mit Aufdruck \St. Lucia\, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, übliche Zähnung, Mi. 140.
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.