Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktions Sale - 203
German States / Altdeutschland
Baden / Baden
| Lot |
| 1 |
1a |
1 Kreuzer black on chamois, centric cancellation with five ring number postmark \112\ - RADOLFZELL, on all sides four nice well balanced margins, fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, in this quality cut rare!
expertized Drahn and photo expertize Mary Brettl BPP \fine, very fine. a beautiful, clear cancelled copy. \, Michel 2.000.- (1a) Certificate 1
Kreuzer schwarz auf sämisch, zentrisch gestempelt mit Fünfringnummernstempel \112\ - RADOLFZELL, allseits gleichmäßig vollrandig, farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, in dieser Schnittqualität nicht häufig!, geprüft Drahn und Fotoattest
Maria Brettl BPP \feine, tadellose Erhaltung. Ein schönes, klar gestempeltes Exemplar.\, Mi. 2.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Currently...€450.00
| 2 |
1b |
1 Kreuzer black on chamois, having full margins and fresh colours, above average extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with nummeral cancel \24\ - Karlsruhe, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \genuine and immaculate\, in
this cut rare! (1b) Certificate 1 Kreuzer schwarz auf sämisch, vollrandiges und farbfrisches, überdurchschnittliches Kabinettstück, klar
gestempelt mit Nummernstempel \24\ - Karlsruhe, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP \echt und einwandfrei\, in diesem Schnitt selten!
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 3 |
1bD |
1 Kreuzer \with printing visible on the back\, visually superb, but a little higher twice signed Seeger BPP as well further signature, Michel 1.000.- (1bD) 1 Kreuzer \durchschlagender Druck\, optisch Pracht, aber etwas
höher doppelt geprüft Seeger BPP sowie weitere Signatur, Mi. 1.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 4 |
3bD |
6 Kreuzer with clear sweeping printing, cancelled with red cancel (heavy to identify), top right crease, but scarce combination, Michel 600.- (3bD) 6 Kreuzer mit klar durchschlagendem Druck, entwertet mit rotem Stempel
(schwer zu identifizieren), oben rechts Bug, aber seltene Kombination, Mi. 600.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €45
Currently...€45.00
| 5 |
6(2) |
3 Kreuzer black on green, two values, a with 3 mm margin of sheet right, on properly franked folded letter from five ring postmark \24\ and alongside box cancel of 2 lines \CARLSRUHE 6. December\ to Reutlingen / Wuerttemberg
with arrival postmark, the margin copy on all sides full to huge margins and sound, the other stamp above cut into, small diagonally letter crease and vertical archive fold, expertized Stegmueller BPP (6(2)) 3 Kreuzer schwarz auf grün, zwei
Werte, einer mit 3 mm Bogenrand rechts, auf portogerechtem Faltbrief von Fünfringstempel \24\ und nebengesetztem Ra2 \CARLSRUHE 6. Dez.\ nach Reutlingen / Württemberg mit Ankunftsstempel, das Randstück allseits voll- bis überrandig und tadellos,
die andere Marke oben angeschnitten, kleiner diagonaler Briefbug und vertikale Archivfaltung, gepr. Stegmüller BPP
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 6 |
6,7 |
3 Kreuzer on green, along with 6 Kreuzer on yellow on properly franked folded letter from 5 ring \21\ - BUEHL 5 October (1855) (additional cancellation in blue! ) to Frankfurt with railway mail and distribution cancel, the 3
Kreuzer stamp lower right touched, otherwise full to huge margins, left even with part of the neighbour, the 6 Kreuzer in the as usual cut, document on the reverse side with age traces, with full content, decorative franking with different colours,
new photo expertize Stegmueller BPP (2023) (6,7) Certificate 3 Kreuzer auf grün, zusammen mit 6 Kreuzer auf gelb auf portogerechtem Faltbrief von
5-Ring \21\ - BÜHL 5 Okt. (1855) (Nebenstempel in blau!) nach Frankfurt mit Bahnpost- und Distributionsstempel, die 3 Kreuzer-Marke unten rechts berührt, sonst voll- bis überrandig, links sogar mit Teil der Nachbarmarke, die 6 Kreuzer im üblichen
Schnitt, Beleg rückseitig mit Altersspuren, mit vollem Inhalt, dekorative Buntfrankatur, neuer Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2023)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Currently...€60.00
| 7 |
10a(2) |
3 Kreuzer coat of arms vivid prussian-blue, vertical pair on properly franked folded letter from 5 ring \156\ - WEINHEIM 9. October (1861) to Frankfurt with distribution cancel, partly a little flat perforation right and at
the bottom, otherwise well perforated, lower stamp with small marginal gap and small toned place at the bottom centered, vertical archive fold, with complete content, decorative unit the better colour on double heavy letter, new photo expertize
Stegmueller BPP (2023), Michel 500.- (10a(2)) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Wappen lebhaftpreußischblau, senkrechtes Paar auf portogerechtem Faltbrief von
5-Ring \156\ - WEINHEIM 9. OKT. (1861) nach Frankfurt mit Distributionsstempel, teils etwas flache Zähnung rechts und unten, sonst gut gezähnt, untere Marke mit kleinem Randspalt und kleiner Tönungsstelle unten mittig, vertikale Archivfaltung, mit
komplettem Inhalt, dekorative Einheit der besseren Farbe auf doppelt schwerem Brief, neuer Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2023), Mi. 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Currently...€40.00
| 8 |
10aI |
3 Kreuzer Prussian-blue with red inked Austrian experiment gumming, the only by a small part of issue use found, above due to scissors separation a little shortened perforated, right margin copy (! ) entirely initially affixed
on a complete folded letter, clean turning into cancelled \145\ - TRYBERG 14 February (1861), to Rottweil with reverse arrival 15.2, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \a rare, properly franked franked letter (10aI) Certificate 3 Kreuzer preußischblau mit rot eingefärbter österreichischer Versuchsgummierung, die nur bei einer kleinen Teilauflage Verwendung
fand, oben aufgrund Scherentrennung etwas verkürzt gezähntes, rechtes Randstück (!) völlig ursprünglich haftend auf vollständigem Faltbrief, sauber übergehend gestempelt \145\ - TRYBERG 14 FEB. (1861), nach Rottweil mit rs. Ankunft 15.2.,
Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP \Ein seltener, portorichtig frankierter Brief\
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 9 |
10b(2) |
3 Kreuzer coat of arms ultramarine, 2 values on properly franked folded letter from 5 ring \156\ - WEINHEIM 18. JAN (1862) to Frankfurt with distribution cancel, partly single shorter perforation and right stamp lower right
with age marks, vertical archive fold, with complete content, decorative multiple franking on double heavy letter, new photo expertize Stegmueller BPP (2023) (10b(2)) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Wappen ultramarin, 2 Werte auf portogerechtem Faltbrief von 5-Ring \156\ - WEINHEIM 18. JAN (1862) nach Frankfurt mit Distributionsstempel, teils einzelne verkürzte Zähne und rechte Marke unten
rechts altersfleckig, vertikale Archivfaltung, mit komplettem Inhalt, dekorative Mehrfachfrankatur auf doppelt schwerem Brief, neuer Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2023)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Currently...€50.00
| 10 |
12 |
9 Kreuzer coat of arms on lined ground bright rose red, centric slightly mounted used jag wheel cancel \87\ - MANNHEIM, In all respects complete perforation and fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, photo expertize
Stegmueller BPP, Michel 220.- (12) Certificate 9 Kreuzer Wappen auf liniiertem Grund lebhaftrosarot, zentrisch leicht aufsitzend gestempelt
Zackenkranz-Stempel \87\ - MANNHEIM, allseits vollständige Zähnung und farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 220.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Currently...€70.00
| 11 |
12 |
9 Kreuzer carmine, left rough perforation, with jag wheel cancel \87\ on envelope from \MANNHEIM 30 JAN\ to Wroclaw with arrival postmark (12) 9 Kreuzer karmin, links raue Zähnung, mit Zackenkranzstempel \87\ auf
Briefhülle von \MANNHEIM 30 JAN\ nach Breslau mit Ankunftsstempel
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 12 |
15,19,20 |
9 Kreuzer (Michel number 15) in a and ba colour, furthermore Michel number 19 in a and aa colour as well number 20 in a and ba colour, superb, Michel 510.- (15,19,20) 9 Kreuzer (Mi.-Nr. 15) in a- und ba-Farbe, desweiteren
Mi.-Nr. 19 in a- und aa-Farbe sowie Nr. 20 in a- und ba-Farbe, Pracht, Mi. 510.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Currently...€80.00
| 13 |
16 |
3 Kreuzer rose, perfect perforations and fresh colours extremely fine copy, clear cancelled by numeral postmark \43\ - Freiburg, photo expertize Wolfgang Flemming BPP, Michel 350.- (16) Certificate 3 Kreuzer rosa, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel \43\ - Freiburg, Fotobefund Wolfgang
Flemming BPP, Mi. 350.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 14 |
19a(4) |
6 Kreuzer ultramarine, block of four, mint never hinged, sound, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \genuine and immaculate\, Michel 180.- (19a(4)) Certificate 6 Kreuzer ultramarin, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP \echt und
einwandfrei\, Mi. 180.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Currently...€150.00
| 15 |
19a,b |
6 Kreuzer ultramarine and Prussian-blue each neat cancelled and signed on the base Stegmueller BPP, Michel 120.- (19a,b) 6 Kreuzer ultramarin und preußischblau je tadellos gestempelt und tiefst geprüft Stegmüller BPP,
Mi. 120.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Currently...€20.00
| 16 |
20a(4) |
9 Kreuzer bright red brown, fresh colours and complete perforeted block of four, mint never hinged, sound, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \genuine and immaculate (20a(4)) Certificate 9 Kreuzer lebhaftrötlichbraun, farbfrischer und vollzähniger Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund
Franz Stegmüller BPP \echt und einwandfrei\
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Currently...€100.00
| 17 |
21a |
18 Kreuzer green, used with two-line cancel \BRETTEN 23 May\, complete perforation, very fine, extremely fine copy, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \In all respects complete perforation. fresh colour and fine, very fine.
\, Michel 700.- (21a) Certificate 18 Kreuzer grün, gestempelt mit L2 \BRETTEN 23 MAI\, vollständige Zähnung, tadellose Erhaltung,
Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP \Allseits vollständige Zähnung. Frische Farbe und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.\, Mi. 700.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Currently...€200.00
| 18 |
22b |
30 Kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, perfect perforations and fresh colours extremely fine copy, centrically cancelled with jag wheel cancel \24\ (Carlsruhe), in this quality a rare stamp, expertized Richter and photo expertize
Franz Stegmueller BPP (2023) \fresh colours and fine, very fine. a decorative copy. \, Michel 3.000.- (22b) Certificate 30 Kreuzer
dunkelgelblichorange, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, zentrisch entwertet mit Zackenkranzstempel \24\ (Carlsruhe), in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke, geprüft Richter und Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP (2023) \Farbfrische und
feine, tadellose Erhaltung. Ein dekoratives Exemplar.\, Mi. 3.000.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €1000
Currently...€1,000.00
Postage Use Stamps Baden / Baden - Portomarken
| Lot |
| 19 |
2x |
3 Kreuzer rural postal service sound on piece \BUEHL POSTABL: OTTERSWEILER\, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \postmark genuine, perfect\, Michel 150.- (2x) Certificate 3 Kreuzer Landpost tadellos auf Briefstück \BÜHL POSTABL: OTTERSWEILER\, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP \Stempel echt, einwandfrei\,
Mi. 150.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Currently...€30.00
| 20 |
2yI |
3 Kreuzer black on dark yellow, thicker paper, plate flaw I \first o in postage open, mint never hinged, very fine, signed Seeger BPP and photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP (2024) \fresh colours and fine, very fine. \,
Michel for unused already 500.- (2yI) Certificate 3 Kreuzer schwarz auf dunkelgelb, dickeres Papier, Plattenfehler I \erstes o in PORTO offen,
postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Seeger BPP und Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP (2024) \Farbfrische und feine, tadellose Erhaltung.\, Mi. für ungebraucht bereits 500.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
Currently...€130.00