3880 nh 65PII image12+88 Pf. lebhaftrot, Probedruck vom linken Rand, tadellos postfrisch, selten, Mi. 750.-

12+88 Pf. Bright red, proof from left margin, impeccable mint never hinged, rare, Michel 750.- (65PII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3881 nh 65PIII image12+88 Pf. lebhaftrot, Probedruck im 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, selten !, Mi. 3.000.-

12+88 Pf. Bright red, proof in the block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, rare! Michel 3.000.- (65PIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3882 nh 65PIIUl.PII image12 + 88 Pfg Wiederaufbau, Probedruck in rot auf gestrichenem, grauen Schreibmaschinenpapier, links ungezähnt, im waagerechten Paar mit allseits gezähntem Probedruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017): "echt und bis auf eine zarte Bugspur einwandfrei ... Ein gummimatter Streifen ist herstellungsbedingt und stellt keinen Mangel dar.", Mi. 2.250.- - ex. Sammlung Postamtsrat Friedrich Schneider

12+88 Pfg reconstruction, proof in red on painted, gray typewriter paper, left unperforated, in a horizontal pair with on all sides perforated proof, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) : \"genuine and except for one tenuous trace of crease perfect. A gum mat strip is manufactured and places no lack dar. \", Michel 2.250.- - ex. Collection post senior administrative officer Friedrich Schneider (65PIIUl.PII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3883 nh 65aAG image12+88 Pf. Rathaus Dresden mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 450,-

12+88 Pf. Townhall Dresden with printed on the gummed side, impeccable, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 450,- (65aAG) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3884 used 69XB,71XB image6 Pfennig uns 12 Pfennig Wappen mit Postmeistertrennung von Naumburg, beide Werte als Oberrandstück (dort ungezähnt geblieben), gestempelt, 6 Pfennig tadellose Erhaltung, 12 Pfennig links unten verkürzte Zähne und minimal dünn, als Randstücke recht selten, signiert Dr. Jasch BPP bzw. Ströh BPP, Mi. 432.-

6 penny us 12 penny coat of arms with postmaster separation from Naumburg, both values as upper margin copy (there unperforated remained), used, 6 penny faultless condition, 12 penny left at the bottom shorter perforation and minimal thin, as margin copies in fact rare, signed Dr. Jasch BPP respectively Str+¦h BPP, Michel 432.- (69XB,71XB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3885 on cover 69Xc(2) image6 Pf. Wappen in der bess. Farbe "dkl.-grauviolett" als waag. Randpaar auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief, tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 370,- +

6 Pf. Coat of arms in the better colour \"dark -gray violet\" as horizontal margin pair on properly franked commercial letter, impeccable, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 370,- plus (69Xc(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3886 on cover 71XA image12 Pfennig Ziffern mit Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg als Einzelfrankatur auf Bedarfs-Fernbrief vom 28.10.45 nach Halle, tadellos.

12 penny numerals with postmaster separation Wittenberg as a single franking on legitimate distance letter from 28.10.45 to Halle, impeccable. (71XA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3887 on cover 71XD image12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Görzke, Marke mit üblichem Durchstich als Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenbrief vom 18.12.45, leicht gummifleckig, Mi. 750.-

12 penny numerals, postmaster separation G+¦rzke, stamp with usual roulette as a single franking on business letter from 18.12.45, slightly gum spots, Michel 750.- (71XD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3888 used 71XPFII image12 Pfennig Ziffern, Plattenfehler II "weißer Fleck am 3. Band von unten", gestempelt "EGELN 21.11.45", tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Mi. 550.-

12 penny numerals, plate flaw II \"white spot at the 3. Volume from below\", used \"leeces 21.11.45\", faultless condition, rare, Michel 550.- (71XPFII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3889 used 72 image10 Pfennig dunkelrötlichbraun, zentrisch gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 250.-

10 penny dark reddish brown, centric cancellation, impeccable, expertized Sturm, Michel 250.- (72) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3890 nh 75Yb(4) image5 Pfg Wappen graugrün mit Wz. Y, postfrischer Pracht-Viererblock mit rechtem Rand, sign. Jasch BPP

5 Pfg coat of arms gray green watermarked Y, mint never hinged superb block of four with right margin, signed Jasch BPP (75Yb(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3891 on cover 76aY,84cX image6 Pfg grauviolett mit 40 Pfg dunkelbräunlichlila auf portogerechter Zustellungsurkunde im Ortsverkehr HALLE 5.2.46, links kleiner Einriss, rau geöffnet, Spuren von Klebeband, Reichsadler aus dem Umschlag aus politischen Gründen entfernt, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... Marken einwandfrei, ... sind sehr selten"

6 Pfg gray violet with 40 Pfg dark brownish purple on properly franked affidavit of service in the local usage HALLE 5.2.46, left small tear, rough opened, traces from adhesive tape, Imperial Eagle from the cover for political reasons removed, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". Stamps perfect, . Are very rare\" (76aY,84cX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3892 on piece 87/89B image6 Pfennig bis 42 Pfennig Wiederaufbau, geschnitten, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 180.-

6 penny to 42 penny reconstruction, cut, complete set with three values on piece, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 180.- (87/89B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3893 nh 95AYbyy image6 Pfg schwärzlichbläulichgrün auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 700.

6 Pfg blackish blueish green on thin paper, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 700. (95AYbyy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3894 nh 98AXt(4) image20 Pfennig Goethe, gezähnt, Papier t, Unterrandviererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 penny Goethe, perforated, paper t, block of four from the lower margin, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed Str+¦h BPP, Michel 200.- (98AXt(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3895 nh 98AYy image20 Pfg. Goethe gezähnt, Spargummi, "y"-Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP und weitere Signatur, Mi. 150,-

20 Pfg. Goethe perforated, economy gum, \"y\" paper, mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP and further signature, Michel 150,- (98AYy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3896 used 9999AXap2 image30 Pfg. Schiller, "p2"-Papier, Briefstück klarem Stempel "Oberlind (Thüringen) 30.5.46", geprüft Dr. Jasch BPP, MI. 380.-

30 Pfg. Schiller, \"p2\" paper, letter piece neat postmark \"Oberlind (Thuringia) 30.5.46\", expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel. 380.- (9999AXap2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3897 used 99AYz2III image0 Pfg olivgrau, Spargummierung, Papier z2, sauber rundgestempelt auf Briefstück. Marke mit Plattenfehler III "T in Thüringen verdickt", geprüft Ströh BPP. Mi.95,-

0 Pfg olive gray, economy gum, paper z2, neat circle cancelled on piece. Stamp with plate flaw III \"T in Thuringia thickened\", expertized Str+¦h BPP. Michel 95,- (99AYz2III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3898 used Bl.1xa(VI) imageBlockausgabe "Antifaschismus", x-Papier, Type VI, entwertet "Erfurt 1 z 24.12.45", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Bodo Ströh BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.-

Souvenir sheet issue \"antifascism\", x-paper, type VI, cancelled \"Erford 1 z 24.12.45\", faultless condition, photo expertize Bodo Str+¦h BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.100.- (Bl.1xa(VI)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3899 nh Bl.1xb imageBlockausgabe "Antifaschismus" mit 3 Pfg in hellsiena auf x-Papier, Type III, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Nagler VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.100.-

Souvenir sheet issue \"antifascism\" with 3 Pfg in sienna light on x-paper, type III, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Nagler VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.100.- (Bl.1xb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600