Europa / Europe continued...

5106 on piece 32a imageK.K.FAHRENDES POSTAMT / WIEN SALZBURG No.12; L2 vollständig auf Briefstück mit 2mal 5 Kreuzer Doppeladler im Oval, Müller Nr. 3412a, 400 Punkte

K. K. Driving post office / Vienna SALZBURG No. 12; two-line cancel complete on piece with twice 5 kreuzer double eagle in the oval, M++ller no. 3412 a, 400 points (32a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5107 on piece 26a imageNACH AB(GANG)/DER P(OST), Verspätungsstempel, auf 5 Kreuzer Doppeladler im Oval übergehender Teilabschlag auf Briefstück mit K1 "TRIEST 26/1". Müller Nr. 3731a, 600 Punkte

To from (gang) / the P (east), delayed cancellation, on 5 kreuzer double eagle in the oval passing over partial cancel on piece with single circle postmark \"TRIEST 26 / 1\". M++ller no. 3731 a, 600 points (26a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5108 used 3Xa imageWIEN, stummer 3-Ring-Stempel mit Ziffer 1, fast vollständig mit unbekannten Stempelspuren auf 3 Kreuzer rot, Handpapier Type III, allseits breitrandig, Stempel für nachträgliche Entwertungen, Müller Nr. 3214 u, 450 Punkte

Vienna, mute 3 ring cancel with numeral 1, nearly completely with unknown cancellation traces on 3 kreuzer red, handmade paper type III, large margins all around, cancel for retroactive cancellations, M++ller no. 3214 u, 450 points (3Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5109 used 3Ya imageWIEN, stummer Rautenstempel fast vollständiger Abschlag dieser Seltenheit auf 3 Kreuzer stumpfrosa, Maschinenpapier, Type IIIb, mit Teilabschlag eines Kreisstempels, geprüft und Fotoattest Steiner VÖB (2020) "Marke ist voll- bis breitrandig, der Stempelabschlag ist für diesen Stempel gut ausgeprägt. Es handelt sich um ein Prachtstück dieses seltenen Abstempelungs-Beleges", Müller Nr. 3214h, 2.100 Punkte

Vienna, mute rhombus postmark almost complete strike of this rarity on 3 kreuzer blunt pink, machine paper, type IIIb, with partial cancel of a circular cancel, expertized and photo expertize Steiner V+ûB (2020) \"stamp is having full to wide margins, the strike of a postmark is for this cancel good distinct. It is a superb item this rarely cancellation piece of evidence\", M++ller no. 3214 h, 2.100 points (3Ya) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Österreich Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Austria
5110 nh MH3 image1918, Markenheftchen 2 Kronen, Kaiserkrone/Franz Joseph, Heftchenblätter 3 - 5 und 7 zwischen fünf unbedruckten Seidenpapierblättchen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, ein Wert unbedeutendes Haftpünktchen, selten, Fotoattest Rüdiger Soecknick VÖB "echt und einwandfrei" und Fotoattest MMag Peter Stastny VPEX "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.900.-

1918, stamp booklet 2 coronas, imperial crown / Franz Joseph, stamp booklet panes 3 - 5 and 7 between five unprinted silk paper leaflets, mint never hinged, faultless condition, a value insignificant affixed spots, rare, photo expertize Roger Soecknick V+ûB \"genuine and immaculate\" and photo expertize MMag Peter Stastny VPEX \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.900.- (MH3) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €950

Österreich Zeitungsmarken / Austria Newspaper Stamps
5111 on cover 5Ia image1 Kreuzer blau, Platte 1, Type Ia, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück auf vollständiger Drucksachenschleife Württemberg Ausgabe 1875 mit 3 Pfg Freimarkeneindruck in hellgrün von Stuttgart nach Marienbad, die Österreichische Zeitungsmarke ist entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "MARIENBAD 19 8 88", Fotoattest Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Ein naturbelassenes Prachtstück!" (ähnliches Stück abgebildet Ferchenbauer Band II Seite 611) (Ferchenbauer Nr. 5Ib)

1 kreuzer blue, plate 1, type Ia, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy on complete printed matter wrapper Wuerttemberg issue 1875 with 3 Pfg postage stamp imprint in light green from Stuttgart to Mari+âínski L+âízn+â_, the Austrian newspaper stamp is cancelled by single circle postmark \"Mari+âínski L+âízn+â_ 19 8 88\", photo expertize Ferchenbauer V+ûB: \"a untreated superb item! \" (similar piece depicted Ferchenbauer volume II page 611) (Ferchenbauer no. 5 Ib) (5Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Österreich Feldpost / Field Post
5112 nh X,XIII image50 und 90 Heller Karl I., nicht ausgegebene Feldpostmarken mit Aufdruck BANI für Rumänien, postfrisch, ANK 360.-

50 and 90 Heller Karl I., not issued fieldpost stamps with overprint BANI for Romania, mint never hinged, ANK 360.- (X,XIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5113 og 11DD imageAusgaben für Serbien: 35 Heller Freimarke mit Abart "Doppelaufdruck", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung.

Issues for Serbia: 35 Heller postal stamp with variety \"double overprint\", unused with original gum. (11DD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Österreichische Post auf Kreta / Austrian Post on Crete
5114 on cover image"RETTIMO", Prachtabschlag auf Brief mit 10 Sld nach Piräus, bei Ankunft mit 20 L Hermeskopf nachfrankiert, Archivbug rechts durch die Marke, seltene Kombination

\"RETTIMO\", superb strike on cover with 10 Sld to Piraeus, by arrival with 20 L Hermes head postage stamps added, file fold right through the stamp, scarce combination (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Österreichische Post in der Levante / Austrian Post in Levant
5115 on cover image10 C Einzelfrankatur aus JERUSALEM/Österreichische Post nach Neufundland, seltene Destination

10 C single franking from JERUSALEM / Austrian post to Newfoundland, rare destination (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5116 used V19 image2 Soldi Doppeladler gelb, weit gezähnt, K2 "(CONSTANTI)NOPEL", Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "echt, linke obere Ecke geglättet, unten Einriss (1,5 mm)", Fb. 550.-

2 Soldi double eagle yellow, wide perforated, two ring cancel\" (CONSTANTI) NOPEL\", attest Dr. Ferchenbauer V+ûB: \"genuine, left upper corner smoothed, at the bottom tear (1, 5 mm) \", Fb. 550.- (V19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5117 on cover 2I,3I,5I image3 So. grün, 5 So. rot und 15 So. hellbraun als dekorative 3-Farben Frankatur auf Brief von "BERUTTI 6/5" nach Florenz, Fotoattest Enzo Diena

3 special green, 5 special red and 15 special pale brown as decorative 3 colours franking on cover from \"BERUTTI 6 / 5\" to florence, photo expertize Enzo Diena (2I,3I,5I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5118 og 4Ia image10 Soldi blau, Franz Joseph, grober Bart, ungebraucht, vollzähnig, Mi. 350.-

10 Soldi blue, Franz Joseph, coarser beard, unused, perfect perforations, Michel 350.- (4Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Österreich Lombardei und Venetien / Lombardia and Venetia
5119 used 4Pfä image850/54, 15 Centesimi rot, Type II, Mailänder-Postfälschung, farbfrisches und voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit schwarzem Einkreis-Stempel "MILANO 8/5", die Marke ist noch ungewaschen! - ein sehr frisches Stück, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB: "ein besonders frisches Prachtstück!" (Ferchenbauer 2.650.- / Sassone F4)

850 / 54, 15 Centesimi red, type II, Milanese postal forgery, having bright colours and full to wide margins extremely fine copy, cancelled by black single circle cancel \"Milan 8 / 5\", the stamp is still unwashed! - a very fresh piece, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer V+ûB: \"a especially fresh superb item! \" (Ferchenbauer 2.650.- / Sassone F4) (4Pfä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €620.00
5120 used 4Y(3) image30 Centesimi braun, Maschinenpapier Type III, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, gestempelt, oben und links breitrandig, unten knapp noch vollrandig, rechts minimal berührt, Fb. 300.-

30 Centesimi brown, machine paper type III, horizontal strip of three, used, above and left with wide margins, at the bottom closely still full margins, right minimal touched, Fb. 300.- (4Y(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5121 used 7Ib image3 Soldi grauschwarz Franz Joseph, Type I, gestempelt (Eckbug, untere Zähne minimal bestoßen), ANK 750.-

3 Soldi gray black Franz Joseph, type I, used (corner crease, lower perforation minimal scuffed), ANK 750.- (7Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Österreich Flugpost / Airmail Austria
5122 on cover imageÖSTERREICH 1915, Przemysl Ballonpost, blaue Ballonkarte mit Briefstempel "K.u.k. Festungsartillerieregiment Fürst Kinsky Nr. 3, Festungsballonabteilung" (Kohl Typ IIIa) nach Wien, im Text datiert 21.1.15, Flugstempel "Ballonpost ..." und Postamts-K1 "IX. 54" in kleiner Type, roter L1 Zensuriert, seltener Pracht-Beleg zur Postbeförderung in unbemannten Ballons aus der eingekesselten Stadt

Austria 1915, Przemysl balloon mail, blue balloon card with letter cancel \"K.u.k. Fortress artillery regiment prince Kinsky no. 3, fort balloon department\" (Kohl type IIIa) to Vienna, in the text dated 21.1.15, flight stamp \"balloon mail. \" and post office single circle postmark \"IX. 54\" in small type, red one-line cancel censored, rare superb document to the postal transport in unmanned balloon from the encircled city (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Polen / Poland
5123 on cover imageENGLAND, Bildkarte ab CAMBRIDGE 10.8.42 an einen Soldaten der polnischen Streitkräfte bei Fp-Nr. "P / 75", Einheit zum Training von Offizieren, Ankunft mit Briefstempel "... Polish Army Corps" 12.8.42, mehrfach Nachsendungen mit Briefstempel 13.8., 20.8. und 24.8.42

England, picture postcard from cambridge 10.8.42 to a soldiers the Polish military forces by fieldpost number \"P / 75\", unit to the workout from officers, arrival with letter cancel\". Polish Army Corps\" 12.8.42, multiple forwardings with letter cancel 13.8, 20.8. And 24.8.42 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5124 on cover imageENGLAND, Brief ab MAIDA HILL 27.10.42 mit 2½ P in MiF an einen Wohlfahrts-Beauftragten Offizier in der tschechischen Exilarmee, Ankunft mit zweisprachigem Zier-K2 "... 28.Oct.1942, Czechoslovak Field Post"

England, letter from MAIDA HILL 27.10.42 with 2½ P in Michel F to a welfare officer officer in the Czech exile army, arrival with bilingual adornment two ring cancel\". 28. Oct. 1942, Czechoslovak Field post\" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5125 on cover imageENGLAND, Brief ab READING 2.12.42 an einen Soldaten der polnischen Streitkräfte bei Fp-Nr. "P / 35" (14. Infanterie Regiment), Ankunft mit Briefstempel "... Polish Field Post Office" 4.12.42

England, letter from READING 2.12.42 to a soldiers the Polish military forces by fieldpost number \"P / 35\" (14. Infantry regiment), arrival with letter cancel\". Polish Field post Office\" 4.12.42 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50