| Lot |
| 3797 |
43bIV |
2, 50 Mark bright carmine with overprint \Saar region\, plate flaw IV \flags tip broken, white spot in the left blade of the genius\ (position 31, part of issue), cancelled SAARBRUECKEN - * 1 d 21.7.20 6-7 N, very fine,
expertise axel brown VP (2025) \the quality is perfect. (43bIV) Certificate 2,50 Mark lebhaftkarmin mit Aufdruck \Saargebiet\, Plattenfehler IV
\Fahnenspitze gebrochen, weißer Fleck im linken Flügel des Genius\ (Bogenfeld 31, Teilauflage), entwertet SAARBRÜCKEN - * 1 d 21.7.20 6-7N, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Axel Braun VP (2025) \Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €170
Currently...€170.00
| 3798 |
49a,b,d |
2, 50 Mark, three various colours, mint never hinged, very fine, two values expertized Burger BPP, brown BPP, Michel 70.- (49a,b,d) 2,50 Mark, drei verschiedene Farben, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, zwei Werte geprüft
Burger BPP, Braun BPP, Mi. 70.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 3799 |
55B |
20 pfennigs landscape pictures, perforated L. 10 1 / 2, neat cancelled \ST. WENDEL\, photo expertize Christine Ney VP \. perfect\, Michel 280.- (55B) Certificate 20 Pfennig Landschaftsbilder, gez. L. 10 1/2, tadellos gestempelt \ST. WENDEL\, Fotobefund Christine Ney VP \... einwandfrei\, Mi. 280.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3800 |
62AKdrIII,IV |
80 pfennigs dark ultramarine, two vertical tete-beche pairs, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 110.- (62AKdrIII,IV) 80 Pfennig dunkelultramarin, zwei senkrechte Kehrdruckpaare, postfrisch, tadellose
Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 3801 |
69 |
25 Mark black / dark purple ultramarine / dark vermillion, used, very fine, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 100.- (69) 25 Mark schwarz/dunkellilaultramarin/dunkelzinnober, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Ney BPP, Mi.
100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3802 |
69(b) |
25 Mark black / indigo / red perfectly mint never hinged from left margin of sheet. the stamp was earlier than 69 b by Michel for expensive money catalogued and has accordingly a photo expertize Hoffmann BPP \mint never
hinged, in excellent condition. so far only 10 mint never hinged examples known. (69(b)) Certificate 25 Mark schwarz/indigo/rot tadellos postfrisch
vom linken Bogenrand. Die Marke war früher als 69b im Michel für teuer Geld katalogisiert und hat dementsprechend ein Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP \postfrisch, in vorzüglicher Erhaltung. Bisher nur 10 postfrische Exemplare bekannt.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 3803 |
69ZW |
25 Mark landscape pictures I, horizontal gutter pair with upper margin of sheet, as usual in the gutter folded, mint never hinged, very fine. (69ZW) 25 Mark Landschaftsbilder I, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit oberen
Bogenrand, wie üblich im Zwischensteg gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung.
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Currently...€140.00
| 3804 |
70/83 |
3 cent on 20 pfennigs to 5 franc on 25 Mark, used, very fine, Michel 90.- (70/83) 3 Cent auf 20 Pfennig bis 5 Franc auf 25 Mark, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3806 |
78U |
50 cent on 1, 25 Mark postal stamp, variety \imperforated\, unused, very fine, expertise Christine Schmidt Ney VP (2023), Michel 200.- (78U) Certificate 50 Cent auf 1,25 Mark Freimarke, Abart \ungezähnt\, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Christine Schmidt-Ney VP (2023), Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3807 |
82I |
overprint 3 Fr in black on 10 Mark green / dark reddish brown, overprint flaw \dot behind Fr is absent\, mint never hinged, sound, without signature, Michel 100.- (82I) Aufdruck 3 Fr in schwarz auf 10 Mark
grün/dunkelrötlichbraun, Aufdruckfehler \Punkt hinter Fr fehlt\, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3808 |
83III |
overprint 5 Franc in dark ultramarine on 25 Mark black / dark purple ultramarine / vermilion with plate flaw \white spot in the red Smoke over left fireplace\, used, security perforation, no defects, signed on base Hoffmann
BPP, Michel 300.- (83III) Aufdruck 5 Franken in dunkelultramarin auf 25 Mark schwarz/dunkellilaultramarin/ zinnober mit Plattenfehler \weißer Fleck im roten Rauch über linkem Kamin\, gestempelt, Sicherungslochung, kein Mangel, tiefstgeprüft
Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3809 |
83III |
5 Fr. on 25 Mark landscape pictures II, plate flaw: \white spot in the red Smoke over left fireplace\, left margin copy, mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 250.- (83III) 5 Fr. auf 25 Mark Landschaftsbilder
II, Plattenfehler: \weißer Fleck im roten Rauch über linkem Kamin\, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 3810 |
84I,II,IV,V |
5 pfennigs dark olive green / matt orange yellow, multiples, mostly from corner margin with the indicated plate flaws, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 85.- (84I,II,IV,V) 5 Pfennig
dunkelolivgrün/mattorangegelb, Einheiten, meist vom Eckrand mit den angegebenen Plattenfehlern, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 85.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 3811 |
ex84/95U |
beautiful lot imperforated values (Michel number 85 a, 86, 87, 89, 90, 91, 92, 94, 95), mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 250.- (ex84/95U) Schöner Posten ungezähnter Werte (Mi.-Nr. 85a, 86, 87, 89,
90, 91, 92, 94, 95), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 3812 |
93,95/97 |
75 cent, 2, 3, 5 franc mint never hinged, very fine, without signature Michel 210.- (93,95/97) 75 Cent, 2, 3, 5 Franc postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur Mi. 210.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 3813 |
96U |
3 franc orange yellow / blackish green blue, imperforated, mint never hinged, very fine, expertized Dr. Dub, Michel 250.- (96U) 3 Franc orangegelb/schwärzlichgrünblau, ungezähnt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft
Dr. Dub, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3814 |
97 |
5 franc reddish brown / bright brown red, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 75.- (97) 5 Franc rötlichbraun/lebhaftbraunrot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 3815 |
97BR |
5 franc reddish brown / bright brown red, corner margin piece with complete date of printing, mint never hinged, very fine, without signature, Michel 450.- (97BR) 5 Franc rötlichbraun/lebhaftbraunrot, Eckrandstück mit
vollständigem Druckdatum, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ohne Signatur, Mi. 450.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 3816 |
103I |
10 franc black brown, plate flaw I \r of the right designation of value with coat of paint\, used, very fine, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 140.- (103I) 10 Franc schwarzbraun, Plattenfehler I \r der rechten
Wertbezeichnung mit Anstrich\, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 3817 |
103II |
10 Fr. madonna from Blieskastel, plate flaw II \white line through inner field the 0 the indication of value\, neat cancelled, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP, Michel 140.- (103II) Certificate 10 Fr. Madonna von Blieskastel, Plattenfehler II \weißer Strich durch Innenfeld der 0 der Wertangabe\, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund
Christine Ney BPP, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00