5746 on cover 1872-1875. Kleines Beleglot mit einigen besseren Stücken, teils auch Auslandsverwendungen mit mehreren Frankaturen zu 2 Kreuzer und 9 Kreuzer. Einige Belege auch mit Fotobefunden.

1872-1875. Small document lot with some better pieces, partly also foreign assignments with several frankings to 2 kreuzer and 9 kreuzer. A few documents also with photo attests. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
5747 used/on piece 1872 - 1874, Bestand von nach- bzw. weiterverwendeten Stempeln aus der Thurn und Taxis-Zeit auf 270 Marken inkl. einigen Briefstücken, es wurden sowohl volle Abschläge, als auch Teilabschläge vom Sammler ausgewertet

1872 - 1874, inventory from post- respectively continue to use postmarks from the Thurn and Thurn andTaxis-time on 270 stamps including some letter pieces, it were both full strikes, as also partial strikes from collector evaluated

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5748 used 1872-1875. Sammlung Plattenfehler und Druckbesonderheiten auf sehr schön aufbereiteten Blättern. Insgesamt 14 Befunde beiliegend.

1872-1875. Collection plate flaw and printing features on very fine prepared pages. In total 14 short attests enclosed. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5749 used 1872-1875. Sammlung fehlende Zähnungslöcher (FZL) auf sehr schön aufbereiteten Blättern. Insgesamt 17 Befunde beiliegend.

1872-1875. Collection missing perforation holes (FZL) on very fine prepared pages. In total 17 short attests enclosed. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5750 used 1872-1875. Sammlung Markenformate auf sehr schön aufbereiteten Blättern. Insgesamt 13 Befunde beiliegend.

1872-1875. Collection stamps formats on very fine prepared pages. In total 13 short attests enclosed. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5751 used 1872 - 1874, Sammlung nach- bzw. weiterverwendeter Stempel aus dem Großherzogtum Baden auf rund 290 Marken oder Briefstücken.

1872 - 1874, collection post- respectively still used cancel from the Grand Duchy Baden on round 290 stamps or letter pieces. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
5752 used/on cover Brustschilde, Partie mit Plattenfehlern, Stempeln (u.a. drei HE-Stpl.), kleines Format usw., tls. geprüft bzw. 5 Fotobefunde.

Breast shields, lot with plate flaws, postmarks (among others three HE cancel ), small size and so on, partly expertized respectively 5 photo attests.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Krone/Adler / Crown/Eagle
5753 used 1875-1900. Gestempelte Sammlung ab Pfennige bis Krone/Adler auf Lindner-Seiten. Etwas spezialisiert gesammelt, ergänzt um zahlreiche auch bessere Belege.

1875-1900. Cancelled collection from pennies to crown / eagle on Lindner sides. A little specialized collected, supplemented about numerous also better documents. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
Germania / Germania
5754 used 1900-1918. Gestempelte Sammlung auf Lindner-Blättern. Umfangreich gesammelt, die meisten Nummern mehrmals vorhanden. So sind von der 5 Mark Reichspost insgesamt 4 Stück vorhanden. Ergänzt wird die Sammlung durch einiges an Belegen.

1900-1918. Cancelled collection on Lindner pages. Extensive collected, most numbers a few times is existing. So are of the 5 Mark Reichspost in total 4 pieces is existing. Supplemented becomes the collection through some at documents. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Inflation / Inflation
5755 nh/og/used 1918-1923. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern. Sehr gut aufbereitet und teils stark spezialisiert und bereits geprüft. Vieles gute Ausgaben wie z.B.118 a-c, Nr.133-38 II, Nr.177-196 Wasserzeichen Waffeln, Nr.254d, Nr.307 mit Attest Gaedicke usw. Absolute Fundgrube !

1918-1923. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection on preprinted pages. Excellent prepared and partly strong specialized and already expertized. Many good issues such as 118 a-c, no. 133-38 II, no. 177-196 watermark waffle, no. 254 d, no. 307 with certificate Gaedicke and so on. Definitely treasure trove! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,700.00
5756 used Mi.-Nr. 219 - 248, Queroffset, Spezialsammlung mit Farben und Plattenfehler im Einsteckbuch, chronologisch geprüft, praktisch alles Entscheidende geprüft mit einigen Befunden, Mi. 6.719.-

Michel. Number 219 - 248, transverse offset, special collection with colours and plate flaw in a stockbook, chronologically expertized, practically all decisive expertized with some short attests, Michel 6.719.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

5757 used 1919 - 1923. Gestempelte Sammlung auf Lindner-Blättern. Gut gesammelt mit einer ganzen Reihe besserer Marken wie Nr.177-196 geprüft, vielen auch ungeprüft oder Altsignaturen. Ergänzt wird das Ganze durch reichlich Belege, auch hier mit dem ein oder anderen guten Stück.

1919 - 1923. Cancelled collection on Lindner pages. Good collected with a complete alignment better stamps like no. 177-196 expertized, many also not expertised or old signs. Supplemented becomes the whole through ample documents, here, too, with the an or others good piece. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
5758 nh/og 1918, Postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Spezialsammlung der Bayern-Abschied-Serie Nr.119-138 mit vielen bereits geprüft Stücken und Besonderheiten. Auch die Markwerte in Type II vorhanden, Nr.137 II mit Kurzbefund Weinbuch BPP "echt, einwandfrei postfrisch". Sehr schöne Sammlung.

1918, mint never hinged and some unused special collection the Bavaria departure set no. 119-138 with many already expertized pieces and special feature. Also the Mark values in type II is existing, no. 137 II with abridged certificate Weinbuch BPP \"genuine, perfect mint never hinged\". Very nice collection. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €660.00
5759 used 1918, Gestempelte Spezialsammlung der Bayern-Abschied-Serie Nr.119-138 mit vielen bereits geprüft Stücken und Besonderheiten. Ergänzt wird die Sammlung durch zahlreiche, auch bessere Belege.

1918, cancelled special collection the Bavaria departure set no. 119-138 with many already expertized pieces and special feature. Supplemented becomes the collection through numerous, also better documents. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
5760 nh/og/used 1918-1923. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 3 Alben. Teils etwas spezialisiert gesammelt, Dienstmarke I auf Brief enthalten. Fundgrube.

1918-1923. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in 3 albums. Partly a little specialized collected, official stamp I on cover included. Treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
5761 used 1918-1923. Gestempelte Sammlung auf Blättern. Vereinzelt bereits geprüft wie Nr.177, die meisten Ausgaben auf Farben und Stempel jedoch ungeprüft. Fundgrube.

1918-1923. Cancelled collection on pages. Isolates already expertized like no. 177, most issues on colours and cancel however not expertised. Treasure trove. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
5762 nh/og/used 1918-1923. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand. Gut besetzt, aber die gestempelten Marken meist ungeprüft, aber sicherlich Fundgrube für Farben und Typen.

1918-1923. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collections stock. Well-staffed, but the cancelled stamps mostly not expertised, but surely treasure trove for colours and types. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
5763 nh 1919/21, kpl. Bogensatz "Flugpost" (Michel-Nr. 111/12) mit der 10 Pf. in b-Farbe (klar und deutlich, ein Exemplar der a-Farbe liegt zum Vergleich anbei). Beide Bögen mittig senkr. und waag. gefaltet. Dazu Michel-Nr. 196 im kpl. Bogen (ebenfalls gefaltet), Mi. inkl. HAN-Bewertung ü. 1.000.- (+ Oberränder)

1919 / 21, complete sheet set \"airmail\" (Michel number 111 / 12) with the 10 Pf. In b-colour (clear and clearly, a copy the a-colour lies for comparison enclosed). Both sheets centered vertical and horizontal folded. In addition to it Michel number 196 in the complete sheet (likewise folded), Michel including HAN valuation ++. 1.000.- (+upper margins)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Weimarer Republik / Weimar Republic
5764 used 1919-1932, gestempelte Sammlung auf Blättern. Infla mit einigen Werten geprüft Infla wie Nr.177-81 und auch viele der besseren Marken aus der Hochinflation. Im Anschluss Weimar mit Block 1 und Polarfahrt. Bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1919-1932, cancelled collection on pages. Infla with some values expertized Infla like no. 177-81 also many the better stamps from the hyperinflation. Subsequent Weimar with souvenir sheet 1 and Polar travel. Please check carefully. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
5765 nh/og/used 1923-1932, ordentlich geführter Lagerbestand "Weimar". Nach postfrisch (stimmt in der Regel), ungebraucht und gestempelt getrennt. Dabei etl. mittlere/bessere Werte mit div. Nothilfe-Endwerten, aber ohne teure Zeppeline, nach Angaben Mi. ü. 9.000.-

1923-1932, properly led inventory \"Weimar\". To mint never hinged (agrees usually), unused and used separated. As well etl. Middle / better values with various help in need final values, but without expensive zeppelins, to indicated Michel ++. 9.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500