| Lot |
| 3998 |
V/VIII |
plus 50 Fr . \for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\ with coloured airplane overprint and year date \1943\, all fours colours with uniform overprint type, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 450.- (V/VIII) (7 %
import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). + 50 Fr .\Für unser Soldaten an der Ostfront\ mit farbigem Flugzeugaufdruck und Jahreszahl \1943\, alle vier Farben mit einheitliche Aufdrucktype,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 3999 |
V/VIII |
Flemish Legion 1943, on addressed, not postal transported cover, faultless (V/VIII) Flämische Legion 1943, auf adressiertem, nicht postalisch befördertem Umschlag, tadellos erhalten
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 4000 |
VIIKKB |
plus 50 Fr. vignette, orange with airplane overprint, variety \inverted overprint\, miniature sheets to four values with all overprint types, perfectly mint never hinged, rarely offered! Michel 1.600.- (VIIKKB) + 50 Fr.
Vignette, orange mit Flugzeugaufdruck, Abart \kopfstehender Aufdruck\, Kleinbogen zu vier Werten mit allen Aufdrucktypen, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten! Mi. 1.600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 4001 |
IX/XIV |
plus 5 Fr. plus 100 Fr. pictures of emperors, complete mint never hinged, uniform from left margin of sheet, Michel 260.- (IX/XIV) + 5 Fr.-+ 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand,
Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4002 |
XXA |
not issued stamps: plus 50 Fr. Air Force with overprint \Langemark\, perforated, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 250.- (XXA) Nicht ausgegebene Marken: + 50 Fr. Luftwaffe mit Aufdruck \LANGEMARK\, gezähnt, postfrisch,
tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 4003 |
XXA |
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
Wallonische Legion / Wallonische Legion
| Lot |
| 4004 |
I/IV |
20 to 100 Franc Wallonian legion, donations vignettes, in each case from upper margin on army postal service letter with a set to Antwerpen, cancelled by mute single circle army postal service standard stamp 28.11.42 and
official seal repulse of the army postal service number 38918 A the fieldpost number the SS-brigade lieutenant Wallonia, rare in this form to get, very fine, expertized Tust, certificate Wolfgang H. Tust BPP (1988), Michel 300.- (I/IV) Certificate 20 bis 100 Francs Wallonische Legion, Spendenvignetten, jeweils vom Oberrand auf Feldpost-Satzbrief nach Antwerpen, entwertet mit stummem
Einkreis-Feldpost-Normstempel 28.11.42 und Dienstsiegelabschlag der Feldpost-Nr. 38918 A die Feldpostnummer der SS-Sturmbrigade Wallonien, in dieser Form selten zu bekommen, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Tust, Attest Wolfgang H. Tust BPP (1988), Mi.
300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
Dänische Legion / Dänemark
| Lot |
| 4005 |
I/III |
plus 25 oere to plus 1 crown views 1944, complete set to three values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 1.200.- (annotation: the margins were interim
separated) (I/III) Certificate + 25 Öre bis + 1 Krone Ansichten 1944, kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert,
Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 1.200.- (Anmerkung: Die Ränder wurden zwischenzeitlich abgetrennt)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
Currently...€350.00
Estonia / Estland
| Lot |
| 4006 |
1/3yU |
15 Kopecks to 30 Kopecks postal stamps, variety \imperforated\, complete set with three values, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 450.- (1/3yU) 15 Kopeken bis 30 Kopeken Freimarken, Abart \ungezähnt\,
kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4007 |
1yU |
15 K imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged from lower margin, abridged certificate Nagler VP \genuine, perfect\, Michel 150.- (1yU) Certificate 15 K ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Kurzbefund Nagler VP \echt, einwandfrei\, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 4008 |
1yU(20) |
15 Kopecks postal stamp, variety \imperforated\, part sheet of 20 each values, mint never hinged, very fine, photo expertize Thilo Nagler VP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 3.000.- (1yU(20)) Certificate 15 Kopeken Freimarke, Abart \ungezähnt\, Bogenteil zu 20 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Thilo Nagler VP \echt und
einwandfrei\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Currently...€500.00
| 4009 |
3yaU |
30 K imperforated, perfectly mint never hinged from left margin, abridged certificate Nagler VP \genuine, perfect\, Michel 150.- (3yaU) Certificate 30 K ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand, Kurzbefund Nagler VP \echt, einwandfrei\, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 4010 |
6UDD(4) |
30 K. plus 30 K. postal stamps, variety \double impression, imperforated\, two horizontal gutter pairs as unit, in the gutter as usual prefolded, extremely rare and attractive unit, Michel for single stamp nice 720.-
(6UDD(4)) 30 K. + 30 K. Freimarken, Abart \Doppeldruck, ungezähnt\, zwei waagerechte Zwischenstegpaare als Einheit, im Zwischensteg wie üblich vorgefaltet, sehr seltene und attraktive Einheit, Mi. für lose schon 720.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
Elwa / Estland - Lokalausgabe Elwa
| Lot |
| 4011 |
1X |
1 Kopecks postal stamp \workers\ with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, paper without watermark, mint never hinged, very fine, edition 600 piece, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 160.- (1X) Certificate 1 Kopeken Freimarke \Werktätige\ mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung,
Auflage 600 Stück, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 4012 |
2 |
2 Kopecks workers with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, neat cancelled, edition 600 piece, expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 200.- (2) Certificate 2 Kopeken Werktätige mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage 600 Stück, Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025)
\echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4013 |
3 |
3 Kopecks postal stamp light blue with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, neat cancelled \ELVA -c 10 VIII 41\, issued only 200 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP \the condition is perfect. \, Michel 650.-
(3) Certificate 3 Kopeken Freimarke hellblau mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, tadellos gestempelt \ELVA -c- 10 VIII 41\, Auflage nur 200
Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP \Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
Currently...€220.00
| 4014 |
5 |
5 Kopecks postal stamp red lilac with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, neat cancelled, issued only 600 piece, expertized E. wild boar, expertise Thilo Nagler VP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 220.- (5) Certificate 5 Kopeken Freimarke rotlila mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 600 Stück, geprüft E. Keiler,
Expertise Thilo Nagler VP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4015 |
6 |
10 Kopecks dark Prussian-blue with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, neat cancelled, issued only 400 piece, expertized Pickenpack, expertise Thilo Nagler VP \the quality is perfect\, Michel 220.- (6) Certificate 10 Kopeken dunkelpreußischblau mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 400 Stück, geprüft Pickenpack,
Expertise Thilo Nagler VP \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei\, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4016 |
7 |
15 Kopecks postal stamp with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, perfectly mint never hinged, issued only 400 examples, expertized Nemvalz and expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 220.- (7) Certificate 15 Kopeken Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 400 Exemplare, geprüft Nemvalz und Expertise
Thilo Nagler VP (2025) \echt und einwandfrei\, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 4017 |
7 |
15 Kopecks dark gray green with hand stamp overprint \Eesti post\, neat cancelled, issued only 400 piece, expertized E. wild boar, expertise Thilo Nagler VP \the quality is perfect. \, Michel 220.- (7) Certificate 15 Kopeken dunkelgraugrün mit Handstempel-Aufdruck \Eesti Post\, tadellos gestempelt, Auflage nur 400 Stück, geprüft E. Keiler,
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00