Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
4465 on cover 1/20 imageSchwarzaufdruck komplett auf 3 R-Briefen, entwertet je mit Luftbrückenstempel BERLIN SW7 1.10.48 nach Unna, alle gelaufen mit Ankunftstempeln 22.10.48, Umschläge nicht störend mittig gefaltet, Marken tadellos und geprüft Schlegel BPP, Michel für lose gestempelt bereits Euro 2.400.-

Black overprint completely on 3 registered covers, cancelled each with airlift cancel BERLIN SW7 1.10.48 to Unna, all used with arrival postmarks 22.10.48, covers undisturbing centered folded, stamps impeccable and expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel for single stamp used already Euro 2.400.- (1/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4466 on cover 4(2),15 imagePOSTSCHNELLDIENST, FDC-Brief mit 2x 10 und 80 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck ab BERLIN Charlottenburg 1.3.49 mit Uhrzeit "14:50" nach Berlin W35 mit Ankunft "15:40", seltene Variante vom Tag der Eröffnung dieses Postdienstes in portogerechter MiF, Pracht

Express postal service, FDC-letter with 2 x 10 and 80 Pfg black overprint from BERLIN Charlottenburg 1.3.49 with time \"14: 50\" to Berlin W35 with arrival \"15: 40\", scarce variety from day the opening this postal service service in properly franked Michel F, superb (4(2),15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €290.00
4467 nh 5y image12 Pfennig Schwarzaufdruck, Papiervariante "sehr dünnes Papier", vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefundkopie (für ehemaliges waagerechtes Paar) Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2012) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

12 penny black overprint, paper variant \"very thin paper\", from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo certificate copy (for former horizontal pair) Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2012) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 300.- (5y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4468 nh 6IV image15 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck mit Aufdruckabart "gebrochenes R", postfrisch mit leichtem Gummibug, mit nicht durchgezähntem Oberrand, doppelt signiert Schlegel BPP

15 Pfg black overprint with overprint variety \"broken R\", mint never hinged with easy gum crease, with not perforations going through upper margin, signed twice Schlegel BPP (6IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4469 on cover 17 image1 M. Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49" auf adressiertem amtlichen FDC zu Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Fotobefund Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 750.-

1 M. Black overprint used \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 1.3.49\" on addressed official First Day Cover to opening of the postal express service, photo expertize Lippsch++tz BPP. Michel 750.- (17) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4470 on cover 17 image1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck auf Blanko-Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Mi. 750.-

1 Mark black overprint on unmailed First Day Cover to the opening of the postal express service, Michel 750.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4471 nh 19PFI image3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, bräunlichrot, Unterrandstück mit markantem Plattenfehler der Urmarke "Ast am Taubenflügel", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Fläschendräger ("Halle Flä"), Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP "echt und einwandfrei". Mi. 2.000.-

3 Mark black overprint, brownish red, lower margin copy with distinctive plate flaw the original stamp \"branch at the pigeon wing\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Fl+ñschendr+ñger (\"Halle Fl+ñ\"), photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP \"genuine and immaculate\". Michel 2.000.- (19PFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4472 nh 20c image5 Mark mit schrägem schwarzen Aufdruck "BERLIN", in der seltenen Farbe schwärzlichultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. - , - (alter Ausruf 350)

5 Mark with oblique black overprint \"BERLIN\", in of the rare colour blackish ultramarine, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel -, - (former starting price 350) (20c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
4473 nh 21/34 image2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

2 Pfg - 2 M. Red overprint, 14 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4474 used 21/34 image2 Pfg. bis 2 Mk. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte kpl. sauber gest., gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 900.-

2 Pfg. To 2 Mk. Red overprint, 14 values complete neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 900.- (21/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4475 nh 21/34OR image2 Pfg. bis 2 Mk. Rotaufdruck, 14 Oberrandstücke kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 4.650.-

2 Pfg. To 2 Mk. Red overprint, 14 upper margin copies complete mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 4.650.- (21/34OR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

4476 on cover 22,31 image6 und 60 Pfg Rotaufdruck auf portogerechter R-Drucksache ab BERLIN SPANDAU 30.5.49 im Ortsverkehr, Bedarfspost einer Versicherung, Pracht

6 and 60 Pfg red overprint on properly franked registered printed matter from BERLIN SPANDAU 30.5.49 in the local usage, commercial mail one insurance, superb (22,31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
4477 used 33 image1 Mk. Rotaufdruck, zentr. klar gest., gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.-

1 Mk. Red overprint, centric neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4478 used 33,34 image1 M. und 2 M. Rotaufdruck, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 830.-

1 M. And 2 M. Red overprint, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 830.- (33,34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4479 used 34 image2 Mk. Rotaufdruck, zentr. klar gest., gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 280.-

2 Mk. Red overprint, centric neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 280.- (34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4480 used 35/41,41I image75 Jahre UPU kpl. und zusätzlich 2 Mark mit Plattenfehler I "Ausbuchtung unten am Denkmalssockel", gest., Mi. 720.-

75 years Universal Postal Union complete and additional 2 Mark with plate flaw I \"bulge at the bottom of monument base\", used, Michel 720.- (35/41,41I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4481 on cover 55 image80 Pfennig Bauten in portogerechter EF auf Postschnelldienst-Brief BERLIN WILMERSDORF 2.3.51 mit Uhrzeit "11:--" nach Berlin Lankwitz mit Transit via W30 "11:30", dann W35 "11:40", Steglitz "11:50" und Ankunft Lankwitz "12:00", Bedarfsspuren

80 penny buildings in properly franked single franking on express postal service letter BERLIN WILMERSDORF 2.3.51 with time \"11: --\" to Berlin Lankwitz with transit via W30 \"11: 30\", then W35 \"11: 40\", Steglitz \"11: 50\" and arrival Lankwitz \"12: 00\", traces of usage (55) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4482 nh 57/60 image1 - 5 M. Berliner Bauten, waager. Paare vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.900.-

1 - 5 M. Berlin buildings, horizontal pairs from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.900.- (57/60) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4483 nh 59/60 image3 Mark und 5 Mark "Bauten" (I), je als Oberrandstück (dort vs. Falzrest und Ränder vorgefaltet), Marken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 460.-

3 Mark and 5 Mark \"buildings\" (I), always as upper margin copy (there on face rest of hinge and margins prefolded), stamps impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 460.- (59/60) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4484 nh 59X image3 Mark Bauten mit fallendem Wasserzeichen, postfrisches Luxusstück dieser sehr seltenen Marke, einwandfreie Qualität, doppelt geprüft mit Fotoattesten Hans-Georg Schlegel BPP, Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP und Andreas Schlegel BPP - mehr Sicherheiten durch Prüfung kann man nun wirklich nicht erwarten, Mi. 7.500.-

3 Mark buildings with falling watermark, mint never hinged outstanding quality this very rare stamp, perfectly quality, twice signed with photo certificates Hans Georg Schlegel BPP, Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP and Andreas Schlegel BPP - more securities through examination you can now actual cannot expect, Michel 7.500.- (59X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500