| Lot |
| 2275 |
26I/26II |
3 Mark Reichspost with overprint \China\, vertical type pair from upper margin, mint never hinged, very fine, unsigned, Michel 750.- (26I/26II) 3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck \China\, senkrechtes Typenpaar vom Oberrand,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 2276 |
26II |
3 Mark in type II with overprint \China\, letter piece, sound, Michel 100.- (26II) 3 Mark in Type II mit Aufdruck \China\, Briefstück, tadellos, Mi. 100.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 2277 |
27I/IV |
5 Mark green black / brownish carmine with overprint China in type I, only white repainted, used, very fine, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP \faultless, used condition\, Michel 800.- (27I/IV) Certificate 5 Mark grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin mit Aufdruck China in Type I, nur weiß nachgemalt, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest
Jäschke-L. BPP \fehlerfreie, gebrauchte Erhaltung\, Mi. 800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Currently...€250.00
| 2278 |
27III |
5 Mark Reichspost in type III with upper margin, with overprint \China\, perfectly mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 700.- (27III)
Certificate 5 Mark Reichspost in Type III mit Oberrand, mit Aufdruck \China\, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas
Hartung \in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2279 |
27III |
5 Mark Reichspost with overprint \China\, overpainting in red and white paint, cancelled \Consecration ions\ on piece, expertized Rohr, Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 400.- (27III) 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck \China\,
Nachmalung in rot und deckweiß, entwertet \WEIHSIEN\ auf Briefstück, geprüft Rohr, Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00
| 2280 |
27III |
5 Mark in type III with overprint \China\, unused with original gum, very fine, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 260.- (27III) Certificate 5 Mark in Type III mit Aufdruck \China\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 260.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 2281 |
27III |
5 Mark with overprint \China\, used, sound, Michel 400.- (27III) 5 Mark mit Aufdruck \China\, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2282 |
27IV |
5 Mark in type IV (only white overpainting) sound unused with rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \ Michel 600.- (27IV) Certificate 5 Mark in Type IV (nur weiße Nachmalung) tadellos ungebraucht mit Falzrest, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung \farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt
und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\ Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
Currently...€180.00
| 2283 |
VIIi |
80 pfennigs Germania with overprint \China\, comma-shaped i-point, mint never hinged, very fine, without any signature, Michel 1.300.- (VIIi) 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck \China\, kommaförmiger i-Punkt, postfrisch,
tadellose Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signatur, Mi. 1.300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Currently...€300.00
| 2284 |
28(20) |
1 cent on 3 Pf without watermark, 5 sound mint never hinged block of four, Michel 200.- (28(20)) 1 Cent auf 3 Pf ohne Wasserzeichen, 5 tadellos postfrische Viererblocks, Mi. 200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Currently...€25.00
| 2285 |
36A |
3 Mark with overprint China 1 1 / 2 Dollar, used, sound, Michel 150.- (36A) 3 Mark mit Aufdruck China 1 1/2 Dollar, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2286 |
36BHANA |
1 1 / 2 Dollar on 3 Mark black violet HAN H 1965, unused, very fine, property sign, Michel 160.- (36BHANA) 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark schwarzviolett HAN H 1965, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Eigentumszeichen, Mi. 160.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35
Currently...€35.00
| 2287 |
38I(100) |
1 cent on 3 pfennigs Germania, peace printing, counter sheet to 100 values with house order number H 2333.09 and overprint HAN H 4135.09, mint never hinged, margins a little shaded (38I(100)) 1 Cent auf 3 Pfennig Germania,
Friedensdruck, Schalterbogen zu 100 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer H 2333.09 und Aufdruck HAN H 4135.09, postfrisch, Ränder etwas getönt
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2288 |
38IIa(100) |
1 cent on 3 pfennigs Germania, war time printing, overprint shining, counter sheet to 100 values with house order number H 2343.18 and overprint HAN H 5483.18, mint never hinged (38IIa(100)) 1 Cent auf 3 Pfennig Germania,
Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck glänzend, Schalterbogen zu 100 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer H 2343.18 und Aufdruck HAN H 5483.18, postfrisch
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2289 |
38IIb |
1 C on 3 pfennigs Germania war time printing, overprint sooty, perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Jaeschke Lantelme. BPP, Michel 140.- (38IIb) 1 C auf 3 Pfennig Germania Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos
postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme. BPP, Mi. 140.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 2290 |
39(100) |
2 cents on 5 pfennigs Germania, counter sheet to 100 values with house order number H 1499.13 and overprint HAN H 1459 on 13, mint never hinged, margins a little shaded and pinhole (39(100)) 2 Cents auf 5 Pfennig Germania,
Schalterbogen zu 100 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer H 1499.13 und Aufdruck HAN H 1459a.13, postfrisch, Ränder etwas getönt und Nadelloch
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 2291 |
40b |
4 cents on 10 pfennigs Germania, dark red crimson, properly franked single franking on cover from \AMOI 18.3.15\ (better single circle postmark) to Schwaeb. Gmuend, except for few short perfs as well a small defect and a
longer tear lower right is the stamp faultless, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (40b) Certificate 4 Cents auf 10 Pfennig Germania,
dunkelrotkarmin, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von \AMOI 18.3.15\ (besserer Einkreisstempel) nach Schwäb.Gmünd, bis auf einige kurze Zähne sowie eine kleine Fehlstelle und einen längeren Einriss unten rechts ist die Marke fehlerfrei,
Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2292 |
41(100) |
10 cents on 20 pfennigs Germania, counter sheet to 100 values with house order number H 3842 on 13, mint never hinged, horizontal prefolded, small margin deficiencies (41(100)) 10 Cents auf 20 Pfennig Germania,
Schalterbogen zu 100 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer H 3842a.13, postfrisch, waagerecht vorgefaltet, kleine Randunzulänglichkeiten
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 2293 |
44IAI |
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IAI perfectly mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (44IAI) 1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IAI tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 2294 |
44IIBM(20) |
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprinted value middle, counter sheet of 20 each values with house order number H 5484.18 and mirror-inverted plate number 1, overprint flaw I on field
18, mint never hinged, slightly oxidated. (44IIBM(20)) 1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck Mitte, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer H 5484.18 und spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer 1,
Aufdruckfehler I auf Feld 18, postfrisch, leicht oxidiert.
Startgebot/Start Bid €280
Currently...€280.00