Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork®.

StampAuctionNetwork® Extended Features

Hanover / Hannover
181 og 1 image1 Ggr black on gray blue with red gum unused, repaired, Michel 3.500.- (1)
1 Ggr schwarz auf graublau mit roter Gummierung ungebraucht, repariert, Mi. 3.500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
182 used 1 image1 Gutegroschen black on blue-grey, fresh colours and full- to example in outstanding quality with enormous margins with cancellation through black single circle postmark \VERDEN 27.2. \ (1850), expertized HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen) (1)
1 Gutegroschen schwarz auf blaugrau, farbfrisches und voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Entwertung durch schwarzen K1 \VERDEN 27.2.\ (1850), geprüft HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
183 on cover 2 imageHanover 30.10.1852, unique letter to Celle, inside a sheet of writing paper with seven sequences a pictures history with hand-coloured drawings similar in the mould of Wilhelm Busch, lovely caricatures to the \Song of the goose\, drawn and lower right signed \A. Wedemeyer\, in addition to it by each drawing a small song verse \what carries the goose. ?\, minimal reinforced, without further text, none printers marks, handwritten dated top right \Hanover 31. October 1852\, and to the coronation this unique early drawing and artistic superb item used the sender a with horizontal ink line pre-devaluated 1 Gr from left margin with figure of value of rows \6\, hardly to surpassing top piece the Hanover and Old German States philately in excellent condition (2)
HANNOVER 30.10.1852, einmaliger Brief nach Celle, innen ein Briefbogen mit sieben Sequenzen einer Bilder-Geschichte mit handkolorierten Zeichnungen ähnlich im Stil von Wilhelm Busch, herrliche Karikaturen zum \Lied von der Gans\, gezeichnet und unten rechts signiert \A. Wedemeyer\, dazu bei jeder Zeichnung ein kleiner Liedvers \Was trägt die Gans ...?\, minimal gestützt, ohne weiteren Text, keinerlei Druckvermerke, handschriftlich datiert oben rechts \Hanover 31. Oktober 1852\, und zur Krönung dieses einmaligen frühen zeichnerischen und künstlerischen Prachtstücks verwendete der Absender eine mit waagerechtem Tintenstrich vorentwertete 1 Gr vom linken Rand mit Reihenwertzahl \6\, kaum zu überbietendes Spitzenstück der Hannover- und Altdeutschland-Philatelie in sehr guter Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
184 used 3a image1 / 30 thaler / 1 silver penny black on salmon-coloured, full- to example in outstanding quality with enormous margins with pen stroke advance cancellation and two ring cancel \HILDESHEIM\ in blue, reverse still full original gum! (3a)
1/30 Thaler / 1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf lachsfarben, voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Federzug Vorausentwertung und K2 \HILDESHEIM\ in blau, rückseitig noch volle Originalgummierung!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
185 used 3a/b,5 image1 / 30 Th. each on piece, a with left margin, in addition to it left margin copy 1 / 10 Th. (no. 5), all with small single circle postmark full / almost full cancelled, superb, Michel 205.- (3a/b,5)
1/30 Th. je auf Briefstück, a mit linkem Rand, dazu linkes Randstück 1/10 Th. (Nr. 5), alle mit kleinem K1 voll/nahezu voll entwertet, Pracht, Mi. 205.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
186 on piece 3a image1 / 30 thaler / 1 silver penny black on salmon-coloured, cancelled by blue single circle postmark \to taste good 4.11\ on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Pfenniger, Alcuri (3a)
1/30 Thaler / 1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf lachsfarben, entwertet mit blauem K1 \MÜNDEN 4.11\ auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Pfenninger, Alcuri
Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
187 (on cover) 4 image1 / 15 thaler black on gray blue, single franking on international letter from EMDEN 15 / 11 via Ostend and liverpool to baltimore, postage partly in stamps, partly in cash through the stamp paid, the remaining postage was handwritten cleared (lower left in raddle), front of cover, a similar piece was in the Boker collection, defects (4)
1/15 Thaler schwarz auf graublau, Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief von EMDEN 15/11 über Ostende und Liverpool nach Baltimore, Teilfranco durch die Marke beglichen , das restliche Porto wurde handschriftlich verrechnet (unten Links in Rötel), Briefvorderseite, ein ähnliches Stück war in der Boker Sammlung, Mängel
Startgebot/Start Bid €850

Currently...€850.00
188 on cover 8a image3 pennies bright red carmine on gray black, at the bottom on margin line cut copy from upper margin with right parts of the neighbor stamp on printed matter of the company company W. S. Wolff and Karpeles in Hamburg, cancelled by blue single circle postmark \Hamburg 29 / 8 (8a)
3 Pfennige lebhaftrötlichkarmin auf grauschwarz, unten auf Randlinie geschnittenes Exemplar vom Oberrand mit rechts Teilen der Nebenmarke auf Drucksache der Firma Fa. W.S. Wolff und Karpeles in Hamburg, entwertet mit blauem K1 \HAMBURG 29/8\
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
189 on piece 10a image1 / 30 thaler / 1 silver penny with network in pale reddish carmine, centric cancellation with blue two ring cancel \SCHLADEN\ on piece in outstanding quality, multiple signed among others W. Engel and Drahn (10a)
1/30 Thaler /1 Silbergroschen mit Netzwerk in hellrötlichkarmin, zentrisch gestempelt mit blauem K2 \SCHLADEN\ auf Luxusbriefstück, mehrfach signiert u. a. W. Engel und Drahn
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
190 on piece/used 11(2) image1 / 15 thaler / 2 silver penny, black, network gray ultramarine, two values from right respectively left margin of sheet with embroidery, the stamp from left margin of sheet little at margin line imperforated, otherwise full margins, the other stamp sound, cancelled by blue box cancel of 2 lines respectively two ring cancel (11(2))
1/15 Thaler / 2 Silbergroschen, schwarz, Netzwerk grauultramarin, zwei Werte vom rechten bzw. linken Bogenrand mit Bordüre, die Marke vom linken Bogenrand gering an Randlinie geschnitten, sonst vollrandig, die andere Marke tadellos, entwertet mit blauem Ra2 bzw. K2
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
191 used 12 image1 / 10 thaler black / orange yellow, three sided having full to wide margins (at the bottom little at margin line imperforated) from left margin of sheet with figure of value of rows \8\, cancelled \HARBURG 10.6 (12)
1/10 Thaler schwarz/orangegelb, dreiseitig voll- bis breitrandig (unten gering an Randlinie geschnitten) vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl \8\, entwertet \HARBURG 10.6\
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
192 on piece 12 image1 / 10 thaler black / orange yellow, cancelled by blue two ring cancel \SCHLADEN 20 / 9\ on superb in every respect piece of letter, very fine (12)
1/10 Thaler schwarz/orangegelb, entwertet mit blauem K2 \SCHLADEN 20/9\ auf Kabinettbriefstück, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
193 used 13a(3) image3 pennies / 1 / 4 silver penny rose, horizontal strip of three from right margin of sheet with margin number 2\, left cut into otherwise full margins, cancelled by blue two ring cancel \Hamburg 1 11\, defects, accordingly higher expertized Berger BPP, Michel 600.- (13a(3))
3 Pfennige / 1/4 Silbergroschen rosa, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand mit Randnummer 2\, links angeschnitten sonst vollrandig, entwertet mit blauem K2 \HAMBURG 1 11\, Mängel, entsprechend höher geprüft Berger BPP, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
194 used 13a image3 pennies / 1 / 4 silver penny rose, cancelled by one-line cancel\ (NORDE) RNEY\, fresh colours extremely fine copy, photo expertize Florian Berger BPP \perfect, on stamp rare cancel (13a) Certificate
3 Pfennige / 1/4 Silbergroschen rosa, entwertet mit L1 \(NORDE)RNEY\, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Florian Berger BPP \einwandfrei, auf Marke seltener Stempel\
Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
195 on cover 14a image1 Groschen rose, having full margins extremely fine copy on cover from \HARBURG 22 / 5\ to Freiburg at the Elbe, with 6 pfennigs ordering money in raddle, very fine (14a)
1 Groschen rosa, vollrandiges Kabinettstück auf Brief von \HARBURG 22/5\ nach Freiburg an der Elbe, mit 6 Pfennig Bestellgeld in Rötel, tadellose Erhaltung
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
196 on piece 16a image3 Groschen yellow orange, having full margins and fresh colours extremely fine copy, cancelled by centered single circle postmark \RITZEBUETTEL 1 / 8 60\ on piece, scarce cancellation, multiple signed among others Pfenniger (16a)
3 Groschen gelborange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit zentrischem K1 \RITZEBÜTTEL 1/8 60\ auf Briefstück, seltene Entwertung, mehrfach signiert u. a. Pfenninger
Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
197 on cover 16b image3 Groschen dark orange, above strong cut into otherwise having full margins copy as a single franking on cover from \Goettingen 2 / 12\ to Heidelberg with on the back on route passing cancellation FRANKFURT 2. DEC 1861 and arrival postmark from Heidelberg, addressed to Dr. Erlenmeyer - the chemist and Inventor was, he originated the \Erlenmeyer rule\ and the \conical flask (16b)
3 Groschen dunkelorange, oben stark angeschnittenes ansonsten vollrandiges Exemplar als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von \GÖTTINGEN 2/12\ nach Heidelberg mit rückseitigem Durchgangsstempel FRANKFURT 2. DEC 1861 und Ankunftsstempel von Heidelberg, adressiert an Dr. Erlenmeyer - der Chemiker und Erfinder war, von ihm stammt die \Erlenmeyer-Regel\ und der \Erlenmeyerkolben\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
198 used 17y image1 / 2 Gr. with single circle postmark OSNABRAœCK, sound, Michel 250.- (17y)
1/2 Gr. mit K1 OSNABRUECK, tadellos, Mi. 250.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
199 on piece 19a image3 Groschen pale brown, full- to example in outstanding quality with enormous margins with parts of the neighbour right and left, cancelled by blue two ring cancel \HILDESHEIM 9 / 3\ on piece, expertized Drahn (19a)
3 Groschen hellbraun, voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke rechts und links, entwertet mit blauem K2 \HILDESHEIM 9/3\ auf Briefstück, geprüft Drahn
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
200 used 24y image2 Groschen violet ultramarine, rouletted, fresh colours outstanding quality from left margin of sheet with row number \10\, cancelled by blue two ring cancel \Hanover 4 / 4\, exception copy! (24y)
2 Groschen violettultramarin, durchstochen, farbfrisches Luxusstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler \10\, entwertet mit blauem K2 \HANNOVER 4/4\, Ausnahmestück!
Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork® are
Copyright © 1994-2025 Droege Computing Services, Inc.

Sign up for our Newsletter | Terms and Conditions.