Europa / Europe continued...

5006 nh 122/24 image1933, "Fürst Franz I.", 80. Geb., kpl. Satz, Mi. 250.-

1933, \"prince Franz I. \", 80. Geb, complete set, Michel 250.- (122/24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5007 og 140/41I image1933, 2 Fr. Fürstin Elsa und 3 Fr. Fürst Franz I. in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) "einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 260.- (Zumstein Nr. 119/20)

1933, 2 Fr. Princess elsa and 3 Fr. Prince Franz I. In type I, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) \"perfect quality. \", Michel 260.- (Zumstein no. 119 / 20) (140/41I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5008 nh 140/42 image2, 3 und 5 Fr., Fürstin, Fürst und Wappen, 3 Werte , Fotoattest Rupp: "echt,saubere und vollständige Zähnung, postfrisch", Mi. 1.000.-

2, 3 and 5 Fr., Princess, prince and coat of arms, 3 values, photo expertize Rupp: \"genuine, neat and complete perforation, mint never hinged\", Michel 1.000.- (140/42) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
5009 nh 141 image1933. 5 Fr. Landeswappen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 15.000 Exemplare, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) "einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 850.- (Zumstein Nr. 121) (alter Ausruf 250)

1933.5 Fr. National coat of arms, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 15.000 examples, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) \"perfect quality. \", Michel 850.- (Zumstein no. 121) (former starting price 250) (141) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5010 nh Bl.1 image1934, Blockausgabe "Landesausstellung Vaduz", Originalgröße, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 7.788 Exemplare, Fotoattest Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) "einwandfrei erhalten", Mi. 2.800.- (Zumstein Nr. 104)

1934, souvenir sheet issue \"national exhibition Vaduz\", original size, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 7.788 examples, photo expertize Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) \"perfect quality\", Michel 2.800.- (Zumstein no. 104) (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5011 nh Bl.1 image1934, Blockausgabe "Landesausstellung Vaduz", Originalgröße, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 7.788 Exemplare, Fotoattest Zumstein, Mi. 2.800.-

1934, souvenir sheet issue \"national exhibition Vaduz\", original size, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 7.788 examples, photo expertize Zumstein, Michel 2.800.- (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

5012 nh 148 image1935, Flp.-Marke mit Aufdruck, Mi. 190.-

1935, airmail -stamp with overprint, Michel 190.- (148) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5013 (og) 171 image1938, 3 Fr. "Trauermarke Fürst Franz I.", grauschwarzer, ungezähnter Probedruck auf weißem ungummiertem Kartonpapier, tadellose Erhaltung, Attestkopie Marxer BPP der ehemaligen Einheit. (Zumstein Nr. 142)

1938, 3 Fr. \"mourning stamp prince Franz I. \", gray black, unperforated proof on white ungummed cardboard paper, faultless condition, certificate (copy) Marxer BPP of the former unit. (Zumstein no. 142) (171) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5014 nh 197KB image1941, 10 Fr. "Madonna von Dux", Kleinbogen Kennbuchstabe D, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 500.-

1941, 10 Fr. \"madonna from Dux\", miniature sheet code letter D, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 500.- (197KB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5015 nh 309 image1952, 5 F. "Burg von Vaduz", tadelloses Randstück, Mi. 280.-

1952, 5 F. \"castle from Vaduz\", faultless margin copy, Michel 280.- (309) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5016 on cover 309FDC image5 Fr. Schloss Vaduz mit Ersttagssonderstempel "VADUZ 25.IX.52" auf R-FDC nach Genf mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 800.-

5 Fr. Castle Vaduz with first day special cancel \"VADUZ 25. IX. 52\" on registered First Day Cover to Geneva with arrival postmark, Michel 800.- (309FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5017 nh 332/33 image1955, Fürstenpaar 2 F. und 3 F., Mi. 260.-

1955, Prince and Princess 2 F. And 3 F, Michel 260.- (332/33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5018 nh 634Klb. image1,30 Fr. Reichskleinodien, Kleinbogen postfrisch, Mi. 30

1, 30 Fr. Imperial Regalia, miniature sheet mint never hinged, Michel 30 (634Klb.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
5019 nh 914IKlb. image10 Fr. Fürstenpaar, Kleinbogen postfrisch, Mi. 45.-

10 Fr. Prince and Princess, miniature sheet mint never hinged, Michel 45.- (914IKlb.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
5020 og 1B image1918, Botenpost Vaduz - Sevelen: 10 Heller rot/schwarz, Feld 3 der Bogenhälfte 2 - Feldmerkmal "Ausbuchtung im Rahmen rechts", dreiseitig gezähnt, oben ungezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Rupp und Fotoattest Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) "einwandfrei erhalten", Mi. 700.-

1918, courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot Vaduz - Sevelen: 10 Heller red / black, field 3 the half sheet 2 - field feature \"bulge within right\", three sided perforated, above unperforated, unused with original gum, faultless condition, signed Rupp and photo expertize Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) \"perfect quality\", Michel 700.- (1B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Liechtenstein Dienstmarken / Liechtenstein Postal Service
5021 og 1/8 image1932, 5 Rp bis 1,20 Fr. Dienstmarken mit waagerechtem Bdr.-Aufdruck "REGIERUNGS / DIENSTSACHE", kompletter Satz mit acht Werten - die Werte zu 50 Rp. und 1,20 Fr. jeweils in der besseren Zähnung B bzw. A, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) "einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 600.-

1932, 5 Rp to 1, 20 Fr. Official stamps with horizontal typography overprint \"government / offical matter\", complete set with eight values - the values to 50 Rp and 1, 20 Fr. In each case in the better perforation B respectively A, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Johannes Hoffner BPP (2023) \"perfect quality. \", Michel 600.- (1/8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5022 nh 9/10 image1933, 25 Rp. und 1,20 Fr. Dienstmarken mit kreisförmigem Bdr.-Aufdruck "REGIERUNGS / DIENSTSACHE", zwei Werte - kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Reinhardt BPP, Mi. 400.- (Zumstein Nr. 9/10)

1933, 25 Rp and 1, 20 Fr. Official stamps with circular typography overprint \"government / offical matter\", two values - complete set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Reinhardt BPP, Michel 400.- (Zumstein no. 9 / 10) (9/10) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Luxemburg / Luxembourg
5023 nh 266/80 image1935, 10 C. bis 20 Fr. "Intellektuelle", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.-

1935, 10 C. To 20 Fr. \"intellectual\", complete set with 15 values, mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (266/80) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

5024 used 488/49 image1952 CENTILUX, zusammenhängend im Paar vom Unterrand mit Ausstellungsstempel, Luxus

1952 CENTILUX, se-tenant in the pair from lower margin with exhibition seal, outstanding quality (488/49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5025 nh 555/57 image1956, 2 - 4 Fr. Europa, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

1956, 2 - 4 Fr. Europe, complete mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (555/57) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50