4305 nh 116/19CX image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Roßwein, weiter Durchstich, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 150.-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, postmaster separation Ro+ƒwein, further roulette, mint never hinged, . Expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 150.- (116/19CX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4306 nh 116/19DX image5 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Roßwein, enger Durchstich, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh bzw. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 100.-

5 penny to 12 penny numerals, postmaster separation Ro+ƒwein, close roulette, mint never hinged, . Expertized Str+¦h respectively Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 100.- (116/19DX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4307 nh 116/19Y(4) image5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, je linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, always left upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (116/19Y(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4308 used 124/25X image6 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Leipziger Messe mit Wasserzeichen X, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "LEIPZIG C 1 12.11.45/ Leipziger Messe", geprüft Herbst BPP. Mi. 250.-

6 penny and 12 penny Leipzig fairground watermarked X, impeccable centric cancellation \"LEIPZIG C 1 12.11.45 / Leipzig fairground\", expertized Herbst BPP. Michel 250.- (124/25X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4309 on cover 126(2),131(4) image10 Pfg Ziffern grau, vier Stück mit 2x 3 und 8 Pfg sowie Thüringen 6 Pfg auf komplettem Adressträger für eine R-Warenprobe ab SCHMÖLLN 27.2.46 nach Nürnberg, portogerecht mit insgesamt 60 Pfg frankiert, außergewöhnlich seltene Portostufe, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... SBZ-Seltenheiten"

10 Pfg numerals grey, four piece with 2 x 3 and 8 Pfg as well Thuringia 6 Pfg on complete address label for a registered sample from SCHM+ûLLN 27.2.46 to Nuremberg, properly franked with in total 60 Pfg franked, exceptional scarce postage step, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". SBZ-rarities\" (126(2),131(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4310 on cover 126aX,134aX image3 und 20 Pfg Ziffern mit Unterrand bzw. Eckrand unten links, 1 RM Ziffern mit Eckrand oben rechts und 45 Pfg vom rechten Rand auf R-Rückschein-Brief LEIPZIG 20.8.46 nach Wertheim, genau portogerecht mit 168 Pfg, US-Zensur und Ankunft 2.9.46, mit Inhalt und zugehörigem Einlieferungsschein

3 and 20 Pfg numerals with lower margin respectively corner margin lower left, 1 RM numerals with corner margin top right and 45 Pfg from right margin on registered advice of delivery letter LEIPZIG 20.8.46 to Wertheim, exactly properly franked with 168 Pfg, US-censorship and arrival 2.9.46, with content and belonging receipt for delivery (126aX,134aX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4311 on cover 126wbX,134wX image3 und 20 Pfg Ziffern, beide Wz. 1 X, auf portogerechter NN-Drucksachenkarte LEIPZIG 26.11.45 nach Eisleben, Pracht, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... sehr selten"

3 and 20 Pfg numerals, both watermark 1 X, on properly franked COD printed matter card LEIPZIG 26.11.45 to Eisleben, superb, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". Very rare\" (126wbX,134wX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4312 used 135XwaU image30 Pfg Ziffer bräunlicholiv, ungezähntes, gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "...echt und einwandfrei - in tadelloser Erhaltung!" - sehr seltene Marke, Mi. 3.800.-

30 Pfg numeral brownish olive, unperforated, cancelled extremely fine copy with photo certificate Str+¦h BPP: \". Genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition! \" - very rare stamp, Michel 3.800.- (135XwaU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4313 nh 135Yb image30 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkeloliv, Wz, Steigend, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 650.-

30 Pfg. Numerals, dark olive, watermark, increasingly, mint never hinged, . Expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 650.- (135Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4314 nh 136Yb image40 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelrotlila, Wz, Steigend, postfrisch,. gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 160.-

40 Pfg. Numerals, dark red purple, watermark, increasingly, mint never hinged, . Expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 160.- (136Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4315 nh 136wbY(4) image40 Pfg Ziffern dunkelrötlichlila, Wz. Y Stufen steigend im postfrischen Viererblock, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... einwandfrei, ...sehr selten"

40 Pfg numerals dark reddish lilac, watermark Y steps increasingly block of four, mint never hinged, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". Perfect, . Very rare\" (136wbY(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4316 nh 153Xb image6 Pfennig Abschied dunkelviolett, Wz. fallend, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 800.-

6 penny departure dark violet, watermark falling, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Str+¦h BPP, Michel 800.- (153Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4317 on cover 155X, u.a. image12 Pfg Abschied mit Wz. fallend, zusammen mit 8 weiteren Marken als dekorative Buntfrankatur auf Sammler-R-Ortskarte von LEIPZIG 30.3.46, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "... einwandfrei"

12 Pfg departure watermarked falling, along with 8 further stamps as decorative franking with different colours on collector R local postcard from LEIPZIG 30.3.46, photo expertize Str+¦h BPP \". Perfect\" (155X, u.a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4318 nh 156/61xU image3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig "Leipzig", x-Papier, Abart "ungezähnt, vier Werte, 3 Pfennig Plattenfehler I, 6 Pfennig Plattenfehler II, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Richter, Zierer BPP, Fotoattest Hans Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.160.-

3 penny to 12 penny \"Leipzig\", x-paper, variety \"unperforated, four values, 3 penny plate flaw I, 6 penny plate flaw II, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Richter, Zierer BPP, photo expertize Hans Zierer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 1.160.- (156/61xU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4319 used 156/61xU image3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Abschied ohne Wasserzeichen, vier Werte, jeweils breitrandig ungezähnt mit einheitlicher Entwertung durch zeitgerechte Teilstempel "LEIMBACK ÜBER KLOSTERMANSFELD 30.3.46" in tadelloser Erhaltung mit üblicher teils minimal bügiger Papierqualität, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP "... einwandfrei. Ungezähnte Marken dieser Sorte sind gestempelt sehr selten und nur in wenigen Exemplaren nachgewiesen."

3 penny to 12 penny departure unwatermarked, four values, in each case with wide margins unperforated with uniform cancellation through date-appropriate part of cancellation \"LEIMBACK over KLOSTERMANSFELD 30.3.46\" in perfect condition with normal partly minimal creasely paper quality, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP \". Perfect. Unperforated stamps this type are used very rare and only in few copies proved. \" (156/61xU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

4320 used 156/61xU image3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Abschied ohne Wasserzeichen, vier Werte, jeweils breitrandig ungezähnt mit einheitlicher Entwertung durch zeitgerechte Teilstempel "LEIMBBACK ÜBER KLOSTERMANSFELD a30.3.46" in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP "... einwandfrei. Ungezähnte Marken dieser Sorte sind gestempelt sehr selten und nur in wenigen Exemplaren nachgewiesen."

3 penny to 12 penny departure unwatermarked, four values, in each case with wide margins unperforated with uniform cancellation through date-appropriate part of cancellation \"LEIMBBACK over KLOSTERMANSFELD a30.3.46\" in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP \". Perfect. Unperforated stamps this type are used very rare and only in few copies proved. \" (156/61xU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

4321 used 161y image1946, 12 Pf. auf gelbem Papier tadellos gestempelt, Kurzbefund Schulz BPP "echt...einwandfrei". Mi. 100,-

1946, 12 Pf. On yellow paper neat cancelled, abridged certificate Schulz BPP \"genuine. Perfect\". Michel 100,- (161y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4322 nh Bl.5Ya imageLeipziger Messe-Block, Wz. Stufen steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 230

Leipzig fair souvenir sheet, watermark steps increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 230 (Bl.5Ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4323 (og) Bl.5S Blockausgabe "Leipziger Messe 1946", Sonderdruck mit passender Schutzhülle, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellos, Mi. 500.-

Souvenir sheet issue \"Leipzig fairground 1946\", special print with suitable protective cover, unused without gum, impeccable, Michel 500.- (Bl.5S)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4324 nh 184b image8 Pfg schwärzlichgraurot mit Maschinenaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP "... einwandfrei", 300.-

8 Pfg blackish gray red with machines overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP \". Perfect\", 300.- (184b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70