Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2555 used 21II/I image10 piastre on 2 Mark blackish blue, base stamp type I, overprint in type II, used, very fine, expertized Schroeder, Michel 340.- (21II/I)
10 Piaster auf 2 Mark schwärzlichblau, Urmarkentype I, Aufdruck in Type II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Schröder, Mi. 340.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
2556 og 21II/I image10 piastre on 2 Mark blackish blue, unused, base stamp type I, overprint type II, very fine, Michel 200.- (21II/I)
10 Piaster auf 2 Mark schwärzlichblau, ungebraucht, Urmarkentype I, Aufdrucktype II, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2557 nh 22I/I,I/II image15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich with inscription \Reichspost\, overprint in type I, vertical type pair with the original stamp types I (upper stamp) and II (lower stamp) from sheet upper margin, perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) \perfectly submission. \, Michel 700.- plus plus (22I/I,I/II) Certificate
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Inschrift \Reichspost\, Aufdruck in Type I, senkrechtes Typenpaar mit den Urmarken Typen I (obere Marke) und II (untere Marke) vom Bogenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest R. F. Steuer BPP (2023) \einwandfreie Vorlage.\, Mi. 700.-++
Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
2558 nh 22I/I,I/II image3 Mark Reichspost, vertical type pair, from upper margin, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 700.- (22I/I,I/II)
3 Mark Reichspost, senkrechtes Typenpaar, vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2559 used 22I/I image15 piastre on 3 Mark violet black, used, very fine, Michel 140.- (22I/I)
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark violettschwarz, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2560 nh 23I/II image25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost in type I / II perfectly mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening: \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 650.- (23I/II) Certificate
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Type I/II tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
2561 used 23I/III image25 piastre on 5 Mark \Reichspost, green black / brownish carmine, base stamp type I with overpainting in red and white paint, cancelled \CONSTANTINOPEL\, very fine, expertized Grobe, Michel 320.- (23I/III)
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark \Reichspost, grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, Urmarkentype I mit Nachmalung in Rot und Deckweiß, entwertet \CONSTANTINOPEL\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Grobe, Mi. 320.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2562 og 23I/IV image25 piastre on 5 Mark green black / brownish carmine, unused, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (23I/IV) Certificate
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2563 used 23I/IV image5 Mark with overprint 25 piastre, used, sound, Michel 650.- (23I/IV)
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2564 og 23II image5 Mark with overprint \25 piastre\, unused, sound, Michel 260.- (23II)
5 Mark mit Aufdruck \25 PIASTER\, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2565 used 23II image25 piastre on 5 Mark greenish black / brownish carmine, used, tiny rubbed spot on the back, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 700.- (23II)
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark grünlichschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, gestempelt, winzige Schürfung auf der Rückseite, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2566 nh/og V(4) image4 piastre \bold overprint\ on 80 Pfg (official not issued), impeccable block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, the two of them upper stamps with all narrow rest of hinge, the lower perfectly mint never hinged, each value expertized Bothe, Michel 2.300.- (V(4))
4 Piaster \fetter Aufdruck\ auf 80 Pfg (amtlich nicht ausgegeben), tadelloser Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, die beiden oberen Marken mit ganz schmalem Falzrest, die unteren tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Bothe, Mi. 2.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
2567 on cover 24,39,40,52 image100 Centimos on 80 pfennigs dark reddish carmine / black on dull rose, overweight registered cover the 8. postage rate with additional franking to Amsterdam, extremely rare, good legitimate condition, expertized R. F. Steuer VOEB, collector's item! (24,39,40,52)
100 Centimos auf 80 Pfennig dunkelrötlichkarmin/schwarz auf mattrosa, übergewichtiger Einschreibebrief der 8. Portostufe mit Zusatzfrankatur nach Amsterdam, extrem selten, gute Bedarfserhaltung, geprüft R.F. Steuer VÖB, Liebhaberstück!
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2568 on piece 27II image25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, base stamp type II, overprint in type II, cancelled \CONSTANTINOPEL 27 12 05\ on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 700.- (27II)
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Urmarkentype II, Aufdruck in Type II, entwertet \CONSTANTINOPEL 27 12 05\ auf Luxusbriefstück, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2569 on piece 28I image1 1 / 2 Pia on 30 Pfg Germania with overprint flaw \base line as well coat of paint the large '1' of the left indication of value '1 1 / 2' broken off\, used \Beirut 9 / 3 06\ on piece, very fine, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 900.- (28I)
1 1/2 Pia auf 30 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler \Fußstrich sowie Anstrich der großen '1' der linken Wertangabe '1 1/2' abgebrochen\, gestempelt \Beirut 9/3 06\ auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung ,geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 900.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
2570 on cover 28I,24 image1 1 / 2 piastre on 30 pfennigs Germania with overprint flaw \base line as well coat of paint the large '1' of the left indication of value '1 1 / 2' broken off\ along with 10 para on 5 pfennigs Germania on cover with cancellation CONSTANTINOPEL 3 16 / 11 12 to Laggenbeck in Westfalia with arrival postmark on the back (28I,24)
1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruckfehler \Fußstrich sowie Anstrich der großen '1' der linken Wertangabe '1 1/2' abgebrochen\ zusammen mit 10 Para auf 5 Pfennig Germania auf Brief mit Entwertung CONSTANTINOPEL 3 16/11 12 nach Laggenbeck in Westfalen mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2571 nh 33 image10 piastre on 2 Mark blackish blue, mint never hinged, very fine, Michel 140.- (33)
10 Piaster auf 2 Mark schwärzlichblau, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2572 nh 34b image3 Mark with overprint \15 piastre\, mint never hinged, without signature, sound, Michel 220.- (34b)
3 Mark mit Aufdruck \15 Piaster\, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellos, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2573 nh 35a image25 piastre on 5 Mark green black / dark carmine, mint never hinged corner margin piece, very fine, Michel 650.- (35a)
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, postfrisches Eckrandstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2574 nh 35a image25 piastre on 5 Mark without watermark perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 650.- (35a) Certificate
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 650.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.