5786 used 1933 - 1945, Gestempelte Sammlung auf Lindner-Blättern. Viele komplette Zusammendruckserien vorhanden, ergänzt wird die Sammlung durch einige Belege.

1933 - 1945, cancelled collection on Lindner pages. Many complete se-tenants series is existing, supplemented becomes the collection through a few documents. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5787 used 1900-1932. Gestempelte Sammlung im Steckbuch. Einiges an besseren Kombination enthalten, einige auch bereits geprüft.

1900-1932. Cancelled collection in the stock book. Some at better combination included, a few also already expertized. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €410.00
5788 used 1928, Lot mit 4 verschied. seltenen Nothilfe-Zsdr., welche fragliche Stempel aufweisen (S59, S61, S65 und KZ11), Verkauf wie besehen, Mi. 9.200.- (als Anhaltspunkt: für ungebraucht wären es immerhin auch noch 5.400.-!)

1928, lot with 4 various rarely charity se-tenant, which problematic cancel show (S59, S61, S65 and KZ11), sale as is, Michel 9.200.- (as check point: for unused were it nevertheless as well 5.400.-! ) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5789 used 1933-1940, gestempelte Sammlung auf Schaubek-Blättern. Mit vielen kompletten Serien und einigen Belegen.

1933-1940, cancelled collection on Schaubek pages. With many complete sets and some documents. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5790 nh/og 1918-1945. Überwiegend ungebrauchte und etwas postfrisch gesammelte Sammlung im alten Borek-Album. Manche Ausgaben wurden an den umgefalteten Rändern gefalzt, hier sind die Marken dann postfrisch. Sehr viele Serien komplett vorhanden.

1918-1945. Mainly unused and some mint never hinged collected collection in the old Borek-album. Many an issues were to the refolded margins hinged, here are the stamps then mint never hinged. A great many sets complete is existing.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
5791 used 1930/32, durchweg saubere Partie mit 20 verschied. Kombinationen, vor allem Nothilfe, aber auch zwei Flugpost und W23 ("Kant"), Mi. 1.500.-

1930 / 32, allways neat lot with 20 various combinations, in particular help in need, but also two airmail and W23 (\"Kant\"), Michel 1.500.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Privatpost / Private Post
5792 og/used/on cover Halle/Saale: 1891 - 1899, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung COURIER und EXPRESS mit 48 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen

Halle / Saale: 1891 - 1899, unused and cancelled collection courier and by special delivery with 48 covers, cards and postal stationery Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
5793 nh/used Citi Post-Hildesheim/Hannover. Bestand in Steckalben aus den Jahren 2005/2006. Meist in Kleinbogen jeweils postfrisch und gestempelt. Anteil der postfrischen Marken bereits über 400 Euro Nominale. Gesamt somit über 800 Euro Nominalwert.

Citi post Hildesheim / Hanover. Inventory in stockbooks from the years 2005 / 2006. Mostly in miniature sheet in each case mint never hinged and used. Portion the mint never hinged stamps already over 400 Euro nominal. Total therefore over 800 Euro face value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Flugpost/Zeppelinpost / Air Mail / Zeppelin Mail

Deutsches Reich Luftpost / Airmail
5794 on cover 1919-1937, Kleiner Posten von 38 Luftpostbriefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Zeppelin, Dox, Katapultflugpost etc. Ideal zur Detaillierung.

1919-1937, small accumulation from 38 airmail letters, cards and postal stationery, as well Zeppelin, Dox, catapult air mail and so on perfect for detailing. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

5795 on cover 1923 - 1939, Über 60 Briefe und Karten Deutsches Reich und Österreich mit verschiedensten Flugpostverwendungen. Fundgrube.

1923 - 1939, over 60 covers and cards German Reich and Austria with different airmail uses. Treasure trove. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Zeppelinpost nach Sieger / Zeppelin Mail
5796 on cover image1915-1916, drei Karten von Matrosen bei Luftschiff-Einheiten, im einzelnen Briefstempel "Luftschiff-Trupp No 12" ab Brüssel 19.7.15, "Württembergischer Luftschiff-Trupp Nr. 12" ab Namur 20.4.16 und K1 "Wetterstation des Luftschiffhafens Liegnitz" ab Liegnitz 19.6.16, alle Pracht

1915-1916, three cards from sailors by airship multiples, in detail letter cancel \"airship band No 12\" from Br++ssel 19.7.15, \"of Wuerttemberg airship band no. 12\" from Namur 20.4.16 and single circle postmark \"weather station of the Air ship harbor Legnica\" from Legnica 19.6.16, all superb Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Propaganda II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda WWII/Vignettes

Vignetten / Vignettes
5797 nh 1911, "Bismarck", ** 50er-Zusammendruckbogen mit 10 5er-ZD-Streifen, rechter Rand fehlt, linker Rand mit Druckvermerk "Ausgezeichnet mit dem Ehren-Diplom in der Postwertzeichen-Ausstellung Wien 1911", rechts oben teilw. angetrennt.

1911, \"Bismarck\", ** 50er se-tenant sheet with 10 five ZD strip, right margin is absent, left margin with printers mark \"excellent with the Honor certificate in the postal stamps exhibition Vienna 1911\", right above partial separated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Gedenkblätter / Commemorative Sheets
5798 on cover 1938-1941. Posten von 10 teils großformatigen Gedenkblättern zu verschiedenen Anlässen. (alter Ausruf 75)

1938-1941. Lot of 10 partly large-sized Commemorative leaf to different occasions. (former starting price 75) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €24.00
diverses Propagandamaterial / Misc Propaganda Material
5799 on cover 1938 - 1943 (ca.), Partie von über 80 Propagandakarten, dabei Ereignisse, vielfach Hitler Porträtkarten, aber auch Reichsparteitage, teils gelaufen, teils blankogestempelt.

1938 - 1943 (approximate. ), lot of over 80 propaganda cards, as well events, multiple Hitler Portrait cards, but also Nazi Party Congress Days, partly used, partly blank stamped. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / P.O.'s

Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter / German Colonies/P.O's
5800 used/on piece/og Deutsches Auslandspostamt in China - Togo, umfangreiche und in der Regel in gestempelter Erhaltung, um die Ausgaben die es nur in Berlin gab in postfrisch/ungebraucht ergänzte Sammlung auf um Blankoseiten ergänztem Vordrucktext, dabei u. a. DSW Nr. 9 auf Briefstück gestempelt "KARIBIB 2/8 00" signiert Richter, Mansfeld, Karolinen 7Pv auf Briefstück mit Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2024), Kiautschou 37IAa gestempelt, auch viele andere Höchstwerte mit insgesamt 108 Querformaten, weiterhin Steil- und Diagonalaufdruck Marianen, Karolinen bzw. Marschall-Inseln, dabei auch einige Ausgaben der Britischen Besetzungsausgaben, hoher Katalogwert, vieles signiert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

German post office abroad in China - Togo, extensive and usually in cancelled condition, about the issues the it only in Berlin gave in mint never hinged / unused supplemented collection on about blank pages supplemented form text, including DSW no. 9 on piece used \"KARIBIB 2 / 8 00\" signed Richter, Mansfeld, Caroline 7 Pv on piece with photo certificate Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2024), Kiautschou 37 IAa used, also a good many others top values with in total 108 horizontal formats, further steep and diagonal overprint the Mariana Islands, Caroline respectively marshal islands, with also some issues of the British occupation issues, high catalog value, many signed, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €6,500.00
5801 on piece/used Saubere Sammlung Deutsche Auslandspostämter und Kolonien von China bis Togo, gestempelt und reichlich schöne Briefstücke, wenige ungebrauchte Marken blieben unberechnet, viele Querformate, ideal zum weiteren Ausbau oder Auflösung, günstig gerufen, Mi. 13 000.-

Nice collection German foreign countries post offices and colonies from China to Togo, used and ample nice letter pieces, few unused stamps remained uncharged, many horizontal formats, perfect to the further extension or liquidation, favorable called, Michel 13 000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,800.00
5802 og/used 1900-1918. Ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Sehr gut besetzt mit u.a. China Nr.7 II geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke und vielen weiteren höherwertigen Marken. Fast alle entscheidenden Werte überwiegend geprüft Bothe. Insgesamt rd.100, meist gestempelte, Markwerte enthalten. Sollte nicht auf dem Besichtigungszettel fehlen.

1900-1918. Unused and cancelled collection on preprinted pages. Very well covered with among others China no. 7 II expertized Hoffmann Giesecke and many further higher quality stamps. Almost all decisive values mainly expertized Bothe. In total rd. 100, mostly cancelled, Mark values included. Should not on the examination slip of paper missing. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,400.00
5803 nh/og/used 1900-1918. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung im Steckbuch. Fast alle Gebiete gut besetzt mit vielen Markenwerten in allen Erhaltungen, einiges jedoch auch nachgummiert oder mit sonstigen Einschränkungen. Trotz der teils etwas schwankenden Erhaltung eine gute Sammlung. Viele der Höchstwerte auch bereits BPP geprüft.

1900-1918. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in the stock book. Almost all areas well-staffed with many stamps values in all conditions, some however also regumed or with other restrictions. Despite the partly a little staggering condition a good collection. Many the top values also already BPP expertized. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €6,800.00
5804 used China bis Togo in gestempelter Erhaltung, reichlich bessere Werte, einige wenige Stücke mit kleinen Einschränkungen, ideal zum Weitersammeln, sehr günstig geschätzt, Mi. 15.000.-

China to Togo in cancelled condition, ample better values, a few pieces with small restrictions, an excellent lot for expansion, very favorable estimated, Michel 15.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
5805 on cover 1889 - 1915 (ca.), Interessanter Bestand mit über 120 Belegen, dabei viele R-Briefe, Vor- und Mitläuferfrankaturen, Express, Nachnahme, See- und Schiffspost, Zugstempel, weitere gute Entwertungen gesichtet, dekorative Ansichtskarten, Halbierung, verschiedene Ländermischfrankaturen, Nachtaxe mit Schweizer Marken und weitere Spezialitäten dieses beliebten Sammelgebietes, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1889 - 1915 (approximate. ), interesting inventory with more then 120 documents, many registered covers, Before and follower frankings, by special delivery, cash on delivery, sea- and ship+é¦s mail, train rail cancel, further good cancellations seen, decorative picture postcards, bisects, various mixed country frankings, postage due with Swiss stamps and further specialties this favorite collection areas, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800