Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

2235 nh 1IIa,2ZS image3 pfennigs and 5 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \China\, mint never hinged gutter pairs, without signature, sound, Michel 110.- (1IIa,2ZS)
3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \China\, postfrische Zwischenstegpaare, ohne Signatur, tadellos, Mi. 110.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2236 nh 1IIb image3 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \China\, mint never hinged block of four, sound, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 240.- (1IIb)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \China\, postfrischer Viererblock, tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2237 nh 1IIb(4) image3 pfennigs crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown, steep typography overprint \China\, block of four, perfectly mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (1IIb(4))
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun, steiler Bdr.-Aufdruck \China\, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2238 on cover 1IIb/5IIa image3 pfennigs, 5 pfennigs, 10 pfennigs and 25 pfennigs crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \China\ on registered cover (1901) \K. D. FIELD postal service station No. 8, 18 / 5\ to Dortmund with arrival postmark on the back from 9.7.01, imperforated registered label and alongside two ring cancel \SHANHAIKUAN German post\, very fine, expertized Mansfeld. (1IIb/5IIa)
3 Pfennig , 5 Pfennig , 10 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck \China\ auf Einschreibebrief (1901) \K.D. FELD-POSTSTATION No. 8., 18/5\ nach Dortmund mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 9.7.01, ungezähnter R-Zettel und nebengesetzter K2 \SHANHAIKUAN DEUSCHTE POST\, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mansfeld.
Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2239 nh 1IIb image3 pfennigs crown / eagle with overprint \China\, block of four from the upper margin, mint never hinged, sound, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 240.- (1IIb)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck \China\, Oberrandviererblock, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 240.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2240 used 3IIc(4) image10 pfennigs crown / eagle dark rose red (yellowish orange fluorescent) with black, steep typography overprint \China\, block of four, used \HANKAU 8 / 2 01\, top left one short perf otherwise very fine, perforation between the upper stamps separated and with hinge reinforced, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025), Michel 520.- (3IIc(4)) Certificate
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (gelblichorange quarzend) mit schwarzem, steilen Bdr.-Aufdruck \China\, Viererblock, gestempelt \HANKAU 8/2 01\, oben links ein kurzer Zahn sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Zähnung zwischen den oberen Marken angetrennt und mit Falz gestützt, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025), Mi. 520.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2241 on cover 5II image25 pfennigs yellowish orange on cover in multiple franking to Italy, very fine, Michel 170.- (5II)
25 Pfennig gelblichorange auf Brief in Mehrfachfrankatur nach Italien, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2242 on piece 6II image50 pfennigs crown / eagle with steep overprint \China\, impeccable field telegram part, cancellation \K. D. FIELD postal service station No 9\, on stamps rare (6II)
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck \China\, tadelloser Feldtelegrammausschnitt, Entwertung \K.D. FELD-POSTSTATION No 9\, auf Marken selten
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
2243 nh 7II image5 pf on 10 pfennigs crown / eagle with steep overprint \China\, perfectly mint never hinged, signed on the base Grobe and photo expertize Dr. Thomas hardening \very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \ Michel 1.400.- (7II) Certificate
5 pf auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck \China\, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst geprüft Grobe und Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung \sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.\ Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
2244 og 8 image3 (Pf) dark ochre brown with hand stamp overprint, unused, slight corner crease, otherwise very fine, certificate Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 750.- (8) Certificate
3 (Pf) dunkelockerbraun mit Handstempelaufdruck, ungebraucht, leichter Eckbug, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 750.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
2245 used 8 image3 pfennigs Germania with hand stamp overprint \China\, cancelled TIENTSIN 27 / 1 01 (type II), very fine, expertized Richter, Bothe (8)
3 Pfennig Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck \China\, entwertet TIENTSIN 27/1 01 (Sorte II), tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Richter, Bothe
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2246 on piece 9 image5 (Pf) dark green with hand stamp overprint, letter piece the type II, very fine, Michel 300.- (9)
5 (Pf) dunkelgrün mit Handstempelaufdruck, Briefstück der Sorte II, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2247 og 9 image5 pfennigs Germania with hand stamp overprint \China\, unused with original gum, in total very fresh copy of the rare stamp, two small little thins, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (9) Certificate
5 Pfennig Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck \China\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, insgesamt sehr frisches Exemplar der seltenen Marke, zwei kleine punkthelle Stellen, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2248 og 9 image5 pfennigs Germania with hand stamp overprint \China\, unused with original gum, very fine, expertized pfennigser, Thier and photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2025) \in faultless, unused condition. (9) Certificate
5 Pfennig Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck \China\, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pfenninger, Thier und Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2025) \in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2249 used 11 image20 (Pf) lilac ultramarine with hand stamp overprint, used, cancel type I, very fine, certificate Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 1.200.- (11) Certificate
20 (Pf) lilaultramarin mit Handstempelaufdruck, gestempelt, Stempel Sorte I, tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
2250 on cover PVz image2 pfennigs Germania two values and 3 pfennigs Germania two values properly franked on card with back coloured india ink drawing, each stamp single central cancelled \K. D. fieldpost sending of the East Asian expedition corps 23 / 6 b\, very fine, Michel 1.400.- (PVz)
2 Pfennig Germania zwei Werte und 3 Pfennig Germania zwei Werte portorichtig auf Karte mit rückseitiger farbiger Tuschezeichnung, jede Marke einzeln zentral entwertet \K.D. FELDPOSTEXPEDITION DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORPS 23/6 b\, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2251 on piece PVaae image3 pfennigs crown / eagle in the block of four on piece in outstanding quality with three cancellations \K. D. fieldpost sending of the East Asian expedition corps *a\, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel / Steuer 4.800.- (PVaae)
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler im Viererblock auf Luxusbriefstück mit drei Entwertungen \K.D. FELDPOSTEXPEDITION DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORPS *a\, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi./Steuer 4.800.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
2252 on piece PVb,c,d image5 pfennigs, 10 pfennigs and 20 pfennigs Germania, faultless letter pieces with cancellations \Beijing\, Michel 285.- (PVb,c,d)
5 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig Germania, tadellose Briefstücke mit Entwertungen \PEKING\, Mi. 285.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2253 on piece PVf image40 pfennigs Germania on faultless money order coupon with cancellation \Beijing\, Michel 400.- (PVf)
40 Pfennig Germania auf tadellosem Postanweisungsabschnitt mit Entwertung \PEKING\, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2254 on piece PVf image40 pfennigs Germania, faultless letter piece, cancellation \TIENTSIN\, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 400.- (PVf)
40 Pfennig Germania, tadelloses Briefstück, Entwertung \TIENTSIN\, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 400.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.